8.European Union Women Championships

Roccaporena, Cascia, Italy

August 5-12, 2017


Preliminaries

2017-08-06 48kg Kristina O'Hara IRL Satu Lehtonen FIN 5:0
2017-08-06 48kg Roberta Bonatti ITA Ayse Cagirir TUR 3:1
2017-08-06 51kg Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA Carla McNaul IRL 3:2
2017-08-06 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Aikate Koutsogeorgopoulou GRE 5:0
2017-08-06 51kg Lisa Whiteside ENG Anita Kljajic CRO AB 1
2017-08-05 54kg Iulia Coroli MLD Anamarija Cvrk CRO 3:2
2017-08-05 54kg Michaela Walsh IRL Ebonie Jones ENG 5:0
2017-08-05 54kg Azize Nimani GER Marjut Lausti FIN 5:0
2017-08-05 54kg Plea Foteini GRE Venelina Poptoleva BUL 5:0
2017-08-05 54kg Delphine Mancini FRA Giulia De Laurenti ITA 5:0
2017-08-05 54kg Szabina Szucs HUN Anna Góralska POL 4:1
2017-08-06 57kg Ornella Wahner GER Aneta Rygielska POL 5:0
2017-08-06 57kg Dervla Duffy IRL Kinga Mezovari HUN 5:0
2017-08-05 60kg Kelly Harrington IRL Kinga Szlachcic POL 4:1
2017-08-05 60kg Ditte Frostholm DEN Ana Starovoijtova LTU 4:1
2017-08-05 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Janina Bonordon GER 4:1
2017-08-05 60kg Irma Testa ITA Amina Zidani FRA 5:0
2017-08-06 75kg Assunta Canfora ITA Elżbieta Wójcik POL 4:0

Quarterfinals

2017-08-08 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Houria Djalout FRA 5:0
2017-08-08 48kg Adrianna Marczewska POL Marie Maciejewski GER 5:0
2017-08-08 48kg Petra Lastovkova CZE Gracia Maric CRO 5:0
2017-08-08 48kg Roberta Bonatti ITA Kristina O'Hara IRL 4:1
2017-08-09 51kg Roberta Mostarda ITA Diana Lochinger GER 5:0
2017-08-09 51kg Lise Sandebjer SWE Krisztina Beri HUN 5:0
2017-08-09 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA 4:1
2017-08-09 51kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Lisa Whiteside ENG 4:0
2017-08-07 54kg Helena Envall SWE Bettina Dahl Nielsen DEN 5:0
2017-08-07 54kg Michaela Walsh IRL Iulia Coroli MLD 5:0
2017-08-07 54kg Azize Nimani GER Plea Foteini GRE 5:0
2017-08-07 54kg Delphine Mancini FRA Szabina Szucs HUN 5:0
2017-08-09 57kg Alessia Mesiano ITA Stanimira Petrova BUL 4:1
2017-08-09 57kg Mona Mestiaen FRA Ellie Scotney ENG 4:1
2017-08-09 57kg Sara Beram CRO Sophia Smith SWE 3:0
2017-08-09 57kg Ornella Wahner GER Dervla Duffy IRL 5:0
2017-08-07 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Eszter Olah HUN RSC 2
2017-08-07 60kg Shona Whitwell ENG Agnes Alexiusson SWE 5:0
2017-08-07 60kg Kelly Harrington IRL Ditte Frostholm DEN 5:0
2017-08-07 60kg Irma Testa ITA Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL 4:1
2017-08-06 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Stephanie Thour SWE 4:1
2017-08-06 64kg Joelle Seydou GER Austeja Auciote LTU 5:0
2017-08-07 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Sandy Ryan ENG 5:0
2017-08-07 69kg Grainne Walsh IRL Lauren Price WAL 3:2
2017-08-07 69kg Monica Floridia ITA Sema Caliskan TUR 4:1
2017-08-07 69kg Hanna Solecka POL Martina Schmoranzova CZE 4:1
2017-08-08 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Christine Desmond IRL 5:0
2017-08-08 75kg Natasha Gale ENG Petra Szatmari HUN 5:0
2017-08-08 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Elina Gustafsson FIN 3:2
2017-08-08 75kg Assunta Canfora ITA Irina Schoenberger GER 5:0

Semifinals

2017-08-11 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Adrianna Marczewska POL 5:0
2017-08-11 48kg Roberta Bonatti ITA Petra Lastovkova CZE 5:0
2017-08-11 51kg Lise Sandebjer SWE Roberta Mostarda ITA 3:2
2017-08-11 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Gabriela Dimitrova BUL 5:0
2017-08-09 54kg Michaela Walsh IRL Helena Envall SWE 5:0
2017-08-09 54kg Azize Nimani GER Delphine Mancini FRA 5:0
2017-08-11 57kg Alessia Mesiano ITA Mona Mestiaen FRA 5:0
2017-08-11 57kg Ornella Wahner GER Sara Beram CRO 3:2
2017-08-11 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Shona Whitwell ENG 5:0
2017-08-11 60kg Kelly Harrington IRL Irma Testa ITA 5:0
2017-08-08 64kg Carmela Donniacuo ITA Paige Murney ENG 3:2
2017-08-08 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Joelle Seydou GER 3:2
2017-08-11 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Grainne Walsh IRL 3:2
2017-08-11 69kg Hanna Solecka POL Monica Floridia ITA 4:1
2017-08-11 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Natasha Gale ENG 4:1
2017-08-11 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Assunta Canfora ITA 5:0
2017-08-09 81kg Elif Guneri TUR Martina La Barbera ITA 5:0
2017-08-09 +81kg Sylwia Kusiak POL Anna Lisa Ghilardi ITA 5:0

Finals

2017-08-12 48kg Sevda Asenova BUL Roberta Bonatti ITA 4:1
2017-08-12 51kg Busenaz Cakiroglu TUR Lise Sandebjer SWE 5:0
2017-08-12 54kg Michaela Walsh IRL Azize Nimani GER 5:0
2017-08-12 57kg Alessia Mesiano ITA Ornella Wahner GER 3:2
2017-08-12 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Kelly Harrington IRL 4:0
2017-08-12 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Carmela Donniacuo ITA 5:0
2017-08-12 69kg Nadine Apetz GER Hanna Solecka POL 5:0
2017-08-12 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Busenaz Surmeneli TUR 5:0
2017-08-12 81kg Elif Guneri TUR Eleni Michelekaki GRE RSC 1
2017-08-12 +81kg Sennur Demir TUR Sylwia Kusiak POL 4:1

thanks to Tibor Kincses, sources: www.eubcboxing.org and www.fpi.it 


  Amateur Boxing Homepage | European Union Women Championships History | 2017 Results