Amateur Boxing Results

Latest updates

31/05/2016 - full results of 7.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial in Kaunas (LTU)

31/05/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of Moldavian Junior Nationals in Orhei

30/05/2016 - full results of 6.Zygmunt Chychla Memorial in Gdansk (POL)

30/05/2016 - top 8 of Chinese Junior Nationals in Qianan in 2015

29/05/2016 - second semifinal of World Series of Boxing in London (ENG)

29/05/2016 - top 8 of Chinese Youth Nationals in Qinhuangdao in 2015

29/05/2016 - top 8 of Chinese U-23 Nationals in Zibo in 2015

29/05/2016 - top 8 of Chinese Women Nationals in Qianan in 2015

29/05/2016 - medal winners of Chinese Women Jiujiang National Cup in Ningbo in 2015

29/05/2016 - medal winners of Chinese Jiujiang National Cup in Qianan in 2015

28/05/2016 - full results of 1.Arab Youth Championships in Rabat (MAR)

28/05/2016 - finals of Moroccan Nationals in Oujda

28/05/2016 - top 8 of Chinese Nationals in Xianyang in 2015

27/05/2016 - day 9 (finals) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

27/05/2016 - full results of 48.Khokhryakov Memorial in Kopeysk (RUS)

26/05/2016 - day 8/evening session (semifinals) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

26/05/2016 - day 8/afternoon session (semifinals) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

26/05/2016 - full results of Tajikistan Youth Nationals in Khujand

26/05/2016 - medal winners of Turkmenistan Junior Nationals in Ashgabat

25/05/2016 - dual match Poland select-Norway select in Poznan (POL)

25/05/2016 - dual match Norway-Germany in Toensberg (NOR)

25/05/2016 - full results (no scores sometimes) of 12.Montana Belts in Argenteuil (FRA)

24/05/2016 - full results of 20.Algirdas Socikas Memorial in Kaunas (LTU)

24/05/2016 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

24/05/2016 - full results of St.Petersburg Boxing Federation Awards Tournament in St.Petersburg (RUS)

23/05/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 47.Grand Prix in Usti (CZE)

23/05/2016 - day 6 (finals) of 89.US National Golden Gloves in Salt Lake City

23/05/2016 - day 5 (preliminaries 1/8) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

22/05/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries 1/8) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

21/05/2016 - day 3/evening session (preliminaries 1/16) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

21/05/2016 - day 3/afternoon session (preliminaries 1/16) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

21/05/2016 - full results of 10.Pavel Malakhovskiy Memorial in Surgut (RUS)

21/05/2016 - day 5 (semifinals) of 89.US National Golden Gloves in Salt Lake City

21/05/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 47.Grand Prix in Usti (CZE)

21/05/2016 - full results of 15.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament in Balashikha (RUS) in 2015

20/05/2016 - day 2/evening session (preliminaries 1/16) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

20/05/2016 - day 2/afternoon session (preliminaries 1/16) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

20/05/2016 - in archive: full results of 48.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1977

20/05/2016 - dual matches Canada-Germany in Regina (CAN)

20/05/2016 - day 4 (quarterfinals) of 89.US National Golden Gloves in Salt Lake City

20/05/2016 - full results of Lithuanian Junior Nationals in Marijampole

20/05/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 47.Grand Prix in Usti (CZE)

20/05/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries 1/8) of 89.US National Golden Gloves in Salt Lake City

19/05/2016 - day 1/evening session (preliminaries 1/32) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

19/05/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries 1/16) of 89.US National Golden Gloves in Salt Lake City

19/05/2016 - completed results of 1.Asian Students Championships in Dushanbe (TDK)

19/05/2016 - day 1/afternoon session (preliminaries 1/32) of 9.World Women Championships in Astana (KZK)

19/05/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 47.Grand Prix in Usti (CZE)

19/05/2016 - medal winners of Turkmenistan Youth Nationals in Ashgabat

19/05/2016 - winners of Turkish Women Nationals and Turkish Women Youth Nationals in Cesme

19/05/2016 - full results of Italian Junior Nationals in Alezio

18/05/2016 - semifinals & finals (not full) of 1.Asian Students Championships in Dushanbe (TDK)

18/05/2016 - full results (no scores) of Vietnamese National Cup in Can Tho

17/05/2016 - finals (no scores) of Saudi Arabian Nationals in Abha

17/05/2016 - full results of Swedish Nationals in Malmoe

16/05/2016 - day 3 (finals) of Eindhoven Box Cup in Eindhoven (HOL)

16/05/2016 - winners of Turkish Youth Nationals in Giresun

16/05/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of Eindhoven Box Cup in Eindhoven (HOL)

