12.Silesian Open

Gliwice, Poland

September 6-9, 2017


Preliminaries junior

2017-09-06 57kg Jessica Żelazko POL Viktoria Matesz HUN 4:1
2017-09-06 57kg Lina Holoch GER Aleksandra Trawczyńska POL 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Katia Marcenko LAT Natalia Karkowska POL 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Angelina Glebova RUS WO.

Preliminaries elite

2017-09-06 48kg Ping Meng-Chieh TPE Adrianna Marczewska POL 5:0
2017-09-06 48kg Satu Lehtonen FIN Jana Prokesova CZE 5:0
2017-09-06 48kg Alena Artemova RUS Sonia Napieraj POL 5:0
2017-09-06 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Krisztina Beri HUN 5:0
2017-09-06 51kg Nela Freiherrova CZE Bilgenur Aras GER RSCI 2
2017-09-06 51kg Milena Zglenicka POL Jade Ashmore ENG 4:1
2017-09-06 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Galina Chumgalakova RUS WO.
2017-09-06 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Olga Lushchik BLR 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Chloe Thomas WAL 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Dina Zholaman KZK Barbara Grabowska POL 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Lin Yu-Ting TPE Sara Svensson SWE 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Veronica Losvik NOR Ewa Białas POL 3:2
2017-09-06 54kg Karina Tazabekova RUS Michalina Podlewska POL 4:1
2017-09-06 54kg Claudia Nechita ROM Stephanie Kernachan SCO 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Anna Góralska POL Rano Parkhatova KZK 3:0
2017-09-06 54kg Kristy Harris AUS Dominique Goerlich GER 4:1
2017-09-06 57kg Viktoria Gurkovich RUS Kinga Mezovari HUN 4:1
2017-09-06 57kg Ramona Graeff GER Monika Serafin POL 4:1
2017-09-06 57kg Huang Hsiao-Wen TPE Mirela Balcerzak POL 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Sandra Kruk POL Skye Nicolson AUS 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Lacrimioara Perijoc ROM Nazim Ishanova KZK 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Kinga Szlachcic POL Raven Chapman ENG 5:0
2017-09-06 57kg Aneta Rygielska POL Karina Khadzhikhanova RUS WO.
2017-09-06 60kg Natalia Shadrina MGL Elaine Greenan SCO 5:0
2017-09-06 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Yana Alexeyevna AZE 3:2
2017-09-06 60kg Rimma Volosenko KZK Cristina Cosma ROM AB 2
2017-09-06 64kg Madeleine Angelsen NOR Klaudia Sołtys POL 5:0
2017-09-06 75kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Dariga Shakimova KZK 5:0

Quarterfinals junior

2017-09-06 48kg Chayenne Blum GER Magdalena Kempa POL 5:0
2017-09-06 52kg Eliana Nebehi GER Karolina Ampulska POL 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Paulina Nóżka POL RSC 1
2017-09-07 54kg Agata Pierepieńko POL Azimi Schabnam GER 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Esugen Oyuntsetseg MGL Nicola Kaczmarek POL AB 3
2017-09-07 54kg Lenka Bernardova CZE Nicole Czysta POL 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Natalia Dulian POL RSC 1
2017-09-07 57kg Natalia Niedobylska POL Laura Nicol SCO 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Jessica Żelazko POL Lina Holoch GER 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Katia Marcenko LAT 3:1
2017-09-07 60kg Luca Hamori HUN Klaudia Poliwczak POL RSC 3
2017-09-07 60kg Burenchimeg Davaakhuu MGL Patrycja Krawczyk POL 4:1
2017-09-07 60kg Joulina Suhrow GER Magdalena Sochowicz POL 5:0

Quarterfinals youth

2017-09-06 48kg Diana Mitrjakina LAT Karolina Pawlik POL 5:0
2017-09-06 48kg Billie Denholm SCO Julia Kiermasz POL 5:0
2017-09-06 48kg Tatiana Pluta POL Patrycja Kowalczyk POL 4:1
2017-09-06 51kg Megan Gordon SCO Emilia Kondakor HUN 3:2
2017-09-06 51kg Angelika Krysztoforska POL Khongorzul Dolgirkhangai MGL 3:2
2017-09-06 51kg Chloe Watson ENG Mery Di Bari ITA 5:0
2017-09-06 54kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Wiktoria Jaworska POL 4:1
2017-09-06 60kg Veronika Villasi HUN Anna Pierchała POL 4:1
2017-09-06 60kg Weronika Balcer POL Angelika Burban POL 3:2
2017-09-06 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Vivien Budai HUN 5:0
2017-09-06 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Natalia Gajewska POL 5:0
2017-09-06 75kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Karolina Sokół POL AB 2

Quarterfinals elite

2017-09-07 48kg Wiktoria Sądej POL Katharina Mashkov GER 5:0
2017-09-07 48kg Steluta Duta ROM Alua Balkybekova KZK 5:0
2017-09-07 48kg Ping Meng-Chieh TPE Emma McCulloch SCO 5:0
2017-09-07 48kg Satu Lehtonen FIN Alena Artemova RUS AB 3
2017-09-07 51kg Svetlana Soluyanova RUS Petra Lastovkova CZE 5:0
2017-09-07 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Jaśmina Zapotoczna POL 5:0
2017-09-07 51kg Nela Freiherrova CZE Milena Zglenicka POL 3:2
2017-09-07 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Katrin Noren SWE 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Dina Zholaman KZK 4:1
2017-09-07 54kg Lin Yu-Ting TPE Veronica Losvik NOR 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Karina Tazabekova RUS Claudia Nechita ROM 3:1
2017-09-07 54kg Anna Góralska POL Kristy Harris AUS 4:1
2017-09-07 57kg Laura Grzyb POL Viktoria Gurkovich RUS 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Huang Hsiao-Wen TPE Ramona Graeff GER 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Sandra Kruk POL Lacrimioara Perijoc ROM 3:2
2017-09-07 57kg Kinga Szlachcic POL Aneta Rygielska POL 4:1
2017-09-07 60kg Connie Ramsay SCO Anastasia Esman RUS WO.
2017-09-07 60kg Lynn Calder SCO Anja Stridsman AUS RSCI 1
2017-09-07 60kg Natalia Shadrina MGL Alla Yarshevich BLR 5:0
2017-09-07 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Rimma Volosenko KZK 4:1
2017-09-07 64kg Claudia Havranek ENG Katarzyna Antosiewicz POL 4:1
2017-09-07 64kg Dilar Kisikyol GER Megan Reid SCO 3:2
2017-09-07 64kg Alexandra Ordina RUS Aleksandra Talaga POL 5:0
2017-09-07 64kg Madina Nurshayeva KZK Madeleine Angelsen NOR 4:1
2017-09-07 69kg Kaye Scott AUS Gardner Moore SCO 5:0
2017-09-07 69kg Elmira Azizova RUS Valentina Khalzova KZK 4:1
2017-09-07 69kg Hanna Solecka POL Omarah Taylor ENG 5:0
2017-09-07 75kg Elżbieta Wójcik POL Lyubov Yusupova RUS 5:0
2017-09-07 75kg Caitlin Parker AUS Petra Szatmari HUN 4:1
2017-09-07 75kg Chen Nien-Chin TPE Karolina Łukasik POL 4:1
2017-09-07 75kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Love Holgersson SWE WO.
2017-09-07 81kg Moldir Bazarbayeva KZK Olga Moczała POL 5:0

Semifinals junior

2017-09-07 48kg Melissa Rempel GER Wiktoria Rogalińska POL 5:0
2017-09-07 48kg Chayenne Blum GER Haylie Grover SCO 5:0
2017-09-07 50kg Karolina Delmaczynska GER Julia Kląskała POL RSC 1
2017-09-07 52kg Hanna Lakotar HUN Zuzanna Nowakowska POL AB 1
2017-09-07 52kg Roksana Wierzbicka POL Eliana Nebehi GER 4:1
2017-09-08 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Agata Pierepieńko POL RSC 1
2017-09-08 54kg Esugen Oyuntsetseg MGL Lenka Bernardova CZE 4:1
2017-09-08 57kg Vilma Viitanen FIN Natalia Niedobylska POL RSC 2
2017-09-08 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Jessica Żelazko POL 5:0
2017-09-08 60kg Luca Hamori HUN Łucja Machalica POL 5:0
2017-09-08 60kg Joulina Suhrow GER Burenchimeg Davaakhuu MGL 5:0
2017-09-07 66kg Klaudia Potapo POL Raschida Bouanane GER 5:0
2017-09-07 70kg Weronika Ciereszko POL Julia Jóźwiak POL 5:0
2017-09-07 70kg Wiktoria Kluska POL Wiktoria Bartosiak POL 3:2
2017-09-07 75kg Aleksandra Łachacz POL Sandra Damazyn POL 3:2

Semifinals youth

2017-09-07 48kg Diana Mitrjakina LAT Paulina Pawlik POL 5:0
2017-09-07 48kg Billie Denholm SCO Tatiana Pluta POL 5:0
2017-09-07 51kg Megan Gordon SCO Agata Konieczny POL 4:1
2017-09-07 51kg Chloe Watson ENG Angelika Krysztoforska POL 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Karina Lecko LAT Anna Ghulyan POL 5:0
2017-09-07 54kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Maria Grabowska POL 5:0
2017-09-07 57kg Giordana Sorrentino ITA Daria Puszka POL 4:1
2017-09-07 57kg Sian O'Toole ENG Beata Kałuża POL 5:0
2017-09-07 60kg Patrycja Borys POL Marlena Koczy POL AB 1
2017-09-07 60kg Veronika Villasi HUN Weronika Balcer POL 3:2
2017-09-07 64kg Klaudia Budasz POL Vittoria De Carlo ITA 3:2
2017-09-07 64kg Rebecca Nicolli ITA Klaudia Płaczek POL AB 3
2017-09-07 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Klaudia Fitrzyk POL RSC 1
2017-09-07 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Weronika Walczak POL 5:0
2017-09-07 75kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Ewelina Mańka POL 3:2
2017-09-07 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Georgia O'Connor ENG 4:1

