AIBA World Women Youth Championships

Guwahati, India

November 19-27, 2017


Preliminaries 1/16

2017-11-20 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Danni Clayton AUS 5:0
2017-11-20 48kg Nie Yuan CHN Billie Denholm SCO 5:0
2017-11-20 48kg Gloria D'Almeida FRA Asmita Duwal NEP 5:0
2017-11-20 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Misaki Nasu JPN 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Kim Chae-Won KOR Sanu Maya Thing NEP 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK Johanna Wonyou FRA 3:2
2017-11-19 51kg Indianna Heibloem AUS Shyla Waikai NZL 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Anastasia Lisinska UKR Charlotte Hoffmann GER 4:1
2017-11-19 51kg Kittiya Nampai THA Chloe Watson ENG 3:2
2017-11-19 51kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR K.W.I.Sewvandi SRI 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Khongorzul Dolgirkhangai MGL Goryana Stoyeva BUL 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Shauna Blaney IRL 5:0
2017-11-19 51kg Madina Gaforova TDK Wang Yan CHN 4:1
2017-11-20 54kg Daria Puszka POL Maftuna Fayzullayeva UZB 5:0
2017-11-20 57kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Amy Timlin ENG 5:0
2017-11-20 57kg Havvanur En TUR Olga Voznyak UKR 5:0
2017-11-20 57kg Emily Mauermann GER Sisam Thapa Magar NEP 5:0
2017-11-20 57kg Vicky Glover SCO Giordana Sorrentino ITA 3:2
2017-11-20 57kg Namuun Monkhor MGL Victoire Piteau FRA 4:1
2017-11-20 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Dildora Rakhmatova UZB 5:0
2017-11-20 60kg Veronika Villasi HUN Idimokh Kholova TDK DQ 3
2017-11-20 60kg Im Ae-Ji KOR Vanlalhriatpuii IND 3:2
2017-11-20 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Sian O'Toole ENG 5:0
2017-11-20 60kg Pelea Fruean NZL Makhliyo Rakhimova UZB 4:1
2017-11-20 60kg Tatiana Konstantinova RUS Florence May Oliveros PHI 5:0
2017-11-20 60kg Zhansaya Baltabekova KZK Seira Hamaguchi JPN 5:0

