2023 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2023 ===============================================

6.Indian Men Elite National Championships - Hisar - December 31 2022 - January 6 2023

Algerian Youth National Championships - Djelfa - January 2-7 2023

Afghanistan National Elite Championships - Nangarhar Province - January 1-8 2023

Iran National Elite Selection Tournament - Tehran - January 11-12 2023

Singapore National Championships - Singapore - January 13-15 2023

Japan Women Elite Selection Box Offs - Fujisawa - January 15 2023

Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - January 13-21 2023

87.Mexican Men National Championships - Mexico City - January 13-19 2023

16.Mexican Women National Championships - Mexico City - January 13-19 2023

Algerian Junior National Championships - Bou Saada - January 14-19 2023

Nikolay Semizorov U-22 Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - January 14-19 2023

Russian Central District Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 17-19 2023

Russian Central District Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 17-20 2023

Russian Central District Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 18-20 2023

Russian Central District Women U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 18-21 2023

Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 17-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Men U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 19-21 2023

French Junior National Championships - Pessac & Salon - January 14-22 2023

French Youth National Championships - Pessac & Salon - January 14-22 2023

French Women Junior National Championships - Salon - January 21-22 2023

French Women Youth National Championships - Salon - January 21-22 2023

12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 1 - Hannover - January 21 2023

2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023

South Netherlands Open Championships - Heerlen & Breda - January 21-29 2023

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - January 31 - February 4 2023

5.Indian Men Youth Games - Bhopal - January 31 - February 4 2023

5.Indian Women Youth Games - Bhopal - January 31 - February 4 2023

============================================ February 2023 ===============================================

Israeli Elite & Youth National Championships - Lod - February 2-4 2023

Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 2-5 2023

13.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 3-5 2023

French National Selection Tournament - Saint-Quentin - February 3-5 2023

Danish Jutland Region Championships - Horsens - February 3-5 2023

TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 4-5 2023

6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023 (Golden Belt Series Tournament)

Russian Trade Union Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 6-10 2023 

Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-8 2023

Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-9 2023

Nepal National Women Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - February 7-9 2023

Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-8 2023

Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-9 2023

Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-10 2023

Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 8-9 2023  

Russian Trade Union Society Women U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 8-9 2023          

Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-11 2023

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-11 2023

Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Mezhdurechensk - February 7-11 2023

Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Velikiy Novgorod - February 8-11 2023

67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Kaunas - February 7-11 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 2 - Hamm - February 11 2023

Tunisian Women National Championships - Tunis - February 9-12 2023

Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023

English Youth National Championships - Birmingham - February 10-12 2023

Iran Festival of Boxing Talents - Ghom - February 10-12 2023

Dual Match Norway-Denmark - Kristiansand, Norway - February 12 2023

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 13-18 2023

Moscow U-22 & Women Underage Championships - Moscow - February 14-18 2023

Russian Ural District Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - February 14-18 2023

Sankt Petersburg Men U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 14-18 2023

Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 18 2023

33.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin & Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 14-18 2023

Chinese Taipei National Elite Qualifier - Kaohsiung - February 17-18 2023

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - February 15-19 2023

41.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 16-19 2023

Dual Match Wales-England - Cardiff, Wales - February 18 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 3 - Schwerin - February 18 2023

Dual Match Germany select-England select - Schwerin, Germany - February 18 2023

Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships - Narva - February 17-19 2023

Scotland National School & Junior Golden Gloves - Motherwell - February 18-25 2023

International Junior Team Tournament - St.Petersburg, Russia - February 19-23 2023

95.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - February 20-24 2023

Russian Volga District Women Championships - Saransk - February 20-25 2023

74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023

World Gay Boxing Championships - Randwick, Australia - February 18-19 2023

2.Iran Military National Championships - Bandar-e Anzali - February 22-23 2023

Russian South District  Women U-22 & Youth Championships - Elista - February 21-24 2023

Russian South District  Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Elista - February 21-25 2023

Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 4 - Hannover - February 25 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 5 - Chemnitz - February 25 2023

Lesotho National Championships - Maseru - February 25 2023

33.Croatian National Championships - Zagreb - February 23-26 2023

Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023

Japan Elite Selection Box Offs - Fujisawa - February 25-26 2023

Real Boxing Cup / round 1(9) - Nitra, Slovakia - February 25-26 2023

Tajikistan National Championships - Dushanbe - February 25-28 2023

============================================= March 2023 ================================================