15/05/2016 - full results (youth & junior class) of 30.Pirkka Tournament in Tampere (FIN)

15/05/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of Eindhoven Box Cup in Eindhoven (HOL)

14/05/2016 - full results of Russian Women Youth Nationals in Aleksin

14/05/2016 - full results of Russian Women Junior Nationals in Aleksin

14/05/2016 - full results of Irish National U-18 Competition in Dublin

14/05/2016 - second junior dual match Italy-Belarus in Catania (ITA)

13/05/2016 - full results of Belarussian Junior Nationals in Orsha

12/05/2016 - full results of 46.Popenchenko Memorial in Magadan (RUS)

12/05/2016 - medal winners of Vietnamese National Cup in Can Tho

11/05/2016 - junior dual match Italy-Belarus in Catania (ITA)

11/05/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 14.President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup in Baku (AZE)

11/05/2016 - almost full results of Great Britain Youth & Junior Championships in Cardiff (WAL)

10/05/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 14.President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup in Baku (AZE)

09/05/2016 - day 4 (men's finals) of 30.Boxam Tournament in Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ESP)

09/05/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 14.President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup in Baku (AZE)

09/05/2016 - day 1-3 (quarterfinals & semifinals & ladies finals) of 30.Boxam Tournament in Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ESP)

08/05/2016 - full results of 2.Golden Crown of Walcz in Chwiram (POL)

08/05/2016 - first semifinal of World Series of Boxing in Havana (CUB)

08/05/2016 - full results of Russian Junior Nationals in Irkutsk

08/05/2016 - day 7 (finals) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

07/05/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 14.President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup in Baku (AZE)

07/05/2016 - day 6 (semifinals) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

06/05/2016 - full results of Semizorov Memorial (national tournament)  in Togliatti (RUS)

06/05/2016 - day 4 (quarterfinals) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

05/05/2016 - full results of 13.Trophy of Podgorica Junior Tournament in Podgorica (CGR)

05/05/2016 - full results of Serbian 1.League - round 3

05/05/2016 - full results of Serbian 1.League - round 2

05/05/2016 - full results of Serbian 1.League - round 1 

05/05/2016 - dual match Italy-France in Milan (ITA)

04/05/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

04/05/2016 - full results of 5.Viktor Astashenkov Junior Memorial in Bishkek (KIR)

03/05/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

03/05/2016 - full results of English Junior Nationals in Birtley

03/05/2016 - in archive: full results of 11.US Intercity Golden Gloves in New York in 1938

03/05/2016 - in archive: full results of 12.US Intercity Golden Gloves in Chicago in 1939

02/05/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 7.Asian Youth Championships in Pavlodar (KZK)

02/05/2016 - full results of 8.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial in Atyrau (KZK)

01/05/2016 - full results of 129.English Nationals and English Women Nationals in Liverpool

01/05/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Junior National Cup in Pazardzhik

30/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 13.US Intercity Golden Gloves in New York in 1940

30/04/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Youth National Cup in Plovdiv

29/04/2016 - full results of Bulgarian Women National Cup in Ruse

28/04/2016 - full results of Estonian Women Youth & Junior Nationals in Sillamae

28/04/2016 - full results of Estonian Youth Nationals in Sillamae

28/04/2016 - full results of Scottish Junior Nationals in Motherwell & Glasgow

28/04/2016 - dual match Poland select-Germany select in Poznan (POL)

27/04/2016 - full results of Galib Jafarov Prizes Junior Tournament in Aktobe

27/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 33.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1956

27/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 47.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1976

26/04/2016 - full results of 30.Pyynikki Tournament in Tampere (FIN)

26/04/2016 - full results of World Series of Boxing - quarterfinals

25/04/2016 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 in Potsdam (GER ) & Prague (CZE)

25/04/2016 - full results of 44.German U-17 Nationals in Juliusruh

25/04/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 54.Beogradski Pobednik in Belgrade (SER)

24/04/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of All Pakistan Amir Khan Tournament in Karachi in 2015

24/04/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 54.Beogradski Pobednik in Belgrade (SER)

22/04/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 54.Beogradski Pobednik in Belgrade (SER)

21/04/2016 - in archive: incomplete results of 4.King's Cup in Bangkok (THA) in 1978

20/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Great Britain in Dublin (IRL) in 1975

20/04/2016 - in archive: junior dual match The Netherlands-Norway in The Hague (HOL) in 1978

20/04/2016 - in archive: junior dual match (3 bouts only) The Netherlands-Denmark in Nieuwegein (HOL) in 1982

20/04/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1998

20/04/2016 - full results of 3.Gulf Countries Championships in Riyadh (SAR)

