2020 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2020 ===============================================

Ugandan National Olympic Trials - Lugogo - January 5 2020                                                                                               (https://kawowo.com) 

International Junior Tournament - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - January 6-10 2020                                              (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov)

Algerian National Cup - Algiers - January 6-11 2020                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Mourad Meziane)

2.Central American Elite & Youth Camp - Granada, Nicaragua - January 9-11 2020                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

Mali National Championships - Bamako - January 11 2020                                                                                                       (https://malijet.co) 

German 1.Bundesliga (round 3) - Schwerin & Velbert & Marburg - January 11 2020                                               (www.box-sport-verband.de) 

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - January 9-13 2020                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

South Netherlands Championships - Breda & Eindhoven - January 11-19 2020                                               (Jeremie Besson; www.boksen.nl)

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - January 10-31 2020                                                                       (Bernard O'Neill; www.iaba.ie)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships - Chita - January 14-18 2020                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Orel - January 14-18 2020                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - January 14-18 2020                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

33.Ahmet Comert Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - January 14-18 2020                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Kaan Eraldemir)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Championships - Vladivostok - January 16-18 2020 (all age groups)                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

5.Mayor's Cup - Boguchwała, Poland - January 18 2020                                                                                         (https://www.boguchwala.pl) 

TUL Tournament - Kemi, Finland - January 17-19 2020                                                                                                     (http://www.boxing.fi) 

Tallinn City Intl Championships - Tallinn, Estonia - January 18-19 2020                                                                     (http://www.eestipoksiliit.ee) 

9.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 15-20 2020                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Russian Spartak Society Youth Championships - Vityazevo - January 18-21 2020                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Konakovo - January 19-21 2020                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Konakovo - January 19-21 2020                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Konakovo - January 19-22 2020                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Elite Championships - Konakovo - January 21-22 2020                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

94.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - January 21-24 2020 (for 2019)                              (Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

2.Bhutan Sub-Junior National Championships - Wangdue - January 21-24 2020                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Kezang Jigme)                

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Atyrau - February 20-25 2020                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Aslan Igubayev)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Irkutsk - January 21-25 2020                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21-25 2020                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21- 25 2020                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth & Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21-25 2020       (www.rusboxing.ru)

71.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - January 21-25 2020                                                                           (http://strandja2020.bgboxing.org)  

Nikolay Sheyn Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - January 22-25 2020                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik)

Jamaican National Championships - Kingston - January 23-25 2020                                                                           (http://jamaica-gleaner.com)

Danish Jutland Region Championships - Vejle - January 24-25 2020                                                                                       (http://www.dabu.dk)         

German 1.Bundesliga (round 4) - Garbsen & Schwerin & Straubing - January 25 2020                                              (www.box-sport-verband.de)  

Dual Match Chile-Peru- Santiago de Chile, Chile - January 25 2020                                                                              (https://radiosanmartin.pe)

Russian Students Sports Union Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - January 22-26 2020                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

30.Croatian National Championships - Zagreb - January 23-26 2020                                                                            (http://www.boks-savez.hr) 

1.Arab Junior Championships - Kuwait City, Kuwait - January 24-28 2020                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Hussen Dajah)

Belarussian Youth National Championships - Molodechno - January 26-31 2020                                                           (www.oblsport.grodno.by

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - January 27-31 2020                                (Tibor Kincses & Valeriy Fomichev)        

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Championships - Kirov - January 27-31 2020  (all age groups)                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - January 27-31 2020                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Kyrgyz Open Qualification Tournament - Bishkek - January 28-31 2020                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Akyikat Abayev)

============================================ February 2020 ===============================================

Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships - Novovoronezh - January 27 - February 1 2020                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Novy Urengoy - January 29 - February 1 2020  (all age groups)             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Cankiri - January 28 - February 2 2020                                                                 (Tibor Kincses)

Turkish Schoolgirls National Championships - Cankiri - January 28 - February 2 2020                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

Puerto Rican National Championships - Vega Baja - January 29 - February 1 2020                                                              (https://thegondol.com

US National Silver Gloves Tournament - Independence - Janury 29 - February 1 2020                                                   (https://www.ringside.com

Dutch National Championships - Arnhem & Rotterdam - January 26 - February 2 2020                                                                  (Jeremie Besson)

Golden Girl Women's Boxing Championships - Boras, Sweden - January 31 - February 2 2020                     (http://www.boxingeventservice.com) 

Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - January 31 - February 2 2020                                                                              (https://boxingontario.com)

German 1.Bundesliga (round 5) - Chemnitz & Hamm & Velbert - February 1 2020                                                      (www.box-sport-verband.de)  

112.French National Championships (1/16 & 1/8) - Houdain - February 1-2 2020                                                                        (www.ffboxe.com) 

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 1-6 2020                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 2-6 2020                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 2-6 2020                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Women Youth & Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 3-6 2020                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Mexican National Olympic Trials - Veracruz - February 3-6 2020                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Mariana Caballero)

Brazilian Selection Tournament - January 17 - February 7 2020                                                                                                (http://cbboxe.org.br) 

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Izhevsk - February 3-7 2020                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Barnaul - February 3-7 2020                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

64.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 3-7 2020                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon)

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - February 3-8 2020                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth Championships - Dinskaya - February 4-8 2020                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

95.Romanian National Championships - Iasi - February 4-8 2020                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Israeli Schoolboys National Championships - Kfar Qasem - February 6-8 2020                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Voloch)

WBA Future Champions Tournament - Medellin, Colombia - February 7-9 2020                                                                    (www.wbaboxing.com) 

112.French National Championships (1/4 & 1/2) - Istres - February 8-9 2020                                                                                (www.ffboxe.com)

TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 8-9 2020                                                                                     (http://www.boxing.fi) 

Armenian Women Youth National Championships - Erevan - February 8-10 2020                                       (Tibor Kincses; https://www.aravot.am)

Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - February 6-11 2020                                                         (https://fcbpow.com)

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 12-15 2020                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

International Schoolboys Tournament - Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan - February 12-15 2020                                          (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Kemerovo - February 12-15 2020                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Pavaresia Cup - Pristina, Kosovo - February 14 2020                                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Mehmet Bogujevci)

22.French Women National Championships (finals) - Garges-les-Gonesse - February 15 2020                                                       (www.ffboxe.com)

Dual Match Germany-Cuba - Schwerin, Germany - February 15 2020                                                                           (www.box-sport-verband.de)

German 1.Bundesliga (round 6) - Hannover & Schwerin & Hamm - February 15 2020                                                   (www.box-sport-verband.de)

Turkish Youth National Championships - Ordu - February 10-16 2020                                                                                                (Tibor Kincses)

30.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy - February 13-16 2020                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Montenegro National Championships - Podgorica - February 15-16 2020                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Nikola Ruzic)

Sri Lanka U-20 National Championships - Kaburupitiya - February 15-20 2020  (for 2019)                     (Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

Sri Lanka Junior National Championships - Kaburupitiya - February 15-20 2020  (for 2019)                    (Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

Sri Lanka Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Kaburupitiya - February 15-20 2020 (f.2019) (T. Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

24.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 18-21 2020                                      (Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik)

International Tournament - Chirchik, Uzbekistan - February 16-20 2020                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Jasurbek Kurbanov)

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - February 17-22 2020                                                                               (Tibor Kincses)

Israeli Junior National Championships - Kiriyat Gat - February 20-22 2020                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Voloch)

39.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 20-23 2020                          (Tibor Kincses & Domingo Solano)

Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships - Tallin - February 21-23 2020                                                                       (http://www.sport24.ee) 

Irish Senior Cadet National Championships - Dublin - February 7-29 2020                                                                 (Bernard O'Neill; www.iaba.ie)

Ulster Championships - Belfast - February 18-25 2020                                                                                               (Bernard O'Neill; www.iaba.ie)

Olexandr Asaulenko Memorial - Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine - February 18-22 2020                                                                                   (www.fbu.org.ua) 

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Yambol - February 19-22 2020                                              (http://www.bgboxing.org)   

Alexandr Fedotov Memorial - Yakutsk, Russia - February 19-22 2020                                                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

11.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - February 21-22 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos)

German 1.Bundesliga (round 7) - Straubing & Chemnitz - February 22 2020 (2 matches)                                               (www.box-sport-verband.de) 

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Voronezh - February 19-23 2020                                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru

International Junior Team Tournament - St.Petersburg, Russia - February 19-23 2020                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru

3.Euro Cup - Bijeljina, Bosnia & Herzegovina - February 21-23 2020                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Marko Marovic)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Kazan - February 18-24 2020 (territorial organs)                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Kazan - February 19-24 2020 (educational institutions)                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Georgian Junior National Championships - Kutaisi - February 19-24 2020                                                                                            (Tibor Kincses)

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 23-27 2020                                                          (http://www.boksofederacija.lt) 

Kyrgyz National U-21 Tournament - Kara-Balta - February 23-27 2020                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Romanian Women National Cup - Buzau - February 24-27 2020                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Uzbek Schoolboys National Championships - Angren - February 22-28 2020                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov)

Malaysian Youth National Championships - Kuala Lumpur - April 24-28 2020                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran)

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - February 26-28 2020                                         (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Bulgarian Women Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - February 26-28 2020                                       (http://www.bgboxing.org)   

Costa Rican National Championships - La Sabana & Tibas - February 8-29 2020                                                             (www.boxeocostarica.com

African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - February 20-29 2020                                                                              (https://boxing.athlete365.org

Russian Youth National Championships - Krasnodar - February 23-29 2020                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - February 24-29 2020                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

Alexandr Nevskiy Junior Cup - Suzdal, Russia - February 25-29 2020                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

11.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - February 25-29 2020                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses)

Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - February 26-29 2020                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru

Spanish Club National Championships - Los Alcazares - February 26-29 2020                                           (Tibor Kincses; http://www.feboxeo.com)

English Youth National Championships - Coventry & Birtley - February 14 - March 1 2020                                                (www.englandboxing.org

1.Indian University Games - Bhubaneswar - February 25 - March 1 2020                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Krishan Kumar)

11.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial - Yagodnoye, Russia - February 27 - March 1 2020                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Nove Straseci - February 28 - March 1 2020            (https://www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom) 

Youth & Junior Dual Match Wales-Ireland - Cardiff, Wales - Fabruary 29 - March 1 2020                                                                     (www.iaba.ie) 

============================================= March 2020 ================================================

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Varnita - March 3-6 2020                                                                                            (http://boxing.md) 

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 3-7 2020                                                                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 3-7 2020                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Nyagan - March 3-7 2020                                                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Guatemalan National Championships - Guatemala City - March 4-7 2020                            (www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo) 

Guatemalan Youth National Championships - Guatemala City - March 4-7 2020                  (www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo) 

Serbian Youth & Women Junior & Schoolgirls National Championships - Sombor - March 4-7 2020                                                   (Goran Djokic)

Croatian Pevex Boxing League - round 1 - Split - March 7 2020                                                                               (https://www.dalmacijadanas.hr)  

Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier - Amman, Jordan - March 3-11 2020                                                                       (https://boxing.athlete365.org)

19.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - March 4-7 2020                                                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Yambol - March 4-8 2020                                                        (http://www.bgboxing.org)

39.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - March 6-8 2020                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju)

Norwegian National Championships - Trondheim - March 6-8 2020                                                                                               (https://boksing.no) 

Danish Zealand Region Championships - Vemmelev - March 6-8 2020                                                                                        (http://www.dabu.dk)

3.Riga Ladies Cup - Riga, Latvia - March 6-8 2020                                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & In-Fight Boxing Club)

15.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 9-13 2020                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Gintare Milauskaite)

Guatemalan Women Elite National Championships - Guatemala City - March 11-13 2020      (www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo) 

Guatemalan Women Youth National Championships - Guatemala City - March 11-13 2020   (www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo)

35.Pavel Popovich Youth Memorial - Bila Tsirkva, Ukraine - March 10-14 2020                                                  (Tibor Kincses & https://fbu.org.ua

Russian Central District Junior Championships - Yaroslavl - March 10-14 2020                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru

Russian Northwest District Junior Championships - Pskov - March 11-14 2020                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru

Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Birobidzhan - March 11-15 2020                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru

European Olympic Qualifier - London, England - March 14-24 2020                                                                            (https://boxing.athlete365.org) 

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Dashoguz - March 17-21 2020                                               (Tibor Kincses & Didar Geldimyradov)             

============================================= April 2020 =================================================

Tajikistan National Championships - Dushanbe - April 2-6 2020                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Akmal Abdullayev)

============================================== May 2020 ================================================

============================================== June 2020 ================================================

Croatian Pevex Boxing League - round 2 - Zagreb - June 13 2020                                                                                       (http://www.boks-savez.hr) 

Suzuki Boxing Night - Kielce, Poland - June 26 2020                                                                                                                         (www.pzb.com.pl) 

============================================== July 2020 =================================================

Belarussian National Cup - Gomel - July 7-11 2020                                                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Inna Bogdanovich)

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 1) - Blagoyevgrad - July 8-11 2020                                                             (http://www.bgboxing.org)  

Vietnamese National Cup - Dak Lak - July 5-15 2020                                                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Julia Nguyen)

Syrian National Sparring Test - Damascus - July 15-17 2020                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

Nicaraguan Youth National Championships - Managua - July 23-26 2020                               (Tibor Kincses & www.facebook.com/FENIBOXA2017)

============================================= August 2020 ================================================

17.KINK's Cup - Kiiminki, Finland - August 8-9 2020                                                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Henrik Tavio)

Moscow Championships - Moscow - August 10-15 2020                                                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Grodno - August 18-22 2020                                                                               (www.boxingbelarus.by

Moldavian U-22 National Championships - Hincesti - August 20-22 2020                                                                                          (http://boxing.md) 

Robert Gonczi Memorial - Helvecia, Hungary - August 22 2020                                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

50.South Korean Youth & Junior National Presidential Tournament - Cheongyang - August 18-27 2020                        (Tibor Kincses & Kim Ji Hyun)

12.Ostrom Cup - Koszeg, Hungary - August 28-29 2020                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Russian Team National Cup - Izhevsk - August 30 - September 5 2020                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)  

============================================ September 2020 ==============================================

15.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - August 31 - September 5 2020                                                                   (www.pzb.com.pl & www.bokser.org) 

Iosif Kobzon Memorial - Odintsovo, Russia - September 7-11 2020                                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)  

12.Szalacska Boxing Cup - Nagyberki, Hungary - September 12 2020                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Dual Match Denmark-Sweden - Vejle, Denmark - September 12 2020                                     (Christer Franzen & Tibor Kincses & Hans E.Boesen)

German Round Robin U-22 Selection Tournament - Chemnitz - September 11-13 2020                                         (http://www.box-sport-verband.de

Slovakian Grand Prix - Nitra, Slovakia - September 12-13 2020                                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Pavol Hlavacka)

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Orhei - September 15-19 2020                                                                                     (http://boxing.md) 

Latvian Schoolboys National Championships - Jelgava - September 18-20 2020                                           (Tibor Kincses; http://www.latboxing.lv)

Latvian Junior National Championships - Jelgava - September 18-20 2020                                                    (Tibor Kincses; http://www.latboxing.lv)

Syrian National Test Event- Damascus - September 19-20 2020                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

Youth Day Tournament - Breda, The Netherlands - September 20 2020                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Juna Prinssen)

Chinese National Championships - Luoyang - September 17-22 2020                                                                                                   (Tibor Kincses)

Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow - September 21-26 2020                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Russian Volga District  (ПФО) Championships - Ufa - September 21-26 2020                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Siberian District  (СФО) Championships - Kemerovo - September 22-26 2020                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Moldavian Schoolboys National Championships - Orhei - September 23-26 2020                                                                             (http://boxing.md) 

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Dobrich - September 23-26 2020                                                                       (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Tajikistan Schoolboys National Championships - Dushanbe - July 23-26 2020                       (Tibor Kincses & Komron Fayzov & Akmal Abdullayev)

29.Julius Torma Youth Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - September 24-26 2020                                       (Tibor Kincses & Terezie Krejbychova)

Ukrainian National Cup - Mariupol - September 21-27 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Polish Youth National Championships - Włocławek - September 23-27 2020                                                                                    (www.pzb.com.pl) 

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Trebon - September 25-27 2020                                         (Tibor Kincses & Vaclav Chocholousek) 

============================================= October 2020 ===============================================

2.Hameedullah Hameedi Memorial - Kabul, Afghanistan - September 29 - October 1 2020                            (Tibor Kincses & Waheedullah Hameedi) 

Russian Central District  (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - September 28 - October 3 2020                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Ukrainian Schoolgirls National Championships - Kharkov - September 29 - October 2 2020                             (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Ukrainian Women Junior National Championships - Kharkov - September 29 - October 2 2020                        (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Ukrainian Women Youth National Championships - Kharkov - September 29 - October 3 2020                        (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Ukrainian Women National Cup - Kharkov - September 29 - October 3 2020                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Russian Northwest District  (СЗФО) Championships - Petrozavodsk - September 29 - October 3 2020                                           (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Far East District  (ДФО) Championships - Ulan-Ude - September 29 - October 3 2020                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Romanian Youth National Championships - Giurgiu - September 30 - October 3 2020                                                     (Tibor Kincses; www.frbox.eu)

Romanian U-22 National Championships - Giurgiu - October 1-3 2020                                                                           (Tibor Kincses; www.frbox.eu

12.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - October 2-3 2020                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

Cyprus National Championships - Limassol - October 3 2020                                                                                     (Tibor Kincses; www.cyabf.com)

Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - October 1-4 2020                                        (www.fpi.it)

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Usti n.Labe, Czech Republic - October 2-4 2020                                            (Tibor Kincses & Svatopluk Zacek) 

34.Box-Am Tournament - Castellon de la Plana, Spain - October 6-10 2020                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Fran Rojo)

Belarus National Championships - Molodechno - October 6-10 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Egor Steshik)

Russian North Caucasus District  (СКФО) Championships - Grozny - October 6-10 2020                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - October 8-10 2020                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses; www.boks-savez.hr)

25.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n.Oder, Germany - October 8-10 2020                                                                (www.box-sport-verband.de)  

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Khmelnitskiy - October 6-11 2020                                                         (Tibor Kincses; https://fbu.org.ua

38.Youth Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Servia - October 7-11 2020                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Championships - Taganrog - October 8-11 2020                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Swiss Youth & Junior & Schoolboys National Championships - Oberglatt - October 10-11 2020                        (Tibor Kincses; www.swissboxing.ch

13.Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - October 10-14 2020            (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Moscow Oblast Championships - Khimki - October 11-14 2020                                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Vladimir Botvinnik Youth Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 13-16 2020                                                                                           (Tibor Kincses)  

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - October 15-16 2020                                                             (Tibor Kincses; http://www.latboxing.lv)

Latvian National Championships - Riga - October 15-16 2020                                                                       (Tibor Kincses; http://www.latboxing.lv)

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Zaporozhye - October 13-18 2020                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko) 

4.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - October 14-18 2020                                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

28.Polish U-23 National Championships - Grudziądz - October 13-17 2020                                                       (www.pzb.com.pl & www.bokser.org) 

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny - October 13-17 2020                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru) 

7.Russian Summer Universiade - Ekaterinburg - October 13-17 2020                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Bulgarian National Championships - Plovdiv - October 14-17 2020                                                                                      (http://www.bgboxing.org)

24.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - October 15-17 2020                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Gintare Miliauskaite)

Romanian Junior National Championships - Targu Jiu - October 14-18 2020                                                                                           (Tibor Kincses)

Russian Spartak Society Championships - Lyubertsy - October 15-19 2020                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Chinese National Women Qian'an Cup - Qian'an - October 17-22 2020                                                                                                 (Tibor Kincses)

Hungarian Youth & Junior National Championships - Debrecen - October 19-22 2020                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Polish Women Junior National Championships - Kraśnik - October 21-23 2020                                                                                (www.pzb.com.pl)

Polish Junior National Championships - Kraśnik - October 20-24 2020                                                                                             (www.pzb.com.pl)

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Panavezys - October 21-24 2020                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas)

Serbian Junior & Schoolboys National Championships - Belgrade - October 21-24 2020                                                                      (Goran Djokic)

6.Balkan Women Tournament - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 22-24 2020                                                                                 (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Dual Match Poland-Croatia - Lublin, Poland - October 23 2020                                                                                          (http://www.polskiboks.pl

Afghanistan National Championships - Kabul - October 17-25 2020                            (Tibor Kincses & Waheedullah Hameedi & Waisudin Ghawsi)

Tajikistan Youth National Championships - Kulob - October 21-25 2020                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Akmal Abdullayev)

Italian Schoolboy National Championships - Pescara - October 23-25 2020                                                                                                (www.fpi.it)  

9.Zagreb Open Junior & Schools Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - November 23-25 2020                                                                 (http://zgboks.hr/) 

New Zealand Golden Gloves - Taupo - October 24-25 2020                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker)

Uzbek Junior National Championships - Tashkent - October 21-27 2020                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

22.Russian Women National Championships - Ulyanovsk - October 25-31 2020                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Alexis Vastine Memorial - Nantes, France - October 28-30 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Marko Marovic)

Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Quang Ngai Province - October 17-31 2020     (Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien)

Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa, Russia - October 27-31 2020                                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)  

97.Hungarian National Championships - Gyor - October 28-31 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Serbian National Championships - Smederevo - October 28-31 2020                                                                                                    (Goran Djokic)

Four Nations Youth & Junior Tournament - Villamuriel de Cerrato - October 30-31 2020                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

============================================= November 2020 =============================================

Estonian Junior & Schoolboy National Championships - Narva - October 30 - November 1 2020                                      (http://www.eestipoksiliit.ee) 

Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships - Tikkurila - October 31 - November 1 2020                                          (Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju)

Taiwan National Intercollegiate Athletic Games - Taipei City - October 29 - November 3 2020                                                               (Tibor Kincses)

29.Uzbek National Championships - Tashkent - October 31 - November 7 2020                                             (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Uzbek Women National Championships - Tashkent - November 1-6 2020                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Romanian Women National Championships - Bucharest -November 3-7 2020                                                                                        (Tibor Kincses)

26.Grand Prix - Tula, Russia - November 4-7 2020                                                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru) 

73.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - November 4-7 2020                                                                                            (http://boxing.md) 

Bishkek City Championships - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - November 5-8 2020                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova) 

Croatian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Zagreb - November 6-8 2020                                                                           (Tibor Kincses)

8.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - November 11-14 2020                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Danish Elite & Youth National Championships - Nørresundby - November 13-15 2020                                            (Tibor Kincses & Hans E. Boesen) 

Uzbek Women Junior National Championships - Tashkent - November 10-16 2020                                        (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Uzbek Women Youth National Championships - Tashkent - November 10-16 2020                                        (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

91.Polish National Championships - Wałcz - November 16-20 2020                                                                                                  (www.pzb.com.pl) 

Chinese Women National Championships - Yulin - November 16-20 2020                                                                                             (Tibor Kincses)

30.European Youth Championships - Budva, Montenegro - November 14-22 2020                                          (Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapunjiev) 

Thailand National Championships - Muak Lek - November 16-22 2020                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Vijak Suanchan)

18.Airat Khamatov Youth Tournament - Kazan, Russia - November 17-21 2020                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)  

Lithuanian National Championships - Kaunas - November 18-21 2020                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas)

Chinese Youth National Championships - Chaoyang - November 17-22 2020                                                                                         (Tibor Kincses)

22.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 21-22 2020                                                                                                  (Tibor Kincses)

Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara, Russia - November 22-26 2020                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)     

18.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 24-26 2020                                                                          (http://www.eubcboxing.org)

Cuban National Challenge Matches - Camaguey - November 27 2020                                                         (Santiago Nieva;  http://www.granma.cu) 

Afghanistan Schoolboys National Championships - Kabul - November 22-28 2020                                               (Tibor Kincses & Waisudin Ghawsi)

Afghanistan Junior National Championships - Kabul - November 22-28 2020                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Waisudin Ghawsi)

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 24-28 2020                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Urgench - November 22-29 2020                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Kazakh Women National Championships - Skymkent - November 23-29 2020                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

28.Kazakh National Championships - Skymkent - November 23-29 2020                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

Chinese Taipei National President's Cup - Taichung - November 23-29 2020                                                                                         (Tibor Kincses)

Chinese Taipei Women National President's Cup - Taichung - November 23-29 2020                                                                            (Tibor Kincses)

Chinese Taipei Youth & Junior National President's Cup - Taichung - November 23-29 2020                                                                 (Tibor Kincses)

63.Golden Gloves - Sombor, Serbia - November 26-29 2020                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

97.Finnish National Championships - Rovaniemi - November 27-29 2020                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju)

24.European Junior Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - November 25 - December 2 2020                                                  (http://www.eubcboxing.org) 

============================================= December 2020 =============================================

29.Russian National Championships - Orenburg - November 28 - December 5 2020                                                          (Russian Boxing Federation)

19.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Sokółka - December 1-6 2020                                                                             (www.pzb.com.pl) 

9.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Sokółka - December 1-6 2020                                                                                   (www.pzb.com.pl) 

92.Spanish National Championships - Los Alcazares - December 3-7 2020                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Fran Rojo)

Tajikistan Junior National Championships - Dushanbe - December 3-7 2020                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Akmal Abdullayev)

Uzbekistan Junior National Cup - Tashkent - December 3-8 2020                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Chinese Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Qian'an - December 4-9 2020                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Liu Lu)

Vietnamese National Championships - Bac Ninh Province - December 3-10 2020                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien)

28.Czech Republic National Championships - Ceska Lipa - December 9-11 2020                                                             (http://www.czechboxing.cz

18.Brazilian Women National Championships - Sao Paulo - December 6-12 2020                                                                         (http://cbboxe.org.br)

75.Brazilian National Championships - Sao Paulo - December 6-12 2020                                                                                      (http://cbboxe.org.br)

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - St.Petersburg - December 7-12 2020                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - December 8-11 2020                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - December 10-11 2020                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Armenian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Erevan - December 8-13 2020                           (Tibor Kincses; https://sport.news.am) 

Italian Junior National Championships - Rome - December 11-13 2020                                                                                                        (www.fpi.it)

Dual Match Denmark-Lithuania - Vejle, Denmark - December 12 2020                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Hans E.Boesen)

Nikolay Korolev Memorial - Moscow, Russia - December 15-19 2020                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Cologne Boxing World Cup - Cologne, Germany - December 17-19 2020                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Paul Doering)

Macau Open - Macau - December 19 2020                                                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Billy Vong)

Italian Youth National Championships - Rome - December 18-20 2020                                                                                                        (www.fpi.it)

Kosovo National Championships - Shtime - December 19-23 2020                                         (http://www.fboxk.com & www.facebook.com/Fboxk/)

Cuban National Selection Tournament- Havana - December 22-24 2020                                                           (Massimo Palarchi;  http://www.jit.cu) 

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage