42.European Championships

Lokomotiv Sports Palace, Kharkov, Ukraine

June 16-24, 2017


Preliminaries 1/16

2017-06-17 52kg Manuel Cappai ITA Istvan Szaka HUN 4:1
2017-06-17 52kg Tamir Galanov RUS Sergey Loban BLR 5:0
2017-06-17 56kg Peter McGrail ENG Nandor Csoka HUN 5:0
2017-06-17 56kg Jose Quiles ESP Robert Jitaru ROM 5:0
2017-06-17 56kg Jordan Rodriguez FRA Jarosław Iwanow POL 5:0
2017-06-17 56kg Lee McGregor SCO Omar El Hag GER 3:2
2017-06-17 56kg Kurt Walker IRL Severiane Chiladze GRG 5:0
2017-06-18 60kg Cavid Chelebiyev AZE Edgaras Skurdelis LTU 4:1
2017-06-18 60kg Stipan Prtenjaca CRO Nathaniel Collins SCO 3:2
2017-06-18 60kg Arslan Khatajev FIN Adrian Kowal POL 3:2
2017-06-18 60kg Arthur Bril GER Patrick Mongan IRL 5:0
2017-06-18 60kg Michal Takacs SVK Francesco Splendori ITA 5:0
2017-06-18 60kg Pavlo Ishchenko ISR Razvan Andreiana  ROM 5:0
2017-06-18 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Mihail Cvasiuc MLD 5:0
2017-06-18 60kg Karen Tonakanyan ARM Ibrahim Gokcek TUR 3:2
2017-06-16 64kg Sean McComb IRL Erik Agateljan CZE 5:0
2017-06-16 64kg Luke McCormack ENG Mger Oganesyan UKR 3:2
2017-06-16 64kg Johan Orozco ESP Daniel Janicijevic AUT 5:0
2017-06-16 64kg Robbie McKechnie SCO Semjon Karhanin EST 4:1
2017-06-16 64kg Paolo Di Lernia ITA Yasin Yilmaz TUR 5:0
2017-06-16 64kg Dmitri Galagot MLD Yohannes Berhane SWE 5:0
2017-06-16 64kg Richard Kovacs HUN Rasmus Bergman FIN 5:0
2017-06-16 64kg Wladislaw Baryshnik GER Lasha Guruli GRG 3:2
2017-06-16 64kg Wahid Hambli FRA Nicusor Ciobanu ROM 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Anas Messaoudi BEL 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Adem Fetahovic BSH Muhammad Abdilrasoon FIN 3:2
2017-06-17 69kg Evgen Barabanov UKR Jamsid Nazari NOR 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Saimonas Banys LTU 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Adolpe Sylva SWE Marko Zeljko CRO 4:1
2017-06-17 69kg Vladimir Margaryan ARM Stephen Newns SCO 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Sergey Sobylinskiy RUS Stephen Donnelly IRL 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Pavel Kostromin BLR Onur Sipal TUR 3:2
2017-06-17 69kg Vasili Belous  MLD Andras Vadasz HUN 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Damian Kiwior POL Andrei Hartsenko EST 4:1
2017-06-17 69kg Marian Pita ROM Zaal Kvachatadze GRG 3:2
2017-06-17 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Miroslav Kapuler ISR 4:1
2017-06-17 69kg Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE Zdenek Chladek CZE 5:0
2017-06-17 69kg Andrej Bakovic SLO Marcel Rumpler AUT 3:2
2017-06-18 75kg Edin Avdic AUT Geard Ajetovic SER 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Benjamin Whittaker ENG Arjon Kajoshi ALB 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Olexandr Khizhnyak UKR Mariusz Gnas SWE 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Sandro Poletan BSH 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Armen Darchinyan ARM Artur Zarva EST RSC 3
2017-06-18 75kg Victor Corobcevschii MLD Mate Rudan CRO 4:1
2017-06-18 75kg Birol Aygun TUR Daniel Zan Daskalo ISR 4:1
2017-06-18 75kg Andrej Csemez SVK Andreas Kokkinos CYP 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Aljaz Venko SLO 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Vitali Boyko CZE Vitalie Mirza ROM 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Silvio Schierle GER Arman Hakopyan BUL 5:0
2017-06-18 75kg Emmett Brennan IRL Bartosz Gołębiewski POL 3:2
2017-06-18 81kg Matus Strnisko SVK Bakary Mamadou Diabira FRA 3:2
2017-06-18 81kg Alejandro Camacho ESP Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Sean Lazzerini SCO Bogdan Juratoni ROM 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Iago Kiziria GRG Cem Karlidag TUR 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Sean Larsen DEN Denis Lazar SLO 4:1
2017-06-18 81kg Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE Pal Kovacs HUN 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Denis Kauffer SWE Paulius Zujevas LTU 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Damir Plantic CRO Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL 4:1
2017-06-18 81kg Athanasios Kazakis GER Denis Savdons LAT 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Dzemal Bosnjak BSH 5:0
2017-06-18 81kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Eldar Guliyev AZE 5:0
2017-06-17 91kg Narek Manasyan ARM Burak Aksin TUR 5:0
2017-06-17 91kg Adam Hamori HUN Nikolas Weizmann GER 5:0
2017-06-17 91kg Erik Tlkanec SVK Gregor Skrjanec SLO RSC 2
2017-06-17 91kg Ramazan Muslimov UKR Igor Jakubowski POL 4:0
2017-06-17 91kg Kristian Dimitrov BUL Alen Babic CRO 3:2
2017-06-17 91kg Nikoloz Begadze GRG Emiljan Xhedicu ALB 4:1
2017-06-17 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Catalin Cristea ROM 5:0
2017-06-17 91kg Chevon Clarke ENG Stefan Nikolic AUT 5:0
2017-06-17 91kg Scott Forrest SCO Zoran Radic SER 5:0
2017-06-16 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Alexandr Kaleyev BLR RSC 3
2017-06-16 +91kg Peter Kadiru GER Mitchell Barton SCO 5:0
2017-06-16 +91kg Aleksander Stawirej POL Evanders Servuts LAT 5:0
2017-06-16 +91kg Maxim Babanin RUS Mantas Valavicius LTU 5:0
2017-06-16 +91kg Gurgen Hovhannesyan ARM Vladan Babic SER 5:0

Preliminaries 1/8

2017-06-19 49kg Nazar Kurotchin UKR Masud Yusifzade AZE 4:0
2017-06-19 49kg Muhammet Unlu TUR Gabor Virban HUN 5:0
2017-06-19 49kg Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR Artur Hovhannisyan ARM 3:2
2017-06-19 49kg Galal Yafai ENG Nodari Darbaidze GRG 5:0
2017-06-19 49kg Aqeel Ahmed SCO Salah Ibrahim GER 3:2
2017-06-19 49kg Federico Serra ITA Jakub Słomiński POL 5:0
2017-06-19 49kg Samuel Carmona ESP Tinko Banabakov BUL 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Manuel Cappai ITA Elvin Mamishzade AZE 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Niall Farrell ENG Reece McFadden SCO 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Gabriel Escobar ESP Narek Abgaryan ARM 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Brendan Irvine IRL Batuhan Ciftci TUR 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Dmitro Zamotayev UKR Danil Platanovschi MLD 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg David Albrdian ISR Maciej Jóźwik POL 3:2
2017-06-19 52kg Tarik Ibrahim GER Marius Vysniauskas LTU 5:0
2017-06-19 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Tamir Galanov RUS 4:1
2017-06-20 56kg Peter McGrail ENG Dmitriy Asanov BLR 3:2
2017-06-20 56kg Ahmed Chaouki El Ahmed DEN Krenar Zeneli ALB 5:0
2017-06-20 56kg Jose Quiles ESP Ihsan Alagas TUR 4:1
2017-06-20 56kg Stefan Ivanov BUL Jordan Rodriguez FRA 3:2
2017-06-20 56kg Lee McGregor SCO Bakhtovar Nazirov RUS 4:1
2017-06-20 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Veaceslav Gojan MLD 5:0
2017-06-20 56kg Raffaele Di Serio ITA Viliam Tanko SVK 3:1
2017-06-20 56kg Kurt Walker IRL Tayfur Aliyev AZE 4:1
2017-06-20 60kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Cavid Chelebiyev AZE 3:2
2017-06-20 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Stipan Prtenjaca CRO 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Callum French ENG Arslan Khatajev FIN 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Enrico Le Cruz HOL Arthur Bril GER 3:2
2017-06-20 60kg Otar Eranosyan GRG Michal Takacs SVK 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Pavlo Ishchenko ISR Vazgen Safaryants BLR 3:2
2017-06-20 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Fredrik Jensen DEN 5:0
2017-06-20 60kg Karen Tonakanyan ARM Elian Dimitrov BUL 3:2
2017-06-19 64kg Sean McComb IRL Vitaliy Dunaytsev RUS 3:2
2017-06-19 64kg Luke McCormack ENG Johan Orozco ESP 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Hadi Srour NOR Robbie McKechnie SCO 4:1
2017-06-19 64kg Evaldas Petrauskas LTU Paolo Di Lernia ITA 4:1
2017-06-19 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Dmitri Galagot MLD 3:2
2017-06-19 64kg Richard Kovacs HUN Maksim Visloukh BLR 5:0
2017-06-19 64kg Mateusz Polski POL Wladislaw Baryshnik GER 4:1
2017-06-19 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE Wahid Hambli FRA 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Parviz Bagirov AZE Simeon Chamov BUL 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Evgen Barabanov UKR Adem Fetahovic BSH 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Adolpe Sylva SWE 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Sergey Sobylinskiy RUS Vladimir Margaryan ARM 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Vasili Belous  MLD Pavel Kostromin BLR RSCI 2
2017-06-19 69kg Damian Kiwior POL Marian Pita ROM 5:0
2017-06-19 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE 4:1
2017-06-19 69kg Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA Andrej Bakovic SLO 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Petr Khamukov RUS Edin Avdic AUT 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Olexandr Khizhnyak UKR Benjamin Whittaker ENG 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Armen Darchinyan ARM 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Victor Corobcevschii MLD 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Zoltan Harcsa HUN Birol Aygun TUR 4:1
2017-06-20 75kg Andrej Csemez SVK Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Silvio Schierle GER Vitali Boyko CZE 5:0
2017-06-20 75kg Kamran Shakhsuvarly AZE Emmett Brennan IRL 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Joe Ward IRL Matus Strnisko SVK 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Sean Lazzerini SCO Alejandro Camacho ESP 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Iago Kiziria GRG Volodimir Skripka UKR RSC 2
2017-06-20 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Sean Larsen DEN 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Mikhail Dauhaliavets BLR Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Damir Plantic CRO Denis Kauffer SWE 5:0
2017-06-20 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Athanasios Kazakis GER 4:1
2017-06-20 81kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Peter Mullenberg HOL 5:0
2017-06-20 91kg Evgeniy Tishchenko RUS Narek Manasyan ARM 4:1
2017-06-20 91kg Adam Hamori HUN Erik Tlkanec SVK 3:2
2017-06-20 91kg Ramazan Muslimov UKR Darren O'Neill IRL 4:1
2017-06-20 91kg Paul Omba Biongolo FRA Kristian Dimitrov BUL 3:2
2017-06-20 91kg Roy Korving HOL Nikoloz Begadze GRG 5:0
2017-06-20 91kg Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR Tadas Tamasauskas LTU 5:0
2017-06-20 91kg Chevon Clarke ENG Simone Fiori ITA 5:0
2017-06-20 91kg Abdulkadir Abdullayev AZE Scott Forrest SCO 3:2
2017-06-19 +91kg Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZE Petar Belberov BUL 4:1
2017-06-19 +91kg Djamili Dine Aboudou FRA Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG 5:0
2017-06-19 +91kg Kem Ljungquist DEN Peter Kadiru GER 4:1
2017-06-19 +91kg Frazer Clarke ENG Aleksander Stawirej POL 5:0
2017-06-19 +91kg Maxim Babanin RUS Guido Vianello ITA 3:2
2017-06-19 +91kg Aleksei Zavatin MLD Aleksandar Mraovic AUT 3:2
2017-06-19 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Dean Gardiner IRL RSC 2
2017-06-19 +91kg Mihai Nistor ROM Gurgen Hovhannesyan ARM 4:1

Quarterfinals

2017-06-21 49kg Vasiliy Egorov RUS Nazar Kurotchin UKR 5:0
2017-06-21 49kg Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR Muhammet Unlu TUR KO 3
2017-06-21 49kg Galal Yafai ENG Aqeel Ahmed SCO 5:0
2017-06-21 49kg Samuel Carmona ESP Federico Serra ITA 5:0
2017-06-21 52kg Niall Farrell ENG Manuel Cappai ITA 5:0
2017-06-21 52kg Brendan Irvine IRL Gabriel Escobar ESP 5:0
2017-06-21 52kg Dmitro Zamotayev UKR David Albrdian ISR 4:1
2017-06-21 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Tarik Ibrahim GER 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Peter McGrail ENG Ahmed Chaouki El Ahmed DEN 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Jose Quiles ESP Stefan Ivanov BUL 3:1
2017-06-21 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Lee McGregor SCO 5:0
2017-06-21 56kg Kurt Walker IRL Raffaele Di Serio ITA 3:1
2017-06-21 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Sofiane Oumiha FRA 3:2
2017-06-21 60kg Callum French ENG Enrico Le Cruz HOL 4:1
2017-06-21 60kg Pavlo Ishchenko ISR Otar Eranosyan GRG 4:1
2017-06-21 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Karen Tonakanyan ARM 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Luke McCormack ENG Sean McComb IRL 3:2
2017-06-21 64kg Evaldas Petrauskas LTU Hadi Srour NOR 4:1
2017-06-21 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Richard Kovacs HUN 5:0
2017-06-21 64kg Mateusz Polski POL Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE 5:0
2017-06-21 69kg Evgen Barabanov UKR Parviz Bagirov AZE 3:0
2017-06-21 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Sergey Sobylinskiy RUS 5:0
2017-06-21 69kg Vasili Belous  MLD Damian Kiwior POL 3:2
2017-06-21 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA 3:2
2017-06-21 75kg Olexandr Khizhnyak UKR Petr Khamukov RUS 5:0
2017-06-21 75kg Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Max van der Pas HOL 5:0
2017-06-21 75kg Zoltan Harcsa HUN Andrej Csemez SVK 5:0
2017-06-21 75kg Kamran Shakhsuvarly AZE Silvio Schierle GER 4:1
2017-06-21 81kg Joe Ward IRL Sean Lazzerini SCO 5:0
2017-06-21 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Iago Kiziria GRG 4:1
2017-06-21 81kg Damir Plantic CRO Mikhail Dauhaliavets BLR 4:1
2017-06-21 81kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG 5:0
2017-06-21 91kg Evgeniy Tishchenko RUS Adam Hamori HUN 5:0
2017-06-21 91kg Paul Omba Biongolo FRA Ramazan Muslimov UKR 3:2
2017-06-21 91kg Roy Korving HOL Vladislav Smyaglikov BLR 5:0
2017-06-21 91kg Chevon Clarke ENG Abdulkadir Abdullayev AZE KO 1
2017-06-21 +91kg Djamili Dine Aboudou FRA Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZE 3:2
2017-06-21 +91kg Frazer Clarke ENG Kem Ljungquist DEN 4:1
2017-06-21 +91kg Maxim Babanin RUS Aleksei Zavatin MLD 5:0
2017-06-21 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Mihai Nistor ROM 5:0

Semifinals

2017-06-23 49kg Vasiliy Egorov RUS Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR 5:0
2017-06-23 49kg Galal Yafai ENG Samuel Carmona ESP 3:2
2017-06-23 52kg Niall Farrell ENG Brendan Irvine IRL 5:0
2017-06-23 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Dmitro Zamotayev UKR 5:0
2017-06-23 56kg Peter McGrail ENG Jose Quiles ESP 5:0
2017-06-23 56kg Mykola Butsenko UKR Kurt Walker IRL 5:0
2017-06-23 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Callum French ENG 3:2
2017-06-23 60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Pavlo Ishchenko ISR 4:1
2017-06-23 64kg Luke McCormack ENG Evaldas Petrauskas LTU 4:1
2017-06-23 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Mateusz Polski POL 5:0
2017-06-23 69kg Pat McCormack ENG Evgen Barabanov UKR 5:0
2017-06-23 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Vasili Belous  MLD 5:0
2017-06-23 75kg Olexandr Khizhnyak UKR Salvatore Cavallaro ITA 5:0
2017-06-23 75kg Kamran Shakhsuvarly AZE Zoltan Harcsa HUN 4:1
2017-06-23 81kg Joe Ward IRL Valentino Manfredonia ITA 5:0
2017-06-23 81kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Damir Plantic CRO 5:0
2017-06-23 91kg Evgeniy Tishchenko RUS Paul Omba Biongolo FRA 5:0
2017-06-23 91kg Chevon Clarke ENG Roy Korving HOL 5:0
2017-06-23 +91kg Frazer Clarke ENG Djamili Dine Aboudou FRA 4:1
2017-06-23 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Maxim Babanin RUS 4:1

Finals

2017-06-24 49kg Vasiliy Egorov RUS Galal Yafai ENG 3:2
2017-06-24 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Niall Farrell ENG 3:2
2017-06-24 56kg Peter McGrail ENG Mykola Butsenko UKR 3:2
2017-06-24 60kg Yuriy Shestak UKR Gabil Mamedov RUS 4:1
2017-06-24 64kg Hovhannes Bachkov ARM Luke McCormack ENG 5:0
2017-06-24 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Pat McCormack ENG 4:1
2017-06-24 75kg Olexandr Khizhnyak UKR Kamran Shakhsuvarly AZE 5:0
2017-06-24 81kg Joe Ward IRL Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS 5:0
2017-06-24 91kg Evgeniy Tishchenko RUS Chevon Clarke ENG 5:0
2017-06-24 +91kg Viktor Vikhrist UKR Frazer Clarke ENG 5:0

source: http://www.eubcboxing.org 


European Champs History | 2017 Results