Preliminaries 1/8

2017-11-21 48kg Nitu IND Emi-Mari Todorova BUL 4:1
2017-11-21 48kg Maxi Kloetzer GER Lin Pei-Fang TPE 4:1
2017-11-21 48kg Olga Shalimova UKR Mery Di Bari ITA 5:0
2017-11-21 48kg Nie Yuan CHN Balsan Mungunsaran MGL 5:0
2017-11-21 48kg Gloria D'Almeida FRA Amy Salinas USA 4:1
2017-11-21 48kg Zhazira Urakbayeva KZK M.H.G.M.E.Priyadarshani SRI 5:0
2017-11-21 48kg Karina Tuvakova RUS Gena Casin PHI 5:0
2017-11-21 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Sumaiya Kosimova TDK 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Heaven Garcia USA Kim Chae-Won KOR 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK Indianna Heibloem AUS 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Jyoti IND Anastasia Lisinska UKR 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Kittiya Nampai THA 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Emilia Kondakor HUN 4:0
2017-11-21 51kg Rinka Kinoshita JPN Khongorzul Dolgirkhangai MGL 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Khursandoy Kholmatova UZB 5:0
2017-11-21 51kg Chen Tzu-Hsuan TPE Madina Gaforova TDK 3:2
2017-11-21 54kg Daria Puszka POL Kusum Tamang NEP 5:0
2017-11-21 54kg Sena Irie JPN Enkhjargal Munguntsetseg MGL 4:1
2017-11-21 54kg Lu Xia CHN Lin Chiao-Ling TPE 5:0
2017-11-21 54kg Sakshi IND Indira Shudobayeva RUS 4:1
2017-11-21 54kg Laura Esengeldi KZK Ruby Brunker AUS 5:0
2017-11-21 54kg Ivy Jane Smith ENG Phonnapa Lapan THA 5:0
2017-11-21 54kg Isamary Aquino USA Katerina Rogova UKR 3:2
2017-11-21 54kg Maria Bachmaier GER Mary Gerathy IRL 4:1
2017-11-21 57kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Preedakamon Tintabthai THA 5:0
2017-11-21 57kg Hu Cailing CHN Madina Abdukhlikzoda TDK 5:0
2017-11-21 57kg Do Hong Ngoc VIE Havvanur En TUR 5:0
2017-11-21 57kg Romalin Martinez USA Emily Mauermann GER 3:2
2017-11-21 57kg Vicky Glover SCO Angela Nagy HUN 5:0
2017-11-21 57kg Namuun Monkhor MGL Labhaoise Clarke IRL AB 3
2017-11-21 57kg Sandugash Abilkhanova KZK Madison Holland AUS 5:0
2017-11-21 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Lin Li-Wei-Yi TPE 5:0
2017-11-21 60kg Veronika Villasi HUN Ho Ssu-Ping TPE RSC 2
2017-11-21 60kg Ella Boot AUS Donjeta Sadiku KOS WO.
2017-11-21 60kg Im Ae-Ji KOR Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL 4:1
2017-11-21 60kg Diana Estrada USA Fatia Benmessahel FRA 3:2
2017-11-21 60kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Pelea Fruean NZL 5:0
2017-11-21 60kg Tatiana Konstantinova RUS Olexandra Kharitonyuk UKR 5:0
2017-11-21 60kg Klaudia Budasz POL Marguireta Nevin IRL 3:2
2017-11-21 60kg Zhansaya Baltabekova KZK Zeynep Gedikli TUR 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Patrycja Borys POL Marzhan Eseken KZK 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Cagla Aluc TUR 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Rebecca Nicoli ITA Chelsey Heijnen HOL 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Sabine Fiedler GER Diana Starkova UKR 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Emma Lawson AUS 5:0
2017-11-21 64kg Aidyl Cardenas USA Khongorzul Batbold MGL 5:0
2017-11-20 69kg Alina Popp GER Vivien Budai HUN 5:0
2017-11-20 69kg Natalia Meleshko UKR Natalia Barbusińska POL 4:1
2017-11-20 69kg Citlalli Ortiz USA Nadia Ryabets KZK 4:1
2017-11-20 69kg Shannon Reilly IRL Olivia Hussey ENG 3:2
2017-11-20 69kg Wu Shuang CHN Namjim Anu MGL 5:0
2017-11-20 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Shakhnoza Yunusova UZB 5:0
2017-11-20 69kg Astha Pahwa IND Melis Yonuzova BUL 5:0
2017-11-20 69kg Canser Oltu TUR Tywarna Campbell AUS 5:0
2017-11-20 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Sharahaya Moreu USA 5:0
2017-11-20 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Karolina Makhno UKR 5:0
2017-11-20 75kg Selma Karakoyun TUR Gabriella Petrovics HUN 3:2
2017-11-20 75kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Yu Xueting CHN 5:0
2017-11-20 75kg Yang Ya-Chu TPE Lauren Kelly IRL 5:0

Quarterfinals

2017-11-22 48kg Nitu IND Maxi Kloetzer GER 5:0
2017-11-22 48kg Nie Yuan CHN Olga Shalimova UKR 5:0
2017-11-22 48kg Zhazira Urakbayeva KZK Gloria D'Almeida FRA 5:0
2017-11-22 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Karina Tuvakova RUS 3:2
2017-11-22 51kg Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK Heaven Garcia USA 3:2
2017-11-22 51kg Jyoti IND Giovanna Marchese ITA 5:0
2017-11-22 51kg Rinka Kinoshita JPN Beyza Saracoglu TUR 3:2
2017-11-22 51kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Chen Tzu-Hsuan TPE 5:0
2017-11-22 54kg Sena Irie JPN Daria Puszka POL 4:1
2017-11-22 54kg Sakshi IND Lu Xia CHN RSC 2
2017-11-22 54kg Ivy Jane Smith ENG Laura Esengeldi KZK 5:0
2017-11-22 54kg Isamary Aquino USA Maria Bachmaier GER 5:0
2017-11-22 57kg Hu Cailing CHN Valeria Rodionova RUS 5:0
2017-11-22 57kg Do Hong Ngoc VIE Romalin Martinez USA 5:0
2017-11-22 57kg Namuun Monkhor MGL Vicky Glover SCO 3:2
2017-11-22 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Sandugash Abilkhanova KZK 5:0
2017-11-22 60kg Ella Boot AUS Veronika Villasi HUN 5:0
2017-11-22 60kg Im Ae-Ji KOR Diana Estrada USA 5:0
2017-11-22 60kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Tatiana Konstantinova RUS 4:1
2017-11-22 60kg Zhansaya Baltabekova KZK Klaudia Budasz POL 3:1
2017-11-22 64kg Thanchanok Saksri THA Patrycja Borys POL 3:2
2017-11-22 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Rebecca Nicoli ITA 3:2
2017-11-22 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Sabine Fiedler GER 4:1
2017-11-22 64kg Katelyn Phelan IRL Aidyl Cardenas USA 4:1
2017-11-22 69kg Alina Popp GER Natalia Meleshko UKR 5:0
2017-11-22 69kg Citlalli Ortiz USA Shannon Reilly IRL 5:0
2017-11-22 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Wu Shuang CHN 5:0
2017-11-22 69kg Canser Oltu TUR Astha Pahwa IND 3:2
2017-11-22 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Saltanat Estayeva KZK RSC 2
2017-11-22 75kg Natalia Marczykowska POL Selma Karakoyun TUR 5:0
2017-11-22 75kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Niharika Gonella IND 5:0
2017-11-22 75kg Yang Ya-Chu TPE Mavluda Mavlonova UZB 4:1
2017-11-22 81kg Araylym Begdilda KZK Ewelina Mańka POL 5:0 
2017-11-22 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Maria Lovchinska UKR 5:0
2017-11-22 +81kg Dina Islambekova KZK Adrienn Juhasz HUN 5:0

Semifinals

2017-11-25 48kg Nitu IND Nie Yuan CHN 4:1
2017-11-25 48kg Zhazira Urakbayeva KZK Caitlin Fryers IRL 4:1
2017-11-24 51kg Jyoti IND Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK 4:1
2017-11-24 51kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Rinka Kinoshita JPN 5:0
2017-11-25 54kg Sakshi IND Sena Irie JPN AB 3
2017-11-25 54kg Ivy Jane Smith ENG Isamary Aquino USA 4:1
2017-11-24 57kg Do Hong Ngoc VIE Hu Cailing CHN 3:2
2017-11-24 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Namuun Monkhor MGL 5:0
2017-11-25 60kg Im Ae-Ji KOR Ella Boot AUS 5:0
2017-11-25 60kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Zhansaya Baltabekova KZK 5:0
2017-11-24 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Thanchanok Saksri THA 5:0
2017-11-24 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Katelyn Phelan IRL 5:0
2017-11-25 69kg Citlalli Ortiz USA Alina Popp GER 5:0
2017-11-25 69kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Canser Oltu TUR 5:0
2017-11-24 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Natalia Marczykowska POL 5:0
2017-11-24 75kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Yang Ya-Chu TPE 5:0
2017-11-25 81kg Araylym Begdilda KZK Elizaveta Slyusar UKR 5:0
2017-11-25 81kg Anastasia Rybak RUS Anupama IND 5:0
2017-11-24 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Sueda Sahin TUR 5:0
2017-11-24 +81kg Dina Islambekova KZK Neha Yadav IND 5:0

Finals

2017-11-26 48kg Nitu IND Zhazira Urakbayeva KZK 5:0
2017-11-26 51kg Jyoti IND Ekaterina Molchanova RUS 5:0
2017-11-26 54kg Sakshi IND Ivy Jane Smith ENG 3:2
2017-11-26 57kg Shashi Chopra IND Do Hong Ngoc VIE 4:1
2017-11-26 60kg Im Ae-Ji KOR Vittoria De Carlo ITA 4:1
2017-11-26 64kg Ankushita Boro IND Ekaterina Dynnik RUS 4:1
2017-11-26 69kg Citlalli Ortiz USA Natalia Sychugova RUS 3:2
2017-11-26 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Georgia O'Connor ENG 5:0
2017-11-26 81kg Araylym Begdilda KZK Anastasia Rybak RUS 3:2
2017-11-26 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Dina Islambekova KZK 5:0

source: https://www.aiba.org, thanks to Tibor Kincses


World Women's Championships History | 2017 Results