5.President's Cup

Astana, Kazakhstan

June 5-10 , 2017


Preliminaries female

2017-06-06 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Irish Magno PHI 5:0
2017-06-06 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Tursunoy Rakhimova UZB 5:0
2017-06-06 60kg Rimma Volosenko KZK Yodgor Mirzoyeva UZB 4:1
2017-06-06 60kg Nesty Petecio PHI Ulbala Almenova KZK 5:0
2017-06-06 60kg Ludmila Orlova RUS Dinara Zhamirova KZK 5:0
2017-06-06 60kg Karina Ibragimova KZK Gulnoza Rakhmatova UZB 5:0
2017-06-06 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Nafisakhon Askarova UZB 5:0

Preliminaries male

2017-06-05 52kg Zhanybek Musayev KIR Deepak Singh IND 5:0
2017-06-05 52kg Nurlan Askhar MGL Saken Bibosynov KZK 4:1
2017-06-06 56kg Tumurkhuyag Bat-Ochir MGL Erfan Hajipour IRN 4:1
2017-06-06 56kg Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK Kanatbek Abduvakhob uulu KIR 4:1
2017-06-06 56kg Zhanbolat Kydyrbayev KZK Andulkhay Shorakhmatov UZB 3:2
2017-06-06 56kg Mario Fernandez PHI Madiyar Zhanuzakov KZK 3:2
2017-06-05 69kg Joel Bacho PHI Lee Seung-Hyeon KOR 5:0
2017-06-05 81kg Erik Alzhanov KZK Hossein Daneshmand IRN 5:0

Quarterfinals female

2017-06-08 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Sevara Tadzhikulova KZK AB 3
2017-06-08 51kg Tatyana Kob UKR Aigerim Kasenayeva KZK 4:1
2017-06-08 51kg Svetlana Soluyanova RUS Angelina Lukas KZK 5:0
2017-06-08 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Neeraj IND 4:1
2017-06-07 60kg Rimma Volosenko KZK Siwi Boora IND 5:0
2017-06-07 60kg Nesty Petecio PHI Natalya Tarasenko KZK 5:0
2017-06-07 60kg Ludmila Orlova RUS Anna Okhrey UKR 5:0
2017-06-07 60kg Karina Ibragimova KZK Aizhan Khodzhabekova KZK 4:1
2017-06-07 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Akerke Bakhytzhan KZK 5:0
2017-06-07 75kg Lovlina Borgohain IND Akbota Isagulova KZK 5:0
2017-06-07 75kg Fariza Shaltay KZK Maria Borutsa UKR 5:0
2017-06-07 75kg Darima Sandakova RUS Violetta Knyazeva KZK 4:1

Quarterfinals male

2017-06-05 49kg Askhat Zhusipov KZK Nadir Mirzakhmedov UZB 3:2
2017-06-08 52kg Zhanybek Musayev KIR Azamat Isakulov KZK 3:2
2017-06-08 52kg Olzhas Bayniyazov KZK Kim In-Kyu KOR 4:1
2017-06-08 52kg Abror Kodirov UZB Ian Clark Bautista PHI 5:0
2017-06-08 52kg Azat Makhmetov KZK Nurlan Askhar MGL 5:0
2017-06-08 56kg Ilyas Suleymanov KZK Tumurkhuyag Bat-Ochir MGL 5:0
2017-06-08 56kg Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK Aydos Arapov KZK 5:0
2017-06-08 56kg Zhanbolat Kydyrbayev KZK Bekzhan Kuralov KZK 3:2
2017-06-08 56kg Mario Fernandez PHI Han Young-Hun KOR KO 1
2017-06-06 60kg Adilet Kurmetov KZK Alimzhan Beskempir KZK 5:0
2017-06-06 60kg Serik Temirzhanov KZK Choi Hae-Ju KOR 5:0
2017-06-06 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Meirbolat Toitov KZK 4:1
2017-06-06 60kg Suleyman Latipov UZB Rustam Rustamov KZK 5:0
2017-06-05 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Samat Zhusupov KIR RSC 2
2017-06-05 64kg Askar Erubek KZK Nurzhan Makashbayev KZK 3:2
2017-06-05 64kg Kuan Kuatov KZK Sherzod Kamilov UZB 4:1
2017-06-07 69kg Sadreddin Akhmedov KZK Joel Bacho PHI 5:0
2017-06-07 69kg Bekzod Khalmetov KZK Batzorig Otgonjargal MGL 5:0
2017-06-07 69kg Adilet Batyraliev KIR Sina IRN 5:0
2017-06-07 69kg Bobo-Usmon Boturov UZB Kanagat Maralov KZK 4:1
2017-06-06 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Amin IRN 5:0
2017-06-06 75kg Lee Dong-Jin KOR Bayanbek Sametov KZK 5:0
2017-06-06 75kg Manat Omirzhakov KZK Erzhan Akelbayev KIR 4:1
2017-06-06 75kg Saparbay Aidarov KZK Makhmud Gaipov UZB 5:0
2017-06-07 81kg Yang Hee-Guen KOR Erik Alzhanov KZK RSCI 2
2017-06-07 81kg Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK Kozimbek Mardonov UZB 3:2
2017-06-07 81kg Bek Nurmagambet KZK Devanshu Jaiswal IND 5:0
2017-06-07 81kg Erkin Adylbek uulu KIR Shaimurat Kusainov KZK 3:2
2017-06-05 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Kim Hyeong-Kyu KOR 5:0
2017-06-05 91kg Gaurav IND Mukhamedzhan Erkin KZK 3:0
2017-06-05 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Mirzobek Khasanov UZB 5:0
2017-06-05 +91kg Nurbolat Sermakhanov KZK Parveen Kumar IND 3:2
2017-06-05 +91kg Nurlan Saparbay KZK Vahid Ebrahimi IRN 5:0
2017-06-05 +91kg Rustamzhon Ismoilov UZB Nurzhan Bekzatov KZK 3:2

