44.Chemistry Cup

Erdgas SportArena, Halle, Germany

March 14-17, 2017


Preliminaries

2017-03-14 56kg Duke Ragan USA Dominik Hirsch GER 4:1
2017-03-14 56kg Selcuk Eker TUR David Khachatryan GER 5:0
2017-03-14 56kg Kairat Eraliyev KZK Vladislav Vyetoshkin UKR 5:0
2017-03-14 64kg Vitaliy Dunaytsev RUS Maksim Visloukh BLR 3:2
2017-03-14 64kg Ilya Rul UKR Ahmet Rahman Yanar TUR 5:0
2017-03-14 69kg Gor Eritsyan ARM Brian Ceballo USA 3:2
2017-03-14 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Delano James HOL 4:1
2017-03-14 75kg Silvio Schierle GER Andrey Mikhailov BLR 5:0
2017-03-14 75kg Abel Mina ECU Andrey Kovalchuk RUS 3:2
2017-03-14 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Artur Ohanyan-Beck GER 5:0

Quarterfinals

2017-03-15 49kg Argishti Terteryan GER Raif Kirsuleymanoglu TUR 3:1
2017-03-15 56kg Vasiliy Vetkin RUS Omar El Hag GER 5:0
2017-03-15 56kg Oleksandr Vasilenko GER Tomasz Resól POL 3:2
2017-03-15 56kg Duke Ragan USA David Padilla ECU RSCI 1
2017-03-15 56kg Kairat Eraliyev KZK Selcuk Eker TUR 5:0
2017-03-15 60kg Murat Yildirim GER Radomir Obruśniak POL 5:0
2017-03-15 60kg Enrico Le Cruz HOL Arthur Bril GER 5:0
2017-03-15 64kg Dawid Michelus POL Kastriot Sopa GER 3:1
2017-03-15 64kg Freudis Rojas USA Miguel Ferrin ECU 4:1
2017-03-15 64kg Hugo Micallef MNC Begdaulet Ibragimov KZK 4:1
2017-03-15 64kg Vitaliy Dunaytsev RUS Ilya Rul UKR 5:0
2017-03-15 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Sergey Margaryan RUS 5:0
2017-03-15 69kg Xavier Kohlen HOL Hakan Kanyar TUR 5:0
2017-03-15 69kg Damian Kiwior POL Zdenek Chladek CZE 4:1
2017-03-15 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Gor Eritsyan ARM 3:2
2017-03-15 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Xhek Paskali GER 5:0
2017-03-15 75kg Troy Isley USA Vladislav Rolenko UKR 3:2
2017-03-15 75kg Silvio Schierle GER Vitali Boyko CZE 4:1
2017-03-15 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Abel Mina ECU 5:0
2017-03-15 81kg Adilbek Niyazimbetov KZK Abu-Lubdeh Abdulrahman GER 3:2
2017-03-15 81kg Maxim Kots UKR Vazgen Shakhverdyan ARM 5:0
2017-03-15 81kg Timur Pirdamov RUS Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL 3:1
2017-03-15 81kg Ibragim Bazuev GER Carlos Mina ECU 5:0
2017-03-14 91kg Julio Castillo ECU Blake Davis USA RSC 1
2017-03-14 91kg Vladimir Uzunyan RUS Marko Deckmann GER 5:0
2017-03-15 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Solomon Nkosi USA 5:0

Semifinals

2017-03-16 49kg Carlos Quipo ECU Erzhan Zhomart KZK 4:1
2017-03-16 49kg Hovhannes Danielyan ARM Argishti Terteryan GER WO.
2017-03-16 52kg Azamat Isakulov KZK Gilbert Renteria USA 5:0
2017-03-16 56kg Vasiliy Vetkin RUS Oleksandr Vasilenko GER 5:0
2017-03-16 56kg Duke Ragan USA Kairat Eraliyev KZK 5:0
2017-03-16 60kg Delante Johnson USA Adilet Kurmetov KZK 4:1
2017-03-16 60kg Murat Yildirim GER Enrico Le Cruz HOL 3:2
2017-03-16 64kg Freudis Rojas USA Dawid Michelus POL 5:0
2017-03-16 64kg Vitaliy Dunaytsev RUS Hugo Micallef MNC 5:0
2017-03-16 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Xavier Kohlen HOL 5:0
2017-03-16 69kg Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK Damian Kiwior POL 5:0
2017-03-16 75kg Max van der Pas HOL Troy Isley USA 3:2
2017-03-16 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Silvio Schierle GER 5:0
2017-03-16 81kg Maxim Kots UKR Adilbek Niyazimbetov KZK WO.
2017-03-16 81kg Ibragim Bazuev GER Timur Pirdamov RUS 5:0
2017-03-16 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Konstantin Pinchuk UKR 5:0
2017-03-16 91kg Vladimir Uzunyan RUS Julio Castillo ECU 3:2
2017-03-16 +91kg Andriy Gorodetskiy UKR Mateusz Figiel POL 5:0
2017-03-16 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Max Keller GER 5:0

Finals

2017-03-17 49kg Carlos Quipo ECU Hovhannes Danielyan ARM 5:0
2017-03-17 52kg Azamat Isakulov KZK Ovik Ogannisyan RUS 4:1
2017-03-17 56kg Duke Ragan USA Vasiliy Vetkin RUS 4:1
2017-03-17 60kg Murat Yildirim GER Delante Johnson USA 5:0
2017-03-17 64kg Vitaliy Dunaytsev RUS Freudis Rojas USA RSCI 2
2017-03-17 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Abylaykhan Zhusupov KZK 4:1
2017-03-17 75kg Abilkhan Amankul KZK Max van der Pas HOL RSCI 3
2017-03-17 81kg Ibragim Bazuev GER Maxim Kots UKR 5:0
2017-03-17 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Vladimir Uzunyan RUS 5:0
2017-03-17 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Andriy Gorodetskiy UKR 5:0

source: www.box-sport-verband.de 


Amateur Boxing Homepage | German Tournaments history | 2017 Results