2010 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2010 ===============================================

Benazir Bhutto Tournament - Karachi, Pakistan - January 2-8 2010

Ugandan National Championships - Kampala - January 10-16 2010

Azer National Championships - Baku - January 15-19 2010

Duals Poland-USA (Chicago Team) - Knurów & Gliwice, Poland - January 16-19 2010

Kazakh National Championships - Astana - January 15-23 2010

Belarussian National Championships - Molodechno - January 18-23 2010

Duals Norway-Slovakia - Kristiansand, Norway - January 23 2010

Duals Sweden-England - Stockholm, Sweden - January 28 2010

102.French National Championships - January 16-30 2010 (preliminaries)

49.Playa Giron (Cuban National Championships) - Santiago de Cuba - January 21-30 2010

42.Canadian National Championships - St.Hyacinthe - January 26-30 2010

Armenian Nationals Championships - Erevan - January 25-31 2010

Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 27-31 2010

Unofficial Duals Cuba-Brazil - Santiage de Cuba?, Cuba - January 28-31? 2010

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Navoi - January 30 - February 4 2010

=============================================February 2010 ==============================================

Ulster Championships - Belfast - February 5 2010

102.French National Championships - Dinan & Hayange & Les Mureaux & Troyes - February 6 2010 (quarter-finals)

Norwegian Youth National Championships - Trondheim - February 5-7 2010

11.South Asian Games - Dhaka, Bangladesh - February 5-8 2010 

USA U-19 National Championships - Cincinnati - February 9-12 2010

Welsh  Selection Meeting - Bridgend - February 12 2010

Puerto Rican National Championships - Catano - January 29 - February 13 2010

20.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 9-13 2010

54.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 10-13 2010

International Meeting - Basel, Switzerland - February 13-14 2010

19.Ukrainian National Championships - Sumy - February 9-14 2010

Russian Youth National Championships - Anapa - February 14-19 2010

Duals England-Sweden - Basingstoke, England - February 19 2010

61.Strandja Memorial - Yambol, Bulgaria - February 18-20 2010

Women's Duals Hungary-Czech Republic - Budapest, Hungary - February 20 2010

15.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - February 18-21 2010

Cuban Selection Meeting - Havana (Cotorro) - February 21 2010

Azer Junior National Championships - Baku - February 17-22 2010

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - February 20-23 2010

Panamerican Youth Championships - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 21-25 2010 

Canadian Final Team Selection - Halifax - February 23-25 2010

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Halifax - February 23-27 2010

Lithuanian National Championships - Panavezys - February 24-27 2010

Duals Cuba-Argentina - San Cristobal, Cuba - February 27 2010

Scottish Youth National Championships - Lasswade - February 27 2010 (semi-finals)

Scottish National Championships - Lasswade - February 27 2010 (preliminaries & quarter-finals)

Turkmenistan National Championships - Ashgabat -February 24-28 2010

Finnish Women's National Championships - Rovaniemi - February 27- 28 2010

19.Croatian Youth National Championships - Rijeka - February 25-28 2010

Irish National Championships - Dublin - February 19 - March 6 2010

=============================================  March 2010 ==============================================

Duals Cuba-Colombia - Havana, Cuba - March 4-5 2010

Polish Youth National Championships - Wałcz - March 3-6 2010

5.Dan Pozniak Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 3-6 2010

5.Zlatko Hrbic Memorial - Zagreb, Croatia - March 4-6 2010

Duals Norway-England - Trondheim, Norway - March 6 2010

Women's Duals Russia-Ukraine - Krasnoarmeysk, Russia - March 6 2010

102.French National Championships - Yutz & Troyes & Rueil-Malmaison - March 6 2010 (semi-finals)

Great Silk Way Youth Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 3-7 2010

Round Robin Youth Team Tournament - Wittenhofen & Pforzheim & Schriesheim, Germany - March 5-7 2010

4.Asian Youth Championships - Tehran, Iran - March 3-10 2010

41.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - March 10-13 2010

102.French National Championships - Les Mazures - March 6 2010 (finals)

Scottish National Championships - Aberdeen & Coatbridge - March 5-12 2010 (semi-finals)

8.Japanese Women's National Championships - Kagawa - March 11-14 2010

87.Finnish National Championships - Tampere - March 12-14 2010

Slovak Junior National Championships - Komarno - March 12-14 2010

Duals Ireland-Italy - Dublin & Belfast, Ireland - March 12-14 2010

Youth Duals Poland-Slovakia - Grodziec, Poland - March 14 2010

Duals Cuba-Ecuador - Havana, Cuba - March 9-15 2010

6.Commonwealth Championships - New Delhi, India - March 12-17 2010

International Team Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 16-17 2010

Scottish Youth National Championships - Coatbridge - March 19 2010 (finals)

French Women's National Championships - March 6-20 2010

48.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 18-20 2010

Cuban Selection Meeting - Havana - March 20 2010

81.Polish National Championships - Strzegom - March 17-21 2010

85.Estonian National Championships - Tartu - March 18-21 2010

Australian National Selection Trials - Fremantle - March 18-21 2010

20.Croatian National Championships - Omisalj - March 18-21 2010

Nordic Championships - Oslo, Norway - March 20-21 2010

Japanese Junior Selection Tournament - Gunma - March 22-25 2010

Scottish National Championships - Coatbridge - March 26 2010 (finals)

100.Welsh National Championships - Swansea - March 26 2010

9.South American Games - Medellin, Colombia - March 22-27 2010

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - March 23-27 2010

9.Polish National Women's Championships - Grudziądz - March 24-27 2010

4.African Youth Championships - Yaounde, Cameroun - March 23-28 2010

African Women's Championships - Yaounde, Cameroun - March 23-28 2010

Duals USA-Italy - Harvey & Reno, USA - March 27 - April 2 2010

Duals France-Ukraine - Villerupt & Agen, France - March 27 - April 3 2010

Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan - March 30 - April 4 2010

122.English ABAE Nationals - March 13 - April 10 2010 (preliminaries)

=============================================  April 2010 ===============================================

Cuban Selection Meeting - Havana - April 3 2010

24.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - April 2-4 2010

32.King's Cup - Bangkok, Thailand - April 2-7 2010

6.Croatian Women's National Championships - Sesvete - April 8-9 2010

18.Croatian Junior National Championships - Sesvete - April 7-10 2010

1.China Open - Guiyang, China - April 5-10 2010

French Youth National Championships - Ohlain & Moree - April 3-10 2010

1.Gagik Tsarukyan Tournament - Erevan, Armenia - April 6-10 2010

1.Turkish Prime Ministry Tournament - Ankara, Turkey - April 7-11 2010

34.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - April 7-11 2010

Polish National Youth Women's Championships - Toruń - April 8-11 2010

29.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 9-11 2010

Danish Youth & Junior National Championships - Hinnerup - April 10-11 2010

Cuban National Challenge - Havana - April 11-13 2010

Senegalese National Gala - Dakar - April 16 2010

12.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - April 12-17 2010

122.English ABAE Nationals - April 10-18 2010 (quarter-finals)

Russian Junior National Championships - Saratov - April 11-18 2010

19.Slovenian National Championships - Ptuj - April 16-18 2010

Serbian National Championships - Loznica - April 16-18 2010

Danish National Championships - Odense - April 17-18 2010

9.Central American Games - Panama City, Panama - April 16-19 2010

World Series Boxing Test Event - Baku, Azerbaijan - April 22 2010

12.Russian Women's National Championships - Chelyabinsk - April 18-24 2010

38.German U-17 National Championships - Bad Blankenburg - April 22-24 2010

Zone 6 African Championships - Emfuleni, South Africa - April 21-24 2010

27.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - April 21-24 2010

Duals Ukraine-France - Lvov, Ukraine - April 24 2010

1.Malta National Championships - Naxxar - April 25 2010

Norwegian National Championships - Kristiansand - April 23-25 2010

Slovakian Grand Prix - Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia - April 24-25 2010

Puerto Rican Selection Meeting - Catano - April 25 2010

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Chelyabinsk - April 20-25 2010

40.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Memorial - Guantanamo, Cuba - April 23-28 2010

2.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas, Lithuania - April 28 - May 1 2010

Bulgarian National Championships - Dobrich - April 28 - May 1 2010 

Swedish National Championships - Norrkoeping - April 29 - May 2 2010

14.Hakija Turajlic Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - April 30 - May 2 2010

2.AIBA Youth World Championships - Baku, Azerbaijan - April 25 - May 3 2010

==============================================  May 2010 ===============================================

122.English ABAE Nationals - Retford & King's Lynn - May 2 2010 (semi-finals)

Ukrainian Women's National Championships - Kolomiya - May 2-6 2010

Polish National Youth Women's Championships - Radom - May 7 2010 (finals)

Polish Junior National Championships (16.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Radom - May 3-8 2010

83.United States National Golden Gloves - Little Rock - May 3-8 2010

Duals Slovakia-Hungary - Slovenske Nove Mesto, Slovakia - May 8 2010

Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Ilidza - May 7-9 2010

40.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - May 6-9 2010

15.Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 9-13 2010

42.Khochriakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2010

18.Konakbayev Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - May 2010

122.English ABAE Nationals - London - May 14 2010 (finals)

8.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 11-15 2010

13.Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament - Caguas, Puerto Rico - May 12-15 2010

14.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 13-15 2010

Junior Duals Poland-Lithuania - Koszalin, Poland - May 15 2010

Duals Finland-Sweden - Turku, Finland - May 15 2010

24.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 15-16 2010

5.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - May 12-16 2010

Duals Canada-Ireland - Regina, Canada - May 14-16 2010

Sidney Jackson Memorial - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 15-21 2010

4.Mohamed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - May 17-22 2010

Olympic Cup - San Juan, Puerto Rico - May 19-22 2010

US National Championships Qualifiers Region V (Hartland) - Tulsa - May 21-22 2010

Duals Poland-Germany - Pniewy, Poland - May 22 2010

17.Central American Championships - San Jose, Costa Rica - May 20-23 2010

28.Silver Boat Junior Tournament - Łódź, Poland - May 22-23 2010

5.Cuban Olympiad - Camaguey - May 23-27 2010  

37.Presidents Youth Cup (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz, Poland - May 26-29 2010

5.Asian Women's Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 24-30 2010

US National Championships Qualifiers Region I (North-East) - Lake Placid - May 29-30 2010

English Women's National Championships - Portsmouth - May 30 - June 6 2010

==============================================  June 2010 ===============================================

International Team Ladies Tournament - Kovel, Ukraine - June 3-5? 2010

British Junior Championships - Sheffield, England - June 10-11 2010

38.European Championships - Moscow, Russia - June 5-12 2010

Duals Puerto Rico-Canada - San Juan, Puerto Rico - June 12 2010

Cote d'Opale Women's Tournament - Grande-Synthe, France - June 14-16 2010

9.Panamerican Championships - Quito, Ecuador - June 15-18 2010

Women's Duals Italy-Sweden - Stintino, Italy - June 18 2010

US Women's National Golden Gloves - Hollywood, FL - June 16-19 2010

34.Black Diamonds Youth Tournament - Myszków, Poland - June 17-19 2010

Youth Duals Italy-Ireland - Stintino, Italy - June 17-19 2010

Duals Italy-Ireland - Stintino, Italy - June 19 2010

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 18-20 2010

14.European Junior Championships - Lvov, Ukraine - June 21-27 2010

Minoan Women's Cup - Heraklion, Greece - June 25-27 2010

2.Presidents Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 28 - July 2 2010

12.International Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - June 30 - July 2 2010

==============================================  July 2010 ===============================================

Australian National Selection Trials - Canberra - July 3-4 2010

3.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow, Russia - July 8-10 2010

8.German Women's Championships - Wismar - July 8-10 2010

British Youth Championships - Cardiff, Wales - July 9-10 2010

44.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol, Ukraine - July 7-11 2010

2.Russian Summer U-22 Spartakyada - St.Petersburg - July 11-15 2010

57.Indian National Championships - New Dehli - July 10-17 2010

US Women's National Championships - Colorado Springs - July 12-17 2010

US National Championships - Colorado Springs - July 12-17 2010

46.Cuban School National Games - July 2010

11.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 19-22 2010

8.European Schoolboys Championships - Yambol, Bulgaria - July 20-24 2010

25.Ahmet Comert Junior Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - July 20-24 2010

Duals Great Britain-Rest of the World - Cardiff, Wales - July 30 2010 

21.Central American and Caribbean Games - Mayaguez, Puerto Rico - July 23-31 2010

=============================================  August 2010 ==============================================

5.European Union Women's Championships - Keszthely, Hungary - August 4-7 2010

Oceanian Championships - Canberra, Australia - August 5-8 2010

Four Nations Challenge - Sheffield, England - August 7-8 2010 

7.Panamerican Women's Championships - Brasilia, Brazil - August 6-10 2010

Ladies Nikolayev City Cup - Nikolayev, Ukraine - August 11-15 2010

Duals Northern Ireland-USA - Belfast, Northern Ireland - August 18 2010

Moldavian Prime Ministry Team Tournament - Briceni, Moldova - August 20-21 2010

Duals Ulster-USA - Derry, Northern Ireland - August 21 2010

5.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - August 18-22 2010

3.Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - August 19-23 2010

1.Youth Olympic Games - Singapore - August 14-26 2010

South Korean National Championships - Incheon - August 2010

South Korean Youth National Championships  - 2010

1.SportAccord Combat Games - Beijing, China - August 30 - September 2 2010

============================================  September 2010 ============================================

1.Laszlo Papp Memorial - Hajduszoboszlo, Hungary - September 3-4 2010

Duals Sri Lanka-India - Colombo, Sri Lanka - September 4 2010

24.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 4-5 2010

Albanian National Championships - Shkoder - September 8-11 2010

Duals Italy-USA - Rome & Assisi, Italy - September 8-11 2010

Duals India-England - Pune, India - September 14 2010

6.World Women's Championships - Bridgetown, Barbados - September 9-18 2010

Duals Ireland select-Eastern Europe select - Limerick, Ireland - September 17 2010

Duals Czech Republic-Poland - Prague, Czech Republic - September 18 2010

Duals Zambia-Namibia - Lusaka, Zambia - September 18 2010

19.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - September 17-19 2010

14.Iskanadar Khasanov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - September 17-21 2010

85.Romanian National Championships - Bacau - September 20-24 2010

19.Russian National Championships - Sankt Petersburg - September 17-25 2010

Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - September 24-25 2010

5.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 24-26 2010

PZB Grand Prix (1st round) - Pniewy, Poland - September 24-26 2010

28.Youth Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - September 24-26 2010

Youth Duals Canada-Puerto Rico - Montreal & Ottawa, Canada - September 24-26 2010

82.Spanish National Championships - Madrid - September 27 -  October 1 2010

============================================   October 2010  =============================================

Duals USA-China - New York, USA - October 1 2010

Duals Ukraine-Morocco - Ivano-Frankovsk, Ukraine - October 2 2010

9.Italian Women National Championships - San Benedetto del Tronto - October 1-3 2010

5.Copa del Pacifico - Guayaquil, Ecuador - October 4-8 2010

Duals Germany-Canada - Frankfirt n.Oder & Cottbus, Germany - October 7-9 2010

Duals Vienna - Bosnia & Herzegovina - Vienna, Austria - October 9 2010

36.US National PAL Championships - San Antonio - October 4-10 2010

4.World University Championships - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - October 5-10 2010

18.Polish U-20 National Championships - Starachowice - October 6-10 2010

19.Commonwealth Games - New Delhi, India - October 5-13 2010

53.CISM Championships - Camp Lejeune, USA - October 10-16 2010

65.Brazilian National Championships - Sao Jose do Rio Preto - October 11-16 2010

39.Grand Prix - Ostrava, Czech Republic - October 14-16 2010

10.Radovan Bisic Memorial - Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina - October 15-16 2010

31.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 14-17 2010

Youth Duals Poland-Hungary - Konin, Poland - October 17 2010

1.Pan Arab Military Games - Damascus, Syria - October 12-18 2010

28.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Republic - October 19-22 2010

Duals Poland-Italy - Radom, Poland - October 22 2010  

19.Dolomiten Cup - Lienz, Austria - October 22-23 2010

1.EUBC European Cup - Kharkov, Ukraine - October 22-23 2010

Olympic Expectations Junior Tournament - Usti n/Labe, Czech Republic - October 22-24 2010

31.Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - October 24-28 2010

2.European Women's Junior Championships - Sangatte, France - October 26-30 2010

2.European Women's Youth Championships - Sangatte, France - October 26-30 2010

20.Batalla de Carabobo - Valencia, Venezuela - October 26-30 2010

63.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - October 27-30 2010 

16.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad, Russia - October 28-30 2010

Duals England-Ireland - Aldershot, England - October 30 2010

============================================  November 2010  ============================================

Duals Slovakia-Lithuania - Vranov nad Toplou, Slovakia - November 6 2010

3.German U-21 Championships - Eichstaett - November 5-7 2010

Round Robin Junior Team Tournament - Dublin, Ireland - November 5-7 2010

Kosovo National Championships - Prizren - November 2010

Duals The Netherlands-Denmark - Amsterdam, The Netherlands - November 8-9 2010

Women's Russian Cup - Krasnoarmeysk - November 9-13 2010

40.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 11-13 2010

1.Great Britain Championships - Manchester, England - November 12-13 2010

1.Women's International Dual Series - Oxnard, USA - November 17-20 2010

Duals France-USA - Abbeville, France - November 20 2010

Duals England-Wales - Weymouth, England - November 20 2010

Duals Slovakia-Hungary - Galanta, Slovakia - November 20 2010

Women's Duals France-Russia - Grande-Synthe, France - November 20 2010

80.Japanese National Championships - Yamaguchi - November 17-21 2010

25.Dominican Republic National Championships - Moca - November 19-21 2010

19.Julius Torma Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - November 20-21 2010

8.Kadic Brothers Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - November 21 2010

Cuban National Team Championships - Pinar del Rio - November 15-22 2010

Duals England-Ireland - London, England - November 22 2010

World Series of Boxing - 1st round - November 19-23 2010

16.Asian Games - Guangzhou, China - November 16-26 2010

Scottish Western District Championships - Glasgow - November 20-26 2010    

Duals England-Denmark - Spennymoor, England - November 26 2010

Stars Tournament - Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil - November 22-27 2010

Four Nations Tournament - Berck-sur-Mer, France - November 26-27 2010

54.Golden Gloves - Belgrade, Serbia - November 24-27 2010

Scottish Eastern District Championships - Cardenden - November 28 2010

14.Hungarian Women's National Championships - Vecses - November 25-28 2010

World Series of Boxing - 2nd round - November 26-28 2010

Women's Polish Cup - Grudziądz - November 26-28 2010

Russian U-22 National Championships - Perm - November 29 - December 4 2010

============================================  December 2010  ============================================

Duals Puerto Rico-USA - Catano, Puerto Rico - December 3 2010

Women's Duals Spain-France - Tenerife, Spain - December 3 2010

Czech Republic National Championships - Prostejov - December 3-5 2010

Slovak National Championships - Galanta - December 3-5 2010

Three Nations Tournament - Białystok, Poland - December 4-5 2010

88.Italian National Championships - Naples - December 4-8 2010

Duals Ireland-England - Westport, Ireland - December 8 2010

Duals Poland-Ukraine - Kielce, Poland - December 10 2010

43.Canadian National Championships (for 2011) - Quebec City - December 7-11 2010

88.German National Championships - Oldenburg - December 8-11 2010

87.Hungarian National Championships - Nagykanizsa - December 8-11 2010

Duals Sweden-Finland - Stockholm, Sweden - December 11 2010

Junior Duals Scotland-England - Coatbridge, Scotland - December 11 2010

World Series of Boxing - 3rd round - December 9-12 2010

PZB Grand Prix (2nd round) - Elblag, Poland - December 10-12 2010

Duals Kenya-Uganda - Nairobi, Kenya - December 13 2010

Cuban Selection Tournament (Copa Cerro Pelado) - Havana - December 13-15 2010

3.African Cup of Nations - Algiers, Algeria - December 10-17 2010

Ecuadorian Nationals Games - Portoviejo - December 14-18 2010

2.Golden Belt Tournament - Portoviejo, Ecuador - December 15-17 2010

Duals Ireland sel.-Sweden sel. - Athy, Ireland - December 17 2010

Uzbek National Championships - Bukhara - December 12-18 2010

Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 15-18 2010

World Series of Boxing - 4th round - December 16-18 2010

Junior Duals Scotland-Sweden - Coatbridge, Scotland - December 18 2010

Duals Slovakia-Czech Republic - Nitra, Slovakia - December 18 2010

27.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - December 18-22 2010

Turkish National Championships - Mersin - December 19-26 2010

Azeri National Championships - Baku - December 2010 (for 2011)

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage