3.Balkan Women Tournament

Sofia, Bulgaria

October 18-22, 2017


Preliminaries elite

2017-10-18 51kg Sara Haghighat-Joo CAN Poonam Bisht IND 5:0
2017-10-18 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA 3:2
2017-10-18 51kg Nguyen Thi Tam VIE Galina Chumgalakova RUS 4:1
2017-10-18 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Alexandra Kuleshova RUS 3:2
2017-10-18 51kg Graziele Souza BRA Sabrina Flamand FRA 5:0
2017-10-18 51kg Veronica Losvik NOR Gelyusa Galiyeva RUS 5:0
2017-10-18 51kg Tatyana Kob UKR Venelina Poptoleva BUL 4:0
2017-10-18 57kg Ivanna Krupenia UKR Maria Sartakova RUS 3:2
2017-10-18 57kg Helena Envall SWE Crystal Barker ENG 3:2
2017-10-18 60kg Caroline Veyre CAN Rashida Ellis USA 4:0
2017-10-18 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Ludmila Orlova RUS 4:1
2017-10-18 60kg Nguyen Thi Tuyen VIE Monika IND 4:0

Quarterfinals youth

2017-10-19 51kg Mery Di Bari ITA Emilia Kondakor HUN 4:1
2017-10-19 51kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Chloe Watson ENG 4:0
2017-10-19 51kg Joy Kumari Lama IND Martina Marinova BUL 5:0
2017-10-18 57kg Giordana Sorrentino ITA Evelina Hanna SWE 5:0
2017-10-19 60kg Zhuldyz Toikova KZK Katiushka Vasquez CAN 5:0
2017-10-19 60kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL 3:2
2017-10-19 60kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Kshetrimayum Tilotama Chanu IND 3:2
2017-10-19 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Zarina Khaliulla KZK 5:0
2017-10-19 69kg Patrycja Borys POL Vivien Budai HUN 5:0
2017-10-19 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Melis Yonuzova BUL 3:2
2017-10-19 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Astha Pahwa IND 3:2
2017-10-18 75kg Therese Edrud SWE Georgia O'Connor ENG 3:2

Quarterfinals elite

2017-10-18 48kg Yulia Chumgalakova RUS Svetlana Vasilevskaya UKR 4:1
2017-10-18 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Sarjubala Shamjetsabam IND 3:2
2017-10-19 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Sara Haghighat-Joo CAN 3:2
2017-10-19 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Nguyen Thi Tam VIE 5:0
2017-10-19 51kg Graziele Souza BRA Katrin Noren SWE 5:0
2017-10-19 51kg Tatyana Kob UKR Veronica Losvik NOR 5:0
2017-10-19 54kg Sara Svensson SWE Viktoria Kuleshova RUS 5:0
2017-10-19 54kg Meena Kumari Maisnam IND Rozalia Paycheva BUL 5:0
2017-10-19 54kg Snezhana Kholodkova UKR Lira Khaziyeva RUS 5:0
2017-10-19 57kg Pwilao Basumatary IND Mona Mestiaen FRA 5:0
2017-10-19 57kg Sabrina Aubin CAN Linda Larsson SWE 5:0
2017-10-19 57kg Sofia Nabet FRA Tamara Radunovic CGR 5:0
2017-10-19 57kg Helena Envall SWE Ivanna Krupenia UKR 4:1
2017-10-19 60kg Beatriz Ferreira BRA Anastasia Esman RUS RSC 2
2017-10-19 60kg Amina Zidani FRA Olena Medvedenko UKR 5:0
2017-10-19 60kg Caroline Veyre CAN Flora Pili FRA 5:0
2017-10-19 60kg Nguyen Thi Tuyen VIE Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL 3:2
2017-10-19 64kg Anna Lysenko UKR Irina Russkikh RUS 5:0
2017-10-19 64kg Jyoti IND Sara Kali CAN 4:1
2017-10-18 69kg Elmira Azizova RUS Mamta IND 5:0
2017-10-18 69kg Sandy Ryan ENG Irina Rykalova RUS 5:0
2017-10-18 69kg Marianne Ahlborg SWE Yulia Stoyka UKR 5:0
2017-10-19 75kg Maria Borutsa UKR Rumi Gogoi IND WO.
2017-10-19 75kg Yaroslava Yakushina RUS Tamara Thibault CAN 4:1
2017-10-18 81kg Lyubov Yusupova RUS Tatiana Shevchenko UKR 5:0

Semifinals youth

2017-10-20 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Christian Zelenco CAN 5:0
2017-10-20 48kg Nitu IND Alena Tokarchuk RUS RSC 2
2017-10-20 51kg Mery Di Bari ITA Dona Zhivkova BUL 4:1
2017-10-20 51kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Joy Kumari Lama IND 3:2
2017-10-20 54kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Ayzada Islamgali KZK 3:2
2017-10-20 54kg Sakshi IND Plamena Ivanova BUL RSC 2
2017-10-20 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Daria Puszka POL 4:1
2017-10-20 57kg Giordana Sorrentino ITA Sian O'Toole ENG 5:0
2017-10-20 60kg Veronika Villas HUN Zhuldyz Toikova KZK 5:0
2017-10-20 60kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Vittoria De Carlo ITA 4:1
2017-10-20 64kg Rebecca Nicoli ITA Leila Khusainova KZK 5:0
2017-10-20 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Klaudia Budasz POL 5:0
2017-10-20 69kg Patrycja Borys POL Charlie Cavanaugh CAN 5:0
2017-10-20 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Natalia Sychugova RUS 5:0
2017-10-19 75kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Ewelina Ma˝ka POL 5:0
2017-10-19 75kg Therese Edrud SWE Sapna IND 3:2
2017-10-20 +81kg Neha Yadav IND Elsidita Selaj ALB 5:0
2017-10-20 +81kg Adrienn Juhasz HUN Anupama IND 5:0

Semifinals elite

2017-10-20 48kg Satu Lehtonen FIN Alena Artemova RUS 5:0
2017-10-20 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Yulia Chumgalakova RUS 4:1
2017-10-20 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Gabriela Dimitrova BUL 3:2
2017-10-20 51kg Graziele Souza BRA Tatyana Kob UKR 4:1
2017-10-20 54kg Zlatislava Chukanova BUL Sara Svensson SWE 5:0
2017-10-20 54kg Snezhana Kholodkova UKR Meena Kumari Maisnam IND 3:1
2017-10-20 57kg Pwilao Basumatary IND Sabrina Aubin CAN 3:2
2017-10-20 57kg Helena Envall SWE Sofia Nabet FRA 5:0
2017-10-20 60kg Beatriz Ferreira BRA Amina Zidani FRA 5:0
2017-10-20 60kg Caroline Veyre CAN Nguyen Thi Tuyen VIE 5:0
2017-10-20 64kg Natalia Sorokopudova RUS Madeleine Angelsen NOR 3:2
2017-10-20 64kg Anna Lysenko UKR Jyoti IND 4:1
2017-10-20 69kg Lauren Price WAL Elmira Azizova RUS 3:2
2017-10-20 69kg Sandy Ryan ENG Marianne Ahlborg SWE 5:0
2017-10-20 75kg Natasha Gale ENG Nguyen Thi Huong VIE 5:0
2017-10-20 75kg Yaroslava Yakushina RUS Maria Borutsa UKR 5:0
2017-10-20 81kg Marja Curran CAN Viktoria Krylova RUS 3:2
2017-10-20 81kg Lyubov Yusupova RUS Nirmala Rawat IND 5:0
2017-10-20 +81kg Irina Vinnik UKR Ca Thi Huyen VIE 5:0
2017-10-20 +81kg Lalfakmawii Ralte IND Maria Shishmareva RUS 3:2

Finals youth

2017-10-21 48kg Nitu IND Emi-Mari Todorova BUL 5:0
2017-10-21 51kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Mery Di Bari ITA 4:1
2017-10-21 54kg Sakshi IND Biancamaria Tessari ITA RSCI 2
2017-10-21 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Giordana Sorrentino ITA 5:0
2017-10-21 60kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Veronika Villas HUN RSC 3
2017-10-21 64kg Rebecca Nicoli ITA Ankushita Boro IND 5:0
2017-10-21 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Patrycja Borys POL 5:0
2017-10-21 75kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Therese Edrud SWE 3:2
2017-10-21 +81kg Neha Yadav IND Adrienn Juhasz HUN 3:2

Finals elite

2017-10-22 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Satu Lehtonen FIN 5:0
2017-10-22 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Graziele Souza BRA 5:0
2017-10-22 54kg Snezhana Kholodkova UKR Zlatislava Chukanova BUL 4:1
2017-10-22 57kg Helena Envall SWE Pwilao Basumatary IND 5:0
2017-10-22 60kg Beatriz Ferreira BRA Caroline Veyre CAN 5:0
2017-10-22 64kg Anna Lysenko UKR Natalia Sorokopudova RUS 5:0
2017-10-22 69kg Sandy Ryan ENG Lauren Price WAL 4:1
2017-10-22 75kg Natasha Gale ENG Yaroslava Yakushina RUS 3:2
2017-10-22 81kg Marja Curran CAN Lyubov Yusupova RUS 3:2
2017-10-22 +81kg Lalfakmawii Ralte IND Irina Vinnik UKR 3:1

source: http://www.bgboxing.org/ 


Tournament history | 2017 Results