Semifinals elite

2017-09-08 48kg Steluta Duta ROM Wiktoria Sądej POL 5:0
2017-09-08 48kg Ping Meng-Chieh TPE Satu Lehtonen FIN 5:0
2017-09-08 51kg Svetlana Soluyanova RUS Jaina Shekerbekova KZK 3:2
2017-09-08 51kg Nazym Kyzaybay KZK Nela Freiherrova CZE 5:0
2017-09-08 54kg Lin Yu-Ting TPE Anna Alimardanova AZE 4:1
2017-09-08 54kg Karina Tazabekova RUS Anna Góralska POL 4:1
2017-09-08 57kg Huang Hsiao-Wen TPE Laura Grzyb POL 4:1
2017-09-08 57kg Kinga Szlachcic POL Sandra Kruk POL 3:2
2017-09-08 60kg Lynn Calder SCO Connie Ramsay SCO 4:1
2017-09-08 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Natalia Shadrina RUS 3:2
2017-09-08 64kg Claudia Havranek ENG Dilar Kisikyol GER 5:0
2017-09-08 64kg Madina Nurshayeva KZK Alexandra Ordina RUS 3:2
2017-09-08 69kg Kaye Scott AUS Anna Bilous POL RSC 3
2017-09-08 69kg Elmira Azizova RUS Hanna Solecka POL 4:1
2017-09-08 75kg Elżbieta Wójcik POL Caitlin Parker AUS 4:1
2017-09-08 75kg Chen Nien-Chin TPE Elina Gustafsson FIN 4:1
2017-09-08 81kg Sarah Scheurich GER Fariza Shaltay KZK 3:2
2017-09-08 81kg Maria Urakova RUS Moldir Bazarbayeva KZK 5:0
2017-09-08 +81kg Elena Kuzina RUS Karolina Bartnik POL AB 1
2017-09-08 +81kg Lidia Fidura POL Lyazzat Kungenbayeva KZK 5:0

Finals junior

2017-09-08 48kg Melissa Rempel GER Chayenne Blum GER 5:0
2017-09-08 50kg Oliwia Buchta POL Karolina Delmaczynska GER 4:1
2017-09-08 52kg Hanna Lakotar HUN Roksana Wierzbicka POL 4:1
2017-09-09 54kg Bettina Kiss HUN Esugen Oyuntsetseg MGL 4:1
2017-09-09 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Vilma Viitanen FIN 4:1
2017-09-09 60kg Luca Hamori HUN Joulina Suhrow GER RSC 3
2017-09-08 63kg Paulina Bartosz POL Weronika Bartczak POL 4:1
2017-09-08 66kg Aleksandra Brożek POL Klaudia Potapo POL 5:0
2017-09-08 70kg Wiktoria Kluska POL Weronika Ciereszko POL 5:0
2017-09-08 75kg Aleksandra Łachacz POL Martyna Busse POL RSC 1
2017-09-08 80kg Daria Parada POL Martyna Jancelewicz POL 5:0
2017-09-08 +80kg Oliwia Toborek POL Natalia Żybura POL AB 1

Finals youth

2017-09-08 48kg Billie Denholm SCO Diana Mitrjakina LAT 5:0
2017-09-08 51kg Chloe Watson ENG Megan Gordon SCO WO.
2017-09-09 54kg Karina Lecko LAT Biancamaria Tessari ITA WO.
2017-09-09 57kg Sian O'Toole ENG Giordana Sorrentino ITA 3:2
2017-09-08 60kg Patrycja Borys POL Veronika Villasi HUN 5:0
2017-09-08 64kg Klaudia Budasz POL Rebecca Nicolli ITA 3:2
2017-09-08 69kg Olivia Hussey ENG Natalia Barbusińska POL 3:2
2017-09-08 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Gabriella Petrovics HUN 4:1
2017-09-08 81kg Weronika Flaszak POL Aleksandra Jońca POL 5:0
2017-09-08 +81kg Adrienn Juhasz HUN Weronika Stochniałek POL 5:0

Finals elite

2017-09-09 48kg Ping Meng-Chieh TPE Steluta Duta ROM 4:1
2017-09-09 51kg Svetlana Soluyanova RUS Nazym Kyzaybay KZK 5:0
2017-09-09 54kg Lin Yu-Ting TPE Karina Tazabekova RUS 5:0
2017-09-09 57kg Huang Hsiao-Wen TPE Kinga Szlachcic POL 4:1
2017-09-09 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Lynn Calder SCO RSC 3
2017-09-09 64kg Madina Nurshayeva KZK Claudia Havranek ENG WO.
2017-09-09 69kg Kaye Scott AUS Elmira Azizova RUS 4:1
2017-09-09 75kg Elżbieta Wójcik POL Chen Nien-Chin TPE 4:1
2017-09-09 81kg Sarah Scheurich GER Maria Urakova RUS 3:2
2017-09-09 +81kg Lidia Fidura POL Elena Kuzina RUS 5:0

thanks to Jarosław Drozd and Tibor Kincses


Tournaments History | 2017 Results