68.Strandja Memorial

Sofia Sports Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria

February 21-26, 2017


Preliminaries 1/16 male

2017-02-21 60kg Otar Eranosyan GRG Adilet Kurmetov KZK 3:2
2017-02-21 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Vahe Badalyan ARM RSCI 3
2017-02-21 56kg Bakhtovar Nazirov RUS Nurbol Kalzhanov KZK 4:1
2017-02-21 60kg Callum French ENG Shiva Thapa IND 5:0
2017-02-21 64kg Vazgen Safaryants BLR Kalin Mavrodiev BUL 5:0
2017-02-21 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Pan Hung-Min TPE RSC 3
2017-02-21 64kg Mger Oganesyan UKR Wang Gang CHN 3:1
2017-02-21 64kg Iman Ahmadli AZE Pavel Polakovic CZE DQ 3
2017-02-21 64kg Grigoriy Lizunenko RUS Petros Mandourarakis GRE 5:0
2017-02-21 64kg Adem Furkan Avci TUR Billy Edwards WAL 4:1
2017-02-21 64kg Frank Martin USA Amedeo Sauli ITA KO 1
2017-02-21 69kg Denis Pesotskiy UKR Sergey Sobylinskiy RUS 3:2
2017-02-21 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Xavier Kohlen HOL 5:0
2017-02-21 69kg Giovanni Sarchioto ITA Daniel Adamiec POL 4:1
2017-02-21 69kg Adolpe Sylva SWE Marian Pita ROM 3:2
2017-02-21 69kg Brian Ceballo USA Sion Yaxley WAL 4:1
2017-02-21 69kg Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE Zaal Kvachatadze GRG 5:0
2017-02-21 75kg Miguel Cuadrado ESP Teerapong Dee THA 5:0
2017-02-21 75kg Onder Sipal TUR Justiniano Mina ECU 3:2
2017-02-21 75kg Valeriy Kharlamov UKR Petr Khamukov RUS 4:0
2017-02-21 75kg Benjamin Whittaker ENG Armen Darchinyan ARM 5:0
2017-02-21 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Gidayat Musayev AZE 3:2
2017-02-21 81kg Sean Hemphill USA Cem Karlidag TUR 4:1
2017-02-21 81kg Volodimir Skripka UKR Arsen Hayrapetyan ARM 4:1
2017-02-21 81kg Carlos Mina ECU Eldar Guliyev AZE 3:2

Preliminaries 1/8 female

2017-02-23 51kg Venelina Poptoleva BUL Jana Prokesova CZE RSCI 3
2017-02-23 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Aikate Koutsogeorgopoulou GRE 5:0
2017-02-23 51kg Chuthamat Raksat THA Gelyusa Galiyeva RUS 4:1
2017-02-23 51kg Vanlal Duati IND Lynsey Holdaway WAL 3:2
2017-02-23 51kg Zlatislava Chukanova BUL Leona Hui Xin Yee SIN 5:0
2017-02-23 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Veronica Losvik NOR 5:0
2017-02-23 51kg Chang Yuan CHN Francesca Grubissich ITA 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Galina Bruyevich BLR Ratchadaporn Saoto THA RSCI 3
2017-02-23 60kg Mikaela Mayer USA Aneta Rygielska POL 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Irma Testa ITA 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Sandy Ryan ENG Natalia Shadrina RUS 4:1
2017-02-23 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Gina Hofman HOL 5:0
2017-02-23 64kg Elena Ustinova RUS Madeleine Angelsen NOR 4:1
2017-02-23 64kg Valentina Alberti ITA Jyoti IND 4:1

Preliminaries  1/8 male

2017-02-22 49kg Vasiliy Egorov RUS Martin Molina ESP 3:2
2017-02-22 49kg Kiaran McDonald ENG Nicola Cordella ITA 5:0
2017-02-22 49kg Tu Po-Wei TPE Araz Imamaliyev AZE 3:2
2017-02-22 49kg Nazar Kurotchin UKR Efrain Sanchez USA DQ 3
2017-02-22 49kg Tinko Banabakov BUL Tolgahan Ozturk TUR 3:2
2017-02-22 49kg Erzhan Zhomart KZK Shavin Kumar Beedassee MTS 5:0
2017-02-22 49kg Amit Panghal IND Gaspar Babakhanyan ARM 5:0
2017-02-22 52kg Claudio Grande ITA Batuhan Ciftci TUR 3:0
2017-02-22 52kg Carlos Quipo ECU Ivailo Yordanov BUL AB 3
2017-02-22 52kg Niall Farrell ENG Azamat Isakulov KZK 4:1
2017-02-22 52kg Hu Jianguan CHN Masud Yusifzade AZE 3:2
2017-02-22 52kg Tanes Ongjunta THA Guillermo Gutierrez USA 4:1
2017-02-22 52kg Gabriel Escobar ESP Damiano Cordella ITA 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Giuseppe Canonico ITA Severiane Chiladze GRG 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Stefan Ivanov BUL Jose Quiles ESP 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Mohamed Hussamuddin IND Jarosław Iwanow POL 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Dushko Blagovestov BUL Mohamed Hanureeh Hamid SIN 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Robert Jitaru ROM Kiril Rusinov BUL 3:2
2017-02-23 56kg Zhang Jiawei CHN David Padilla ECU 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Tayfur Aliyev AZE Shon Mondragon USA 5:0
2017-02-23 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Bakhtovar Nazirov RUS 3:2
2017-02-23 60kg Jean John Colin MTS Eljes Hichri ITA 3:0
2017-02-23 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Radomir Obruśniak POL 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Elian Dimitrov BUL Marko Krizanovic CRO 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Hakan Dogan TUR Salvador Jimenez ESP 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Aaron Perez USA 4:1
2017-02-23 60kg Vusal Verdiyev AZE Katin Asenov BUL 5:0
2017-02-23 60kg Karen Tonakanyan ARM Luben Todorov BUL KO 1
2017-02-23 60kg Callum French ENG Otar Eranosyan GRG 3:2
2017-02-22 64kg Richarno Colin MTS Yasin Yilmaz TUR 5:0
2017-02-22 64kg Yohannes Berhane SWE Johan Orozco ESP 4:1
2017-02-22 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Hugo Micallef MNC 5:0
2017-02-22 64kg Mayengbam Thomashmetei IND Łukasz Niemczyk POL 5:0
2017-02-22 64kg Wuttichai Masuk THA Vazgen Safaryants BLR 5:0
2017-02-22 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Mger Oganesyan UKR 5:0
2017-02-22 64kg Grigoriy Lizunenko RUS Iman Ahmadli AZE 3:2
2017-02-22 64kg Adem Furkan Avci TUR Frank Martin USA 3:2
2017-02-22 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Miguel Ferrin ECU 5:0
2017-02-22 69kg Vladimir Margaryan ARM Raman Zakirov AZE 5:0
2017-02-22 69kg Manoj Kumar IND Robert Chamasanyan BUL 5:0
2017-02-22 69kg Merven Clair MTS Zdenek Chladek CZE 4:1
2017-02-22 69kg Pavel Kostromin BLR Nikolay Koyev BUL 5:0
2017-02-22 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Denis Pesotskiy UKR 3:2
2017-02-22 69kg Adolpe Sylva SWE Giovanni Sarchioto ITA 4:1
2017-02-22 69kg Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE Brian Ceballo USA 3:2
2017-02-23 75kg Ihsan Erdogan TUR Jean-Luc Rosalba MTS 5:0
2017-02-23 75kg Wen Yinhang CHN Kyran Jones WAL 3:2
2017-02-23 75kg Arman Hakopyan BUL Pulikos Tsagrakos GRE 4:1
2017-02-23 75kg Mariusz Gnas SWE Sayid Qabeer Shah Bin Mahmud SIN 5:0
2017-02-23 75kg Konstantin Khvistani GRG Jaideep IND 5:0
2017-02-23 75kg Kulakhmet Tursynbai KZK Miguel Cuadrado ESP 5:0
2017-02-23 75kg Valeriy Kharlamov UKR Onder Sipal TUR 3:2
2017-02-23 75kg Benjamin Whittaker ENG Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Federico Antonaci ITA Manish Panwar IND 4:1
2017-02-22 81kg Huang Jiabin CHN Furkan Yilmaz TUR 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Blagoy Naydenov BUL Muhammad Bin Abdul Rahman SIN 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Leo Cvetkovic CRO 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Andrei Aradoaie ROM Spas Kaloyanov BUL RSC 2
2017-02-22 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Iago Kiziria GRG 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE Sean Hemphill USA 5:0
2017-02-22 81kg Volodimir Skripka UKR Carlos Mina ECU 3:2
2017-02-21 91kg Gaurav IND Hayat Rasim BUL RSC 2
2017-02-21 91kg Islam Tekeyev RUS Luka Pratijacic CRO 5:0
2017-02-21 91kg Gabriel Richards SWE Burak Aksin TUR 5:0
2017-02-21 91kg Dmitro Lisovoy UKR Henrik Sargsyan ARM 4:1
2017-02-21 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Rahib Mammadli AZE 5:0
2017-02-21 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Satish Kumar IND 5:0

Quarterfinals female

2017-02-24 51kg Roberta Mostarda ITA Venelina Poptoleva BUL 3:2
2017-02-24 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Chuthamat Raksat THA 5:0
2017-02-24 51kg Zlatislava Chukanova BUL Vanlal Duati IND 4:1
2017-02-24 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Chang Yuan CHN 5:0
2017-02-24 54kg Meena Kumari Maisnam IND Efasha Kamarudin SIN 5:0
2017-02-24 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Yulia Apanasovich BLR 5:0
2017-02-24 54kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Loredana Nappo ITA 5:0
2017-02-24 54kg Sayana Sagatayeva RUS Rozalia Paycheva BUL 5:0
2017-02-24 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Katerina Humlova CZE 5:0
2017-02-24 60kg Galina Bruyevich BLR Preeti Beniwal IND 5:0
2017-02-24 60kg Mikaela Mayer USA Agnes Alexiusson SWE 4:1
2017-02-24 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Sandy Ryan ENG 5:0
2017-02-24 64kg Miriam Gutierrez ESP Kinga Siwa POL 3:2
2017-02-24 64kg Stacia Suttles USA Carmela Donniacuo ITA 3:2
2017-02-24 64kg Djoana Nuamreue BUL Jelena Janicijevic SER 3:2
2017-02-24 64kg Elena Ustinova RUS Valentina Alberti ITA WO.
2017-02-24 75kg Chen Nien-Chin TPE Monica Saun IND 4:1
2017-02-24 75kg Li Qian CHN Oshae Jones USA 5:0
2017-02-24 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Elżbieta Wójcik POL 5:0
2017-02-24 75kg Natasha Gale ENG Oksana Trofimova RUS 5:0

Quarterfinals male

2017-02-24 49kg Danil Platanovschi MLD Vasiliy Egorov RUS 3:2
2017-02-24 49kg Kiaran McDonald ENG Tu Po-Wei TPE RSC 3
2017-02-24 49kg Tinko Banabakov BUL Nazar Kurotchin UKR 4:1
2017-02-24 49kg Amit Panghal IND Erzhan Zhomart KZK 5:0
2017-02-24 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Deepak Singh IND 5:0
2017-02-24 52kg Carlos Quipo ECU Claudio Grande ITA 5:0
2017-02-24 52kg Hu Jianguan CHN Niall Farrell ENG 4:1
2017-02-24 52kg Tanes Ongjunta THA Gabriel Escobar ESP 5:0
2017-02-24 56kg Stefan Ivanov BUL Giuseppe Canonico ITA 5:0
2017-02-24 56kg Mohamed Hussamuddin IND Dushko Blagovestov BUL 3:0
2017-02-24 56kg Robert Jitaru ROM Zhang Jiawei CHN 4:1
2017-02-24 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Tayfur Aliyev AZE 5:0
2017-02-24 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Jean John Colin MTS 4:1
2017-02-24 60kg Hakan Dogan TUR Elian Dimitrov BUL 4:1
2017-02-24 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Vusal Verdiyev AZE 3:2
2017-02-24 60kg Callum French ENG Karen Tonakanyan ARM 5:0
2017-02-24 64kg Richarno Colin MTS Yohannes Berhane SWE 5:0
2017-02-24 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Mayengbam Thomashmetei IND 3:2
2017-02-24 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Wuttichai Masuk THA 5:0
2017-02-24 64kg Grigoriy Lizunenko RUS Adem Furkan Avci TUR 3:2
2017-02-24 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Vladimir Margaryan ARM 5:0
2017-02-24 69kg Merven Clair MTS Manoj Kumar IND 4:1
2017-02-24 69kg Pavel Kostromin BLR Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK 5:0
2017-02-24 69kg Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE Adolpe Sylva SWE 5:0
2017-02-24 75kg Wen Yinhang CHN Ihsan Erdogan TUR 3:2
2017-02-24 75kg Arman Hakopyan BUL Mariusz Gnas SWE 4:1
2017-02-24 75kg Kulakhmet Tursynbai KZK Konstantin Khvistani GRG 5:0
2017-02-24 75kg Valeriy Kharlamov UKR Benjamin Whittaker ENG 3:1
2017-02-24 81kg Huang Jiabin CHN Federico Antonaci ITA 5:0
2017-02-24 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Blagoy Naydenov BUL 4:1
2017-02-24 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Andrei Aradoaie ROM 3:2
2017-02-24 81kg Volodimir Skripka UKR Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE 3:2
2017-02-24 91kg Kristian Dimitrov BUL Yu Fengkai CHN 3:2
2017-02-24 91kg Kody Davies WAL Gaurav IND 5:0
2017-02-24 91kg Islam Tekeyev RUS Gabriel Richards SWE 5:0
2017-02-24 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Dmitro Lisovoy UKR 4:1
2017-02-24 +91kg Julio Castillo ECU Mateusz Figiel POL 3:2
2017-02-24 +91kg Ivan Veryasov RUS Davit Chaloyan ARM RSC 3
2017-02-24 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Igor Shevadzutskiy UKR 5:0
2017-02-24 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG 5:0

Semifinals female

2017-02-25 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Roberta Mostarda ITA 5:0
2017-02-25 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Zlatislava Chukanova BUL 5:0
2017-02-25 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Meena Kumari Maisnam IND 5:0
2017-02-25 54kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Sayana Sagatayeva RUS 5:0
2017-02-25 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Galina Bruyevich BLR 4:1
2017-02-25 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Mikaela Mayer USA 5:0
2017-02-25 64kg Stacia Suttles USA Miriam Gutierrez ESP 4:1
2017-02-25 64kg Elena Ustinova RUS Djoana Nuamreue BUL 3:2
2017-02-25 75kg Li Qian CHN Chen Nien-Chin TPE 5:0
2017-02-25 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Natasha Gale ENG 5:0

Semifinals male

2017-02-25 49kg Kiaran McDonald ENG Danil Platanovschi MLD 5:0
2017-02-25 49kg Tinko Banabakov BUL Amit Panghal IND 4:1
2017-02-25 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Carlos Quipo ECU 5:0
2017-02-25 52kg Hu Jianguan CHN Tanes Ongjunta THA 5:0
2017-02-25 56kg Mohamed Hussamuddin IND Stefan Ivanov BUL 3:2
2017-02-25 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Robert Jitaru ROM 5:0
2017-02-25 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Hakan Dogan TUR AB 3
2017-02-25 60kg Callum French ENG Yuriy Shestak UKR 4:1
2017-02-25 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Richarno Colin MTS 3:2
2017-02-25 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Grigoriy Lizunenko RUS 5:0
2017-02-25 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Merven Clair MTS 5:0
2017-02-25 69kg Pavel Kostromin BLR Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE 5:0
2017-02-25 75kg Arman Hakopyan BUL Wen Yinhang CHN 5:0
2017-02-25 75kg Kulakhmet Tursynbai KZK Valeriy Kharlamov UKR 5:0
2017-02-25 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Huang Jiabin CHN 4:1
2017-02-25 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Volodimir Skripka UKR 5:0
2017-02-25 91kg Kristian Dimitrov BUL Kody Davies WAL 4:1
2017-02-25 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Islam Tekeyev RUS 4:1
2017-02-25 +91kg Ivan Veryasov RUS Julio Castillo ECU 3:2
2017-02-25 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK 4:0

Finals female

2017-02-26 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Gabriela Dimitrova BUL 5:0
2017-02-26 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Anna Alimardanova AZE 3:2
2017-02-26 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL 5:0
2017-02-26 64kg Stacia Suttles USA Elena Ustinova RUS 5:0
2017-02-26 75kg Li Qian CHN Nouchka Fontijn HOL 3:2

Finals male

2017-02-26 49kg Tinko Banabakov BUL Kiaran McDonald ENG 3:2
2017-02-26 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Hu Jianguan CHN 5:0
2017-02-26 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Mohamed Hussamuddin IND 3:2
2017-02-26 60kg Callum French ENG Gabil Mamedov RUS 4:1
2017-02-26 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Airin Ismetov BUL 5:0
2017-02-26 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Pavel Kostromin BLR 4:1
2017-02-26 75kg Kulakhmet Tursynbai KZK Arman Hakopyan BUL 5:0
2017-02-26 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG 5:0
2017-02-26 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Kristian Dimitrov BUL 4:1
2017-02-26 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Ivan Veryasov RUS 4:1

source: http://www.bgboxing.org/ 


Tournament history | 2017 Results