Amateur Boxing Results

Latest updates

10/12/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 93.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest

10/12/2016 - full results of 13.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament in Omsk (RUS)

10/12/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-England in Dublin & Cork (IRL) in 1955

10/12/2016 - full results of 15.Nikolay Khromov Junior Tournament in Ivanteyevka (RUS)

09/12/2016 - full results of 5.Issyk-Kul Cup in Cholpon-Ata (KIR)

09/12/2016 - full results (class A) of King of the Ring Tournament in Boras (SWE)

09/12/2016 - full results of Bajen Rough House Gala in Stockholm (SWE)

08/12/2016 - full results of 52.Cuban School National Games in Santiago de Cuba

08/12/2016 - full results of Irish Women U-18 Nationals in Dublin

07/12/2016 - full results of Cuban Youth Nationals in Santiago de Cuba

07/12/2016 - dual match Spain-Ireland in Albacete (ESP)

07/12/2016 - dual match Lithuania-Finland in Taurage (LTU)

06/12/2016 - full results of Cuban Youth Nationals in Camaguey in 2015

06/12/2016 - semifinals & finals of Kazakh Federation Team Cup in Almaty

05/12/2016 - full results of 51.Cuban School National Games in Camaguey in 2015

05/12/2016 - full results of Argentinean Women Nationals in Cordoba

04/12/2016 - medal winners of Turkish Women Youth Nationals in Cesme

04/12/2016 - medal winners of Turkish Women Nationals in Cesme

04/12/2016 - added finals' scores of Turkish Junior Nationals in Marmaris

04/12/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 24.Czech Nationals in Brandys nad Labem

04/12/2016 - medal winners (not full) of 6.Makanalin & Nokerbekov & Satenov Junior Memorial in Balkhash (KZK)

03/12/2016 - in archive: full results of 52.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1981

03/12/2016 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 24.Czech Nationals in Brandys nad Labem

02/12/2016 - full results of 7.Copa Revolucion in Holguin (CUB)

02/12/2016 - medal winners of 25.Uzbek Nationals in Bekabad

01/12/2016 - full results of 25.Russian Nationals in Orenburg

30/11/2016 - full results of 17.Aitenov Brothers Tournament in Kostanay (KZK)

29/11/2016 - full results of Swiss Nationals in Lausanne & Martigny

29/11/2016 - full results of Danish Nationals in Esbjerg

29/11/2016 - full results (no scores) of 18.Adem Jashari Memorial in Pristina (KOS)

29/11/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of 9.Indian Women Youth Nationals in New Delhi

29/11/2016 - medal winners of Saudi Arabian Nationals in Riyadh

29/11/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-Wales in Glasgow in 1957

29/11/2016 - medal winners of Armenian Junior Nationals in Erevan

28/11/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 22.Central American Championships in San Jose (COS)

28/11/2016 - full results of Kyrgyz Nationals in Bishkek

27/11/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 59.Golden Gloves in Vrnjacka Banja (SER)

27/11/2016 - day 2 (semifinals & finals) of 22.Central American Championships in San Jose (COS)

27/11/2016 - day 7-8 (semifinals & finals) of 25.Kazakh Nationals in Pavlodar

26/11/2016 - day 1 (semifinals) of 22.Central American Championships in San Jose (COS)

26/11/2016 - full results of 73.Layton Cup in Colombo (SRI)

26/11/2016 - day 10 (finals) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

26/11/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of 59.Golden Gloves in Vrnjacka Banja (SER)

25/11/2016 - day 9/evening session (semifinals) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

25/11/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of 59.Golden Gloves in Vrnjacka Banja (SER)

25/11/2016 - day 9/afternoon session (semifinals) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

24/11/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-The Netherlands in Dublin & Dundalk (IRL) in 1955

24/11/2016 - semifinals (not full) & finals of 17.Edward Rinke Memorial in Bydgoszcz (POL)

