19.African Championships

Brazzaville, Congo

June 18-25, 2017


Preliminaries 1/16 male

2017-06-18 60kg Gildas Bangana RCA Rodolphe Agnan BEN DQ 3
2017-06-18 60kg Mohamed Hamout MAR Mekki Ben Said TUN 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Abdelhak Nadir MAR Kabo Seitshiro BTS 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Mbaya Mulumba ZAI Ndongo Sarr SNG 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Victor Odhiambo KEN Daouda Eloge Gbessi IVC 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Sinethemba Blom RSA Espoir-Parfum Mamokosse RCA 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Junias Jonas NAM Hermany Gomes CPV RSC 1
2017-06-19 75kg Babu Yusuf UGA Azzouz Boudia ALG KO 2
2017-06-19 75kg Andel Ngamissengue CNG Justin Hounkpevi BEN RSC 1

Preliminaries 1/8 male

2017-06-20 49kg Shaffi Bakari KEN Joshua Kizza UGA 5:0
2017-06-20 49kg Tony Nomenjanahary Heriniaina MDG Shavin Kumar Beedassee MTS 5:0
2017-06-20 49kg Matias Hamunyela NAM Evandro Tavares CPV 5:0
2017-06-20 49kg Siyabulela Mpongoshe RSA Richi Muenge ZAI WO.
2017-06-20 49kg Said Bounkoult MAR Miguel Kembo ANG RSC 2
2017-06-20 52kg Dalvin Loic Nguimbi CNG Simon Mulinge KEN 4:1
2017-06-20 52kg Marco Jerome Andrinarivelo MDG Juma Miiro UGA 5:0
2017-06-20 52kg Otukile Mohamed BTS Bongani Noncele RSA 4:1
2017-06-20 52kg Abdelali Darra MAR Pape Mamadou Sow SNG 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Pea Wamba CNG Aime Andriamirisa MDG 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Martin Klaklevi BEN Nzola Pembele ZAI 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Godfrey Kakeeto UGA Thibault Grassa RCA 3:2
2017-06-21 56kg Martin Oduor KEN George Molwantwa BTS 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Jordy Vadamootoo MTS Mzwabantu Mbhexeshi RSA 3:2
2017-06-21 56kg Taoufik Kachfi MAR Idrissa Gueye SNG WO.
2017-06-21 56kg Gerson Rocha CPV Fahem Hammachi ALG 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Reda Benbaziz ALG Gildas Bangana RCA 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Kefentse Molalapata BTS Ibrahima Wade SNG 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Henri Fabrice Nzaou CNG Wilson Alberto Sousa CPV DQ 3
2017-06-20 60kg Jean John Colin MTS Julien Rajaonarison MDG 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Nick Okoth KEN Ntiku Mandula ZAI 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Emmanuel Ngoma ZAM Matheus Kasolo NAM 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Riliwan Owolabi Lawal NGA Francisco Gomes ANG 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Mohamed Hamout MAR Hesham Mahmoud Abdelaal EGY 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Eslam Aly EGY Abdelhak Nadir MAR 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Nacereddine Bensaid ALG Alfonso Goma ANG 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Mbaya Mulumba ZAI Ali Issa CMR RSC 2
2017-06-21 64kg Victor Odhiambo KEN Cedrick Mahatonga MDG 4:0
2017-06-21 64kg Sinethemba Blom RSA Mohamed Ali SUD 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Dival Malonga CNG Benjamin Agnan BEN RSC 2
2017-06-21 64kg Shadir Musa UGA Charles Bwalya Lumbwe ZAM 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Junias Jonas NAM Richarno Colin MTS 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Black Moses Mathenge KEN Abdelkarim Bellassek MAR 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Osita Umeh NGA Fallou Niang SNG 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Merven Clair MTS Yaser Jadown SUD KO 1
2017-06-19 69kg Younes Nemouchi ALG Babou Mahaman Smaila CMR 4:0
2017-06-19 69kg Muzamir Kakande UGA Nzoba Tshiabu ZAI 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Nkumbu Silungwe ZAM Zouzoua Tape IVC 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Pamelo Nsional ANG Cedric Massala CNG 3:2
2017-06-20 75kg Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY Babu Yusuf UGA 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Benny Muziyo ZAM Daouda Traore MLI KO 2
2017-06-20 75kg John Kyalo KEN Anouar Koukou SUD RSC 2
2017-06-20 75kg Glory L'Muala ZAI Mamadou Fall SNG 3:2
2017-06-20 75kg Dieudonne Seyi Ntsengue CMR Godwin Okosun NGA 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Desire Nelson Molle SEY Ruben Eddy-Gael Kabran IVC 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Jean-Luc Rosalba MTS Hamza Zahir MAR 4:1
2017-06-20 75kg Andel Ngamissengue CNG Zibani Chikanda BTS KO 1
2017-06-19 81kg Mina Mbimbi ANG Kimbu Mapapa ZAI 4:1
2017-06-19 81kg Elly Ajowi KEN Aboubacar Yoada IVC 5:0
2017-06-19 81kg Rodrigue Ngalebaya CNG Hichem Rahim ALG RSC 3
2017-06-19 81kg Richard Egowa NGA Reagan Ssimbwa UGA KO 2
2017-06-19 91kg Laury Pembouabeka CNG Godwin Ambrose NGA 4:1
2017-06-19 91kg Mebrouk Boughrara ALG Kitson Julie SEY 5:0
2017-06-19 91kg Tumba Silva ANG Suliman Hussin SUD RSC 1
2017-06-19 91kg Christian Ndzie Tsoye CMR Konga Dady Bola ZAI RSC 1
2017-06-19 91kg Sifonelo Borges CPV Shafic Kiwanuka UGA 5:0
2017-06-19 +91kg Mustafa Hafez Rezk Uosry EGY Hamza Beguerni ALG 4:1
2017-06-19 +91kg Carlos Kabeya Kalonji ZAI Fred Ramogi KEN 5:0
2017-06-19 +91kg Carlos Macia ANG Davidson Morais CPV DQ 2