19/04/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 11.Panamerican Women Championships in Santa Cruz de la Sierra (BOL)

19/04/2016 - full results of Fairuzov Memorial in Ufa (RUS)

18/04/2016 - in archive: winners of 27.Romanian Junior Nationals in Galati in 1978

18/04/2016 - in archive: winners of 26.Romanian Junior Nationals in Ramnicu Valcea in 1977

18/04/2016 - medal winners of Armenian Youth Nationals in Erevan

18/04/2016 - day 3-4 (semifinals & finals) of 15.Polish Women Youth Nationals in Grudziądz

17/04/2016 - day 9 (finals & box-offs) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

17/04/2016 - full results of 7.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial in Yagodnoye (RUS)

17/04/2016 - dual match Stockholm-Lahti in Stockholm (SWE)

17/04/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 15.Polish Women Youth Nationals in Grudziądz

16/04/2016 - day 8 (finals & box-offs) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

16/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-The Netherlands in Glasgow (SCO) in 1967

16/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 14.US Intercity Golden Gloves in Chicago in 1941

16/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 15.US Intercity Golden Gloves in New York in 1942

15/04/2016 - day 7 (semifinals) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

15/04/2016 - in archive: dual match West Berlin-London in West Berlin (FRG) in 1967

15/04/2016 - day 1-3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 11.Panamerican Women Championships in Santa Cruz de la Sierra (BOL)

14/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 3.Australian Nationals in Brisbane in 1905

14/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 16.US Intercity Golden Gloves in Chicago in 1943

14/04/2016 - in archive: finals of Swiss Nationals in Geneva in 1949

14/04/2016 - in archive: finals (no scores) of Russian Armed Forces Championships in Magnitogorsk in 1995

14/04/2016 - in archive: winners of Lithuanian Nationals in 1995

14/04/2016 - in archive: winners of Belarus Open Cup in 1995

14/04/2016 - in archive: winners of Latvian Nationals in 1996

14/04/2016 - in archive: winners of Uzbek Spartakiade in 1996

13/04/2016 - day 5 (quarterfinals) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

13/04/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 20.French Nationals in Paris in 1920

13/04/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of Indian Youth Nationals in Bhimavaram

13/04/2016 - in archive: dual matches Austria-Hungary in Klagenfurt & Dornbirn (AUT) in 1956

13/04/2016 - in archive: added semifinals of 80.British ABA Nationals in London in 1967

12/04/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries 1/8) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

12/04/2016 - in archive: full results of 46.Romanian Nationals in Bucharest in 1975

11/04/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries 1/8) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

11/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Wales-Scotland in Bangor (WAL) in 1967

10/04/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries 1/16) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

10/04/2016 - full results of Canadan Nationals in Quebec City

10/04/2016 - full results of Canadan Youth & Junior Nationals in Quebec City

10/04/2016 - full results of 24.Croatian Junior Nationals in Koprivnica

10/04/2016 - full results of Moldavian Youth Nationals in Beltsy

09/04/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries 1/16) of European Olympic Qualifier in Samsun (TUR)

09/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Sweden-Hungary in Stockholm (SWE) in 1956

09/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Finland-Hungary in Helsinki (FIN) in 1956

09/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Hungary B-Poland B in Budapest (HUN) in 1956

09/04/2016 - in archive: dual match France-Wales in Paris (FRA) in 1967

08/04/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 1.Emil Zhechev Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

08/04/2016 - full results of 15.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial in Turkistan (KZK)

07/04/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 1.Emil Zhechev Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

07/04/2016 - full results of 2.Maluku Governor Cup in Ambon (INA)

07/04/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 1.Emil Zhechev Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

06/04/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 1.Emil Zhechev Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

06/04/2016 - women dual match Italy-Hungary/Azerbaijan/Kazakhstan in Marcianise (ITA)

06/04/2016 - women dual match Italy-Finland/Azerbaijan/Kazakhstan in San Giovanni Valdarno (ITA)

06/04/2016 - finals of Scottish Nationals in Motherwell

06/04/2016 - medal winners of Turkish Junior Nationals in Marmaris

05/04/2016 - full results of 1.Istvan Szechenyi Memorial in Budapest (HUN)

05/04/2016 - in archive: almost full results of 2.Balkan U-20 Championships in Braila (ROM) in 1976

04/04/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Scotland in Dublin (IRL) in 1967

04/04/2016 - full results of Polish Youth Nationals in Krakow

03/04/2016 - full results of Uzbek Junior Nationals in Kokand

03/04/2016 - last four matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 11 

03/04/2016 - last match of World Series of Boxing - Round 1 in Moscow (RUS)

02/04/2016 - day 9 (finals & box-offs) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

02/04/2016 - four matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 11 

01/04/2016 - full results of French Youth Nationals in Ohlain

01/04/2016 - dual match Poland select-Turkey select in Kielce (POL)

01/04/2016 - third match of World Series of Boxing - Round 1 in Havana (CUB)

01/04/2016 - day 8 (finals & box-offs) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

01/04/2016 - full results of 93.Finnish Nationals and 22.Finnish Women Nationals in Kuortane

31/03/2016 - day 7 (semifinals) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

31/03/2016 - semifinals & finals of Japanese High School Nationals in Fukushima

31/03/2016 - full results of Nordic Championships in Gothenburg (SWE)

30/03/2016 - full results of Romanian National Cup in Braila

30/03/2016 - full results of Anatoliy Petrov Prizes Tournament in Kryvyi Rih (UKR)

29/03/2016 - in archive: dual match Wales-England in Barry (WAL) in 1967

29/03/2016 - full results (class A only) of Askim Box Open in Askim (NOR)

29/03/2016 - day 5 (quarterfinals) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

28/03/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

27/03/2016 - women dual match Ireland-France in Dublin (IRL)

27/03/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

27/03/2016 - last two matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 10 in Aguascalientes (MEX) and Petropavlovsk (KZK)

27/03/2016 - last match of German 2.Bundesliga - round 6 in Berlin

27/03/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of Russian Junior Nationals in Chelyabinsk in 1996

27/03/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 11.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

26/03/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

26/03/2016 - incomplete results of 90.Sri Lanka Nationals in Colombo (for 2015)

26/03/2016 - incomplete results of Sri Lanka Youth Selection in Colombo

26/03/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 11.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

26/03/2016 - full results of Japanese Women Selection Tournament in Tokyo

26/03/2016 - finals of Albanian Cup in Durres in 2015

26/03/2016 - full results of Epopeja e Dukagjinit Meeting in Peje (KOS) in 2015

25/03/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Qian'an (CHN)

25/03/2016 - dual match Poland select-Ukraine select in Poznan (POL)

25/03/2016 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 11.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

24/03/2016 - full results of Philippines National Games in Lingayen

23/03/2016 - full results of Bosnian Nationals in Brcko

23/03/2016 - in archive: dual match Kenya-Uganda in Nairobi (KEN) in 1962

22/03/2016 - in archive: full results of 14.Balkan Championships in Zagreb (YUG) in 1976

22/03/2016 - full results of Lithuanian Youth Nationals in Palanga

21/03/2016 - full results of Kazakh Junior Nationals in Uralsk

21/03/2016 - in archive: finals of Scottish Nationals in Glasgow & Edinburgh in 1967

20/03/2016 - first match of German 2.Bundesliga - round 6

20/03/2016 - full results of German 2.Bundesliga - round 5

20/03/2016 - second match of German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 in Nordhausen

20/03/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 10 in Tashkent (UZB)

20/03/2016 - day 9 (finals & box-offs) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

20/03/2016 - day 9 (finals & box-offs) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

20/03/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1988

19/03/2016 - full results of Israeli Nationals in Jerusalem

19/03/2016 - full results of 5.Polish Women U-23 Nationals in Grudziadz

19/03/2016 - youth dual match (no scores) Russia-Cuba in Moscow (RUS)

19/03/2016 - day 8 (finals & box-offs) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

19/03/2016 - day 8 (finals & box-offs) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

18/03/2016 - dual match Italy-Russia select in Rome (ITA)

18/03/2016 - full results of 20.Alexey Yukov Pizes Junior Tournament in Gomel (BLR)

18/03/2016 - day 7 (semifinals) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

18/03/2016 - day 7 (semifinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

17/03/2016 - full results of 9.Nikolay Pavlyukov Youth Memorial in Anapa (RUS)

17/03/2016 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

17/03/2016 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

16/03/2016 - full results of International Youth Tournament in Komsomolsk (RUS)

16/03/2016 - day 5 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

16/03/2016 - day 5 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

15/03/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

15/03/2016 - day 4 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

14/03/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

14/03/2016 - day 3 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

13/03/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 35.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

13/03/2016 - preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals of Scottish Nationals in Motherwell

13/03/2016 - full results of Scottish Youth Nationals in Motherwell & Glasgow

13/03/2016 - last 3 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 9

13/03/2016 - full results of Fiji Selection Meeting in Suva

13/03/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 9.Great Silk Way Tournament in Baku (AZE)

13/03/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

13/03/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

12/03/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of 35.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

12/03/2016 - day 3 (finals) of International Tournament in Totana (ESP)

12/03/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of Estonian Nationals in Tallin

12/03/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of Estonian Junior Nationals in Tallin

12/03/2016 - full results of Swiss Youth & Junior Nationals in Locarno

12/03/2016 - dual match Benin-Gabon in Cotonou (BEN)

12/03/2016 - completed results of 10.Pacific Cup in Guayaquil (ECU) in 2015

12/03/2016 - medal winners of Saudi Arabian Youth Nationals in Al Qasim

12/03/2016 - only four winners of 31.Angolan Nationals in Luanda

12/03/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Yaounde (CMR)

12/03/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of 9.Great Silk Way Tournament in Baku (AZE)

12/03/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

12/03/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of American Olympic Qualifier in Buenos Aires (ARG)

12/03/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of International Tournament in Totana (ESP)

11/03/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 35.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

11/03/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 9.Great Silk Way Tournament in Baku (AZE)

11/03/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of International Tournament in Totana (ESP)

11/03/2016 - day 3/evening session (semifinals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

10/03/2016 - day 3/afternoon session (semifinals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

10/03/2016 - full results of Norwegian Nationals in Trondheim

10/03/2016 - in archive: full results of 31.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1954

10/03/2016 - day 2/evening session (quarterfinals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

09/03/2016 - day 2/afternoon session (quarterfinals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

09/03/2016 - day 2/morning session (quarterfinals) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

09/03/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 43.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GER)

09/03/2016 - full results of Serbian Youth Nationals in Lazarevac

09/03/2016 - full results of Serbian Nationals in Lazarevac

08/03/2016 - full results of Juan Evangelista Venegas Tournament in Catano (PUR) in 2015

08/03/2016 - semifinals & finals of Cradle of Champions Tournament in Panama City in 2015

07/03/2016 - full results of New Zealand Olympic Box-Offs in Auckland

07/03/2016 - finals of 2.Alexis Arguello National Cup in Managua (NIC)

06/03/2016 - first match of German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 in Potsdam

06/03/2016 - dual match (U-21) England-Germany in Basingstoke (ENG) 

06/03/2016 - full results of Romanian Women Cup in Ramnicu Sarat

06/03/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of Mongolian Youth Nationals in Ulan Baatar

05/03/2016 - last match of World Series of Boxing - Round 8

05/03/2016 - full results of Puerto Rican Youth Nationals in Vega Baja

05/03/2016 - full results of Jamaican Panam Trials in Kingston in 2015

05/03/2016 - finals of Guyana Nationals in Georgetown in 2015

04/03/2016 - added two matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 8

04/03/2016 - dual matches Guatemala-Nicaragua in Guatemala City (GUA)

04/03/2016 - junior/youth dual match Denmark-Sweden in Taastrup (DEN)

04/03/2016 - finals of 10.Pacific Cup in Guayaquil (ECU) in 2015

03/03/2016 - full results of Ecuadorian Women Nationals in Portoviejo

03/03/2016 - finals (no scores) of Ecuadorian Youth National Games in Sangolqui in 2015

03/03/2016 - in archive: almost full results of 13.Balkan Championships in Sofia (BUL) in 1975

02/03/2016 - full results of Caribbean Development Tournament in Georgetown (GUY) in 2015

02/03/2016 - semifinals & finals of Junior Tournament in Bekabad (UZB)

01/03/2016 - full results of Kazakh Women Nationals in Astana

01/03/2016 - winners of Jamaican Nationals in Kingston

29/02/2016 - almost full results of 34.Costa Rican National Games in Los Chiles in 2015

28/02/2016 - semifinals & finals of 20.Colombian National Games in El Espinal in 2015

28/02/2016 - full results of 26.Croatian Nationals in Zagreb

28/02/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 9

28/02/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 8

28/02/2016 - full results of World Series of Boxing - Round 7

28/02/2016 - last match of World Series of Boxing - Round 6

27/02/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

27/02/2016 - medal winners of Turkmen Nationals in Ashgabat

27/02/2016 - full results (no scores) of Bahamas Olympic Trials in Nassau

27/02/2016 - medal winners of Saudi Arabian Junior Nationals in Al Qasim

27/02/2016 - mini dual match Trinidad-Dominican Republic in Port od Spain (TRI)

27/02/2016 - mini dual match Trinidad-Guyana/St.Lucia in Port od Spain (TRI)

27/02/2016 - in archive: dual match (not full) South Africa-Botswana in Uitenhagen (RSA) in 2014

26/02/2016 - day 4/evening session (semifinals) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

26/02/2016 - day 4/afternoon session (semifinals) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

26/02/2016 - in archive: dual match Italy-France in Milan (ITA) in 1938

26/02/2016 - in archive: dual match USA select-Europe in Minneapolis (USA) in 1938

