2017 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2017 ===============================================

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - January 7-14 2017 (3 matches)

6.Nations Women's Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - January 11-15 2017

3.Hongkong City Cup - Hongkong - January 14-15 2017

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - January 9-16 2017

International Meeting - Accra, Ghana - January 20 2017

21.International Youth Tournament - Orenburg, Russia - January 18-21 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - January 21 2017 (2 matches)

Indian Youth National Championships - New Delhi - January 17-22 2017

Indian Women Youth National Championships - New Delhi - January 17-22 2017

TUL Tournament - Turku, Finland - January 20-22 2017

Uzbekistan Women National Cup - Tashkent - January 23-26 2017

Irish U-22 National Championships - Dublin - January 13-27 2017

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Aktau - January 22-28 2017

Bulgarian National Championships - Pazardzhik - January 25-28 2017

13.All-Russian Spartak Cup - Krasnodar, Russia - January 25-29 2017

19.French Women National Championships - Louvroil - January 28-29 2017 (1/8 & 1/4)

109.French National Championships - Louvroil - January 28-29 2017 (1/8 & 1/4)

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 25-30 2017

25.Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Dima - January 2017

International Junior Tournament - Margilan, Uzbekistan - January 26-30 2017

Azeri Women National Championships - Baku - January 29-30 2017

Algerian Junior National Championships - Bejaia - January 2017

54.Algerian National Championships - Djelfa - January 25-31 2017

Moscow Women Championships - Moscow, Russia - January 31 - February 4 2017

Turkish Junior National Championships - Isparta - January 30 - February 5 2017

============================================ February 2017 ===============================================

Jamaican National Championships - Kingston - February 2-4 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 1/week 1 - February 3-4 2017

19.French Women National Championships - Hayange & Aulnay & Istres - February 4 2017 (1/2)

109.French National Championships - Hayange & Aulnay & Istres - February 4 2017 (1/2)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - February 4 2017 (2 matches)

Dual Match Eastern England-Lombardy - Ware, England - February 4 2017

41.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - February 1-5 2017

Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas - February 2-5 2017

8.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 3-5 2017

Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 3-5 2017

Ugandan National Championships - Lugogo - February 1-6 2017

Dual Match Queensland-Scotland - Nerang, Australia - February 10 2017

Fight For Marist Meeting - Tuanaimato, Samoa - February 10 2017

61.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 8-11 2017

4.Kolchin Memorial - Orsha, Belarus - February 8-11 2017

21.Alexey Yukov Prizes Junior Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 8-11 2017

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Petrich - February 8-11 2017

19.French Women National Championships - Le Havre - February 11 2017 (1/1)

Duals Denmark-The Netherlands - Felsted, Denmark - February 11 2017

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulan Baatar - February 7-12 2017

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Kovel - February 7-12 2017

Sergey Ismailov Memorial - Neryungri, Russia - February 9-12 2017

Costa Rican National Championships - La Sabana - February 11-12 2017

Irish National Championships - Dublin - February 3-17 2017

Puerto Rican National Championships - Salinas & Gurabo & Vega Baja & Catano - February 4-18 2017

Turkish Women National Championships - Fethiye - February 13-18 2017

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Fethiye - February 13-18 2017

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Fethiye - February 13-18 2017

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 15-18 2017

Romanian U-22 National Championships - Braila - February 15-18 2017

8.Genrikh Rivkin Youth Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - February 15-18 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 2/week 3 - February 17-18 2017

109.French National Championships - Toulouse - February 18 2017 (1/1)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - February 18 2017 (3 matches)

Pavaresia Cup - Pristina, Kosovo - February 18 2017

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk, Russia - February 15-19 2017

English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 17-19 2017

6.International Tournament - Bad Blankenburg, Germany - February 17-19 2017

36.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 17-19 2017

Dual Match Trinidad & Tobago - Jamaica - Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago - February 21 2017

Hungarian U-22 Selection Tournament - Budapest - February 22-24 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 2/week 4 - February 23 2017

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Palanga - February 22-25 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - February 25 2017 (last match)

Champion of Champions Tournament - Tlaquepaque, Mexico - February 25 2017

68.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 21-26 2017

French Junior National Championships - Ohlain - February 24-26 2017

French Women Junior National Championships - Ohlain - February 24-26 2017

Scottish Junior National Championships - Motherwell - February 25-26 2017

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - February 23-28 2017

Syrian National Championships - Damascus - February 26 - March 1 2017

============================================= March 2017 ================================================

Dual Match Poland-Belarus - Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland - March 3 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 3/week 5 - March 3-4 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - March 4 2017 (first match)

Polish Women Junior Selection Tournament - Grudziądz - March 1-4 2017

International Meeting - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - March 4 2017

Dual Match Zambia-Zimbabwe - Lusaka, Zambia - March 4? 2017

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - March 1-5 2017

17.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 1-5 2017

16.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - March 1-5 2017

1.South-East Asian Youth Championships - Saraburi,Thailand - March 2-5 2017

Estonian National Championships - Tartu - March 3-5 2017

Estonian Youth National Championships - Tartu - March 3-5 2017

Askim Box Cup - Askim, Norway - March 4-5 2017

Taiwan Selection Tournament - Taipei - March 4-5 2017

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Lausanne - March 4-5 2017

International Women Tournament - Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan - March 3-6 2017

2.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - March 5-8 2017

Chinese National Championships - Nanjing - March 5-10 2017

Dual Match England-Sweden - Basingstoke, England - March 10 2017

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Pernik - March 7-11 2017

12.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 7-11 2017

Norwegian National Championships - Toensberg - March 9-11 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - March 11 2017 (first match)

Beket Makhmutov Youth Tournament - Oral, Kazakhstan - March 8-12 2017

17.Polish Women National Championships - Grudziądz - March 10-12 2017

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 11-12 2017 (1/8 & 1/4)

Bosnian & Herzegovian Youth National Championships - Dubrave - March 11-13 2017

44.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 14-17 2017

10.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 14-17 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 4/week 7 - March 17-18 2017

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 18 2017 (1/2)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - March 18 2017 (last match)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - March 18 2017 (second match)

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - March 11-19 2017

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Pokrovskoye - March 13-19 2017

10.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - March 15-19 2017

Serbian National Championships - Valjevo - March 16-19 2017

Serbian Youth National Championships - Valjevo - March 16-19 2017

36.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - March 17-19 2017

International Women Tournament - Bukhara, Uzbekistan - March 15-20 2017

European U-22 Championships - Braila, Romania - March 14-21 2017

Chinese Women National Championships - Qianan - March 19-23 2017

Japanese High School Selection Tournament - Gifu - March 21-24 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 4/week 8 - March 23-24 2017

US Western Elite Qualifier & Regional Open Champs - Albuquerque - March 21-25 2017

Kenyan Boxing League - round 1 - Kisumu - March 23-25 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - March 25 2017 (last two matches)

Youth Dual Match Ukraine-Poland - Lutsk, Ukraine - March 25 2017

MBC Boxing Tour (round 1) - Vacoas, Mauritius - March 25 2017

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - March 23-26 2017

Queen of the Ring Tournament - Koszeg, Hungary - March 24-26 2017

French Youth National Championships - Bordeaux - March 24-26 2017

English Junior National Championships - Basildon - March 25-26 2017

Montenegro National Championships - Podgorica - March 25-26 2017

Hvidovre Box Cup - Hvidovre, Denmark - March 25-26 2017

Epopeja e Dukagjinit Meeting - Peje, Kosovo - March 26 2017

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Talas - March 23-27 2017

Tajikistan National Championships - Dushanbe - March 26-30 2017

Irish Women's Youth & Junior National Competition - Dublin - March 24-31 2017

Uzbek Junior National Championships - Urgench - March 25-31 2017

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - March 26-31 2017

88.Polish National Championships - Człopa - March 27-31 2017

Malaysian Junior National Championships - Terengganu - March 28-31 2017

Malaysian Youth National Championships - Terengganu - March 28-31 2017

Lithuanian National Championships - Kedainiai - March 29 - April 1 2017

Israeli Youth National Championships - Afula - March 30 - April 1 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 5/week 9 - March 31 - April 1 2017

============================================= April 2017 =================================================

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - April 1 2017 (1/1)

Dual Match Cayman Islands-Panama - George Town, Cayman Islands - April 1 2017

Nordic Championships - Gilleleje, Denmark - April 1-2 2017

16.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31 - April 4 2017

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Razgrad - April 4-6 2017

Australian Selection Tournament - Adelaide - April 3-7 2017

Romanian National Cup - Bacau - April 4-7 2017

Kyrgyz Universiade - Bishkek - April 4-7 2017

Dual Matches Guatemala-Nicaragua - Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala - April 5-7 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 5/week 10 - April 6-7 2017

Irish Junior National Championships - Dublin - March 25 - April 8 2017

Australian Youth & Junior National Championships - Adelaide - April 3-8 2017

2.Emil Zhechev Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 4-8 2017

International Tournament - Bangkok, Thailand - April 4-8 2017

Belarussian National Championships - Orsha - April 4-8 2017

14.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - April 7-8 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - April 8 2017 (last three matches)

Horace Phillips Memorial - Bridgetown, Barbados - April 8 2017

Russian Junior National Championships - Vladikavkaz - April 3-9 2017

Russian Women National Championships - Pokrovskoye - April 4-9 2017

Great Britain Youth & Junior Championships - Rotherham, England - April 8-9 2017

Mongolian Junior National Championships - Ulan Baatar - April 7-13 2017

8.Uman National Junior Tournament - Uman, Ukraine - April 10-14 2017

David Kvachadze Tournament - Tbilisi, Georgia - April 10-15 2017

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Garliava - April 12-15 2017

Hungarian Junior National Olympiad - Debrecen - April 12-15 2017

Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Dornbirn - April 13-15 2017

Women Dual Match France-Italy - Saint-Avold, France - April 15 2017

Kyrgyz U-21 National Championships - Bishkek - April 13-16 2017

Estonian Junior National Championships - Narva - April 14-16 2017

24.Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Zivinice - April 16-18 2017

Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2017

Women Youth & Junior Dual Matches England-Ireland - Warrington, England - April 18-19 2017

Mexican Selection Tournament - Mexico City - April 19 2017

32.Pavel Popovich Youth Memorial - Bila Tsirkva, Ukraine - Apil 18-21 2017

Romanian Youth National Cup - Pietra Neamt - April 18-22 2017

Vietnamese National Cup - Can Tho - April 14-23 2017

13.Ukrainian Universiade - Kharkov - April 17-23 2017

130.English ABAE National Championships - Rotherham - April 21-23 2017

English ABAE Women National Championships - Rotherham - April 21-23 2017

12.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - Apil 18-22 2017

Dual Match Poland-Germany - Brodnica, Poland - April 21 2017

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Polotsk - April 17-22 2017

Belarussian Women Youth National Championships - Polotsk - April 17-22 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 6/week 11 - April 20-22 2017

13.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 20-22 2017

Israeli National Championships - Bat Yam - April 20-22 2017

Dual Match Czech Republic-Austria - Prague, Czech Republic - April 22 2017

Turkmenistan Junior National Championships - Ashgabat - April 18-23 2017

Saudi Arabian Junior National Championships - Riyadh - April 20-23 2017

27.Croatian National Championships - Sesvete - April 20-23 2017

Latvian National Championships - Riga - April 21-23 2017

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Ceska Kamenice - April 21-23 2017

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceska Kamenice - April 21-23 2017

60.Palarong Pambansa (Philippines Students National Games) - San Jose de Buenavista - April 24-28 2017

Women Dual Match Czech Republic-Poland - Prague, Czech Republic - April 28 2017

German 1.Bundesliga - final matches - April 22-29 2017

Kenyan Boxing League - round 2 - Nanyuki - April 27-29 2017

Eastern Caribbean States Tournament - Gros Islet, Saint Lucia - April 27-29 2017

MBC Boxing Tour (round 2) - Vacoas, Mauritius - April 29 2017

Canadian National Championships - Quebec City - April 25-30 2017

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Quebec City - April 25-30 2017

Polish Youth National Championships - Nowa Dęba - April 26-30 2017

9.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2017

55.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 27-30 2017

Tajikistan Youth National Championships - Turgonzoda - April 27-30 2017

Bangladesh Junior National Championships - Dhaka - April 28-30 2017

14.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - April 28-30 2017

Tanzanian Nationals Championships - Dar es Salaam - April 28-30 2017 

Zone 4 African Championships - Lubango, Angola - April 28-30 2017

Irish Youth Box-Offs  - Dublin, Ireland - April 29-30 2017

International Round Robin Tournament - Dublin, Ireland - April 28 - May 1 2017

4.Kazakh Youth National Games - Shchuchinsk - April 27 - May 3 2017

============================================== May 2017 ================================================

29.Asian Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - April 30 - May 7 2017

90.US National Golden Gloves - Lafayette - May 1-6 2017

Bulgarian Women Team National Championships (round 1) - Krdzhali - May 3-6 2017

34.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - May 3-6 2017

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2017

47.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 4-7 2017

31.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 6-7 2017

Viktor Varga Memorial - Vecses, Hungary - May 6-7 2017

Kazakh Women National Championships - Astana - May 4-8 2017

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 3-9 2017

International Women Youth & Junior Tournament - Kamenets Podolskiy, Ukraine - May 10-12 2017

8.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - May 9-13 2017

Kyrgyz Youth National Spartakiad - Bishkek - May 9-13 2017

49.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2017

42.Golden Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - May 10-13 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 1 of quarterfinals - May 11-13 2017

13.Croatian Women National Championships - Koprivnica - May 11-13 2017

Great Britain Championships - Cardiff, Wales - May 12-13 2017

26.Croatian Youth National Championships - Koprivnica - May 11-14 2017

Serbian Junior National Championships - Kragujevac - May 12-14 2017

Serbian Women National Championships - Kragujevac - May 12-14 2017

Budapest City Championships - Budapest - May 12-14 2017

2.Caribbean Youth & Junior Championships - Georgetown, Guyana - May 12-14 2017

Akim Prizes Youth Cup - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - May 13-17 2017

Filipino Junior Selection Meeting - Cebu City - May 17 2017

4.Islamic Solidarity Games - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 12-18 2017

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - May 12-19 2017

21.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 17-19 2017

Internatonal Youth & Junior Tournament - Buenos Aires, Argentina - May 17-19 2017 

Irish Women U-18 National Championships - Dublin - May 12-20 2017

Belarussian Youth National Championships - Orsha - May 15-20 2017

Taiwan Youth & Junior Selection Tournament - Taipei - May 16-20 2017

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo, Russia - May 16-20 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 2 of quarterfinals - May 19-20 2017

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam - May 13-21 2017

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Rivne - May 16-21 2017

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 17-21 2017

48.Panama Golden Gloves - Panama City - May 18-21 2017

Dual Match Poland-Armenia - Kielce, Poland - May 26 2017

67.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 24-27 2017

Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia - May 23-27 2017

Uzbek Youth National Games - Dzhizak - May 25-27 2017

Dual Match Grenada-Bahamas - Grand Anse, Grenada - May 27 2017

47.Usov Memorial - Grodno, Belarus - May 25-28 2017

Dual Matches Canada-Cuba - Regina, Canada - May 26-28 2017

Latvian Junior National Championships - Riga - May 26-28 2017

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - May 26-28 2017

9.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 27- 28 2017

Sri Lanka Youth Selection Tournament - Colombo - May 28-29 2017

============================================== June 2017 ================================================

World Series of Boxing - round 1 of semifinals - June 3 2017

Bulgarian National League (1st round) - Pazardzhik - June 3 2017

Children Day Youth & Junior Tournament - Khujand, Tajikistan - June 1-4 2017

Black Forest Cup - Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany - June 1-4 2017

7.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk, Poland - June 2-4 2017

12.Leszek Błażyński Memorial - Bytom, Poland - June 3-4 2017

14.German Students National Championships - Rostock - June 3-4 2017

Women Youth & Junior Dual Matches France-Hungary - Saint-Maur, France - June 3-4 2017

46.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana, Cuba - June 2-6 2017

8.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas, Lithuania - June 7-9 2017

World Series of Boxing - round 2 of semifinals - June 8-9 2017

5.President's Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 5-10 2017

2.Viktor Zverev Memorial - Kropivnitskiy, Ukraine - June 6-10 2017

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Yambol - June 8-11 2017

Women Youth & Junior Dual Matches Italy-Romania - Belpasso, Italy - June 9-11 2017

41.Black Diamonds Tournament - Rybnik, Poland - June 9-11 2017

Women Dual Match Italy-Poland - Rome, Italy - June 10 2017

Junior Dual Matches Italy-Poland - Busto Arsizo & Milan, Italy - June 10-11 2017

15.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Nakhichevan, Azerbaijan - June 11-14 2017

12.Panamerican Championships - Tegucigalpa, Honduras - June 10-18 2017

3.Slovakian Cup - Klin, Slovakia - June 15-18 2017

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 16-18 2017

42.European Championships - Kharkov, Ukraine - June 16-24 2017

27.Georgiy Zhukov Youth Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 21-24 2017

2.Wild Cats in the Ring Women Tournament - Halasztelek, Hungary - June 22-24 2017

19.African Championships - Brazzaville, Congo - June 18-25 2017

Turkmenistan National Championships - Ashgabat - June 20-25 2017

28.International Tournament - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - June 21-25 2017

Vietnamese Youth National Championships - Dak Lak Province - June 17-26 2017

Vietnamese Junior National Championships - Dak Lak Province - June 18-26 2017

Oceanian Championships - Gold Coast, Australia - June 27-29 2017

Nepali Junior Selection National Tournament - Kathmandu - June 28-29 2017

Romanian Junior National Cup - Horezu - June 26-30 2017

Junior Dual Match Kaunas-Białystok - Kaunas, Lithuania - June 30 2017

Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial - Khmelnitskiy, Ukraine - June 27 - July 1 2017

USA Junior National Championships - Charleston - June 27 - July 1 2017

Sabatarov & Abdymomunov Prizes Tournament - Karakol, Kyrgyzstan - June 28 - July 2 2017

5.Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - June 30 - July 2 2017

============================================== July 2017 =================================================

Swedish National Championships - Boras - July 1-3 2017

Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - July 1-5 2017

8.Asian Youth Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - July 1-7 2017

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Beltsy - July 4-7 2017

89.Spanish National Championships - Murcia - July 4-8 2017

10.Spanish Women National Championships - Murcia - July 6-8 2017

Creole Tournament - Gros Islet, St.Lucia - July 6-8 2017

50.Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - July 7-8 2017

8.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - July 3-9 2017

Youth Dual Matches Italy-Croatia - Codroipo & Sequals, Italy - July 13-15 2017

World Series of Boxing - final - Astana, Kazakhstan - July 15 2017

Polish Junior National Championships - Pułtusk - July 10-16 2017

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Ryazansk - July 12-16 2017

Indian Junior National Championships - Guwahati - July 12-17 2017

18.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 17-21 2017

Kapolri Cup - Jambi, Indonesia - July 17-22 2017

International Tournament - Damascus, Syria - July 17-22 2017

21.Semen Trestin Memorial - Odessa, Ukraine - July 18-22 2017

Saudi Arabian Open Championships - Riyadh - July 20-22 2017

Junior Dual Match Italy-Germany - Santa Marinella, Italy - July 22 2017

Malaysian National Cup - Gerik - July 18-23 2017

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Chernivtsi - July 18-23 2017

6.Commonwealth Youth Games - Nassau, Bahamas - July 19-23 2017

Italian Women Golden Gloves - Milan - July 21-23 2017

Iran Junior National Championships - Nahavand - July 19-24 2017

15.European Schoolboy Championships - Valcea, Romania - July 18-25 2017

Philippine Women Selection Tournament - Manila - July 25 2017

48.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - July 26-29 2017

Ringside World Tournament - Independence, USA - July 26-29 2017

Mexican Olympic Festival - Mexico City - July 24-31 2017

8.Golden Belt Tournament - Guayaquil, Ecuador - July 28 - August 1 2017

Jordan National Championships - Amman - July 21 - August 2 2017

============================================= August 2017 ================================================

Indonesian Youth & Junior National Championships - Kupang - August 1-6 2017

22.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - August 2-5 2017

15.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - August 2-6 2017

76.Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - August 2-6 2017

Asian Junior Championships - Puerto Princesa, Philippines - August 2-7 2017

Syrian Junior National Olympiad - Aleppo - August 2-5 2017

Japanese Interschool Athletic Meeting - Aizu - August 4-9 2017

3.Alexandr Koshkin Junior Memorial - Moscow, Russia - August 7-10 2017

8.European Union Women Championships - Cascia, Italy - August 5-12 2017

35.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 9-13 2017

Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 14-16 2017

19.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - August 15-19 2017

Uzbek Women National Championships - Fergana - August 16-19 2017

Ukrainian Women National Cup - Kharkov - August 16-20 2017

Ukrainian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Kharkov - August 16-20 2017

9.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - August 18-22 2017

29.South-East Asian Games - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - August 20-24 2017

Festival Cup - Szeged, Hungary - August 25 2017

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Orhei - August 24-27 2017

1.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - August 24-27 2017

19.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - August 24-30 2017

19.World Championships - Hamburg, Germany - August 25 - September 2 2017

Romanian Women National Championships - Mangalia - August 29 - September 3 2017

============================================ September 2017 ==============================================

17.Fiji Games - Suva - September 7-8 2017

Iran Youth National Championships - Hamedan - September 5-9 2017

12.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 6-9 2017

49.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol, Ukraine - September 5-10 2017

Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa, Russia - September 5-10 2017

31.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 8-10 2017

115.New Zealand National Championships - Rotorua - September 12-15 2017

31.Ahmet Comert Youth Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - September 12-16 2017

Dual Match Norway-Poland select - Oslo, Norway - September 16 2017

Dual Match Belarus-Poland - Grodno, Belarus - September 16 2017

V.Sakharov Memorial - Vladivostok, Russia - September 14-17 2017

Independence Cup - Briceni, Moldova - September 15-17 2017

Sri Lanka Selection Tournament - Colombo - September 16-17 2017

24.Bep van Klaveren Memorial - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - September 17-18 2017

6.Moldaly Murataliyev Junior Memorial - Talas, Kyrgyzstan - September 16-19 2017

Box-Am Youth Tournament - Finestrat, Spain - September 20-23 2017

Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow, Russia - September 20-23 2017

Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - September 20-23 2017

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Gyor - September 20-23 2017

26.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - September 21-23 2017

Dual Match Poland-Ireland - Chęciny, Poland - September 22 2017

International Boxing Gala - Kutno, Poland - September 23 2017

Nations Cup - Martigny, Switzerland - September 23-24 2017

Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 23-24 2017

21.European Junior Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 18-25 2017

Iosif Kobzon Prizes Youth Tournament - Aginskoye, Russia - September 24-27 2017

Indian Women Selection Trials - New Delhi - September 25-27 2017

Belarus Youth Olympic Days - Gomel - September 26-29 2017

Dual Match Poland-Ukraine - Lubaczów, Poland - September 29 2017

Vietnamese Women National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 24-30 2017

Vietnamese National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 24-30 2017

Sri Lanka U-20 National Championships - Colombo - September 27-29 2017

Sri Lanka Youth National Championships - Colombo - September 27-30 2017

2.Polish Students National Championships - Trzcianka - September 28-30 2017

Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 28-30 2017

Polish Junior Cup - Grudziądz - September 28 - October 1 2017

Polish Youth Cup - Grudziądz - September 28 - October 1 2017

============================================= October 2017 ===============================================

Ecuadorian Yourh National Championships - Portoviejo - September 30 - October 2 2017

Afghanistan National Selection Tournament - Baghlan - September 30 - October 3 2017

2.South American Youth Games - Santago de Chile, Chile - September 30 - October 4 2017

Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - October 1-6 2017

26.Russian National Championships - Grozny - October 1-8 2017

70.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - October 3-6 2017

21.Hungarian Women National Championships - Bük - October 3-6 2017

12.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - October 4-7 2017

South African Youth & Junior National Championships - Glencoe - October 4-7 2017

25.Czech Republic National Championships - Ostrava - October 5-7 2017

Dual Match BT Bounce-Team Belgrade - Vienna, Austria - October 7 2017

8.Polish Women Youth Cup - Grudziądz - October 6-8 2017

7.Polish Women Junior Cup - Grudziądz - October 6-8 2017

36.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Rep. - October 6-8 2017

Kosovo National Championships - Kosovo Polje - October 7-8 2017

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Almalyk - October 4-10 2017

6.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Grudziadz - October 5-8 2017

72.Japanese National Sport Festival - Ehime - October 4-9 2017

15.German Women National Championships - Cottbus - October 11-14 2017

33.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Nagua - October 12-14 2017

International Meeting - Arad, Romania - October 14 2017

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Kropivnitskiy - October 9-15 2017

2.Istvan Szechenyi Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - October 14-15 2017

32.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 14-15 2017

25.Polish U-23 National Championships - Konin - October 16-20 2017

12.Pacific Cup - Duran, Ecuador - October 17-20 2017

Bishkek City Championships - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - October 17-20 2017

US Elite Qualifier & Regional Open Champs - Chattanooga - October 16-21 2017

3.Balkan Women Tournament - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 18-22 2017

Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - October 20-22 2017

Bulgarian National League (2nd round) - Sofia - October 21 2017

Taiwan National Games - Yilan - October 21-26 2017

5.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup - Guatemala City, Guatemala - October 24-26 2017

23.Central American Championships - Guatemala City, Guatemala - October 24-26 2017

27.European Youth Championships - Antalya, Turkey - October 21-28 2017

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Plovdiv - October 25-28 2017

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Eger - October 25-28 2017

Dual Match Poland-Hungary - Świecie, Poland - October 27 2017

Spanish Junior National Championships - Bejar - October 25-27 2017

Spanish Youth National Championships - Bejar - October 25-28 2017

3.Spanish Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Bejar - October 26-28 2017

Women Dual Match Poland-Italy - Wałcz, Poland - October 28 2017

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Odessa - October 23-29 2017

Indian National Championships - Visakhapatnam - October 24-30 2017

Iran National Championships - Sanandaj - October 27-31 2017

Syrian National Cup - Damascus - October 28 - November 1 2017

============================================= November 2017 =============================================

Bulgarian Women Team National Championships (round 2) - Plovdiv - November 1-3 2017

Dual Match Hungary-Bosnia & Herzegovina - Dunaujvaros, Hungary - November 3 2017

31.Box-Am Tournament - Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain - November 1-4 2017

Australian National Championships - Sydney - November 1-4 2017

10.German U-21 International Championships - Moers - November 2-5 2017

19.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 4-5 2017

18.Edward Rinke Memorial - Bydgoszcz, Poland - November 4-5 2017

Arutam Amazonico Tournament - Zamora, Ecuador - November 4-7 2017

8.Asian Women's Championships - Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - November 2-8 2017

Bulgarian National Cup - Pleven - November 8-11 2017

26.Julius Torma Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - November 9-11 2017

19.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - November 9-11 2017

47.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 10-11 2017

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Nikolayev - November 7-12 2017

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 8-12 2017

Slovenian Grand Prix - Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia - November 11-12 2017

Dual Match The Netherlands/France-Cuba - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - November 12 2017

18.Bolivarian Games - Santa Marta, Colombia - November 12-17 2017

Indonesian National Championships - Pangkal Pinang - November 12-18 2017

26.Ukrainian National Championships - Lvov - November 14-19 2017

38.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 16-19 2017

AIBA Women Youth World Championships - Guwahati, India - November 19-27 2017

============================================= December 2017 =============================================

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage