2019 Amateur Boxing Results

Start Date End Date Name of the tournament City Country Gender Age Group Results source
12.31. 01.06. 3.Indian National Women's Championships (for 2018) Toranagallu India Women Elite http://boxingfederation.in
01.07. 01.08. 5.Hong Kong City Box Cup Hong Kong Hong Kong Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior T.Kincses 
01.03. 01.09. Winter Junior National Tournament Kara-Balta Kyrgyzstan Men Junior results n/a
01.04. 01.09. International Junior Tournament Tashkent Uzbekistan Men Junior T.Kincses & Farrukh Kilichev
01.09. 01.10. 1.Indramaya Maharjan Memorial Tournament Chandragiri Nepal Men - Women Elite www.asbcnews.org
01.12.  01.12.  German 1.Bundesliga - week 6  Hannover  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
01.14. 01.18. Polish National Cup Człopa Poland Men Elite www.bokser.org  
01.13. 01.18. Indian Youth U-17 Games Pune India Men Junior T.Kincses & Kajiiloni Krichena
01.13. 01.18. Indian Women Youth U-17 Games Pune India Women Junior T.Kincses & Kajiiloni Krichena
01.13. 01.19. Indian Women Youth U-21 Games Pune India Women U-21 T.Kincses & Kajiiloni Krichena
01.13. 01.19. Indian Youth U-21 Games Pune India Men U-21 T.Kincses & Kajiiloni Krichena
01.18. 01.18. Dual Match Belarus-France./Czech Republic Minsk Belarus Men  Elite www.boxingbelarus.by & http://mst.by 
01.14. 01.19. Moscow Junior Championships Moscow Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.16. 01.19. 10.Genrikh Rivkin Memorial Mogilev Belarus Men  Elite www.boxingbelarus.by
01.19. 01.19. East Norwegian Novice Series 1 Oslo Norway  Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior https://boksing.no 
01.15. 01.20. Turkish U-22 National Championships Samsun Turkey Men - Women U-22 www.turkboks.gov.tr 
01.18. 01.20. Dutch National Championships Rotterdam Netherlands Men - Women Elite Jeremie Besson
01.18. 01.20. Dual Matches Ireland select - Italy Dublin & Dunboyne Ireland Men Elite - Junior - Schoolboys  www.iaba.ie  
01.16. 01.20. 8.Nations Women's Cup Sombor Serbia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.eubcboxing.org  
01.18. 01.20. TUL Tournament Tampere  Finland Men - Women Elite T.Kincses & Jarkko Pitkänen
01.11. 01.22. Irish U-22 National Championships Dublin Ireland Men - Women U-22 Bernard O'Neill
01.17. 01.22. Syrian Youth National Championships Latakia Syria Men Youth T.Kincses & Mohamed Shbib
01.20. 01.26. Kazakhstan Junior National Championships Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Men Junior T.Kincses & Kulyash Sadykova 
01.20. 01.27. Bhutan National Championships Thimphu Bhutan Men Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys  T.Kincses & Kezang Jigme 
01.23. 01.25. Russian North Caucasus District Women Youth & Junior Ch. Suvorovskaya Russia Women Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.22. 01.26. Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships Suvorovskaya Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.22. 01.25. Sankt Petersburg Women Championships Sankt Petersburg Russia Women Elite - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.22. 01.26. Sankt Petersburg Junior Championships Sankt Petersburg Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.23. 01.26. Russian Siberian District Women Championships Kemerovo Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.22. 01.26. 15.Spartak Cup Krasnodar Russia Men - Women Elite www.rusboxing.ru 
01.26. 01.26. Dual Match England-Ireland Bristol England Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls www.iaba.ie  
01.22. 01.27. 19.Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial Khmelnitskiy Ukraine Men - Women Youth https://fbu.org.ua
01.24. 01.27. Georgian Youth National Championships Gurjaani Georgia Men Youth T.Kincses
01.27. 01.31. International Tournament (Leader Championships) Al Baqaa Jordan Men  Elite T.Kincses & Mahmoud Alshwarbeh 
01.31. 02.01. Russian Northwest District Women Championships Petrozavodsk Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.01. Russian South District Women Championships Vityazevo Russia Women Elite - Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.02. Russian South District Junior Championships Vityazevo Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.02. Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships Balashikha Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.02. Russian Central District Women Championships Serpukhov Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.02. Russian Ural District Women Championships Raduzhnyy Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.02. Moscow Women Championships Moscow Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
01.29. 02.03. 6.Anatoliy Kolchin U-22 Memorial Tournament Orsha Belarus Men - Women U-22 www.boxingbelarus.by 
02. 02. Eastern Caribbean States Tournament Gros Islet Saint Lucia Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
02.01. 02.03. 10.Golden Girl Women's Boxing Championships Boras Sweden Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.boxingeventservice.com  
02.01. 02.03. Brampton Cup Brampton Canada Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior http://boxingontario.com 
02.02. 02.02. Dual Match Europe-Asia Prague Czech Republic Men - Women Elite T.Kincses & Pavel Hynek 
02.02. 02.02. German 1.Bundesliga - week 7 Schwerin  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.02. 02.02. German 2.Bundesliga - week 4 - match 1 Giessen  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.02. 02.03. French National Championships (1/16 & 1/8) Houdain (Olhain) & Vendome France Men - Women Elite http://www.ffboxe.com
02.02. 02.03. TUL Youth & Junior Tournament Lahti  Finland Men - Women Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls T.Kincses & Jarkko Pitkänen
02.02. 02.07. Ukrainian Women National Championships Kharkov Ukraine Women Elite - Youth - Junior T.Kincses & Serena Milova
02.04. 02.08. Filipino Youth U-15 National Games Mindanao Leg Tagum City Philippines Men - Women Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls T.Kincses & Jon Reyes
02.04. 02.09. Russian Students Union Junior Championships Voronezh Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Russian Armed Forces Junior Championships Novorossiysk Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Russian Siberian District Junior Championships Yarovoye Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Russian Volga District Junior Championships Togliatti Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Russian Northwest District Junior Championships Cherepovets Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Russian Ural District Junior Championships Noyabrsk Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.05. 02.09. Uzbekistan Women National Championships Dzhizak Uzbekistan Women Elite - Youth T.Kincses & Bakhodir Jumaniyazov 
02.05. 02.09. Nepali National Championships Kathmandu Nepal Men - Women Elite T.Kincses &  Rajiv Shrestha
02.05. 02.09. Turkmenistan Youth National Championships Ashgabat Turkmenistan Men Youth T.Kincses &  Ishankuli Meretniyazov
02.06. 02.09. Russian Far East District Women Championships Vladivostok Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
02.06. 02.09. 16.Sergey Ismailov Memorial Tournament Neryungri Russia Men  Elite www.rusboxing.ru 
02.06. 02.09. 63.Istvan Bocskai Memorial Tournament Debrecen Hungary Men - Women Elite T.Kincses &  Zoltan Simon
02.07. 02.09. Lithuanian Major Cities Championships Kaunas Lithuania Men - Women Elite - Youth http://www.boksofederacija.lt  
02.09. 02.09. East Norwegian Novice Series 2 Oslo Norway  Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior https://boksing.no 
02.09. 02.09. German 1.Bundesliga - week 8 Hannover Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.09. 02.09. German 2.Bundesliga - week 4 - match 2 Chemnitz  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
01.26. 02.10. South Netherlands Open Championships Vaals & Breda & Eindhoven & Den Bosch Netherlands Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls Jeremie Besson
02.05. 02.10. Russian Centrral District Junior Championships Chekhov Russia Men Junior www.rusboxing.ru 
02.09. 02.10. French National Championships (1/4 & 1/2) Grande-Synthe & Les Sables-d'Olonne France Men - Women Elite http://www.ffboxe.com
02.08. 02.11. Sri Lankan Junior National Championships (for 2018) Nawalapitiya Sri Lanka Men - Women Junior T.Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe
02.08. 02.11. Sri Lankan Youth National Championships (for 2018) Nawalapitiya Sri Lanka Men - Women Youth T.Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe
02.11. 02.15. 4.Arab Youth Championships Cairo Egypt Men Youth T.Kincses &  Wael Talaat Nabih 
02.12. 02.16. Russian Volga District Women Championships Berezniki Russia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls www.rusboxing.ru 
02.13. 02.16. 29.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial Tournament Lyubertsy Russia Men  Elite www.rusboxing.ru 
02.12. 02.17. International Youth Tournament Komsomolsk-na-Amure Russia Men Youth T.Kincses &  Elena Sobol
02.15. 02.17. English Youth National Championships Banbury England Men Youth www.abae.co.uk  
02.16. 02.16. New Zealand Trials Auckland New Zealand Men - Women Elite http://www.boxingnz.org.nz
02.16. 02.16. 21.French Women's National Championships (finals) Vigneux France Women Elite http://www.ffboxe.com 
02.16. 02.16. Dual Match Rotterdam-Harwich/Hull Rotterdam Netherlands Men  Elite Jeremie Besson
02.16. 02.16. Pavaresia Cup Pristina Kosovo Men - Women Elite - Youth  
02.16. 02.16. German 1.Bundesliga - week 9 Berlin Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.16. 02.16. German 2.Bundesliga - week 5 - match 1 Darmstadt  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.11. 02.17. Kazakhstan Women Youth National Championships Arys Kazakhstan Women Youth T.Kincses &  Aslan Igubayev  
02.11. 02.17. Kazakhstan Women Junior National Championships Arys Kazakhstan Women Junior T.Kincses &  Aslan Igubayev  
02.13. 02.17. Azerbaijan Youth National Championships Baku Azerbaijan Men Youth T.Kincses &  Nigar Nasirova 
02.14. 02.17. Baasan Memorial Tournament Sainshand Mongolia  
02.16. 02.17. Norwegian Novice National Championships Drøbak Norway Men - Women Senior - Youth - Junior https://boksing.no  
02.17 02.17 Youth Dual Match France-Italy Rosny-sous-Bois France Men Youth Giovanni Manzoni 
02.17 02.17 2.Patrick Forde Memorial Tournament Georgetown Guyana Men - Women Elite https://guyanatimesgy.com  
02.14. 02.19. 70.Strandja Memorial Tournament Sofia Bulgaria Men - Women Elite T.Kincses, http://www.bgboxing.org  
02.17 02.20. 27.Canada Games Red Deer Canada Men  Elite https://boxingcanada.org  
02.19 02.20. Ecuadorian Youth Selection Tournament Portoviejo Ecuador Men - Women Youth www.facebook.com/BoxeoEc/
02.08. 02.23. Irish National Championships Dublin Ireland Men - Women Elite www.iaba.ie 
02.18. 02.23. Kazakhstan Youth National Championships Shymkent Kazakhstan Men Youth T.Kincses &  Aslan Igubayev 
02.20. 02.23. Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament Chita Russia Men - Women Elite www.rusboxing.ru 
02.20. 02.23. Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial Tournamant Budapest Hungary Men - Women Youth T.Kincses &  Zoltan Sinko
02.19. 02.24. Ukrainian Junior National Championships Kharkov Ukraine Men Junior https://fbu.org.ua  
02.20. 02.24. 43.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial Tournament Bishkek Kyrgyzstan Men - Women Elite T.Kincses & Aynura Sydykova 
02.21. 02.24. Romanian U-22 National Championships Brezoi Romania Men U-22 T.Kincses &  Leonard Florian Lascu
02.21. 02.24. 38.Independence Cup Santiago de los Caballeros Dominican Rep. Men - Women Elite T.Kincses &  Domingo Solano 
02.21. 02.23. Luscevschii Memorial Tournament Grimancauti Moldova Men Elite  
02.22. 02.22. 111.French National Championships (finals) Rochefort France Men Elite http://www.ffboxe.com 
02.23. 02.23. German 1.Bundesliga - week 10 Schwerin Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.23. 02.23. German 2.Bundesliga - week 5 - match 2 Bremerhaven  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
02.23. 02.23. Arctic Boxing Bodø Norway Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
02.23. 02.24. 5.Grand Prix Slovenske Konjice Slovenske Konjice Slovenia Men - Women Elite T.Kincses  
02.22. 02.27. 1.Makran's Box Cup Chabahar Iran Men Elite T.Kincses &  Azadeh Moghaddas
02.21. 02.28. Pakistan Youth National Championships Karachi Pakistan Men Youth  
02.25. 02.28. Filipino Youth U-15 National Games Visayas Leg Iloilo City Philippines Men - Women Junior - Schoolboys  T.Kincses & Jon Reyes 
02.27. 03.02. Spanish Club National Championships Ponferrada Spain Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior www.feboxeo.com  
02.25. 03.03. Armenian Youth National Championships Erevan Armenia Men - Women Youth T.Kincses  
02.26. 03.03. Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships Kinshasa Dem. Rep. of Congo Men - Women Elite Ken Biddle, https://fcbpow.com/  
02.26. 03.03. Azerbaijan Junior National Championships Baku Azerbaijan Men Junior T.Kincses &  Nigar Nasirova 
02.28. 03.03. Lithuanian Major Cities Junior Championships Marijampole Lithuania Men - Women Junior ttp://www.boksofederacija.lt 
03.01. 03.03. 2.Riga Ladies Boxing Cup Riga Latvia Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls T.Kincses & Oskars Bokis
03. 03. Ruddy Zapata Youth Memorial Tournament Monte Plata Dominican Rep. Men - Women Youth  
03. 03. Navruz Women's Tournament Bukhara Uzbekistan Women Elite - Youth  
03. 03. Kulibayev Prizes Tournament Atyrau Kazakhstan Men Elite  
03.02. 03.02. German 2.Bundesliga - week 6 - match 1 Chemnitz  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
03.04. 03.08. International Round Robin Tournament Kienbaum Germany Men - Women Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
03.06. 03.09. 23.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament Gomel Belarus Men - Women Youth http://www.boxingbelarus.by  
03.08. 03.09. US Panam Games Box-Off Tournament (49kg & 60kg) Colorado Springs USA  Men  Elite https://www.teamusa.org 
03.09. 03.09. German 1.Bundesliga - week 11 Hannover Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
03.09. 03.09. German 2.Bundesliga - week 6 - match 2 Hamburg  Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
03.09. 03.09. Polish Extraliga - week 1 - match 1 Gostyń Poland  Men  Elite http://www.pzb.com.pl
03.07. 03.10. 38.Gee-Bee Tournament Helsinki Finland Men - Women Elite T.Kincses & Juhis Kulju 
03.08. 03.10. Norwegian National Championships Oslo Norway Men - Women Elite https://boksing.no 
03.08. 03.10. French Youth & Junior National Championships (1/8 & 1/4 & 1/2) Houdain (Olhain) France Men - Women Youth - Junior http://www.ffboxe.com  
03.10. 03.10. Cuban Boxing Gala Havana Cuba Men  Elite Radosław Bisialski; www.jit.cu 
03.08. 03.17. EUBC European U-22 Boxing Championships Vladikavkaz Russia Men - Women U-22 T.Kincses & Kirill Lamburt 
03.12. 03.16. Volnova Prizes International Women Tournament Astana Kazakhstan Women Elite T.Kincses 
03.13. 03.16. Moldavian Junior National Championships Beltsy Moldova Men Junior http://boxing.md  
03.14. 03.16. Indian Women Selection Trials New Delhi India Women Elite T.Kincses; http://boxingfederation.in 
03.12. 03.17. Romanian Junior National Cup Pitesti Romania Men Junior T.Kincses & Leonard F.Lascu 
03.15. 03.17. Super Eight Tournament - Round 1 Auckland New Zealand Men - Women Elite T.Kincses & Keith Walker 
03.16. 03.16. French Junior National Championships (finals) Pessac France Men - Women Junior http://www.ffboxe.com 
03.16. 03.16. French Youth National Championships (finals) Pessac France Men - Women Youth http://www.ffboxe.com 
03.17. 03.18. Indian Men Selection Trials Patiala India Men Elite http://boxingfederation.in 
03.16. 03.23. Arab Boxing Championships Khartoum Sudan Men Elite T.Kincses & Yousuf Ali Al-Kazim
03.16. 03.23. Filipino Youth U-15 National Games Luzon Leg Iloilo City Philippines Men - Women Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
03.19. 03.23. Polish Youth National Championships Konin Poland Men Youth http://pzb.com.pl  
03.20. 03.23. 14.Dan Pozniak Youth Tournament Vilnius Lithuania Men Youth T.Kincses & Donatas Macianskas 
03.22. 03.22. Dual Match Ukraine-Poland Lvov Ukraine Women Elite - Youth  
03.22. 03.24. Hvidovre Box Cup Hvidovre Denmark Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
03.22. 03.24. Traktor Junior & Schoolboys Tournament Schwerin Germany Men Junior - Schoolboys  
03.23. 03.23. Horace Phillips Memorial Tournament Bridgetown Barbados Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior   
03.23. 03.23. Epopeja e Dukagjnit Meeting Peje Kosovo Men Elite - Youth  
03.23. 03.30. US Western Elite Qualifier & Regional Open Champs Reno USA Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
03.26. 03.30. Lithuanian Junior National Championships Marijampole Lithuania Men - Women Junior  
03.26. 03.31. Danilchenko Prizes Junior Tournament Kharkiv Ukraine Men Junior  
03.27. 03.30. Polish Women National Championships Grudziądz Poland Women Elite - Youth  
03.27. 03.30. Cahul International Junior Tournament Cahul Moldova Men Junior  
03.28. 03.30. Euro Cup Bijeljina Bosnia & Herzegovina Men - Women Elite - Youth  
03.30. 03.30. German 1.Bundesliga - week 12 Berlin Germany  Men  Elite www.box-sport-verband.de
03.30. 03.31. Nordic Championships Tampere  Finland Men - Women Elite - Youth  
04. 04. Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial Tournament Turkestan Kazakhstan Men Elite  
04. 04. Taimanov & Utemisov Memorial Tournament Atyrau Kazakhstan Men Elite  
04.01. 04.05. Emil Zhechev Youth & Junior Memorial Tournament Botebgrad Bulgaria Men  Youth - Junior  
04.01. 04.07. Pavlyukov Youth Memorial Tournament Anapa Russia Men  Youth  
04.02. 04.09. Tunis International Women's Boxing Tournament Tunis Tunisia Women Elite - Youth  
04.02 04.11 Panamerican Games Qualifier Managua Nicaragua Men - Women Elite  
04.06. 04.06. Belgian Nationals Championships Gent Belgium  Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior   
04.04. 04.08. Vllaznia Memorial Tournament Shkodra Albania Men Elite  
04.05. 04.07. Super Eight Tournament - Round 2 TBD Australia Men - Women Elite  
04.06. 04.07. Polish Extraliga - week 1 - match 2 TBD Poland  Men  Elite  
04.09. 04.13. German Junior National Championships Binz Germany Men - Women Junior  
04.09. 04.14. Boxam Youth & Junior Tournament Murcia Spain Men - Women Youth - Junior  
04.10. 04.13. Chemistry Cup Cologne Germany Men - Women Elite  
04.10. 04.14. David Kvachadze Memorial Tournament Tbilisi Georgia Men - Women Elite  
04.11. 04.13. Montana Belts Tournament Argenteuil France Men - Women Elite  
04.13. 04.14. Finnish National Championships (1/8 & 1/4) Helsinki  Finland Men - Women Elite  
04.15. 04.21. Nikolay Manger Memorial Tournament Kherson Ukraine Men Elite  
04.15. 04.21. Belgrade Winner Tournament Belgrade Serbia Men - Women Elite  
04.17. 04.24. Polish Women Youth National Championships TBD Poland Women Youth  
04.17. 04.27. ASBC Asian Boxing Championships Bangkok Thailand Men - Women Elite  
04.23. 04.27. Lithuanian Youth National Championships Kaunas Lithuania Men - Women Youth  
04.26. 05.04. Arafura Games Darwin Australia Men - Women Elite  
04.28. 05.05. Feliks Stamm Memorial Tournament Warsaw Poland Men - Women Elite  
04.29. 05.03. Victory Day Tournament Gomel Belarus Men - Women Elite  
05. 05. EUBC European Junior Boxing Championships Galati Romania Men - Women Junior  
05. 05. EUBC European Union Boxing Championships TBD France Men - Women Elite  
05. 05. Karelia International Tournament Sortavala Russia Men Elite  
05. 05 Vladimir Engibaryan Tournament Yerevan Armenia Men Elite  
05. 05. Nurmagambetov Prizes Tournament Astana Kazakhstan Men Elite  
05. 05. Republic of Kazakhstan President's Cup Astana Kazakhstan Men - Women Elite  
05.02. 05.05. Purvinskis Brothers Memorial Tournament Daugavpils Latvia Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
05.04. 05.05. Pirkka Tournament Tampere Finland Men - Women Youth - Junior  
05.06. 05.12. Cheo Aponte Tournament Caguas Puerto Rico Men - Women Elite  
05.07. 05.11. Governor Cup St. Petersburg Russia Men - Women Elite  
05.07. 05.11. Lithuanian Schoolboys National Championships Panavezys Lithuania Men - Women Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
05.07. 05.11. German Schoolboys National Championships Lindow Germany Men - Women Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
05.07. 05.13. Korotkov Memorial Tournament Khabarovsk Russia Men - Women Elite  
05.08. 05.10. Ringul in Foc International Tournament Chisinau Moldova Men Youth - Junior - Schoolboys  
05.11. 05.12. Finnish National Championships (1/2 & 1/1) Helsinki  Finland Men - Women Elite  
05.14. 05.19. Boxam Tournament Castellon de la Plana Spain Men - Women Youth - Junior  
05.15. 05.17. Algirdas Socikas Tournament Kaunas Lithuania Men Elite  
05.15. 05.19. Aristides Ernesto Rodriguez Memorial Tournament Santiago de Veraguas Panama Men - Women Elite - Youth  
05.18. 05.19. British Three Nations Youth & Junior Championships Cardiff Wales Men - Women Youth - Junior  
05.20 05.24 2.Indian Open International Tournament Guwahati India Men - Women Elite  
05.21. 05.26. German Youth National Championships Velbert Germany Men - Women Youth  
05.21. 05.26. Grand Prix Usti nad Labem Usti nad Labem Czech Republic Men - Women Elite  
05.23. 05.26. Mostar Youth International Tournament Mostar Bosnia & Herzegovina Men Youth  
05.24. 05.24. Ken Goff Invitational Memorial Tournament Regina Canada Men - Women Elite  
05.25. 05.30. Arziyev Brothers Tournament Osh Kyrgyzstan Men - Women Elite  
05.25. 05.26. Lah Nimani Youth Tournament Pristina Kosovo Men Youth  
05.27. 06.02. Ukrainian Youth National Championships Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine Men Youth  
05.31. 06.03. North Island Golden Gloves Rotorua New Zealand Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
06.01. 06.02. South Island Golden Gloves Christchurch New Zealand Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
06. 06. China Open Tournament Shanghai China Men - Women Elite  
06. 06. AFBC African Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men - Women Elite  
06. 06. OCBC Oceanian Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men - Women Elite  
06. 06. AMBC American Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men - Women Elite  
06. 06. Mongol Nation's Boxing Tournament Ulaanbaatar Mongolia Men - Women Elite  
06.03. 06.09. Giraldo Cordova Cardin Memorial Tournament Havana Cuba Men  Elite  
06.06. 06.10. Slovenia Open Tournament Podcetrtek Slovenia Men Elite - Youth - Junior  
06.10. 06.15. Klimanov Schoolboys Memorial Tournament Kharkiv Ukraine Men Schoolboys  
06.11. 06.15. Bornemissza Youth & Junior Memorial Tournament Eger Hungary Men - Women Youth - Junior  
06.14. 06.16. Haringey International Tournament Haringey England Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolgirls  
06.14. 06.16. Black Diamonds Tournament Myszkow Poland Men - Women Youth - Junior - Schoolboys  
06.16. 06.24. Batalla de Carabobo Tournament Valencia Venezuela Men - Women Elite  
06.18. 06.22. Carlos Velazquez Women's International Cup Sacatepequez Guatemala Women Elite - Youth  
06.19. 06.23. Black Forest Cup Villingen-Schwenningen Germany Men - Women Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
06.20. 06.25. Golden Belt Youth & Junior Tournament Portoviejo Ecuador Men - Women Youth - Junior  
06.22. 06.29. US National Junior Olympics Madison USA Men - Women Junior  
06.21. 06.30. 2.European Games Minsk Belarus Men - Women Elite  
06.22. 06.23. British Three Nations Schools Boxing Championships Manchester England Men - Women Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
06.24. 06.29. Sabatarov & Abdymomunov Prizes Tournament Karakol Kyrgyzstan Men Youth - Junior  
06.27. 06.29. Monkstown International Box Cup Monkstown Ireland Men - Women Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
07. 07. Batumi Junior Box Cup Batumi Georgia Men Junior  
07. 07. Brandenburg Youth Tournament Frankfurt an der Oder Germany Men Youth  
07. 07. Nelson Mandela Cup East London South Africa Men - Women Elite  
07. 07. Golden Valley Tournament Andizhan Uzbekistan Men Elite  
07.02. 07.07. Akelbayev Prizes Tournament Balykchi Kyrgyzstan Men  Junior - Schoolboys  
07.03. 07.07. Zygmunt Chychla Memorial Tournament Gdansk Poland Men Elite  
07.08. 07.20. Pacific Games Apia Samoa Men - Women Elite  
07.08. 07.15. Golden Gloves of Vojvodina Youth Tournament Subotica Serbia Men - Women Youth  
07.08. 07.14. Semen Trestin Memorial Tournament Odessa Ukraine Men Elite  
07.09. 07.15. Thailand Open International Boxing Tournament Bangkok Thailand Men - Women Elite  
07.15. 07.21. Andreyev Youth Memorial Tournament Kharkiv Ukraine Men Youth  
07.19. 07.28. Indian Ocean Islands Games Port Louis Mauritius Men - Women Eite  
07.21. 07.29. Kapolri Cup (23.President's Cup) Labuan Bajo Indonesia Men - Women Elite  
07.21. 07.26. St. Petersburg International Youth Tournament St. Petersburg Russia Men  Youth  
07.30. 08.03. German National Championships Berlin Germany Men - Women Elite  
07.26. 08.11. Panamerican Games Lima Peru Men - Women Elite  
08. 08. EUBC European Women's Boxing Championships TBD TBD Women Elite  
08. 08. EUBC European Schoolboys Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men - Women Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
08. 08. Caribbean Youth & Junior & Schoolboys Championships Georgetown Guyana Men - Women Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
08. 08. 1.ASBC Asian Schoolboys Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men Schoolboys  
08. 08. Vakhitov Tournament Pavlodar Kazakhstan Men Elite  
08.07. 08.11. Moldovan Independence Cup Grimancautsi Moldova Men Elite  
08.08. 08.11. Podgorica Trophy Youth Tournament Podgorica Montenegro Men Youth  
08.09. 08.11. Super Eight Tournament - Round 3 TBD Australia Men - Women Elite  
08.12. 08.19. Nations Junior Cup Vrbas Serbia Men - Women Junior  
08.18. 08.24. Kadyrov Memorial Tournament Grozniy Russia Men Elite  
08.20 09.01 All-Africa Games Casablanca Morocco Men - Women Elite  
08.25. 08.30. Issyk-Kul Games Cholpon-Ata Kyrgyzstan Men Youth - Junior  
09. 09. Commonwealth Youth Games Nairobi Kenya Men - Women Youth  
09. 09.  AMBC American Women's Boxing Championships TBD TBD Women Elite  
09. 09. Ricardas Tamulis Junior Tournament Kaunas Lithuania Men Junior  
09. 09. Valentin Zolotarev Memorial Tournament Andizhan Uzbekistan Men - Women Elite  
09. 09. Shokhr Boltekuly Memorial Tournament Aktau Kazakhstan Men  Elite  
09.01. 09.13. 13.South Asian Games Kathmandu Nepal Men - Women Elite    
09.02. 09.11. EUBC European Youth Boxing Championships Sofia Bulgaria Men - Women Youth  
09.06. 09.08. Ruska Tournament Rovaniemi Finland Men - Women Elite  
09.07. 09.21. AIBA World Boxing Championships Ekaterinburg Russia Men Elite  
09.08. 09.15. Umakhanov Memorial Tournament Kaspiysk Russia Men - Women Elite  
09.08. 09.14. Silesian Women's Open Tournament Gliwice Poland Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
09.14. 09.15. Mustafa Hajrulahovic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina Men Elite  
09.16. 09.22. Ukrainian National Cup Zaporizhya Ukraine Men Elite  
09.21. 09.26. Murataliev Youth Memorial Tournament Talas Kyrgyzstan Men Youth  
09.27. 09.29. Celtic Box Cup Dungarvan Ireland Men - Women Elite - Youth  
09.28. 09.29. Swiss Boxing Nations Cup Luzern Switzerland Men Elite  
09.30. 10.04. Botvinnik Junior Memorial Tournament Minsk Belarus Men Junior  
09.30. 10.06. Balkan Women's Tournament Botevgrad Bulgaria Women Elite - Youth  
10. 10. Creole Boxing Tournament Gros Islet Saint Lucia Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
10. 10. Abdaliyev Memorial Tournament Shymkent Kazakhstan Men Elite  
10.01. 10.05. German U-21 National Championships TBD Germany Men - Women U-21  
10.01 10.08 ASBC Asian Junior Boxing Championships Fujairah United Arab Emirates Men - Women Junior  
10.02. 10.06. New Zealand National Championships Hastings New Zealand Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
10.03. 10.07. Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament Usti nad Labem Czech Republic Men  Junior  
10.03. 10.07. Smithfield Box Fest Dublin Ireland Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
10.04. 10.08. La Romana Cup La Romana Dominican Republic Men - Women Elite  
10.04. 10.08. Pacific Cup Portoviejo Ecuador Men - Women Elite  
10.03. 10.13 AIBA Women's World Boxing Championships Ulan-Ude Russia Women Elite  
10.07. 10.12. Polish U-23 National Championships Ciechocinek Poland Men - Women U-23  
10.11. 10.13. HSK Box Cup Hillerod Denmark Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
10.15. 10.30. World Military Games Wuhan China Men Elite  
10.15. 10.20. Alimzhanov Youth Memorial Tournament Dzhalal-Abad Kyrgyzstan Men Youth  
10.17. 10.20. Eindhoven Box Cup Eindhoven Netherlands Men - Women Elite  
10.17. 10.20. Tammer Tournament Tampere Finland Men - Women Elite  
10.21. 10.27. Leszek Drogosz Memorial Tournament Kielce Poland Men - Women Elite  
11. 11. Julius Torma Youth Memorial Tournament Prague Czech Republic Men Youth  
11. 11. Aksholakov Tournament Aktobe Kazakhstan Men Elite  
11.02 11.03 Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships Turku Finland Men - Women Youth - Junior  
11.01. 11.05. Vitalijus Karpaciuskas Tournament Panavezys Lithuania Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
11.05. 11.09. Arutam Amazonico Tournament Zamora Ecuador Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
11.07. 11.10. Golden Gong Tournament Skopje F.Y.R. of Macedonia Men Elite  
11.09. 11.09. Carlton Hope & Lionel Hall Memorial Tournament Bridgetown Barbados Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior  
11.10. 11.17. ASBC Asian Youth Boxing Championships Ulaanbaatar Mongolia Men - Women Youth  
11.10. 11.17. Ukrainian National Championships Mariupol Ukraine Men Elite  
11.11. 11.17. Liventsev Memorial Tournament Minsk Belarus Men - Women Elite  
11.12. 11.16. German U-18 National Championships Cologne Germany Men - Women U-18  
11.15. 11.17. Zagreb Open Tournament Zagreb Croatia Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
11.19. 11.23. Lithuanian National Championships Kedainiai Lithuania Men - Women Elite  
11.21. 11.24. Riga Open Boxing Tournament Riga Latvia Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
11.22. 11.24. King of the Ring Tournament Boras Sweden Men Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys  
11.22. 11.27. Francisco Morochito Rodriguez Tournament Cumana  Venezuela Men - Women Elite  
11.22. 11.24. Edward Rinke Memorial Tournament Bydgoszcz Poland Men - Women Youth - Junior  
11.23. 11.24. Adem Jashari Memorial Tournament Pristina Kosovo Men Elite  
11.23. 11.24. Leszek Blazynski Memorial Tournament Bytom Poland Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
11.25. 11.29. Polish National Championships Opole Poland Men Elite  
11.26. 12.01. Golden Gloves Tournament Belgrade Serbia Men Elite  
11.30. 12.10. Southeast Asian Games Manila - Subic Bay Philippines Men - Women Elite  
12. 12. ASBC Asian U-22 Boxing Championships TBD TBD Men - Women U-22  
12. 12. Caribbean Development Boxing Tournament Philipsburg St. Maarten Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
12. 12. Galym Zharylgapov Memorial Tournament Karagandy Kazakhstan Men  Elite  
12.01. 12.08. World Cup of Petroleum Countries Tournament Yugorsk Russia Men - Women Elite  
12.04. 12.07. Petuhov Memorial Tournament Balti Moldova Men Elite - Youth  
12.11. 12.13. Golden Gloves of Vistula Kraków Poland Men - Women Elite - Youth - Junior - Schoolboys - Schoolgirls  
12.12. 12.15. Gojan Prizes International Schoolboys Tournament Grimancautsi Moldova Men Schoolboys  
12.27. 12.31. Penang Pesta International Tournament Penang Malaysia Men Elite - Youth  

Amateur Boxing homepage