Amateur Boxing Results

 

The idea of this website is free access to all the results posted here. I do not plan any access restrictions or any fees. If you would like to support me voluntarily and help me maintain website (i.a. hosting, domain costs) - please apply to the bank accounts listed below. Thank you for your kind support! Bank account details

 

All present results (from 2019) will be add in original version

 

Latest updates

03/04/2020 - in archive: dual matches Bavaria-Treviso in Munich & Augsburg (GER) in 1935

03/04/2020 - in archive: dual match Prague-Lithuanian SR in Prague (CZE) in 1960

03/04/2020 - in archive: dual match Budapest-Prague in Budapest (HUN) in 1960

02/04/2020 - in archive: dual matches Dynamo Berlin-Lithuanian SR in Berlin (GDR) in 1973

02/04/2020 - in archive: incomplete results of 10.Vaclav Prochazka Memorial in Ostrava (CZE) in 1974

01/04/2020 - in archive: dual match England-Scotland in Gateshead (ENG) in 1990

01/04/2020 - in archive: full results of 69.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1992

31/03/2020 - in archive: full results of International Box-Gala in Berlin (GER) in 1992

30/03/2020 - in archive: completed results of 10.Tammer Tournament in Tampere (FIN) in 1987

29/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 50.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1973

29/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 66.Berlin Championships in Berlin in 1990

28/03/2020 - in archive: full results of Canadian Nationals in Edmonton in 1995

28/03/2020 - in archive: semifinals & finals of Ataturk Cup in Ankara (TUR) in 1990

27/03/2020 - in archive: full results of International Tournament in Budapest (HUN) in 1960

27/03/2020 - in archive: finals of 27.Golden Gloves in Kragujevac (YUG) in 1983

26/03/2020 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 3.Chemistry Cup in Halle (GDR) in 1972

26/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 10.Honved Cup in Budapest (HUN) in 1970

25/03/2020 - in archive: junior dual matches Cuba-USA in Havana (CUB) in 1985 

24/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 2.Black Diamonds Tournament in Katowice (POL) in 1973

23/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Switzerland-Austria in Basel (SUI) in 1961

23/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Northwest District Junior Championships in Pskov

23/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Far East District Junior Championships in Birobidzhan

22/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 22.Polish Nationals in Lodz in 1951

21/03/2020 - in archive: completed results of 13.Trofeo Italia in Mestre-Venice (ITA) in 1994

21/03/2020 - in archive: full results of 17.Honved Cup in Budapest (HUN) in 1977

21/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District Junior Championships in Yaroslavl

20/03/2020 - in archive: dual matches Budapest-Treviso in Budapest (HUN) in 1935 

20/03/2020 - in archive: more results (but still not full) of 61.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1984

19/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Ural District Junior Championships in Nyagan

19/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships in Suvorovskaya

19/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Moscow Junior Championships in Moscow

18/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Austria-Milan in Vienna (AUT) in 1935

18/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of 19.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial in Tver (RUS)

17/03/2020 - in archive: dual match West of Scotland-FRG in Glasgow (SCO) in 1958

17/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Ireland-Sweden in Dublin (IRL) in 1976

17/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Wales-Sweden in Cardiff (WAL) in 1976

16/03/2020 - day 3/evening session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

16/03/2020 - day 3/afternoon session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

15/03/2020 - day 2/evening session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

15/03/2020 - in archive: semifinals & finals of 2.US National Sports Festival in Colorado Springs in 1979

15/03/2020 - day 2/afternoon session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

15/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Ireland-England in Dublin (IRL) in 1990

14/03/2020 - day 1/evening session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

14/03/2020 - day 1/afternoon session (preliminaries) of European Olympic Qualifier in London (ENG)

14/03/2020 - in archive: completed results of 52.US National Golden Gloves in Indianapolis in 1979

13/03/2020 - day 5 (finals) of 15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

13/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Iran-Switzerland in Tehran (IRN) in 1977

12/03/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

12/03/2020 - full results of Puerto Rican Nationals in Vega Baja

11/03/2020 - day 9/evening session (finals) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

11/03/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

11/03/2020 - day 9/morning session (box-offs) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

10/03/2020 - day 8 (semifinals & box-offs) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

10/03/2020 - full results of WBA Future Champions Tournament in Medellin (COL)

10/03/2020 - dual matches Argentina-Uruguay in Buenos Aires (ARG) in 2019

10/03/2020 - day 2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

09/03/2020 - day 7 (quarterfinals & box-offs) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

09/03/2020 - full results of 3.Riga Ladies Cup in Riga (LAT)

09/03/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup in Vilnius (LTU)

08/03/2020 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

08/03/2020 - day 3 (finals) of 39.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

08/03/2020 - full results of Danish Zealand Region Championships in Vemmelev

08/03/2020 - full results of Norwegian Nationals in Trondheim

08/03/2020 - full results (in Bulgarian) of Bulgarian Junior Team Nationals - round 1 in Yambol

08/03/2020 - day 2/evening session (semifinals) of 39.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

08/03/2020 - in archive: added quarterfinals of 52.US National Golden Gloves in Indianapolis in 1979

07/03/2020 - day 5 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

07/03/2020 - day 2/afternoon session (semifinals) of 39.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

07/03/2020 - in archive: incomplete results of 61.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1984

07/03/2020 - in archive: dual match Chicago Golden Gloves-New York Golden Gloves in Chicago (USA) in 1980

06/03/2020 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of 39.Gee-Bee Tournament in Helsinki (FIN)

06/03/2020 - day 4 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

06/03/2020 - full results of Azeri Junior Nationals in Baku

05/03/2020 - day 3 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

04/03/2020 - in archive: finals of US Junior Nationals in El Paso in 1985

04/03/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

03/03/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier in Amman (JRD)

03/03/2020 - medal winners of 1.Indian University Games in Bhubaneswar

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of 11.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial in Yagodnoye (RUS)

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament in Chita (RUS)

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Alexandr Nevskiy Junior Cup in Suzdal (RUS)

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Youth Nationals in Krasnodar

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of International Junior Team Tournament in St.Petersburg (RUS)

03/03/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Kyrgyz National U-21 Tournament in Kara-Balta

02/03/2020 - full results of Lithuanian Youth Nationals in Panavezys

02/03/2020 - medal winners of 95.Romanian Nationals in Iasi

02/03/2020 - day 4 (finals) of English Youth Nationals in Birtley

02/03/2020 - almost full results (missed +70kg final sheet only) of Uzbek Schoolboys Nationals in Angren

02/03/2020 - day 3 (finals) of Czech Republic Youth Nationals in Nove Straseci

02/03/2020 - second youth & junior dual match Wales-Ireland in Cardiff (WAL)

02/03/2020 - full results of Sri Lankan U-20 Nationals (for 2019) in Kaburupitiya

02/03/2020 - full results of Sri Lankan Junior Nationals (for 2019) in Kaburupitiya

02/03/2020 - full results of Sri Lankan Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Nationals (for 2019) in Kaburupitiya

01/03/2020 - day 1-3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of English Youth Nationals in Coventry & Birtley

01/03/2020 - first youth & junior dual match Wales-Ireland in Cardiff (WAL)

01/03/2020 - day 2 (semifinals) of Czech Republic Youth Nationals in Nove Straseci

01/03/2020 - in archive: dual match New York Golden Gloves-Chicago Golden Gloves in New York (USA) in 1981

01/03/2020 - day 1 (quarterfinals) of Czech Republic Youth Nationals in Nove Straseci

29/02/2020 - day 10 (2nd session of finals & box-offs) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

29/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships in Voronezh

29/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Alexandr Fedotov Memorial in Yakutsk (RUS)

29/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs (educational institutions) Championships in Kazan

29/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs (territorial organs) Championships in Kazan

29/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of 30.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial in Lyubertsy (RUS)

29/02/2020 - medal winners of Georgian Youth Nationals in Tbilisi in 2019

29/02/2020 - medal winners of Georgian Elite Nationals in Tbilisi in 2019

29/02/2020 - day 9 (1st session of finals & box-offs) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

29/02/2020 - full results (in Bulgarian) of Bulgarian Women Youth Team Nationals - round 1 in Ruse

29/02/2020 - full results (in Bulgarian) of Bulgarian Women Elite Team Nationals - round 1 in Ruse

29/02/2020 - full results of Malaysian Youth Nationals in Kuala Lumpur

29/02/2020 - day 7-8 (finals) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

29/02/2020 - medal winners of Romanian Women National Cup in Buzau

29/02/2020 - day 7 (semifinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

27/02/2020 - full results of Georgian Junior Nationals in Kutaisi

26/02/2020 - medal winners of Austrian Nationals in Korneuburg in 2019

26/02/2020 - day 6 (quarterfinals) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

26/02/2020 - day 4-5 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

26/02/2020 - day 3-4 (semifinals & finals) of 39.Independence Cup in Santiago de los Caballeros (DOM)

26/02/2020 - day 3 (finals) of Ulster Championships in Belfast

25/02/2020 - full results (in Ukrainian) of Olexandr Asaulenko Memorial in Kryvyi Rih (UKR)

25/02/2020 - 2 matches of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 7 in Straubing & Chemnitz

25/02/2020 - full results of Swiss Elite Nationals in Thun & Martigny in 2019

25/02/2020 - full results of Swiss Youth & Junior Nationals in Schaffhausen in 2019

24/02/2020 - full results of 3.Euro Cup in Bijeljina (BSH)

24/02/2020 - semifinals & finals (only some) of Botswana Nationals in Lobatse & Molepole in 2019

24/02/2020 - finals (not full) of Eswatini (f.Swaziland) Nationals in Mbabane in 2019

24/02/2020 - in archive: dual match New York Golden Gloves-Chicago Golden Gloves in New York (USA) in 1979

23/02/2020 - day 3 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

23/02/2020 - day 2 of 11.Akos Toth Memorial in Koka (HUN)

23/02/2020 - day 6 (finals) of 112.French Nationals in Levallois (full draw sheets)

23/02/2020 - day 6 (semifinals) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

23/02/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

22/02/2020 - full results (in Bulgarian) of Bulgarian Youth Team Nationals - round 1 in Yambol

22/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of International Tournament in Chirchik (UZB)

22/02/2020 - finals of Samoan Nationals in Vaitele in 2019

22/02/2020 - day 1 of 11.Akos Toth Memorial in Koka (HUN)

22/02/2020 - day 2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 39.Independence Cup in Santiago de los Caballeros (DOM)

22/02/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 39.Independence Cup in Santiago de los Caballeros (DOM)

22/02/2020 - day 5 (semifinals) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

22/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships in Kemerovo

22/02/2020 - finals (not full) of Cape Verde Nationals in Praia in 2019

21/02/2020 - day 1-2 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of Ulster Championships in Belfast

21/02/2020 - day 4 (finals) of 24.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament in Gomel (BLR)

21/02/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of African Olympic Qualifier in Dakar (SNG)

21/02/2020 - medal winners of Gabon Nationals in Libreville in 2019

20/02/2020 - day 3 (semifinals) of 24.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament in Gomel (BLR)

20/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of International Schoolboys Tournament in Tokmok (KIR)

20/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Kyrgyz Youth Nationals in Bishkek in 2019

19/02/2020 - day 2 (quarterfinals) of 24.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament in Gomel (BLR)

18/02/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 24.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament in Gomel (BLR)

18/02/2020 - in archive: finals of Burkina Faso Nationals in Ouagadougou in 2016

18/02/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 6 in Hannover & Schwerin & Hamm

18/02/2020 - dual match Germany-Cuba in Schwerin (GER)

17/02/2020 - full results of Democratic Republic of Congo Nationals in Kinshasa

17/02/2020 - full results of Pavaresia Cup in Pristina (KOS)

16/02/2020 - full results of Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial in Budapest (HUN)

16/02/2020 - day 5 (finals) of 22.French Women Nationals in Garges-les-Gonesse (full draw sheets)

16/02/2020 - day 4 (quarterfinals) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

15/02/2020 - finals of Kenyan Boxing League - round 4 in Nanyuki in 2019

15/02/2020 - day 3 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

15/02/2020 - in archive: finals of Ghana Nationals in Accra in 2018

15/02/2020 - in archive: full results of Mali National Boxing Gala in Bamako in 2017

14/02/2020 - in archive: full results of Tanzanian Selection Meeting in Dar es Salaam in 2017

13/02/2020 - full results of International Boxing Gala in Yaounde (CMR) in 2019

13/02/2020 - in archive: dual match New York Golden Gloves-Chicago Golden Gloves in New York (USA) in 1977

12/02/2020 - in archive: dual match Switzerland-Denmark in Zurich (SUI) in 1962

12/02/2020 - full results of 5 Nations Tournament in Victoria Falls (ZIM) in 2019

11/02/2020 - finals of Kenyan Boxing League - round 3 in Mombasa in 2019

11/02/2020 - finals of Kenyan Boxing League - round 2 in Nakuru in 2019

11/02/2020 - finals of Kenyan Open Championships in Nairobi in 2019

10/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth Championships in Dinskaya

10/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships in Barnaul

10/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships in Izhevsk

10/02/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 112.French Nationals in Istres

10/02/2020 - full results of Azeri Youth Nationals in Baku

09/02/2020 - full results of TUL Youth & Junior Tournament in Lahti (FIN)

09/02/2020 - in archive: medal winners of All-Russian Junior Tournament in Krasnoyarsk (RUS) in 2000

09/02/2020 - day 1-2 (preliminaries) of Irish Senior Cadet Nationals in Dublin

09/02/2020 - in archive: incomplete results of Balaton Cup in Keszthely (HUN) in 1971

09/02/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 112.French Nationals in Istres

08/02/2020 - finals of Ugandan National Olympic Trials in Lugogo

08/02/2020 - day 4 (finals) of Mexican National Olympic Trials in Veracruz

08/02/2020 - finals of Palestine Junior & Schoolboys Nationals in Bethlehem

07/02/2020 - day 5 (finals) of 64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

07/02/2020 - incomplete results of International Youth Tournament in Komsomolsk-na-Amure (RUS)

07/02/2020 - in archive: full results of 11.Copenhagen Cup in Copenhagen (DEN) in 1990

07/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships in St.Petersburg

07/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & Junior Championships in St.Petersburg

07/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships in Suvorovskaya

07/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Youth of Russia Society Women Youth & Junior Championships in Suvorovskaya

06/02/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

06/02/2020 - day 1-2 (semifinals) of Mexican National Olympic Trials in Veracruz

06/02/2020 - medal winners of Syrian Youth Nationals in Lattakia

06/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships in Novy Urengoy

05/02/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

05/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships in Novovoronezh

05/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Championships in Kirov

05/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Artem Lavrov Memorial in Krasnodar (RUS)

05/02/2020 - medal winners (in Russian) of Kyrgyz Open Qualification Tournament in Bishkek

05/02/2020 - medal winners of Kyrgyz Youth Nationals in Bishkek in 2019

05/02/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries) of 64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

04/02/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen (HUN)

04/02/2020 - full results of Brampton Cup in Brampton (CAN)

03/02/2020 - full results of Dutch Nationals in Arnhem & Rotterdam

03/02/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries) of 112.French Nationals in Parc d'Olhain, Houdain

03/02/2020 - day 3 (1 bout's result missed) of 11.Golden Girl Tournament in Boras (SWE)

03/02/2020 - in archive: full results of PZB Preolympic Tournament in Warsaw (POL) in 1958

02/02/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 112.French Nationals in Parc d'Olhain, Houdain

02/02/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 5 in Chemnitz & Hamm & Velbert

02/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Students Sports Union Youth Championships in Nizhnevartovsk

02/02/2020 - day 2 of 11.Golden Girl Tournament in Boras (SWE)

01/02/2020 - day 1 of 11.Golden Girl Tournament in Boras (SWE)

01/02/2020 - day 6 (finals) of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

01/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Elite Championships in Suvorovskaya

01/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth & Junior Championships in Suvorovskaya

01/02/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships in Suvorovskaya

31/01/2020 - full results of 1.Arab Junior Championships in Kuwait City (KUW)

31/01/2020 - in archive: more results (but still not full) of 17.Vaclav Prochazka Memorial in Ostrava (CZE) in 1981

30/01/2020 - finals of Mali Nationals in Bamako

30/01/2020 - in archive: winners of 9.Eugenio Titi Basulto Cup in Camaguey (CUB) in 2017

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships in Irkutsk

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Elite Championships in Konakovo

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships in Konakovo

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships in Konakovo

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships in Konakovo

30/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Spartak Society Youth Championships in Vityazevo

29/01/2020 - medal winners of South Korean Final Selection Trials in Chungnam

29/01/2020 - finals of Benin Nationals in Cotonou in 2019

29/01/2020 - full results (no scores) of 2.Bhutan Sub-Junior Nationals in Wangdue

28/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Championships (all age groups) in Vladivostok 

28/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Moscow Youth Championships in Moscow

28/01/2020 - medal winners of 12.Vanuatu National Games in 2019

28/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Westphalia-Poland B in Dortmund (FRG) in 1958

27/01/2020 - finals of Fiji National Games in Nasinu in 2019

27/01/2020 - finals of Papua-New Guinea National Trials in Port Moresby in 2019

27/01/2020 - full results of Olympic Test Event in Tokyo (JPN) in 2019

26/01/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 4 in Garbsen & Schwerin & Straubing

26/01/2020 - day 3-4 (semifinals & finals) of 30.Croatian Nationals in Zagreb 

26/01/2020 - day 2/evening session (youth & elite finals) of Danish Jutland Region Championships in Vejle

26/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Finland-Hungary in Helsinki (FIN) in 1981

25/01/2020 - day 5 (semifinals) of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

25/01/2020 - day 5 (finals) of 71.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

25/01/2020 - day 6 (finals) of Kazakh Youth Nationals in Atyrau

25/01/2020 - day 2/afternoon session (junior finals) of Danish Jutland Region Championships in Vejle

25/01/2020 - day 1 (semifinals) of Danish Jutland Region Championships in Vejle

25/01/2020 - day 5 (semifinals) of Kazakh Youth Nationals in Atyrau

25/01/2020 - complete draw sheets of 94.Sri Lanka Nationals in Colombo (for 2019)

24/01/2020 - full results of TUL Tournament in Kemi (FIN)

24/01/2020 - full results of Canadian Olympic Qualification in Montreal in 2019

24/01/2020 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 30.Croatian Nationals in Zagreb 

24/01/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 71.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

24/01/2020 - day 1-4 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Kazakh Youth Nationals in Atyrau

24/01/2020 - day 3 (female finals & male semifinals) of 94.Sri Lanka Nationals in Colombo (for 2019)

23/01/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 71.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

23/01/2020 - day 1-2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals) of 94.Sri Lanka Nationals in Colombo (for 2019)

22/01/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries) of 71.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

22/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Zurich-Ghana in Zurich (SUI) in 1960

21/01/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 71.Strandja Memorial in Sofia (BUL)

21/01/2020 - finals of Papua-New Guinea Nationals in Port Moresby in 2019

21/01/2020 - in archive: added semifinals of 90.British ABA Nationals in Manchester in 1978

20/01/2020 - day 6 (youth & elite finals) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

20/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships in Chita

20/01/2020 - full results (in Russian) of Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships in Orel

20/01/2020 - day 5 (schoolgirls & junior & youth finals) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

20/01/2020 - day 4 (finals) of South Netherlands Championships in Eindhoven

19/01/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

19/01/2020 - day 3 of South Netherlands Championships in Eindhoven

19/01/2020 - in archive: full results of 21.Polish Nationals in Gdansk in 1950

18/01/2020 - day 3-4 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

18/01/2020 - day 5 (finals) of 33.Ahmet Comert Tournament in Istanbul (TUR)

18/01/2020 - day 4 (semifinals) of 33.Ahmet Comert Tournament in Istanbul (TUR)

18/01/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals & semifinals) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

18/01/2020 - in archive: dual matches Yugoslavia select-BBTS Bielsko in Novi Sad & Belgrade (YUG) in 1958

17/01/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

17/01/2020 - day 3 (quarterfinals) of 33.Ahmet Comert Tournament in Istanbul (TUR)

16/01/2020 - top 10 of Algerian National Cup in Algiers

16/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Lombardy-Austria in Milan (ITA) in 1935

15/01/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries) of 9.Nations Women Cup in Sombor (SER)

15/01/2020 - day 2 (male preliminaries & quarterfinals) of 33.Ahmet Comert Tournament in Istanbul (TUR)

15/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Schleswig/Holstein-Warsaw in Schleswig (FRG) in 1958

15/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Hamburg-Warsaw in Hamburg (FRG) in 1958

15/01/2020 - full results of 93.Clifford Cup in Colombo (SRI) in 2019

15/01/2020 - day 1 (male preliminaries & female quarterfinals) of 33.Ahmet Comert Tournament in Istanbul (TUR)

14/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Switzerland-Egypt in Solothurn (SUI) in 1963

14/01/2020 - in archive: dual match Lodz-Bucharest in Lodz (POL) in 1966

13/01/2020 - full results of International Junior Tournament in Tashkent (UZB)

13/01/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 3 in Schwerin & Velbert & Marburg 

13/01/2020 - day 2 of South Netherlands Championships in Breda 

12/01/2020 - day 2 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

12/01/2020 - day 1 (preliminaries & quarterfinals) of Irish U-18 Nationals in Dublin

12/01/2020 - day 1 of South Netherlands Championships in Breda 

11/01/2020 - in archive: full results of Stockholm Box Open in Stockholm (SWE) in 1986

11/01/2020 - in archive: full results of 5.Golden Aurochs Tournament in Bialystok (POL) in 1977

11/01/2020 - in archive: very incomplete results of 6.Black Diamonds Tournament in Bytom (POL) in 1977

10/01/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 2 in Garbsen & Chemnitz & Hamm 

10/01/2020 - full results of German 1.Bundesliga - Round 1 in Velbert & Straubing & Giessen 

09/01/2020 - in archive: full results of 2.World Women's Championships in Antalya (TUR) in 2002

09/01/2020 - in archive: finals of 69.US National Golden Gloves in Cleveland in 1996

08/01/2020 - full results of Yemeni Elite Nationals in Sanaa

08/01/2020 - full results of Yemeni Junior Nationals in Hadramout

08/01/2020 - in archive: full results of Stockholm Box Open in Stockholm (SWE) in 1990

07/01/2020 - in archive: almost full results of International Tournament in Paris (FRA) in 1935

07/01/2020 - in archive: finals and some earlier bouts of 5.Dockyard's Day Tournament in Szczecin (POL) in 1978

06/01/2020 - finals (in English) and full results (in Russian) of Nikolay Korolev Memorial in Moscow (RUS)

06/01/2020 - finals (in English) and full results (in Russian) of 17.Airat Khamatov Tournament in Kazan (RUS)

05/01/2020 - in archive: full results of 49.Hungarian Nationals in Budapest in 1972 

05/01/2020 - in archive: quarterfinals & semifinals & finals of 89.US Nationals in Lake Charles in 1979

04/01/2020 - full results of Estonian 100 Years Anniversary Junior Tournament in Tallinn in 2018

04/01/2020 - winners of Kazakh Women Junior Nationals in Aksu in 2018

03/01/2020 - medal winners of Turkish Women Youth Nationals in Amasya

03/01/2020 - medal winners of Turkish Schoolgirls Nationals in Amasya

03/01/2020 - in archive: incomplete results of 18.Honved Cup in Budapest (HUN) in 1978

02/01/2020 - day 5 (elite semifinals & youth finals) of International Tournament in Penang (MLZ)

02/01/2020 - day 4 (elite semifinals & youth semifinals/finals) of International Tournament in Penang (MLZ)


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.