Youth of Russia Society Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27 - March 4 2023

Youth of Russia Society Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 28 - March 3 2023

28.Canada Games - Summerside - February 28 - March 4 2023

22.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - February 28 - March 4 2023

Denis Lebedev Junior Tournament - Buturlinovka, Russia - February 28 - March 4 2023

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 1-3 2023

Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 1-4 2023

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Balti - March 1-4 2023

18.Dan Pozniak Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 2-4 2023

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - March 3-5 2023

TUL Tournament - Tampere, Finland - March 3-5 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 6 - Chemnitz - March 4 2023

Dual Match Russia-Belarus - Samara, Russia - March 5 2023

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 4-9 2023 (territorial organs)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 6-9 2023 (educational institutions)

Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Junior & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 6-11 2023

Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023

Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - March 7-11 2023

Russian Volga District Championships - Perm - March 7-12 2023

African Zone 2 Championships - Dakar, Senegal - March 8-12 2023

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - March 9-11 2023

Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Oslo - March 10-12 2023

Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Tallin - March 10-12 2023

4.Riga Ladies Boxing Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 10-12 2023

3.Qatar Beach Games - Doha - March 10-12 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin - March 11 2023

Real Boxing Cup / round 2(10) - Breclav, Czech Republic - March 11-12 2023

Pakistani Elite National Championships - Karachi - March 9-14 2023

Belarus Elite National Championships - Molodechno - March 14-18 2023

Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - March 14-18 2023

Nepali Men Novice Championships - Hetauda - March 14-18 2023

Nepali Women Novice Championships - Hetauda - March 16-18 2023

32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023

Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 14-19 2023

31.Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - March 15-19 2023

Dual Match Poland-Czech Republic - Łomża, Poland - March 17 2023

Junior Dual Match Italy-Slovenia - Latina, Italy - March 16-18 2023

Croatian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls National Championships - Cakovec - March 16-18 2023

Croatian Men Youth National Championships - Cakovec - March 16-18 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 8 - Chemnitz - March 18 2023

Danish Zealand Region Championships - Taastrup - March 17-19 2023

13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023

Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Noyabrsk - March 20-24 2023

34.Japan National High School Invitational Tournament - Akune - March 20-24 2023

USA Boxing National Qualifier - Detroit - March 20-25 2023

Belarus Youth National Championships - Orsha - March 20-25 2023

45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023

23.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 21-25 2023

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 21-25 2023

Russian Siberian District Junior Championships - Barnaul - March 21-25 2023

Russian Central District Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 21-25 2023

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Krdzhali - March 21-25 2023

Moldavian Elite National Championships - Chisinau - March 22-25 2023

Namibian National Championships - Swakopmund - March 22-26 2023

14.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 24-25 2023

Dual Match Scotland-Ireland (Ulster)- Motherwell, Scotland - March 25 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 9 - Hannover - March 25 2023

Nordic Championships - Malmoe, Sweden - March 24-26 2023

English Junior National Championships - Wigan - March 25-26 2023

Uzbekistan Schoolboys National Championships - Tashkent - March 23-29 2023

Scottish National Golden Gloves - Motherwell - March 18 - April 15 2023

Chilean Selection Tournament - San Miguel - March 27-31 2023

14.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - March 28-31 2023

Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Supsekh - March 26 - April 1 2023

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Supsekh - March 26 - April 1 2023

Russian South District Youth & Junior Championships - Volgograd - March 27 - April 1 2023

Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Buzuluk - March 28 - April 1 2023

President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Central District Junior Championships - Obninsk - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Vladivostok - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Ural District U-22 & Youth Championships - Sovetsky - March 28 - April 1 2023

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - March 28-April 1 2023

60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29 - April 2 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Youth Championships - Grozny - March 29 - April 2 2023

27.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 30 - April 1 2023

Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas? - March 31 - April 2 2023

6.Greatest Open Youth Tournament - Lazarevac, Serbia - March 31 - April 2 2023

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Podebrady - March 31 - April 2 2023

21.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31 - April 4 2023

============================================= April 2023 =================================================

German Bundesliga Match no 10 - Hamm - April 1 2023

Dual Match France-Scotland - Villerupt, France - April 1 2023

Chinese National Championships (stage 1) - Rongchang - April 2-7 2023

Youth Dual Match Italy-Romania - Colleferro, Italy - April 4 2023

Nepali National Championships - Kathmandu - April 4-8 2023

Russian Volga District  Junior Championships - Izhevsk - April 4-8 2023

Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - April 4-8 2023

English National Amateur Championships - Barnsley & Rotherham & Newcastle - April 1-22 2023

Czech Republic Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Kromeriz - April 6-8 2023

United Arab Emirates Ramadan Schoolboys & Junior Open Championships - Fujairah - April 7-8 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Cherkessk - April 5-9 2023

Serbian Junior & Schoolgirls(-boys) & Pioneers National Championships - Valjevo - April 6-9 2023

Chinese Junior National Championships - Yixian - April 6-12 2023

Latvian Schoolboys National Championships - Olaine - April 7-9 2023

Latvian Junior National Championships - Olaine - April 7-9 2023

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Korolev - April 9-15 2023

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Korolev - April 9-15 2023

Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - April 10-15 2023

Alexandr Lebziak Prizes Youth Tournament - Khimki, Russia - April 11-15 2023

Russian Far East District Youth Championships - Khabarovsk - April 11-15 2023

11.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 11-15 2023

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023

Hungarian Junior & Schools National Cup - Budapest - April 12-15 2023

Kyrgyz Universiade - Bishkek - April 12-16 2023

41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023

Dual Match Poland-Germany - Rypin, Poland - April 14 2023

German Bundesliga Match no 11 - Chemnitz - April 15 2023

Uzbek Junior National Championships - Termiz - April 11-17 2023

Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Montesilvano - April 14-16 2023

Real Boxing Cup / round 3 (11) - Budapest, Hungary - April 15-16 2023

29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023

Polish Men Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 15-20 2023

Polish Women Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 17-20 2023

Nepal Army Women Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023

Nepal Army Men Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023

Kazakh Schoolgirls National Championships - Kostanay - April 17-21 2023

Chinese National Championships (stage 2) - Shenzhen - April 17-22 2023

Tankograd Cup - Chelyabinsk, Russia - April 18-22 2023

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Bishkek - April 18-22 2023

German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - April 19-22 2023

Airborne Troops Commander Cup - Ulyanovsk, Russia - April 19-22 2023

Dual Match Italy-Croatia - Trieste, Italy - April 22 2023

Dual Match Lithuania-Finland - Marijampole, Lithuania - April 22 2023

20.KINK's Cup - Kiiminki, Finland - April 22-23 2023

Champion of Champions Boxing Tournament - Castries, Saint Lucia - April 22-23 2023

Slovenian National Championships - Maribor - April 22-24 2023

Welsh National Championships - Markham & Cardiff - April 15-29 2023

Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023

5.ALBA Games - La Guaira, Venezuela - April 22-27 2023

Mexican Olympic Festival (schoolboys) - Leon - April 22-27 2023

Mexican Olympic Festival (junior) - Leon - April 22-27 2023

Mexican Olympic Festival (youth) - Leon - April 22-27 2023

Independence Boxing Gala - Lome, Togo - April 27 2023

Women Dual Matches France-Italy - Forbach & Yutz, France - April 22-29 2023

Russian Junior National Championships - Chekhov - April 23-29 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Schoolboys Championships - Nalchik - April 24-28 2023

1.International Women Tournament - Cesme, Turkey - April 25-29 2023

Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023

52.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - April 26-29 2023

Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2023 

German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin - April 29 2023

Suzuki Boxing Promotion 2 - Kielce, Poland - April 29 2023

Croatian U-22 National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023

Croatian Junior National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023

4.Spanish Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Logroño - April 27-30 2023

Danish Novice National Championships - Ryomgaard - April 28-30 2023

33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25 - May 3 2023

============================================== May 2023 ================================================

Nepal Elite National Pre-Selection - Lalitpur - May 1-3 2023

Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - May 1-5 2023

22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023

Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Kemerovo - May 2-6 2023

Sankt Petersburg Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 2-6 2023

Guatemalan Men Elite & Youth National Championships - Guatemala City - May 3-6 2023

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Palanga - May 3-6 2023

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2023

53.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 4-7 2023

Swiss German & Ticino Area Championships - Oberglatt - May 6-7 2023

35.Pirkka Youth & Junior Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 6-7 2023

Chinese U-18 National Championships Qualifier 1 - Lu'an - May 6-12 2023

32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023

Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Irkutsk - May 8-12 2023

Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Samara - May 8-12 2023

95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023

53.Semen Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2023

Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Uvat - May 9-13 2023

17.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - May 11-13 2023

Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023

27.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 10-13 2023

Trutnov Open - Trutnov, Czech Republic - May 12-14 2023

Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Villach - May 12-14 2023

German Bundesliga Play-off no 1 - Hamm - May 13 2023

English Schools National Championships - Guildford - May 13-14 2023

Swiss French-speaking Area Championships - Carouge - May 13-14 2023

Russian South District  U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - May 11-16 2023

Iran Youth National Championships - Khorramabad - May 11-16 2023

34.Pakistani National Games - Quetta - May 13-19 2023

Russian Youth National Championships - Ostashkov - May 12-20 2023

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Orhei - May 16-19 2023

Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023

Belarus Junior National Championships - Zhlobin - May 16-20 2023

Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 16-20 2023

Russian Northwest District Schoolboys Championships - Syktyvkar - May 16-20 2023

1.Murat Abdukadyrov Schoolboys Memorial - Zhalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan - May 16-20 2023

Guatemalan Women Elite & Youth National Championships - Guatemala City - May 18-20 2023

Italian Schoolboys National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 18-21 2023

Saudi Arabian Western Area Championships - Abha - May 18-21 2023

Italian Junior National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 19-21 2023

15.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 20-21 2023

Slovak Junior & Schoolboys/girls & Kids National Championships - Holic - May 20-21 2023

26.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2023

38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023

Chinese National Championships (stage 3) - Hangzhou - May 22-29 2023

Oceanian Youth & Junior Championships - Apia, Samoa - May 23-25 2023

27.Alexey Yukov Youth Memorial - Gomel, Belarus - May 23-26 2023

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023

Russian Central District Championships - Suzdal - May 23-27 2023

Romanian Women National Cup - Ploiesti - May 23-27 2023    

7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023

Moscow Women Elite & Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - May 23-27 2023

International Team Tournament - Chita, Russia - May 26-28 2023

Croatian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Zagreb - May 26-28 2023

Great Britain Elite Three Nations Championships - Rotherham, England - May 27-28 2023

Real Boxing Cup / round 4 (12) - Vienna, Austria - May 27-28 2023

6.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 27-29 2023

Viking Boxing Cup - Neuendettelsau, Germany - May 27-29 2023

Macau Open Boxing Championships - Macau - May 28 2023

Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations Cup - Khimki & Moscow - May 29 - June 1 2023

Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 30 - June 3 2023

Pavel Popovich Youth Memorial - Bila Tsirkva, Ukraine - May 31 - June 4 2023

============================================== June 2023 ================================================

Iraqi Club National Championships - Baghdad - June 1-4 2023

German Bundesliga Play-off no 2 - Schwerin - June 3 2023

Mexican Youth National Games - Tepic - June 2-7 2023

Mexican Junior National Games - Tepic - June 2-7 2023

1.Tleugerey Makanalin Junior Memorial - Balkhash, Kazakhstan - June 4-8 2023

Bulgarian Women U-15 National Championships - Yambol - June 6-8 2023

Bulgarian Women U-18 National Championships - Yambol - June 6-8 2023

72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023

66.Indian National School Games (Female U-19) - Bhopal - June 6-9 2023

66.Indian National School Games (Male U-19) - Bhopal - June 6-9 2023

Moldavian Schoolboys National Championships - Orhei - June 6-9 2023

Russian National U-22 Championships - Serpukhov - June 3-10 2023

USA Junior Olympics National Championships & Summer Festival - Lubbock - June 5-10 2023

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Yambol - June 6-10 2023

Russian Siberian District Elite Championships - Omsk - June 6-10 2023

Russian South District Elite Championships - Astrakhan - June 6-10 2023

Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - June 6-10 2023

Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Panavezys - June 7-10 2023

Chinese U-18 National Championships Qualifier 2 - Guiding - June 11-17 2023

Russian Victory Team Cup (quarterfinals 1) - Perm - June 12 2023

Russian Victory Team Cup (quarterfinals 2) - Sankt Petersburg - June 15 2023

22.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Sokółka - June 13-16 2023

Malaysian National U-20 Golden Gloves - Kampung Raja - June 12-16 2023

Malaysian National Elite Golden Gloves - Kampung Raja - June 12-17 2023

Polish Men Youth National Championships - Sokółka - June 12-17 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Championships - Grozny - June 13-17 2023

Russian Far East District Championships - Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk - June 13-17 2023

Mongolian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - June 13-17 2023

95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023

6.Indian Youth National Championships - Gangtok - July 13-18 2023

Moscow Championships - Moscow - June 14-17 2023

Haringey Box Cup - London, England - June 16-18 2023

Nepal Elite National Final Selection - Lalitpur - June 18 2023

Canadian Panam Games Qualifier - Montreal - June 20-22 2023

ORX Boxing Dinner Show - Doha, Qatar - June 22 2023

Bulgarian Schoolboys National Championships - Pleven - June 20-23 2023

21.Khadzhimurad Gamzayev Memorial - Izberbash, Russia - June 20-24 2023

Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023

24.Central American and Caribbean Games - San Salvador, El Salvador - June 22-28 2023

Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - June 23-25 2023

7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023

Kyrgyz Schoolgirls & Schoolboys National Championships - Bishkek - June 23-27 2023

Russian Ural District Championships - Kamensk-Uralsky - June 27-30 2023

3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23 - July 2 2023

6.Indian Women Youth National Championships - Bhopal - July 26 - July 1 2023

German U-19 National Championships - Eisenhüttenstadt - June 28 - July 1 2023

2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27 - July 2 2023

Romanian Schoolboys National Cup - Targu Jiu - June 26 - July 1 2023

Romanian U-22 National Cup - Targu Jiu - June 29 - July 1 2023

Kenyan National Trials - Nairobi - June 29 - July 1 2023

Novosibirsk Boxers Memorial - Novosibirsk, Russia - June 28 - July 1 2023

Bayan-Ulgii Junior & Kids Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia -  June 29 - July 2 2023

Lev Toitman Junior Memorial - Birobidzhan, Russia - June 29 - July 2 2023

============================================== July 2023 =================================================

3.Prakash Dahal National Memorial - Budhanilkantha, Nepal - July 2-5 2023

Russian Northwest District Championships - Pskov - July 3-7 2023

Alexandr Fedotov Memorial - Yakutsk, Russia - July 4-8 2023

121.New Zealand National Championships - Tauranga - July 5-8 2023

Australian Schools National Championships - Adelaide - July 5-8 2023

Spanish School Age U-14 National Championships - Madrid - July 6-8 2023

Russian Victory Team Cup (semifinals) - Kazan - July 8 2023

Braga Open Boxing - Braga, Portugal - July 7-9 2023

13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023

5.Indian Junior National Championships - Jullang - July 9-14 2023

Nurlan Abdukalykov Memorial - Kochkor, Kyrgyzstan - July 10-13 2023

Spartak Union All-Russian Tournament - Tobolsk, Russia - July 11-15 2023

Russian Trade Union Society Championships - Dombay - July 11-15 2023

All-Russian Youth Tournament - Sochi, Russia - July 11-15 2023

Turpal-Ali Kukayev Memorial - Grozny, Russia - July 11-15 2023

Irish Senior Cadet National Championships - Dublin - July 7-22 2023

Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-24 2023

Russian Victory Team Cup (final) - Orenburg - July 15 2023

Bhutan Underage National Championships - Thimphu - Juy 17-19 2023

23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023

Baikal-2023 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov & Vilikton Barannikov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude - July 18-22 2023

Chinese U-14 National Championships - Baoding - July 20-25 2023

Domestic Boxing Event - Ar-Rifa, Bahrain - July 21 2023

Shahid Hameedullah Hameedi Junior & Schoolboys Memorial - Kabul, Afghanistan - July 21-22 2023

27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023

Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023

US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023

Saidakmal Mukarramov Junior Tournament - Khujand, Tajikistan - July 25-28 2023

Khokim Women Cup - Ferghana, Uzbekistan - July 26-29 2023

Venezuelan Schoolboys National Championships - Maracaibo - July 26-31 2023

39.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Sabana Larga - July 27-30 2023

17.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - July 29-30 2023

Afghanistan Junior National Championships - Kabul - July 29 - August 2 2023

77.Japanese High School National Championships - Sapporo  - July 30 - August 4 2023

============================================= August 2023 ================================================

15.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31 - August 3 2023

14.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31 - August 3 2023

21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30 - August 5 2023

Malaysian U-20 National Championships - Nilai - July 31 - August 5 2023

Malaysian Elite National Championships - Nilai - July 31 - August 5 2023

63.Palarong Pambansa (Philippines Students National Games) - Marikina City - August 1-5 2023

Pre-Panam Meeting - Cali, Colombia - August 1 2023

15.Ostrom Cup - Koszeg, Hungary - August 3-4 2023

Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023

Ring-Light Invitational Boxing Gala - Mako, Hungary - August 5 2023

2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023

Romanian U-22 National Championships - Targu Mures - August 8-11 2023

78.Brazilian National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023

Afghanistan Schoolboys National Championships - Kabul - August 8-12 2023

Guatemalan Junior National Championships - Guatemala City - August 9-12 2023

Australian National Championships - Perth - August 9-12 2023  (+Pacific Games Qualifier)

1.East Asian Youth Games - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - August 16-19 2023

28.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Lindow, Germany - August 16-19 2023

20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023

Caribbean Underage Championships - Georgetown, Guyana - August 18-20 2023

13.Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 18-20 2023

Macau Open - Macau - August 24 2023

32.Russian National Championships - Khabarovsk - August 18-26 2023

International Univeristy Festival - Ekaterinburg, Russia - August 19-24 2023

Sri Lanka National Intermediate Tournament - Colombo - August 22-24 2023

Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - August 22-25 2023

41.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 23-27 2023

47.Sri Lanka National Sports Festival - Colombo - August 24-26 2023

1.Syed Abdul Kadir Tournament - Singapore - August 26 2023

77.Japanese University Team National Championships Final - Kadoma - August 26 2023

11.Indian Ocean Islands Games - Antananarivo, Madagascar - August 27-29 2023

2.Pakistan Interdepartmental National Championships - Karachi - August 28 - September 1 2023

16.Indonesian National Students Games - Palembang - August 28 - September 2 2023 

============================================ September 2023 ==============================================

53.T.B.Jayah School Tournament - Akurana, Sri Lanka - September 2-5 2023

18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023

Romanian Women National Championships - Navodari - September 4-10 2023

15.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - September 5-9 2023

21.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 6-9 2023

Cuban Qualifier for Panam Games - Havana - September 7 2023

Argentinean Women National Championships - Villa Mercedes - September 6-10 2023

Moldavian Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - September 6-10 2023

36.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 8-10 2023

United Arab Emirates Open Championships - Abu Dhabi - September 8-10 2023

African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023

Bulgarian Women Elite National Championships - Plovdiv - September 12-13 2023

Bulgarian Men Elite National Championships - Plovdiv - September 12-15 2023

Belarus Youth Olympic Days - Stayki - September 12-15 2023

USA National Last Chance Qualifier - Pueblo - September 11-16 2023

22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023

Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023

Suzuki Boxing Night 23 - Kolno, Poland - September 15 2023

Dual Match France-Cuba - Tremblay-en-France, France - September 16 2023

Swiss Underage National Championships - Luzern - September 16-17 2023

Boris Lagutin Junior Memorial - Moscow, Russia - September 16-20 2023

11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023

1.Enrique Rodriguez Cal U-22 Memorial - Palencia, Spain - September 19-23 2023

Russian Trade Union Society Women Elite & Men U-17 Championships - Cheboksary - September 19-23 2023

16.Pacific Cup - Manta, Ecuador - September 21-23 2023

15.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023

Kostanay Coaches Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023

14.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - September 21-25 2023

Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 22-24 2023

13.Golden Belt Tournament - Manta, Ecuador - September 24-27 2023

Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-28 2023

Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-28 2023

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-30 2023

19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24 - October 5 2023

Italian U-22 National Championships - Roccaforte Mondovi - September 27 - October 1 2023

Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27 - October 3 2023

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Nyiregyhaza - September 28 - October 1 2023

Tallinn Open Tournament - Tallinn, Estonia - September 29 - October 1 2023

17.Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - September 30 - October 4 2023

Argentinean Region I & II Championships - Buenos Aires - September 2 - October 21 2023

============================================= October 2023 ===============================================

Romanian Junior National Championships - Braila - October 3-7 2023

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny, Russia - October 3-7 2023

4.Polish Schoolgirls National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023

12.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023

Guatemalan Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Guatemala City - October 4-7 2023

6.Eger Cup - Eger, Hungary - October 6-7 2023

Sarajevo Trophy Youth & Junior Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - October 6-8 2023

Dual Match (U-22) France-Scotland - Compiegne, France - October 9 2023 

49.Myanmar State & Division Championships - Nay Pyi Taw - October 5-11 2023

EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023

42.Karakozy Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - October 9-13 2023

Vasiliy Borisov Memorial - Krasnoyarsk, Russia - October 10-13 2023

Spanish Club National Championships - San Javier - October 10-14 2023

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 2) - Blagoyevgrad - October 10-14 2023

German U-22 National Championships - Saarbruecken - October 11-14 2023

International Meet - Assisi, Italy - October 15-17 2023

Irish Senior National Championships - Dublin - October 6-21 2023

6.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - October 17-21 2023

31.Polish Men U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023

12.Polish Women U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023

66.Golden Gloves - Cacak, Serbia - October 18-21 2023

12.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - October 18-22 2023

24.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - October 19-21 2023

3.World Combat Games - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - October 20-21 2023

Hungarian Schoolboys/Schoolgirls & Kids National Championships - Eger - October 19-22 2023

19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - October 21-22 2023

Latvian Elite National Championships - Riga - October 21-22 2023

Scandinavia Box Open - Gothenburg, Sweden - October 21-22 2023

Finnish National Championships Qualifier - Kajaani - October 21-22 2023

International Tournament - Kajaani, Finland - October 21-22 2023

Balkan Youth & Junior Championships - Ramnicu Valcea, Romania - October 21-28 2023

31.Viktor Sakharov Memorial - Vladivostok, Russia - October 24-28 2023

21.Airat Khamatov Youth Tournament - Kazan, Russia - October 24-28 2023

Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023

3 Nations Collide - Aberdeen, Scotland - October 27-28 2023

12.Zagreb Open Junior & Schools Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - October 27-29 2023

Cologne Boxing Cup - Cologne, Germany - October 28-31 2023

Syrian Women National Championships - Tartous - October 28-31 2023

Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23 - November 2 2023

Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23 - November 3 2023

============================================= November 2023 =============================================

Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 31 - November 3 2023

Mikhail Kirdun Memorial - Izluchinsk, Russia - October 31 - November 4 2023

King of the Ring - Boras, Sweden - November 3-5 2023

Junior Dual Match Ireland-England - Dungarvan, Ireland - November 4 2023

25.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 4-5 2023

Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships - Vantaa - November 4-5 2023

37.Indian National Games - Mapusa - November 1-8 2023

Chinese U-18 National Championships & 1.Students (Youth) Games - Hezhou - November 2-13 2023

Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - November 3-11 2023

25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023

Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara, Russia - November 6-10 2023

10.Kochkorbek Alimzhanov Youth Memorial - Zhalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan - November 6-10 2023

Romanian Schoolboys National Championships - Piatra Neamt - November 6-11 2023

Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 2) - Petrich - November 7-11 2023

Boris Nikonorov Youth Memorial - Moscow, Russia - November 7-11 2023

Argentinean National Elite Championships - El Bolson - November 8-12 2023

52.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 11-12 2023

22.Colombian National Games - Pereira - November 11-18 2023

Swiss National Championships - Rümlang & Payerne - November 11-19 2023

European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023

Austrian National Elite & Novice Championships - Villach - October 13-15 2023

93.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - November 13-17 2023

6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023

37.Box-Am Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023

Lithuanian National Championships - Kedainiai - November 15-18 2023

Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa, Russia - November 15-18 2023

Danish National Championships - Stege - November 17-19 2023

31.Czech Republic National Championships - Ostrava - October 19-21 2023

20.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 19-23 2023

28.Grand Prix - Tula, Russia - November 21-25 2023

Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023

Polish Cup (U-15) - Ciechocinek - November 21-26 2023

Polish Cup (U-17) - Ciechocinek - November 21-26 2023

Alexandr Aksenov U-14 & U-16 Memorial - Anapa, Russia - November 21-26 2023

Serik Sapiyev Prizes Junior Tournament - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - November 22-25 2023

Youth Dual Matches Argentina-Scotland - Buenos Aires, Argentina - November 24-25 2023 

Zagreb Queen Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - November 24-26 2023

43.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 24-26 2023

29.North Macedonian National Championships - Stip - November  25-26 2023

32.Uzbek National Championships - Tashkent - November 21-29 2023

Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023

11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24 - December 4 2023

7.Indian Men Elite National Championships - Shillong - November 25 - December 1 2023

Romanian Youth National Championships - Bacau - November 27 - December 1 2023

17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27 - December 2 2023

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 2) - Pernik - November 28-30 2023

Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 2) - Pernik - November 28 - December 1 2023

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Oral (Uralsk) - November 28 - December 3 2023

100.German Elite National Championships - Schwerin - November 29 - December 2 2023

============================================= December 2023 =============================================

Suzuki Boxing Night 25 - Sandomierz, Poland - December 2 2023

Slovak Elite & Youth National Championships - Galanta - December 1-3 2023

Montenegro National Championships - Berane - December 2-3 2023

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - December 2-6 2023

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam & Den Haag - December 2-10 2023

Azerbaijan National Championships - Baku - December 3-8 2023

Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 (for 2024)

94.Polish National Championships - Toruń - December 4-9 2023

133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023

Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023

5.Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - December 6-9 2023

Canada Olympic Trials - Montreal - December 6-10 2023

23.Polish Women National Championships - Toruń - December 6-10 2023

100.Finnish National Championships - Vantaa - December 8-9 2023

Dual Match CSKA-Dinamo - Moscow, Russia - December 7 2023

Oleg Lobunets Tournament - Ulyanovsk, Russia - December 5-9 2023

Mayor's Youth & Junior Cup - Khabarovsk, Russia - December 5-9 2023

Kenyan Youth & Junior National Championships - Nairobi - December 6-9 2023

5.Algarve Box Cup - Lagoa, Portugal - December 8-10 2023

Norwegian Junior National Championships - Toensberg - December 8-10 2023

10.International Youth & Junior Tournament - Schwerin, Germany - December 8-10 2023

38.Dominican Republic National Men Elite Championships - Santo Domingo - December 8-10 2023

Swedish National Championships - Karlstad - December 8-10 2023

Dual Match Denmark-England - Varde, Denmark - December 9 2023

Women's Winter Box Cup - Leigh, England - December 9-10 2023

101.Italian National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023

115.French National Championships - Olhain & Perigueux & Deuil-la-Barre - December 2-16 2023

Kazakh Women Junior National Championships - Astana - December 10-14 2023

Kazakh Women Youth National Championships - Astana - December 10-14 2023

98.Romanian National Championships - Braila - December 11-14 2023

Pesta Sukan Tournament - Sungai Nibong, Malaysia - December 11-15 2023

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Aktau - December 11-16 2023

Tajikistan National Elite Championships - Dushanbe - December 12-16 2023

Boris Grekov Schoolboys Memorial - Moscow, Russia - December 12-16 2023

100.Hungarian National Championships - Budapest - December 13-16 2023

Serbian Elite & Youth National Championships - Novi Pazar - December 13-16 2023

Puerto Rican National Championships - Catano - December 13-16 2023

Kenyan Boxing League (round 5) - Kisumu - December 14-16 2023

42.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow, Poland - December 14-16 2023

39.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakshtan - December 17-21 2023

Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023

Nikolay Korolev Memorial - Moscow, Russia - December 19-23 2023

Dual Match Belarus-Russia - Smolensk, Belarus - December 22 2023

7.Indian Women Elite National Championships - Greater Noida - December 21-27 2023

Uzbekistan Junior National Cup - Tashkent - December 21-27 2023

15.Lao National Championships - Vientiane - December 27-30 2023

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage