27.GDR National Championships

Sport- und Kongresshalle, Schwerin

March 24-27, 1976


Preliminaries 1/16

1976-03-24 60kg Bernd Hoffmann Frank Kuenzel PTS

Preliminaries 1/8 (incomplete)

1976-03-24 57kg Richard Nowakowski Alexander-Jochen Seidel ???
1976-03-24 57kg Mika Detlef Scherpke PTS
1976-03-24 60kg Lothar Fehre Eichler KO
1976-03-24 60kg Roland Ruhnau Hans-Joachim Richter RSC
1976-03-24 60kg Bernd Hoffmann Hans-Joachim Tschersich PTS
1976-03-24 67kg Jochen Bachfeld Thomas Schindler KO 2

Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1976-03-25 48kg Dietmar Geilich Matthes RSC 1
1976-03-25 48kg Juergen Schultz Norbert Hudy PTS
1976-03-25 51kg Klaus Gertenbach Schapitz RSC 2
1976-03-25 54kg Stefan Foerster Klaus-Peter Kapluschinski RSC 1
1976-03-25 54kg Toni David Wolfgang Liebing PTS
1976-03-25 57kg Christian Zornow Oliver Montag RSCI 1
1976-03-25 57kg Jochen Rocke Purschke RSC 2
1976-03-25 57kg Richard Nowakowski Peter Gath PTS
1976-03-25 57kg Mika Karl-Heinz Brummack PTS
1976-03-25 60kg Harold Wysniewski Roland Ruhnau PTS
1976-03-25 60kg Bernd Hoffmann Gruettner RSC 2
1976-03-25 63,5kg Ulrich Beyer Hans-Peter Petzold RSC 2
1976-03-25 63,5kg Reinhard Kruse Schulz RSC 3
1976-03-25 63,5kg Hans-Dieter Jacob Schade KO 1
1976-03-25 67kg Uwe Franz Claus-Dieter Schwindt KO 2
1976-03-25 67kg Jochen Bachfeld Peter Rieger RSC 3
1976-03-25 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger Siegfried Vogelreuter PTS
1976-03-?? 67kg Peter Spilski Friedemann Ott ???
1976-03-25 71kg Detlef Strassburg Gaessner RSC 2
1976-03-25 81kg Ottomar Sachse Jacob RSC 2
1976-03-25 81kg Eckhard Hadler Kahlau PTS
1976-03-25 81kg Dieter Jende Hans-Guenther Mueller KO 1
1976-03-25 +81kg Dietmar Meyer Schroeder RSC 2
1976-03-25 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel Hartmut Klemstein RSC 1
1976-03-25 +81kg Reinhold Meissner Konrad Ritscher RSC 1

Semifinals

1976-03-26 48kg Dietmar Geilich Wolfgang Seiler RSC 2
1976-03-26 48kg Juergen Schultz Eberhard Pieper PTS
1976-03-26 51kg Ruediger Rentsch Olaf Bonke PTS
1976-03-26 51kg Klaus Gertenbach Ronald Peter RSC 1
1976-03-26 54kg Stefan Foerster Reiner Langer PTS
1976-03-26 54kg Toni David Guenther Grabbe PTS
1976-03-26 57kg Christian Zornow Jochen Rocke PTS
1976-03-26 57kg Richard Nowakowski Mika RSC 2
1976-03-26 60kg Frank Kraus Bernd Hoffmann PTS
1976-03-26 60kg Dietmar Werner Harold Wysniewski KO 1
1976-03-26 63,5kg Volker Petznick Hans-Dieter Jacob PTS
1976-03-26 63,5kg Ulrich Beyer Reinhard Kruse PTS
1976-03-26 67kg Jochen Bachfeld Uwe Franz PTS
1976-03-26 67kg Peter Spilski Karl-Heinz Krueger PTS
1976-03-26 71kg Detlef Strassburg Koedelpeter PTS
1976-03-26 71kg Guenther Rostankowski Holger Klotsch RSC 3
1976-03-26 75kg Bernd Wittenburg Raudszus KO 1
1976-03-26 75kg Herbert Bauch Klaus Werner RSC 1
1976-03-26 81kg Eckhard Hadler Dieter Jende PTS
1976-03-26 81kg Ottomar Sachse Gerd Sachse PTS
1976-03-26 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel Reinhold Meissner RSC 1
1976-03-26 +81kg Dietmar Meyer Claus KO 1

Finals

1976-03-27 48kg Dietmar Geilich Juergen Schultz PTS
1976-03-27 51kg Klaus Gertenbach Ruediger Rentsch PTS
1976-03-27 54kg Stefan Foerster Toni David PTS
1976-03-27 57kg Richard Nowakowski Christian Zornow PTS
1976-03-27 60kg Frank Kraus Dietmar Werner PTS
1976-03-27 63,5kg Ulrich Beyer Volker Petznick RSC 1
1976-03-27 67kg Jochen Bachfeld Peter Spilski PTS
1976-03-27 71kg Guenther Rostankowski Detlef Strassburg PTS
1976-03-27 75kg Bernd Wittenburg Herbert Bauch RSC 2
1976-03-27 81kg Ottomar Sachse Eckhard Hadler PTS
1976-03-27 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel Dietmar Meyer RSC 2

Medal Winners

Weight Rank Name Club
48kg 1 Dietmar Geilich ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
2 Juergen Schultz SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Eberhard Pieper SC Traktor Schwerin
Wolfgang Seiler SC Chemie Halle
51kg 1 Klaus Gertenbach TSC Berlin
2 Ruediger Rentsch Wismut Gera
3 Ronald Peter SC Chemie Halle
Juergen Bonke SC Traktor Schwerin
54kg 1 Stefan Förster Wismut Gera
2 Toni David SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Reiner Langer TSC Berlin
Guenther Grabbe SC Chemie Halle
57kg 1 Richard Nowakowski SC Traktor Schwerin
2 Christian Zornow SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Jochen Rocke TSC Berlin
Mika SC Chemie Halle
60kg 1 Uwe Krause ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
2 Dietmar Werner ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
3 Harold Wysniewski SC Traktor Schwerin
Bernd Hoffmann ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
63,5kg 1 Ulrich Beyer ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
2 Volker Petznick SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Reinhard Krause SC Traktor Schwerin
Hans-Dieter Jacob Wismut Gera
67kg 1 Jochen Bachfeld SC Traktor Schwerin
2 Peter Spilski SC Dynamo Berlin
3 Uwe Franz SC Cottbus
Karl-Heinz Krueger ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
71kg 1 Guenter Rostankowski ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O
2 Detlef Strassburg SC Chemie Halle
3 Holger Klotsch Stahl Hennigsdorf
Koedelpeter Wismut Gera
75kg 1 Bernd Wittenburg SC Dynamo Berlin
2 Herbert Bauch TSC Berlin
3 Raudszus Wismut Gera
Klaus Werner Wismut Gera
81kg 1 Ottomar Sachse SC Chemie Halle
2 Eckhard Hadler SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Gerd Sachse Wismut Gera
Dieter Jende TSC Berlin
+81kg 1 Jürgen Fanghänel Wismut Gera
2 Dietmar Mayer SC Chemie Halle
3 Claus Wismut Gera
Reinhold Meissner SC Traktor Schwerin

 GDR Champs history | 1976 Results