26/02/2016 - day 3/evening session (quarterfinals) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

25/02/2016 - day 3/afternoon session (quarterfinals) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

25/02/2016 - day 2/evening session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

25/02/2016 - day 2/afternoon session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

25/02/2016 - in archive: full results of Senegalese National Gala in Dakar in 2014

25/02/2016 - in archive: full results of Senegalese National Gala in Dakar in 2010

24/02/2016 - full results of 34.Independence Cup in Santiago de los Caballeros (DOM)

24/02/2016 - day 2/morning session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

24/02/2016 - day 1/evening session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

23/02/2016 - day 1/afternoon session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

23/02/2016 - day 1/morning session (preliminaries) of 67.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

23/02/2016 - full results of 12.Spartak Cup in Krasnodar (RUS)

23/02/2016 - medal winners of South African Test Event in Port Elizabeth

22/02/2016 - full results of Pavaresia Cup in Pristina (KOS)

22/02/2016 - finals of Georgian Nationals (for 2016) in Tbilisi in 2015

22/02/2016 - full results of Trans-Tasman Tournament in Auckland (NZL)

21/02/2016 - 3 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 6

21/02/2016 - day 5-6 (semifinals & finals) of Ukrainian Youth Nationals in Khmelnitskiy

21/02/2016 - finals of Benin Nationals in Cotonou in 2015

21/02/2016 - full results of Ugandan Olympic Trials in Lugogo

21/02/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 108.French Nationals in Paris

21/02/2016 - semifinals & finals of 24.Democratic Republic of Congo Nationals in Limete & Dima in 2015

21/02/2016 - in archive: incomplete results of 6.African SADC Youth U-20 Games in Bulawayo (ZIM) in 2014

20/02/2016 - finals of International Tournament in Maputo (MOZ) in 2015

20/02/2016 - in archive: finals of Maputo Cup in Maputo (MOZ) in 2012

20/02/2016 - day 2-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Ukrainian Youth Nationals in Khmelnitskiy

20/02/2016 - women dual matches Ukraine-Italy in Chernivtsi (UKR)

19/02/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of Ukrainian Youth Nationals in Khmelnitskiy

19/02/2016 - in archive: finals of Mali Nationals in Bamako in 2009

19/02/2016 - in archive: finals of Kenyan Nationals in Nairobi in 2014

18/02/2016 - finals of Kenyan Olympic Trials in Mombasa

18/02/2016 - full results (no scores) of International Junior Tournament in Ust-Kamenogorsk (KZK)

18/02/2016 - finals of Gabon Nationals in Oyem in 2015

18/02/2016 - winners of African Zone 3 Championships in Libreville (GAB) in 2015

17/02/2016 - day 3 (finals) of 12.South Asian Games in Shillong (IND)

17/02/2016 - finals (no scores) of Syrian Junior Nationals in Damascus

16/02/2016 - full results of Azeri Youth Nationals in Baku

16/02/2016 - second match of German 1.Bundesliga - round 4

16/02/2016 - first match of German 2.Bundesliga - round 4

15/02/2016 - day 2 (semifinals) of 12.South Asian Games in Shillong (IND)

15/02/2016 - day 3 (finals) of English Youth Nationals in Rotherham

14/02/2016 - incomplete results of African Zone 4 Championships in Maputo (MOZ)

14/02/2016 - in archive: completed results of 1.Balkan U-20 Championships in Bursa (TUR) in 1975

14/02/2016 - in archive: winners of 25.Romanian Junior Nationals in Bacau in 1976

14/02/2016 - in archive: winners of 24.Romanian Junior Nationals in Baia Mare in 1975

14/02/2016 - day 1 (men's quarterfinals) of 12.South Asian Games in Shillong (IND)

14/02/2016 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of English Youth Nationals in Rotherham

14/02/2016 - last 2 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 5

14/02/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 18.French Women Nationals in Hayange & Lehon & Grande-Synthe

13/02/2016 - 2 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 5

13/02/2016 - winners of Cape Verde Nationals in Mindelo in 2015

13/02/2016 - in archive: dual match Angola-Cape Verde in Luanda (ANG) in 2014

13/02/2016 - in archive: winners of Cape Verde Nationals in Sao Vicente in 2014

13/02/2016 - in archive: winners of Cape Verde Nationals in Praia in 2013

13/02/2016 - full results of Hungarian Youth Nationals in Nagykanizsa in 2015

12/02/2016 - full results of 53.Algerian Nationals in Chlef

12/02/2016 - quarterfinals & semifinals & finals (no scores) of Azeri Junior Nationals in Baku

11/02/2016 - finals of Ivory Coast Nationals in Grand-Lahou

11/02/2016 - finals of Botswana Nationals in Gaborone

10/02/2016 - finals (no scores) of Ugandan Nationals in Lugogo

10/02/2016 - in archive: dual match Sweden select-British Army in Jonkoeping (SWE) in 1950

10/02/2016 - in archive: dual match Denmark select-British Army in Copenhagen (DEN) in 1950

09/02/2016 - full results of Azeri Nationals in Baku

08/02/2016 - completed results of 14.Viktor Liventsev Memorial in Minsk (BLR)

08/02/2016 - full results of Mongolian Nationals in Ulan Baatar

07/02/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 18.French Women Nationals in Hayange & Lehon & Grande-Synthe

07/02/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 108.French Nationals in Hayange & Lehon & Grande-Synthe

07/02/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 40.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial in Bishkek (KIR)

07/02/2016 - day 4 (finals) of 60.Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

07/02/2016 - 3 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 4

06/02/2016 - incomplete semifinals & finals of 14.Viktor Liventsev Memorial in Minsk (BLR)

06/02/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 40.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial in Bishkek (KIR)

06/02/2016 - day 3 (semifinals) of 60.Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

05/02/2016 - day 2-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 40.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial in Bishkek (KIR)

05/02/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 60.Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

05/02/2016 - in archive: added semifinals of 77.British ABA Nationals in London in 1964

04/02/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 40.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial in Bishkek (KIR)

04/02/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 60.Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

04/02/2016 - in archive: almost full results of 15.Balkan Championships in Bursa (TUR) in 1977

03/02/2016 - finals of Nigerian Nationals in Lagos in 2015

03/02/2016 - completed results of Lithuanian Nationals in Vilnius

02/02/2016 - full results of Serik Sapyev Prizes Youth Tournament in Karaganda (KZK)

02/02/2016 - first match of German 1.Bundesliga - round 4

01/02/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 18.French Women Nationals in Houdain

01/02/2016 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 108.French Nationals in Houdain

01/02/2016 - in archive: added semifinals of 76.British ABA Nationals in London in 1963

01/02/2016 - in archive: added semifinals of 79.British ABA Nationals in London in 1966

31/01/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 18.French Women Nationals in Houdain

31/01/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 108.French Nationals in Houdain

31/01/2016 - last 3 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 3

30/01/2016 - day 2-4 (quarterfinals & semifinals & finals) of Lithuanian Nationals in Vilnius

30/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Scotland in Dublin (IRL) in 1950

30/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Great Britain in Dublin (IRL) in 1949

30/01/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 3

30/01/2016 - in archive: full results of 8.King's Cup in Bangkok (THA) in 1982

29/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1987

29/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1984

28/01/2016 - in archive: almost full results of 5.Balkan U-20 Championships in Gabrovo (BUL) in 1979

28/01/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 63.British ABA Nationals in London in 1950

27/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1983

27/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1982

27/01/2016 - in archive: added some bouts of 3.Balkan U-20 Championships in Athens (GRE) in 1977

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches Yugoslavia-Belgium in Novis Sad & Zagreb (YUG) in 1949

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Sweden select-Belgium in Eskilstuna (SWE) in 1949

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Sweden select-Scotland in Stockholm (SWE) in 1949

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches Ireland-Belgium in Dublin & Mullingar (IRL) in 1949

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches Wales-Ireland in Cardiff & Trealaw (WAL) in 1949

26/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Wales in Maryborough (IRL) in 1949

25/01/2016 - in archive: second dual match Ireland-Italy in Dublin (IRL) in 1949

25/01/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 62.British ABA Nationals in London in 1949

25/01/2016 - in archive: semifinals & finals of Scottish Nationals in Edinburgh and Glasgow in 1949

25/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Welsh Nationals in Cardiff in 1949

24/01/2016 - in archive: full results of 4.Balkan U-20 Championships in Slavonski Brod (YUG) in 1978

24/01/2016 - full results of TUL Tournament in Turku (FIN)

24/01/2016 - dual match Norway-England in Oslo (NOR)

24/01/2016 - second match of German 2.Bundesliga - round 1

24/01/2016 - full results (class A) of Sweden Box Cup in Heby (SWE)

24/01/2016 - last 2 matches of World Series of Boxing - Round 2

23/01/2016 - in archive: incomplete results of Canadian Nationals in Port Arthur in 1949

23/01/2016 - second match of World Series of Boxing - Round 2

23/01/2016 - second match of World Series of Boxing - Round 1

22/01/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 2

21/01/2016 - completed results of Kyrgyz Youth Nationals in Bishkek

21/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-Ireland in Glasgow (SCO) in 1948

20/01/2016 - full results of 2.Hongkong City Cup in Hongkong (HKG)

20/01/2016 - medal winners of Taiwan Olympic Trials in Taipei

19/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-Wales in Glasgow (SCO) in 1949

19/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-England in Glasgow (SCO) in 1949

18/01/2016 - in archive: finals of 57.British ABA Nationals in Manchester in 1944

18/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Denmark-Great Britain in Aarhus (DEN) in 1948

18/01/2016 - medal winners of Kyrgyz Youth Nationals in Bishkek

17/01/2016 - first match of World Series of Boxing - Round 1

17/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches FRG-England in Frankfurt & Fulda (FRG) in 1953

16/01/2016 - in archive: full results of 42.British ABA Nationals in London in 1926

15/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Irish Nationals in Dublin in 1981

15/01/2016 - in archive: full results of 17.US Intercity Golden Gloves in New York in 1944

14/01/2016 - in archive: dual match FRG-Ireland in Duesseldorf (FRG) in 1953

14/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-Ireland select in Glasgow (SCO) in 1951

14/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Scotland-FRG select in Edinburgh (SCO) in 1953

14/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches (U-20) Romania-Hungary in Galati & Tulcea (ROM) in 1974

13/01/2016 - in archive: results (not full) of 8.Central American and Caribbean Games in Caracas (VEN) in 1959

13/01/2016 - day 5 (finals) of 5.Nations Women Cup in Ruma (SER)

12/01/2016 - finals of 14.Japanese Women Nationals in Osaka

12/01/2016 - medal winners of Turkmenistan National Cup in Ashgabat

12/01/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of 5.Nations Women Cup in Ruma (SER)

11/01/2016 - finals and bronze medal winners of Saudi Arabian Nationals in Riyadh

11/01/2016 - finals of Aybek Abdymomunov Prizes Tournament in Karakol

11/01/2016 - day 3 (finals) of King of the Ring Tournament in Boras (SWE)

11/01/2016 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 5.Nations Women Cup in Ruma (SER)

10/01/2016 - day 5 (finals) of US Youth Nationals in Reno

10/01/2016 - day 5 (finals) of US Junior Nationals in Reno

10/01/2016 - day 2 (semifinals & finals) of King of the Ring Tournament in Boras (SWE)

10/01/2016 - day 2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 5.Nations Women Cup in Ruma (SER)

09/01/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of US Youth Nationals in Reno

09/01/2016 - day 4 (semifinals) of US Junior Nationals in Reno

09/01/2016 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of King of the Ring Tournament in Boras (SWE)

09/01/2016 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 5.Nations Women Cup in Ruma (SER)

08/01/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of US Youth Nationals in Reno

08/01/2016 - day 1-3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of US Junior Nationals in Reno

08/01/2016 - in archive: full results of 12.Balkan Championships in Constanta (ROM) in 1974

07/01/2016 - full results of Danube Trophy in Beocin (SER)

07/01/2016 - medal winners of Lao Nationals in Vientiane

07/01/2016 - in archive: medal winners of Lao Nationals in Vientiane in 2014

06/01/2016 - semifinals & finals (no scores) of International Tournament in Penang (MLZ)

06/01/2016 - full results of German 2.Bundesliga - round 3

06/01/2016 - full results of German 2.Bundesliga - round 2

06/01/2016 - first match of German 2.Bundesliga - round 1

05/01/2016 - full results of Slovak Youth Nationals in Nitra

05/01/2016 - full results of Slovak Nationals in Galanta

05/01/2016 - full results of Slovak Women Nationals in Galanta

04/01/2016 - in archive: finals of Balaton Cup in Keszthely (HUN) in 1970

04/01/2016 - in archive: dual matches Belfast/Londonderry-Bucharest in Belfast & Londonderry (IRL) in 1974

04/01/2016 - in archive: winners of 23.Romanian Junior Nationals in Craiova in 1974

03/01/2016 - full results of Czech Republic Nationals in Znojmo

03/01/2016 - full results of 24.Julius Torma Youth Memorial in Prague (CZE)

03/01/2016 - full results of Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament in Usti nad Labem (CZE)

03/01/2016 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - round 3

03/01/2016 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - round 2

03/01/2016 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - round 1

02/01/2016 - in archive: junior dual matches GDR-Romania in Aschersleben & Guelzau (GDR) in 1973

02/01/2016 - full results of 30.HSK Box Cup in Hillerod (DEN)

01/01/2016 - in archive: dual match Dublin-Bucharest in Dublin (IRL) in 1973

01/01/2016 - in archive: almost full results of 9.Friendship Tournament in Galati (ROM) in 1973

01/01/2016 - medal winners of 4.Myanmar National Sports Festival in Nay Pyi Taw


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.