8.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships

Sofia Sports Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria

July 3-9, 2017


Preliminaries junior

2017-07-05 48kg Simran Kaur ENG Polina Sergeyeva BLR 5:0
2017-07-05 48kg Jeyssa Marcel FRA Sahika Bostan GER 5:0
2017-07-03 50kg Martina La Piana ITA Nicol Sawatzki GER RSC 1
2017-07-03 50kg Vira Danilyuk UKR Tamara Tarnoczy HUN 5:0
2017-07-05 52kg Hanna Lakotar HUN Rafaela Arampatzi GRE 4:1
2017-07-05 52kg Giorgia Rossi ITA Mary Kate Nevin IRL 5:0
2017-07-05 52kg Snizhana Maudza UKR Yonona Yordanova BUL 4:1
2017-07-05 52kg Irina Cherezova RUS Bianca Cobzaru ROM RSC 1
2017-07-05 52kg Melissa Mortensen DEN Ozge Nur Yildiz TUR 4:1
2017-07-05 52kg Anabelle Bruun NOR Fjolla Qunaj KOS 4:1
2017-07-05 54kg Weronika Pawlak POL Ioana Luchian ROM 4:1
2017-07-05 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Amalie Oestby NOR 5:0
2017-07-05 54kg Sharon Prisco ITA Salma Friga FRA 5:0
2017-07-05 54kg Arife Yeliz Altin TUR Anna Rasmussen DEN 4:1
2017-07-05 54kg Yana Meshcherina RUS Eva Porumova BUL 4:1
2017-07-05 54kg Elise Glynn ENG Yaroslava Marinchuk UKR 5:0
2017-07-03 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Niamh Fay IRL 5:0
2017-07-03 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Georgiana Balca ROM 5:0
2017-07-03 57kg Angelina Glebova RUS Amina Bulakh UKR 5:0
2017-07-03 57kg Rumeysa Atas TUR Anna-Maria Dyalova BUL 5:0
2017-07-03 57kg Francesca Pia Regione ITA Emese Holaki HUN 4:1
2017-07-03 63kg Evelyn Igharo IRL Diana Rys RUS 3:2
2017-07-03 66kg Olesya Krisyuk UKR Myriam El Mekki ITA 4:1

Preliminaries youth

2017-07-04 48kg Julie Madsen DEN Olexandra Bezrodna UKR 5:0
2017-07-04 48kg Plea Chrysoula GRE Romane Moulai FRA 5:0
2017-07-04 48kg Maxi Kloetzer GER Hamide Yavuz TUR 5:0
2017-07-04 48kg Cristina Aciobanitei ROM Mery Di Bari ITA 5:0
2017-07-04 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Eliana Pileggi SUI 5:0
2017-07-04 51kg Anastasia Lisinska UKR Giulia Moldovan ROM RSC 1
2017-07-04 51kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Klaudia Simsak POL 5:0
2017-07-04 51kg Olga Terekhova BLR Charlotte Hoffmann GER 3:2
2017-07-04 51kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Shauna Blaney IRL 5:0
2017-07-04 51kg Johanna Wonyou FRA Giovanna Marchese ITA 3:1
2017-07-04 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Katarina Rubil CRO RSC 3
2017-07-04 54kg Daria Puszka POL Freja Hansen DEN 5:0
2017-07-04 54kg Ayten Cumentor TUR Rugile Altaraviciute LTU 5:0
2017-07-04 54kg Vladislava Kalaskova BLR Maria Bachmaier GER 3:2
2017-07-04 54kg Elina Georgieva BUL Ana Khunzhua GRG 3:2
2017-07-04 54kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Nicoletta Pasquale ITA 5:0
2017-07-04 54kg Mary Gerathy IRL Anahit Aroyan ARM 4:1
2017-07-04 57kg Giordana Sorrentino ITA Emily Mauermann GER 5:0
2017-07-04 57kg Havvanur En TUR Amanda Millere LAT 3:2
2017-07-04 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Olexandra Kharitonyuk UKR 5:0
2017-07-04 57kg Plamena Ivanova BUL Cristina Cravcenco MLD 5:0
2017-07-04 57kg Angela Nagy HUN Sara Halimi CRO 3:2
2017-07-04 57kg Ulyana Esipenko BLR Labhaoise Clarke IRL 5:0
2017-07-04 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Sian O'Toole ENG 5:0
2017-07-04 57kg Victoire Piteau FRA Kotryna Gelaznikaite LTU 5:0
2017-07-04 60kg Patrycja Borys POL Hristiana Nedyalkova BUL 5:0
2017-07-04 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Maria Sedaya UKR 4:1
2017-07-04 60kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Tatiana Konstantinova RUS 4:1
2017-07-04 64kg Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL Klaudia Budasz POL 5:0
2017-07-04 64kg Katelyn Phelan IRL Vytaute Kupciunaite LTU 5:0
2017-07-04 64kg Canser Oltu TUR Diana Starkova UKR 5:0
2017-07-04 64kg Arina Danilchik BLR Leonie Mueller GER 5:0
2017-07-04 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Veronika Villasi HUN RSC 2
2017-07-04 64kg Camelia Fieraru ROM Mihaela Istrati MLD 5:0
2017-07-03 69kg Shannon Reilly IRL Natalia Meleshko UKR 5:0
2017-07-03 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Alina Logutyonok BLR 5:0
2017-07-03 69kg Melis Yonuzova BUL Vivien Budai HUN 5:0