Quarterfinals female

2017-06-19 48kg Souhila Bouchene ALG Lethabo Modukanele BTS 5:0
2017-06-18 51kg Boualem Roumaissa ALG Juliana Kasonka ZAM 4:1
2017-06-18 51kg Rosette Ndongala Esso ZAI Caroline Linus NGA 3:2
2017-06-18 51kg Yasmine Moutaki MAR Beauty Phori BTS 5:0
2017-06-19 54kg Ouidad Sefouh ALG Oumaima El Ouali El Alami MAR 4:1
2017-06-19 57kg Christelle Ndiang CMR Doaa Toujani MAR 5:0
2017-06-19 60kg Matsu Marcelat Sakobi ZAI Marietou Diallo SNG 5:0
2017-06-19 60kg Yetunde Odunuga NGA Keamogetswe Kenosi BTS 5:0
2017-06-19 60kg Chaimaa Rhadi MAR Manitra Rasoazanany MDG 5:0

Quarterfinals male

2017-06-22 49kg Shaffi Bakari KEN Francel Moussiesse CNG 5:0
2017-06-22 49kg Matias Hamunyela NAM Tony Nomenjanahary Heriniaina MDG 4:1
2017-06-22 49kg Mohamed Touraeg ALG Siyabulela Mpongoshe RSA 4:1
2017-06-22 49kg Simplique Fotchala CMR Said Bounkoult MAR 3:1
2017-06-22 52kg Mohamed Flissi ALG Dalvin Loic Nguimbi CNG 5:0
2017-06-22 52kg Marco Jerome Andrinarivelo MDG Yaya Kone IVC 5:0
2017-06-22 52kg Otukile Mohamed BTS David Rolfo MTS 5:0
2017-06-22 52kg Sankuru Nkolomoni ZAI Abdelali Darra MAR 3:2
2017-06-22 56kg Bilel M'Hamdi  TUN Pea Wamba CNG 5:0
2017-06-22 56kg Godfrey Kakeeto UGA Martin Klaklevi BEN DQ 3
2017-06-22 56kg Jordy Vadamootoo MTS Martin Oduor KEN 5:0
2017-06-22 56kg Gerson Rocha CPV Taoufik Kachfi MAR 3:2
2017-06-22 60kg Reda Benbaziz ALG Kefentse Molalapata BTS 5:0
2017-06-22 60kg Jean John Colin MTS Henri Fabrice Nzaou CNG 5:0
2017-06-22 60kg Nick Okoth KEN Emmanuel Ngoma ZAM 5:0
2017-06-22 60kg Mohamed Hamout MAR Riliwan Owolabi Lawal NGA 5:0
2017-06-22 64kg Eslam Aly EGY Nacereddine Bensaid ALG 3:2
2017-06-22 64kg Mbaya Mulumba ZAI Victor Odhiambo KEN RSC 3
2017-06-22 64kg Dival Malonga CNG Sinethemba Blom RSA 5:0
2017-06-22 64kg Junias Jonas NAM Shadir Musa UGA 5:0
2017-06-22 69kg Walid Sedik Mohamed EGY Black Moses Mathenge KEN 5:0
2017-06-22 69kg Merven Clair MTS Osita Umeh NGA 5:0
2017-06-22 69kg Muzamir Kakande UGA Younes Nemouchi ALG KO 2
2017-06-22 69kg Nkumbu Silungwe ZAM Pamelo Nsional ANG 3:0
2017-06-22 75kg Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY Benny Muziyo ZAM 3:2
2017-06-22 75kg John Kyalo KEN Glory L'Muala ZAI 3:1
2017-06-22 75kg Dieudonne Seyi Ntsengue CMR Desire Nelson Molle SEY RSC 1
2017-06-22 75kg Andel Ngamissengue CNG Jean-Luc Rosalba MTS 5:0
2017-06-22 81kg Ulrich Yombo CMR Mina Mbimbi ANG 4:1
2017-06-22 81kg Mbachi Kaonga  ZAM Elly Ajowi KEN 4:1
2017-06-22 81kg Rodrigue Ngalebaya CNG Cedric Olivier MTS 4:1
2017-06-22 81kg Chouaib Ouahbi MAR Richard Egowa NGA 5:0
2017-06-22 91kg Laury Pembouabeka CNG James Kennedy St.Pierre MTS 5:0
2017-06-22 91kg Tumba Silva ANG Mebrouk Boughrara ALG 4:1
2017-06-22 91kg Christian Ndzie Tsoye CMR Tobias Okeyo KEN 5:0
2017-06-22 91kg Abdeljalil Abouhamada MAR Sifonelo Borges CPV 5:0
2017-06-22 +91kg Mustafa Hafez Rezk Uosry EGY Keddy Agnes SEY 5:0
2017-06-22 +91kg Arsene Fokou CMR Ardi Da Sylva Ndembo CNG KO 2
2017-06-22 +91kg David Ayiti UGA Carlos Kabeya Kalonji ZAI 5:0
2017-06-22 +91kg Carlos Macia ANG Mohamed Arjaoui MAR 3:1

Semifinals female

2017-06-21 48kg Souhila Bouchene ALG Amel Chebbi TUN 5:0
2017-06-21 48kg Christine Akoa Bengono CMR Miora Tina Andriamiarisoa MDG 4:1
2017-06-21 51kg Boualem Roumaissa ALG Christine Ongare KEN 5:0
2017-06-21 51kg Yasmine Moutaki MAR Rosette Ndongala Esso ZAI 5:0
2017-06-21 54kg Ouidad Sefouh ALG Essele Jaelle CNG RSC 1
2017-06-21 54kg Nadege Marline Niambongui RCA Micky Ndaya ZAI RSC 2
2017-06-21 57kg Christelle Ndiang CMR Dieynabo Diallo SNG 5:0
2017-06-21 57kg Nour Ba Ahmed ALG Modestine Munga ZAI 5:0
2017-06-21 60kg Matsu Marcelat Sakobi ZAI Houria Triki ALG 4:1
2017-06-21 60kg Yetunde Odunuga NGA Chaimaa Rhadi MAR 3:1
2017-06-20 64kg Soumia Tabarkouk ALG Sharufa Rachidi ZAI 4:1
2017-06-20 64kg Oumaima Bel Ahbib MAR Aratwa Kasemang BTS 3:2
2017-06-21 69kg Yannick Azengue  CMR Fatima Zahra Bassim MAR 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Amina Ettir MAR Jorbelle Malewu Tekasala CNG 4:1
2017-06-20 75kg Clotilde Essiane CMR Elizabeth Akinyi KEN 5:0

Semifinals male

2017-06-24 49kg Matias Hamunyela NAM Shaffi Bakari KEN 5:0
2017-06-24 49kg Simplique Fotchala CMR Mohamed Touraeg ALG 5:0
2017-06-24 52kg Mohamed Flissi ALG Marco Jerome Andrinarivelo MDG 5:0
2017-06-24 52kg Otukile Mohamed BTS Sankuru Nkolomoni ZAI 4:1
2017-06-24 56kg Godfrey Kakeeto UGA Bilel M'Hamdi  TUN 3:2
2017-06-24 56kg Jordy Vadamootoo MTS Gerson Rocha CPV 5:0
2017-06-24 60kg Reda Benbaziz ALG Jean John Colin MTS 4:1
2017-06-24 60kg Nick Okoth KEN Mohamed Hamout MAR WO.
2017-06-24 64kg Eslam Aly EGY Mbaya Mulumba ZAI 5:0
2017-06-24 64kg Junias Jonas NAM Dival Malonga CNG 5:0
2017-06-24 69kg Merven Clair MTS Walid Sedik Mohamed EGY 5:0
2017-06-24 69kg Muzamir Kakande UGA Nkumbu Silungwe ZAM 3:2
2017-06-24 75kg Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY John Kyalo KEN RSC 2
2017-06-24 75kg Dieudonne Seyi Ntsengue CMR Andel Ngamissengue CNG 4:1
2017-06-24 81kg Ulrich Yombo CMR Mbachi Kaonga  ZAM 5:0
2017-06-24 81kg Chouaib Ouahbi MAR Rodrigue Ngalebaya CNG 3:2
2017-06-24 91kg Laury Pembouabeka CNG Tumba Silva ANG 5:0
2017-06-24 91kg Abdeljalil Abouhamada MAR Christian Ndzie Tsoye CMR 4:1
2017-06-24 +91kg Arsene Fokou CMR Mustafa Hafez Rezk Uosry EGY AB 2
2017-06-24 +91kg David Ayiti UGA Carlos Macia ANG 5:0

Finals female

2017-06-24 48kg Souhila Bouchene ALG Christine Akoa Bengono CMR 5:0
2017-06-25 51kg Yasmine Moutaki MAR Boualem Roumaissa ALG 3:2
2017-06-24 54kg Ouidad Sefouh ALG Nadege Marline Niambongui RCA 5:0
2017-06-24 57kg Christelle Ndiang CMR Nour Ba Ahmed ALG 5:0
2017-06-25 60kg Matsu Marcelat Sakobi ZAI Yetunde Odunuga NGA 3:2
2017-06-24 64kg Oumaima Bel Ahbib MAR Soumia Tabarkouk ALG 5:0
2017-06-24 69kg Yannick Azengue  CMR Khelif Hadjila ALG 4:1
2017-06-25 75kg Clotilde Essiane CMR Amina Ettir MAR RSC 2

Finals male

2017-06-25 49kg Matias Hamunyela NAM Simplique Fotchala CMR 5:0
2017-06-25 52kg Mohamed Flissi ALG Otukile Mohamed BTS 5:0
2017-06-25 56kg Jordy Vadamootoo MTS Godfrey Kakeeto UGA 5:0
2017-06-25 60kg Nick Okoth KEN Reda Benbaziz ALG 3:2
2017-06-25 64kg Junias Jonas NAM Eslam Aly EGY 3:2
2017-06-25 69kg Muzamir Kakande UGA Merven Clair MTS 3:2
2017-06-25 75kg Dieudonne Seyi Ntsengue CMR Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY WO.
2017-06-25 81kg Ulrich Yombo CMR Chouaib Ouahbi MAR RSC 1
2017-06-25 91kg Abdeljalil Abouhamada MAR Laury Pembouabeka CNG 5:0
2017-06-25 +91kg Arsene Fokou CMR David Ayiti UGA KO 1

thanks to Tibor Kincses, source: http://www.aiba.org/afbc-boxing-championships/ 


African Championships History | African Women Championships History | 2017 Results