24/11/2016 - day 5 (quarterfinals) of 25.Kazakh Nationals in Pavlodar

24/11/2016 - full results (class A) of Dutch Nationals in Rotterdam

23/11/2016 - day 7 (quarterfinals) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

23/11/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 25.Kazakh Nationals in Pavlodar

23/11/2016 - day 9 (finals) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

23/11/2016 - dual match Germany select-Netherlands select in Muehlhausen (GER)

23/11/2016 - full results of Venezuelan Junior Nationals in Turmero

23/11/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries) of 25.Kazakh Nationals in Pavlodar

22/11/2016 - day 8 (semifinals) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

22/11/2016 - day 6 (preliminaries 1/8) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

22/11/2016 - semifinals & finals of 86.Japanese Nationals in Ehime

22/11/2016 - semifinals & finals of 71.Japanese National Sports Festival in Iwate

22/11/2016 - medal winners of Uzbek Women Nationals in Fergana

22/11/2016 - full results of Wild Cats in the Ring Women Tournament in Halasztelek (HUN)

21/11/2016 - day 5 (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

21/11/2016 - in archive: winners of 31.Romanian Junior Nationals in Medgidia in 1982

21/11/2016 - in archive: winners of 30.Romanian Junior Nationals in Targoviste in 1981

21/11/2016 - day 5-6 (semifinals & finals) of 25.Ukrainian Nationals in Kharkov

20/11/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries 1/16) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

20/11/2016 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

20/11/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 87.Polish Nationals in Sokółka

20/11/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 94.German Nationals in Straubing

19/11/2016 - day 5 (quarterfinals) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

19/11/2016 - day 3/evening session (preliminaries 1/16) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

19/11/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 87.Polish Nationals in Sokółka

19/11/2016 - day 3/afternoon session (preliminaries 1/16) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

19/11/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 94.German Nationals in Straubing

19/11/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 87.Polish Nationals in Sokółka

19/11/2016 - full results of Argentinean Youth Nationals in Corrientes

18/11/2016 - day 2/evening session (preliminaries) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

18/11/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 94.German Nationals in Straubing

18/11/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

18/11/2016 - day 2-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 25.Ukrainian Nationals in Kharkov

18/11/2016 - day 2/afternoon session (preliminaries) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

18/11/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 5.World Youth Championships in Sankt Petersburg (RUS)

18/11/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

17/11/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 25.Ukrainian Nationals in Kharkov

17/11/2016 - full results of 46.Golden Gong in Skopje (MCD)

17/11/2016 - full results (men competition) of 14.Zhetysu Youth Cup in Taldykorgan (KZK)

16/11/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

16/11/2016 - second junior dual match Puerto Rico select-Argentina in Salinas (PUR)

15/11/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 10.European Women Championships in Sofia (BUL)

15/11/2016 - completed results (no scores) of 69.Moldavian Nationals in Chisinau

15/11/2016 - in archive: full results of 9.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1980

14/11/2016 - full results of Ukrainian Women Nationals in Kovel

14/11/2016 - full results of 4.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup in Ciudad Vieja (GUA)

14/11/2016 - full results of 23.Bep van Klaveren Memorial in Rotterdam (HOL)

14/11/2016 - in archive: completed results of 12.Commonwealth Games in Brisbane (AUS) in 1982

13/11/2016 - full results of 18.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament in Panavezys

13/11/2016 - full results of German U-18 International Championships in Cologne

13/11/2016 - dual match Poland select-Norway in Gostyń (POL)

13/11/2016 - women dual match France-Sweden in Coulaines

12/11/2016 - full results of Bulgarian U-22 Nationals in Gabrovo

12/11/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Europe in Dublin (IRL) in 1953

11/11/2016 - full results of Slovakia Boxing Cup in Klin (SVK)

11/11/2016 - finals of Polish Junior Cup in Grudziądz

11/11/2016 - dual match Poland select-Ukraine select in Ziębice (POL)

11/11/2016 - dual match Ukraine select-Poland select in Lutsk (UKR)

11/11/2016 - full results of 4.Lokomotiv Junior Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

10/11/2016 - full results of Albanian Nationals in Tirana

10/11/2016 - full results (no scores) of Kosovo Nationals in Pristina

09/11/2016 - medal winners of Belarussian Nationals in Gomel

09/11/2016 - full results of 3.Rodrigues Tournament in Malabar (MTS)

08/11/2016 - full results of 20.Hungarian Women Nationals in Erd

08/11/2016 - junior dual match Puerto Rico select-Argentina in Salinas (PUR)

07/11/2016 - finals (no scores) of 69.Moldavian Nationals in Chisinau

07/11/2016 - full results of 40.Moldova Belt Youth Tournament in Iasi (ROM)

07/11/2016 - semifinals & finals (no scores) of Chinese Taipei National President's Cup in Pingtung

06/11/2016 - full results of Hungarian Junior Nationals in Gyongyos

06/11/2016 - full results of 9.German U-21 International Champs in Moers

05/11/2016 - full results of Tajikistan Junior Nationals in Kulob

05/11/2016 - full results of Israeli Junior Nationals in Bat Yam

04/11/2016 - full results of 31.HSK Box Cup in Hillerod (DEN)

03/11/2016 - in archive: full results of 8.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1979

02/11/2016 - full results of Moldagulova & Dospanova & Mametova Women's Memorial in Atyrau (KZK)

01/11/2016 - full results of 89.Clifford Cup in Colombo (SRI)

31/10/2016 - in archive: dual match Denmark-Switzerland in Copenhagen (DEN) in 1960

31/10/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Austria in Dublin (IRL) in 1953

30/10/2016 - full results of Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament in Usti nad Labem (CZE)

30/10/2016 - medal winners of Afghanistan Youth Nationals in Kabul

30/10/2016 - medal winners of Afghanistan Nationals in Kabul

30/10/2016 - full results of 1.Carribean Junior Championships in Georgetown (GUY)

30/10/2016 - full results (open class only) of Brampton Cup in Brampton (CAN)

30/10/2016 - day 4 (finals) of Queens Cup in Stralsund (GER)

30/10/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 33.Feliks Stamm Memorial in Warsaw (POL)

29/10/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-Scotland in Dublin and Kilkenny (IRL) in 1952

29/10/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of 91.Romanian Nationals in Braila

28/10/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 33.Feliks Stamm Memorial in Warsaw (POL)

28/10/2016 - day 1-3 of Queens Cup in Stralsund (GER)

28/10/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinal & semifinals) of 33.Feliks Stamm Memorial in Warsaw (POL)

28/10/2016 - full results of Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament in Grozny (RUS)

28/10/2016 - in archive: full results of 7.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1978

27/10/2016 - full results of Israeli Youth Nationals in Bat Yam

27/10/2016 - full results of Latvian National Olympiad in Valmiera

27/10/2016 - full results (no scores) of Latvian Junior Nationals in Olaine

27/10/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of 33.Feliks Stamm Memorial in Warsaw (POL)

27/10/2016 - full results (no scores) of Latvian Youth Nationals in Riga

27/10/2016 - full results (no scores) of Latvian Nationals in Riga

26/10/2016 - full results of 25.Dolomiten Cup in Lienz (AUT)

26/10/2016 - full results of 32.New Zealand Northern Island Golden Gloves in Taupo

25/10/2016 - full results of 37.Abdaliyev Memorial in Shymkent (KZK)

25/10/2016 - full results of 37.Tammer Tournament in Tampere (FIN)

25/10/2016 - full results (no scores) of Mamazhanov & Taraday Youth Memorial in Zhezkazgan (KZK)

24/10/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Junior Nationals in Kardzhali

24/10/2016 - winners of Mamazhanov & Taraday Youth Memorial in Zhezkazgan (KZK)

23/10/2016 - full results of Genghis Khan Cup in Ulan Baatar (MGL)

23/10/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-France in Dublin (IRL) in 1950

22/10/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Youth Nationals in Plovdiv

22/10/2016 - full results of V.Kudryavtsev Memorial in Ivanovo (RUS)

21/10/2016 - full results of South African Youth & Junior Nationals in Durban

20/10/2016 - full results of Pedro Saez Benedicto Memorial in Simferopol (RUS)

20/10/2016 - semifinals & finals of 37.Abdaliyev Memorial in Shymkent (KZK)

20/10/2016 - junior dual match Ecuador select-Argentina in Guayaquil (ECU)

20/10/2016 - full results of Malaysian National Cup in Kampong Lawin

19/10/2016 - full results of Directv Cup in Vega Baja (PUR)

19/10/2016 - medal winners of Syrian National Cup in Damascus

19/10/2016 - in archive: third dual match Italy-Ireland in Trieste (ITA) in 1950

18/10/2016 - full results of 14.German Women Nationals in Dorf Mecklenburg

18/10/2016 - medal winners of 25.Croatian Youth Nationals in Kutina

18/10/2016 - medal winners of 12.Croatian Women Nationals in Kutina

17/10/2016 - in archive: full results of Dutch Nationals in Nieuwegein & s'Hertogenbosch & Rotterdam in 1995

16/10/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 35.Romana Cup in La Romana (DOM)

16/10/2016 - full results of Belarussian Youth Nationals in Pinsk

16/10/2016 - winners of International Tournament in Abadan (IRN)

15/10/2016 - medal winners of Greek Youth Nationals in Olympia

15/10/2016 - full results of Hungarian Youth Nationals in Budapest

14/10/2016 - full results of Ukrainian U-22 Nationals in Kropivnitskiy

14/10/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of 35.Romana Cup in La Romana (DOM)

14/10/2016 - in archive: full results of 6.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1977

13/10/2016 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 35.Romana Cup in La Romana (DOM)

12/10/2016 - full results (no scores) of Montenegro Nationals in Podgorica

12/10/2016 - full results of Montenegro Nationals in Budva in 2015

11/10/2016 - full results of Iosif Kobzon Prizes Youth Tournament in Aginskoye (RUS)

11/10/2016 - day 4 (finals - no scores) of 11.Pacific Cup in Guayaquil (ECU)

10/10/2016 - day 4 (finals) of International Youth & Junior Tournament in San Pedro del Pinatar (ESP)

10/10/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 2.Balkan Women Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

10/10/2016 - day 6 (finals) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

09/10/2016 - full results of Georgiy Statsenko U-17 Memorial in Rostov (RUS)

08/10/2016 - full results (class A) of Celtic Box Cup in Dungarvan (IRL)

08/10/2016 - day 5 (semifinals & finals) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

08/10/2016 - day 2-3 (semifinals) of International Youth & Junior Tournament in San Pedro del Pinatar (ESP)

07/10/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 2.Balkan Women Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

07/10/2016 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 11.Pacific Cup in Guayaquil (ECU)

07/10/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-Italy in Dublin & Cork (IRL) in 1947

06/10/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 2.Balkan Women Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

06/10/2016 - full results of 11.Zizkov Cup in Prague (CZE)

06/10/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of International Youth & Junior Tournament in San Pedro del Pinatar (ESP)

06/10/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

05/10/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals & finals) of 2.Balkan Women Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

05/10/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

04/10/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 2.Balkan Women Tournament in Sofia (BUL)

04/10/2016 - full results (class A) of Gripen Cup in Soederkoeping (SWE)

04/10/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

04/10/2016 - full results of 11.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial in Aktau (KZK)

04/10/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 7.World University Championships in Chiang Mai (THA)

03/10/2016 - full results of 8.Polish Women Youth National Cup in Grudziądz

03/10/2016 - full results of 16.Polish Women Nationals in Grudziądz

03/10/2016 - semifinals & finals of Mongolian Junior Nationals in Bayankhorgol

02/10/2016 - full results of 31.Chilean Nationals in Arica

02/10/2016 - junior/youth dual match Belize-Guatemala in Belize City (BLZ)

02/10/2016 - day 5 (finals) of Panamerican Youth Championships in Jaco (COS)

02/10/2016 - second youth dual match Italy-Moldova in Augusta (ITA)

02/10/2016 - finals of 3.Nicaraguan Youth Nationals in Masatepe

01/10/2016 - full results of Slovak Junior Nationals in Zdana

01/10/2016 - in archive: full results of 5.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1976

01/10/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of Panamerican Youth Championships in Jaco (COS)

30/09/2016 - youth dual match Italy-Moldova in Augusta (ITA)

30/09/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of Panamerican Youth Championships in Jaco (COS)

30/09/2016 - dual match Gdańsk-Budapest in Chojnice (POL)

30/09/2016 - dual match Poland select-Italy select in Poznan (POL)

29/09/2016 - full results of 19.Indonesian National Games in Bandung

29/09/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of Panamerican Youth Championships in Jaco (COS)

28/09/2016 - day 7-8 (semifinals & finals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

27/09/2016 - full results of 32.Dominican Republic Youth Nationals in Santa Cruz de Mao

27/09/2016 - full results of 7.Dominican Republic School Games in Moca

27/09/2016 - day 7 (finals) of 18.Russian Women Nationals in Volgodonsk

27/09/2016 - full results of 25.Chemnitz City Cup in Chemnitz (GER)

26/09/2016 - full results of 12.Dominican Republic Women Nationals in San Pedro de Macoris

25/09/2016 - full results of Ecuadorian Junior Nationals in Zamora

25/09/2016 - semifinals & finals of Costa Rican Youth Nationals in La Sabana

25/09/2016 - semifinals & finals (no scores) of 35.Costa Rican National Games in Desamparados

25/09/2016 - day 6 (semifinals & finals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

25/09/2016 - day 4 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

24/09/2016 - full results of Ecuadorian Youth Nationals in Ibarra

24/09/2016 - in archive: dual match USA-Ireland in Chicago (USA) in 1939

23/09/2016 - medal winners of Guatemalan Women Nationals in Guatemala City

23/09/2016 - full results of 14.Brazilian Women Nationals in Cuiaba

22/09/2016 - full results of 9.Brazilian Junior Nationals in Cuiaba

22/09/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

22/09/2016 - finals (no scores) of 38.Colombian Youth Nationals in Cartago

21/09/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

21/09/2016 - full results of Czech Junior Nationals in Jicin

21/09/2016 - full results of Czech Youth Nationals in Ceske Budejovice

20/09/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 7.European Women Youth & Junior Championships in Ordu (TUR)

20/09/2016 - full results of Spanish Youth Nationals in La Coruna

19/09/2016 - full results of Spanish Junior Nationals in La Coruna

19/09/2016 - in archive: incomplete results of 7.Black Diamonds Tournament in Bytom (POL) in 1979

18/09/2016 - full results of 48.Makar Mazay Memorial (Ukrainian Cup) in Mariupol

18/09/2016 - in archive: full results of 4.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1975

18/09/2016 - full results of 88.Spanish Nationals in La Coruna

17/09/2016 - day 4-5 (semifinals & finals) of 18.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament in Berdichev (UKR)

17/09/2016 - full results of 9.Spanish Women Nationals in La Coruna

17/09/2016 - full results of 2.Spanish Women Youth & Junior Nationals in La Coruna

16/09/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Scotland in Dublin (IRL) in 1939

16/09/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 18.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament in Berdichev (UKR)

15/09/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 18.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament in Berdichev (UKR)

15/09/2016 - in archive: full results of 51.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1980

15/09/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-England in Dublin & Belfast (IRL) in 1938

14/09/2016 - dual match Canada-Puerto Rico in Winnipeg (CAN)

14/09/2016 - in archive: full results of 3.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1974

13/09/2016 - full results of Baikal-2016 Tournament in Ulan-Ude (RUS)

12/09/2016 - full results of 30.Ruska Tournament in Rovaniemi (FIN)

12/09/2016 - in archive: dual match USA-Ireland in Chicago (USA) in 1938

11/09/2016 - day 2-3 (semifinals & finals) of 25.Julius Torma Youth Memorial in Prague (CZE)

11/09/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 24.Polish U-23 Nationals in Człopa

10/09/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of 25.Julius Torma Youth Memorial in Prague (CZE)

10/09/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 24.Polish U-23 Nationals in Człopa

10/09/2016 - day 1-6 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 18.Russian Women Nationals in Volgodonsk

09/09/2016 - medal winners of Romanian Women Nationals in Mangalia

09/09/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 24.Polish U-23 Nationals in Człopa

08/09/2016 - full results of 47.Nations Cup in Wiener Neustadt (AUT)

08/09/2016 - finals of 3.Wilfredo Gomez Cup in Guaynabo (PUR) in 2015

08/09/2016 - in archive: full results of 2.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1973

07/09/2016 - day 4-6 (quarterfinals & semifinals & finals) of 18.Umakhanov Memorial in Makhachkala (RUS)

07/09/2016 - full results of Danube Belt Youth Tournament in Tulcea (ROM)

07/09/2016 - finals & bronze medal winners of 20.Semen Trestin Memorial in Odessa (UKR)

06/09/2016 - dual match Ukraine-Romania/Moldova in Vinnitsa (UKR)

06/09/2016 - dual match Stockholm-Odessa in Stockholm (SWE)

05/09/2016 - semifinals & finals of Japanese National High School Tournament in Hiroshima

05/09/2016 - in archive: full results of 1.Golden Belt Tournament in Bucharest (ROM) in 1972

04/09/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 18.Umakhanov Memorial in Makhachkala (RUS)

04/09/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 11.Silesian Open in Gliwice (POL)

04/09/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-Hungary in Dublin & Drogheda (IRL) in 1937

03/09/2016 - day 1-3 (quarterfinals & semifinals & finals) of 11.Silesian Open in Gliwice (POL)

02/09/2016 - full results of International Meeting on Stępnica (POL)

02/09/2016 - full results of 30.Nikolay Kuznetsov Memorial in Varash (UKR)

01/09/2016 - in archive: winners of 29.Romanian Junior Nationals in Constanta in 1980

01/09/2016 - in archive: winners of 28.Romanian Junior Nationals in Alexandria in 1979

01/09/2016 - full results of Kazakh Women Youth Nationals in Shymkent

31/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 49.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1978

31/08/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 21.Brandenburg Youth Cup in Frankfurt n.Oder (GER)

30/08/2016 - full results of Kazakh Women Junior Nationals in Shymkent

29/08/2016 - full results of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

28/08/2016 - day 1-3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 21.Brandenburg Youth Cup in Frankfurt n.Oder (GER)

28/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 18.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1944

28/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 17.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1943

28/08/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-France in Dublin & Ballyhaunis (IRL) in 1946

27/08/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 8.Kadyrov Memorial in Grozny (RUS)

27/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 16.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1942

27/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Swiss Nationals in Geneva in 1931 (for 1932)

27/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Swiss Nationals in Plainpalais in 1930 (for 1931)

27/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Swiss Nationals in Plainpalais in 1929 (for 1930)

26/08/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 8.Kadyrov Memorial in Grozny (RUS)

25/08/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 8.Kadyrov Memorial in Grozny (RUS)

24/08/2016 - in archive: full results of German Olympic Trials in Schwerin (GDR) & West Berlin (FRG) in 1960

23/08/2016 - in archive: dual matches Wales-Ireland in Cardiff & Haverfordwest (WAL) in 1946

22/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 50.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1979

21/08/2016 - day 16 (finals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

21/08/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Scotland in Dublin (IRL) in 1946

20/08/2016 - day 15 (finals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

19/08/2016 - day 14 (semifinals & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

19/08/2016 - in archive: full? results of US Nationals in New York in 1899

18/08/2016 - day 13 (semifinals & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

17/08/2016 - day 12 (quarterfinals & semifinals & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

17/08/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-Wales in Dublin & Limerick (IRL) in 1946

17/08/2016 - day 11/evening session (quarterfinals & semifinal & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

16/08/2016 - day 11/morning session (quarterfinals & semifinal) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

16/08/2016 - full results of Russian Youth Nationals in Tyumen

16/08/2016 - day 10/evening session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinal & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

15/08/2016 - day 10/morning session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinal) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

15/08/2016 - day 9/evening session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinal) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

14/08/2016 - day 9/morning session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinal & final) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1949

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1948

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1947

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1946

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1945

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1944

14/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1943

14/08/2016 - day 8/evening session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

13/08/2016 - day 8/morning session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

13/08/2016 - day 7/evening session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

12/08/2016 - day 7/morning session (preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

12/08/2016 - full results (no scores) of Bhutan Nationals in Thimpu

12/08/2016 - day 6/evening session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

11/08/2016 - day 6/morning session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

11/08/2016 - in archive: dual match Wales-Ireland in Cardiff (WAL) in 1967

11/08/2016 - day 5/evening session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

10/08/2016 - day 5/morning session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8 & quarterfinals) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

10/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1942

10/08/2016 - day 4/evening session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

09/08/2016 - day 4/morning session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

09/08/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 26.US Nationals in Boston in 1916

09/08/2016 - day 3/evening session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

08/08/2016 - day 3/morning session (preliminaries 1/16 & preliminaries 1/8) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

08/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1941

08/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1940

08/08/2016 - day 2/evening session (preliminaries 1/16) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

07/08/2016 - day 2/morning session (preliminaries 1/16) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

07/08/2016 - in archive: full results of US Nationals in New York in 1894

07/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Singapore Open Championships in Geylang in 1961

07/08/2016 - in archive: finals of Singapore Nationals in Geylang in 1961

07/08/2016 - day 1/evening session (preliminaries 1/16) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

06/08/2016 - day 1/morning session (preliminaries 1/16) of 31.Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

06/08/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 33.French Nationals in Paris in 1939

06/08/2016 - in archive: full results of Singapore Nationals in Singapore in 1959

05/08/2016 - full results of 26.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial in Ekaterinburg (RUS)

05/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 1.US Intercity Golden Gloves in Chicago in 1928

04/08/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Youth Team Nationals - round 2 in Dobrich

04/08/2016 - full results of International Meetings in Klis & Drvenik (CRO)

03/08/2016 - full results of 7.Golden Belt Tournament in Guayaquil (ECU)

03/08/2016 - in archive: full results of 32.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1955

02/08/2016 - full results of 54.Playa Giron (Cuban Nationals) in Camaguey in 2015

02/08/2016 - winners of 12.Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial in Kostanay (KZK) in 2015

01/08/2016 - day 7 (finals) of 14.European Schoolboys Championships in Zagreb (CRO)

01/08/2016 - full results of 114.New Zealand Nationals in Rotorua

31/07/2016 - full results of 18.Malaysian National Games in Kuching

31/07/2016 - day 6 (semifinals) of 14.European Schoolboys Championships in Zagreb (CRO)

30/07/2016 - full results of Mexican National Olympiad (women competition) in Ciudad Victoria

30/07/2016 - day 4-5 (quarterfinals) of 14.European Schoolboys Championships in Zagreb (CRO)

29/07/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries) of 14.European Schoolboys Championships in Zagreb (CRO)

29/07/2016 - full results of Mexican National Olympiad (men junior competition) in Ciudad Victoria

28/07/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of Turkish Youth Nationals in Giresun

26/07/2016 - in archive: full results of 2.US Intercity Golden Gloves in New York in 1929

24/07/2016 - full results of Mexican National Olympiad (men youth competition) in Ciudad Victoria

24/07/2016 - day 4-5 (semifinals & finals) of 34.Golden Glove of Vojvodina in Subotica (SER)

23/07/2016 - full results of Mexican National Olympiad (men u-21 competition) in Ciudad Victoria

22/07/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 34.Golden Glove of Vojvodina in Subotica (SER)

21/07/2016 - full results of 6.Akelbayev Junior Prizes Tournament in Balykchi (KIR)

20/07/2016 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 34.Golden Glove of Vojvodina in Subotica (SER)

19/07/2016 - full results of 4.Monkstown Box Cup in Dublin (IRL)

18/07/2016 - day 4-5 (semifinals & finals) of Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial in Khmelnitskiy (UKR)

18/07/2016 - added day1 results of 41.Golden Belt Tournament in Iasi (ROM)

17/07/2016 - full results of Russian Students Championships in Yalta

16/07/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 11.Nikolay Manger Memorial in Kherson (UKR)

16/07/2016 - full results of Ukrainian Junior Nationals in Cherkasy

16/07/2016 - added some bouts of 41.Golden Belt Tournament in Iasi (ROM)

15/07/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial in Khmelnitskiy (UKR)

15/07/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 11.Nikolay Manger Memorial in Kherson (UKR)

15/07/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 11.Nikolay Manger Memorial in Kherson (UKR)

14/07/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 11.Nikolay Manger Memorial in Kherson (UKR)

14/07/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial in Khmelnitskiy (UKR)

13/07/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial in Khmelnitskiy (UKR)

13/07/2016 - finals of 41.Golden Belt Tournament in Iasi (ROM)

13/07/2016 - day 7 (finals) of 6.Children of Asia International Games in Yakutsk (RUS)

12/07/2016 - day 6 (semifinals) of 6.Children of Asia International Games in Yakutsk (RUS)

12/07/2016 - added quarterfinals of Kazakh Youth Nationals in Shymkent

12/07/2016 - full results of Italian Women Youth & Junior Nationals in Pisa

11/07/2016 - semifinals & finals of Kazakh Youth Nationals in Shymkent

11/07/2016 - day 3-4 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 6.Children of Asia International Games in Yakutsk (RUS)

10/07/2016 - full results of Polish Junior Nationals in Ząbkowice Śląskie

09/07/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 6.Children of Asia International Games in Yakutsk (RUS)

09/07/2016 - day 6/evening session (finals & box-offs) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

08/07/2016 - day 6/morning session (finals & box-offs) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

08/07/2016 - full results of South African Nationals in Durban

08/07/2016 - day 5/afternoon session (semifinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

07/07/2016 - day 5/morning session (semifinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

06/07/2016 - day 4-5 (semifinals & finals) of Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament in Atyrau (KZK)

06/07/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of Welsh Youth & Junior Nationals in Cowbridge & Cardiff

06/07/2016 - day 3/afternoon session (quarterfinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

05/07/2016 - day 3/morning session (quarterfinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

05/07/2016 - full results of Italian Students Championships in Reggio Emilia

05/07/2016 - day 2/afternoon session (quarterfinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

04/07/2016 - day 2/morning session (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

04/07/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier in Vargas (VEN)

03/07/2016 - day 5 (finals) of China Open in Guiyang (CHN)

03/07/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament in Atyrau (KZK)

03/07/2016 - full results of Sevastopol Heroes Memorial in Sevastopol (RUS)

03/07/2016 - almost full results of 106.Welsh Nationals in Tondu & Cowbridge & Cardiff

02/07/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of China Open in Guiyang (CHN)

02/07/2016 - full results of Italian Women Golden Gloves in San Remo

02/07/2016 - medal winners of Greek Nationals in Athens in 2015

02/07/2016 - medal winners of Greek Youth Nationals in Amfilochia in 2015

01/07/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of China Open in Guiyang (CHN)


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.