Quarterfinals junior

2017-07-06 46kg Melek Zakifova BUL Kristina Lakiychuk UKR 5:0
2017-07-06 46kg Ciara Brien IRL Lidia Monostori HUN 5:0
2017-07-06 46kg Melikenur Gunes TUR Erika Prisciandaro ITA 3:2
2017-07-06 46kg Alena Levina RUS Rim Bennama FRA 5:0
2017-07-06 48kg Diana Moorehouse IRL Viktoria Fabulyak UKR 5:0
2017-07-06 48kg Diana Ermakova RUS Hatice Akbas TUR 4:1
2017-07-06 48kg Giulia Alota ITA Evelin Simon HUN 4:1
2017-07-06 48kg Simran Kaur ENG Jeyssa Marcel FRA 3:2
2017-07-06 50kg Courtney Scott ENG Anastasia Frolova RUS 5:0
2017-07-06 50kg Kardelen Cinkaya TUR Alexandra Gheorghe ROM 5:0
2017-07-06 50kg Catherine Blaney IRL Lenka Bernardova CZE 4:1
2017-07-06 50kg Martina La Piana ITA Vira Danilyuk UKR 5:0
2017-07-06 52kg Jessica Williams ENG Roksana Wierzbicka POL 3:2
2017-07-06 52kg Hanna Lakotar HUN Giorgia Rossi ITA 4:1
2017-07-06 52kg Irina Cherezova RUS Snizhana Maudza UKR 5:0
2017-07-06 52kg Melissa Mortensen DEN Anabelle Bruun NOR 4:1
2017-07-06 54kg Katia Marcenko LAT Chloe McDaid IRL 5:0
2017-07-06 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Weronika Pawlak POL 5:0
2017-07-06 54kg Sharon Prisco ITA Arife Yeliz Altin TUR 5:0
2017-07-06 54kg Elise Glynn ENG Yana Meshcherina RUS 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Emily Perthold GER Nikolina Cacic CRO 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Lorye Ruyer FRA 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Angelina Glebova RUS 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Francesca Pia Regione ITA Rumeysa Atas TUR 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Sabrina Er Raqioui ITA Klaudia Poliwczak POL 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Caroline Dubois ENG Kleoniki Ververidou GRE 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Sophie Alish GER Gozde Nur Sonmez TUR 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Maria Lyubukh UKR RSC 2
2017-07-05 63kg Veronika Korets UKR Julia Różańska POL 4:1
2017-07-05 63kg Stefanie von Berge GER Viktoria Matesz HUN 4:1
2017-07-05 63kg Gemma Richardson ENG Giada El Okabi ITA RSC 2
2017-07-05 63kg Gulcan Arga TUR Evelyn Igharo IRL 5:0
2017-07-05 66kg Kara Murray ENG Nagihan Keskin TUR RSC 2
2017-07-05 66kg Leslie Polynice FRA Aleksandra Brożek POL 5:0
2017-07-05 66kg Elena Zhilyayeva RUS Antonina Zaja CRO AB 2
2017-07-05 66kg Viktoria Ambrus HUN Olesya Krisyuk UKR 4:1
2017-07-03 70kg Taliya Brillaux FRA Ivona Brnic CRO 5:0
2017-07-05 75kg Angelina Tsaturyan RUS Duygu Ozturk TUR 3:2
2017-07-05 75kg Aoibhe Carrabine IRL Wiktoria Kluska POL 5:0
2017-07-03 80kg Tatiana Selitrennikova UKR Mira Grigorova BUL 5:0
2017-07-03 80kg Saltanat Medenova RUS Gabriele Diekonaite LTU 4:1

Quarterfinals youth

2017-07-05 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Elizabeth Bools ENG 5:0
2017-07-05 48kg Alena Tokarchuk RUS Julie Madsen DEN 5:0
2017-07-05 48kg Maxi Kloetzer GER Plea Chrysoula GRE 3:2
2017-07-05 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Cristina Aciobanitei ROM 4:1
2017-07-05 51kg Emilia Kondakor HUN Anzhelika Stepanyan ARM RSC 1
2017-07-05 51kg Anastasia Lisinska UKR Beyza Saracoglu TUR 4:1
2017-07-05 51kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Olga Terekhova BLR 5:0
2017-07-05 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Johanna Wonyou FRA 4:1
2017-07-05 54kg Katerina Rogova UKR Gabriella Karolyi HUN RSC 3
2017-07-05 54kg Daria Puszka POL Ayten Cumentor TUR 5:0
2017-07-05 54kg Vladislava Kalaskova BLR Elina Georgieva BUL 3:2
2017-07-05 54kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Mary Gerathy IRL 5:0
2017-07-05 57kg Havvanur En TUR Giordana Sorrentino ITA 3:2
2017-07-05 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Plamena Ivanova BUL 5:0
2017-07-05 57kg Angela Nagy HUN Ulyana Esipenko BLR RSC 1
2017-07-05 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Victoire Piteau FRA 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Kamilla Finesz HUN Cristina Zorlescu ROM 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Cagla Aluc TUR Zydrune Staskeviciute LTU 5:0
2017-07-05 60kg Patrycja Borys POL Marguireta Nevin IRL 4:1
2017-07-05 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Vittoria De Carlo ITA 5:0
2017-07-05 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Rebecca Nicolli ITA 5:0
2017-07-05 64kg Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL Katelyn Phelan IRL 5:0
2017-07-05 64kg Canser Oltu TUR Arina Danilchik BLR RSC 1
2017-07-05 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Camelia Fieraru ROM RSC 2
2017-07-04 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Alina Popp GER RSC 2
2017-07-04 69kg Aysegul Sagir TUR Francesca Buonnano ITA 5:0
2017-07-04 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Shannon Reilly IRL 3:2
2017-07-04 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Melis Yonuzova BUL 3:1
2017-07-03 75kg Lauren Kelly IRL Gabriella Petrovics HUN 4:1
2017-07-03 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Selma Karakoyun TUR 3:0
2017-07-03 75kg Karolina Makhno UKR Daria Osmolovskaya BLR 5:0
2017-07-03 +81kg Maria Lovchinska UKR Silvia Dimova BUL RSC 3
2017-07-03 +81kg Maria Denisova BLR Liana Manukyan ARM 5:0
2017-07-03 +81kg Adrienn Juhasz HUN Irem Uzun TUR 4:0

Semifinals junior

2017-07-08 46kg Melek Zakifova BUL Ciara Brien IRL 5:0
2017-07-08 46kg Alena Levina RUS Melikenur Gunes TUR 5:0
2017-07-08 48kg Diana Moorehouse IRL Diana Ermakova RUS 5:0
2017-07-08 48kg Simran Kaur ENG Giulia Alota ITA 5:0
2017-07-08 50kg Courtney Scott ENG Kardelen Cinkaya TUR 4:1
2017-07-08 50kg Martina La Piana ITA Catherine Blaney IRL 5:0
2017-07-08 52kg Jessica Williams ENG Hanna Lakotar HUN 5:0
2017-07-08 52kg Irina Cherezova RUS Melissa Mortensen DEN RSC 1
2017-07-08 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Katia Marcenko LAT WO.
2017-07-08 54kg Elise Glynn ENG Sharon Prisco ITA 5:0
2017-07-08 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Emily Perthold GER 4:1
2017-07-08 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Francesca Pia Regione ITA 5:0
2017-07-08 60kg Caroline Dubois ENG Sabrina Er Raqioui ITA 5:0
2017-07-08 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Sophie Alish GER 5:0
2017-07-08 63kg Stefanie von Berge GER Veronika Korets UKR 5:0
2017-07-08 63kg Gemma Richardson ENG Gulcan Arga TUR 5:0
2017-07-08 66kg Kara Murray ENG Leslie Polynice FRA 3:2
2017-07-08 66kg Elena Zhilyayeva RUS Viktoria Ambrus HUN 4:1
2017-07-08 70kg Viktoria Kozinska UKR Ece Manavoglu TUR 5:0
2017-07-08 70kg Viktoria Bireva RUS Taliya Brillaux FRA 4:1
2017-07-08 75kg Diana Novikova BLR Velislava Chakrova BUL RSC 3
2017-07-08 75kg Aoibhe Carrabine IRL Angelina Tsaturyan RUS 5:0
2017-07-08 80kg Sena Erdogan TUR Daria Parada POL 5:0
2017-07-08 80kg Saltanat Medenova RUS Tatiana Selitrennikova UKR 5:0
2017-07-08 +80kg Busra Isildag TUR Yulia Arefeva RUS RSC 3

Semifinals youth

2017-07-06 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Alena Tokarchuk RUS 5:0
2017-07-06 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Maxi Kloetzer GER 5:0
2017-07-06 51kg Anastasia Lisinska UKR Emilia Kondakor HUN 5:0
2017-07-06 51kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Indira Shudobayeva RUS 3:2
2017-07-06 54kg Daria Puszka POL Katerina Rogova UKR 4:1
2017-07-06 54kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Vladislava Kalaskova BLR 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Havvanur En TUR 5:0
2017-07-06 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Angela Nagy HUN 5:0
2017-07-06 60kg Cagla Aluc TUR Kamilla Finesz HUN 3:2
2017-07-06 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Patrycja Borys POL RSC 2
2017-07-06 64kg Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL Ekaterina Dynnik RUS 3:2
2017-07-06 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Canser Oltu TUR 5:0
2017-07-06 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Aysegul Sagir TUR 5:0
2017-07-06 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Natalia Sychugova RUS 3:2
2017-07-06 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Lauren Kelly IRL KO 3
2017-07-06 75kg Karolina Makhno UKR Natalia Marczykowska POL RSC 2
2017-07-06 81kg Ewelina Mańka POL Elizaveta Slyusar UKR 4:1
2017-07-06 81kg Anastasia Rybak RUS Makbule Uysal TUR RSC 1
2017-07-06 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Maria Lovchinska UKR 5:0
2017-07-06 +81kg Adrienn Juhasz HUN Maria Denisova BLR 5:0

Finals junior

2017-07-09 46kg Melek Zakifova BUL Alena Levina RUS 5:0
2017-07-09 48kg Diana Moorehouse IRL Simran Kaur ENG 5:0
2017-07-09 50kg Martina La Piana ITA Courtney Scott ENG 5:0
2017-07-09 52kg Jessica Williams ENG Irina Cherezova RUS 5:0
2017-07-09 54kg Elise Glynn ENG Bettina Kiss HUN 5:0
2017-07-09 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Vilma Viitanen FIN 4:1
2017-07-09 60kg Caroline Dubois ENG Nune Asatryan RUS 5:0
2017-07-09 63kg Gemma Richardson ENG Stefanie von Berge GER 5:0
2017-07-09 66kg Elena Zhilyayeva RUS Kara Murray ENG 5:0
2017-07-09 70kg Viktoria Kozinska UKR Viktoria Bireva RUS 4:1
2017-07-09 75kg Aoibhe Carrabine IRL Diana Novikova BLR RSC 1
2017-07-09 80kg Sena Erdogan TUR Saltanat Medenova RUS 3:2
2017-07-09 +80kg Busra Isildag TUR Maria Krivonis UKR RSC 1

Finals youth

2017-07-08 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Caitlin Fryers IRL 5:0
2017-07-08 51kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Anastasia Lisinska UKR RSC 3
2017-07-08 54kg Daria Puszka POL Ekaterina Molchanova RUS 5:0
2017-07-08 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Donjeta Sadiku KOS 5:0
2017-07-08 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Cagla Aluc TUR 5:0
2017-07-08 64kg Chelsey Heijnen HOL Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL 3:2
2017-07-08 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Natalia Barbusińska POL 4:1
2017-07-08 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Karolina Makhno UKR 4:1
2017-07-08 81kg Anastasia Rybak RUS Ewelina Mańka POL 5:0
2017-07-08 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Adrienn Juhasz HUN 4:0

source: http://www.bgboxing.org 


Amateur Boxing Homepage | European Women's Youth & Junior Champs History | 2017 Results