Semifinals female

2017-06-09 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Tatyana Kob UKR 5:0
2017-06-09 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Svetlana Soluyanova RUS 4:1
2017-06-09 60kg Rimma Volosenko KZK Nesty Petecio PHI 3:2
2017-06-09 60kg Karina Ibragimova KZK Ludmila Orlova RUS 3:2
2017-06-09 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Lovlina Borgohain IND 5:0
2017-06-09 75kg Darima Sandakova RUS Fariza Shaltay KZK 5:0

Semifinals male

2017-06-08 49kg Askhat Zhusipov KZK Shalkar Aykynbay KZK 4:1
2017-06-08 49kg Carlos Paalam PHI Mirlan Turkbay uulu KIR 5:0
2017-06-09 52kg Olzhas Bayniyazov KZK Zhanybek Musayev KIR 4:1
2017-06-09 52kg Azat Makhmetov KZK Abror Kodirov UZB 5:0
2017-06-09 56kg Ilyas Suleymanov KZK Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK 5:0
2017-06-09 56kg Mario Fernandez PHI Zhanbolat Kydyrbayev KZK 3:2
2017-06-08 60kg Adilet Kurmetov KZK Serik Temirzhanov KZK 3:2
2017-06-08 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Suleyman Latipov UZB 4:1
2017-06-09 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar MGL 5:0
2017-06-09 64kg Kuan Kuatov KZK Askar Erubek KZK 3:2
2017-06-09 69kg Sadreddin Akhmedov KZK Bekzod Khalmetov KZK 5:0
2017-06-09 69kg Bobo-Usmon Boturov UZB Adilet Batyraliev KIR 5:0
2017-06-08 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Lee Dong-Jin KOR WO.
2017-06-08 75kg Saparbay Aidarov KZK Manat Omirzhakov KZK 3:2
2017-06-09 81kg Yang Hee-Guen KOR Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK 3:2
2017-06-09 81kg Bek Nurmagambet KZK Erkin Adylbek uulu KIR 4:1
2017-06-09 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Mohammad Azizi IRN 5:0
2017-06-09 91kg Gaurav IND Adilet Orynbasarov KZK 4:1
2017-06-09 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Nurbolat Sermakhanov KZK 5:0
2017-06-09 +91kg Nurlan Saparbay KZK Rustamzhon Ismoilov UZB 4:1

Finals female

2017-06-10 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Jaina Shekerbekova KZK 4:1
2017-06-10 60kg Karina Ibragimova KZK Rimma Volosenko KZK 3:2
2017-06-10 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Darima Sandakova RUS 4:1

Finals male

2017-06-10 49kg Carlos Paalam PHI Askhat Zhusipov KZK 3:2
2017-06-10 52kg Azat Makhmetov KZK Olzhas Bayniyazov KZK 5:0
2017-06-10 56kg Ilyas Suleymanov KZK Mario Fernandez PHI 5:0
2017-06-10 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Adilet Kurmetov KZK 3:2
2017-06-10 64kg Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK Kuan Kuatov KZK 5:0
2017-06-10 69kg Sadreddin Akhmedov KZK Bobo-Usmon Boturov UZB 5:0
2017-06-10 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Saparbay Aidarov KZK 5:0
2017-06-10 81kg Bek Nurmagambet KZK Yang Hee-Guen KOR 4:1
2017-06-10 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Gaurav IND 5:0
2017-06-10 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Nurlan Saparbay KZK WO.

thanks to Tibor Kincses


  Amateur Boxing Homepage | Kazakh Tournament History | 2017 Results