2014 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2014 ===============================================

US Junior National Championships - Reno - January 7-11 2014

US Youth National Championships - Reno - January 7-11 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 5 - January 10-11 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - January 11 2014

German 2.Bundesliga - round 3 - January 11 2014 (first match)

Dual Match Wismar-Apeldoorn - Dorf Mecklenburg, Germany - January 11 2014

3.Nations Women's Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - January 9-12 2014

5.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - January 10-12 2014  

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - January 9-13 2014

Turkish Youth National Championships - Mersin - January 9-14 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 6 - January 17-18 2014

Dual Match Scotland-Norway - Inverurie, Scotland - January 18 2014

Irish National Open Youth Competition - Dublin - January 10-24 2014

5.Genrikh Rivkin Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - January 21-24 2014

124.US National Championships - Spokane - January 20-25 2014

US Women's National Championships - Spokane - January 21-25 2014

International Round Robin Women Tournament - Oslo, Norway - January 23-25 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - January 25 2014

German 2.Bundesliga - round 4 - January 25 2014

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Kharkov - January 21-26 2014

6.Asian Youth Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 25-30 2014

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 26-31 2014

Ulster Championships - Belfast - January 27-31 2014

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Vilnius - January 29 - February 1 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 7 - January 31 - February 1 2014 (five matches)

38.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 29 - February 2 2014

Georgian National Championships - Tbilisi - January 30 - February 2 2014

============================================ February 2014 ==============================================

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - February 1 2014

Dual Match Switzerland-London - Glattbrugg, Switzerland - February 1 2014

Turkish Junior National Championships - Samsun - February 1-7 2014

Cuban Youth National Championships - Sancti Spiritus - February 2-7 2014 

58.Bocskai Cup - Debrecen, Hungary - February 5-8 2014  

World Series of Boxing - round 8 - February 7-8 2014 (five matches)

Puerto Rican Youth National Championships - San Juan - February 8 2014

Puerto Rican National Championships - San Juan - February 8 2014

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - February 4-9 2014

Russian Selection Women Tournament - Odintsovo - February 7-9 2014

Norwegian Youth National Championships - Drammen - February 7-9 2014

TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 8-9 2014  

Jordan National Championships - Amman - January 31 - February 13 2014 

32.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 10-14 2014

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Chisinau - February 11-14 2014

French Women National Championships - Chartres & Grande-Synthe & Nantes & Laon - February 1-15 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 7 - February 14 2014 (last match)

World Series of Boxing - round 4 - February 15 2014 (last match)

German 2.Bundesliga - round 5 - February 14-15 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 7 - February 15 2014 (first match)

Women Dual Match Poland-Italy - Łomża, Poland - February 15 2014

PZB Grand Prix (1st round) - Nowa Dęba, Poland - February 13-16 2014

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - February 14-16 2014

Goodwill Tournament - Georgetown, Guyana - February 14-16 2014

Zambian National Trials - Lusaka - February 15-16 2014

6.Pavaresia Cup - Pristina, Kosovo - February 16 2014

International Team Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - February 16-19 2014

106.French National Championships - Chartres & Grande-Synthe & Nantes & Fontenay-sous-Bois - February 1-22 2014

Algerian Youth National Championships - Chlef - February 17-21 2014

Algerian Junior National Championships - Chlef - February 17-21 2014

15.International Youth Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 18-22 2014

Gabon National Championships - Ngounie - February 18-22 2014

Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas & Curepipe - February 19-22 2014

Dual Matches Wales-The Netherlands - Porth & Gorseinon, Wales - February 21-22 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 9 - February 21-22 2014

German 2.Bundesliga - round 3 - February 22 2014 (second match)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 8 - February 22 2014

Dual Match South Africa - Botswana - Uitenhagen, South Africa - February 22 2014

Israeli Youth National Championships - February 2014

Dual Match Norway-England - Trondheim, Norway - February 22 2014

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Dashoguz - February 18-23 2014

Youth Dual Match Bulgaria-Croatia - Plovdiv, Bulgaria - February 23? 2014

English Youth National Championships - February 9-23 2014

10.Ukrainian Women National Championships - Truskavets - February 18-23 2014

28.Valeriy Arsenov Youth Memorial - Donetsk, Ukraine - February 19-23 2014

Sri Lanka Youth National Championships - Colombo - February 24-27 2014

Argentinean Youth National Championships - Salta - February 24-27 2014

Open Bishkek Youth Championships - Bishkek - February 25-28 2014

Senegalese National Gala - Dakar - February 28 2014

Ugandan National Championships - Lugogo - February 24 - March 1 2014

65.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 26 - March 1 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 10 - February 28 - March 1 2014 (five matches)

Armenian National Championships - Erevan - February 25 - March 2 2014

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Kyzylorda - February 24 - March 2 2014

19.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - February 27 - March 2 2014

Irish National Championships - Dublin - February 21 - March 8 2014

============================================= March 2014 ===============================================

Youth Dual Match Bosnia & Herzegovina-Croatia - Dubrave, Bosnia & Herzegovina - March 1 2014

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - March 1 2014

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Biel - March 1-2 2014

Nicaraguan Selection Tournament - Managua - March 6 2014

African Women Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - March 3-7 2014

African Youth Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - March 3-7 2014

Zone 3 African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - March 4-7 2014

Youth Dual Match England-Ireland - Basingstoke, England - March 7 2014

5.Yakov Vysotskiy Junior Memorial - Yagodnoye, Russia - March 4-8 2014

Algerian National Championships - Algiers - March 5-8 2014

Norwegian National Championships - Toensberg - March 6-8 2014

10.Croatian Women National Championships - Sesvete - March 6-8 2014

Great Britain Youth Championships - Edinburgh, Scotland - March 7-8 2014

Sting Cup - Melbourne, Australia - March 8 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 2 - March 8 2014 (fifth match)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 9 - March 8 2014

German 2.Bundesliga - round 6 - March 8 2014

Horace Phillips Memorial - Bridgetown, Barbados - March 8 2014

Armenian Youth National Championships - Erevan - March 5-9 2014

Armenian Junior National Championships - Erevan - March? 2014

23.Croatian Women National Championships - Sesvete - March 6-9 2014

Panamerican Youth Championships - Quito, Ecuador - March 6-9 2014

7.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 6-9 2014

7.Spanish Women National Championships - Madrid - March 6-9 2014

Women Boxing Days - Hamburg, Germany - March 7-9 2014

Latvian National Championships - Daugavpils - March 7-9 2014

Estonian Youth National Championships - Narva - March 7-9 2014

Serbian Youth National Championships - Subotica - March 7-9 2014

Serbian Women National Championships - Subotica - March 7-9 2014

Finnish Women National Championships - Tampere - March 8-9 2014

Dual Match Baden/Wuertenberg-Lombardy - Schriesheim, Germany - March 9 2014

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Nizhniy Tagil - March 5-11 2014

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Nizhniy Tagil - March 5-11 2014

World Series of Boxing - round 2 - March 12 2014 (last match)

World Series of Boxing - round 8 - March 12 2014 (last match)

Agong Cup - Alor Setar, Malaysia - March 9-14 2014

85.Polish National Championships - Kalisz - March 10-15 2014 

33.Costa Rican National Games - Buenos Aires - March 10-15 2014

Kazakh Women's National Championships - Shchuchinsk - March 11-15 2014

9.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 12-15 2014

Bulgarian U-22 National Championships - Blagoyevgrad - March 12-15 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 10 - March 15 2014

German 2.Bundesliga - round 1 - March 15 2014 (last match)

Junior/Youth Dual Match Croatia-Germany - Senj, Croatia - March 15 2014

Scottish National Championships - Glasgow - March 15 2014 (semifinals)

91.Finnish National Championships - Turku - March 14-16 2014

10.South American Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - March 13-18 2014

Belarussian Youth National Championships - Gomel - March 14-19 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 7 - March 22 2014 (last match)

Dual Match Romania-Moldova - Jassy, Romania - March 22 2014

14.Polish Women National Championships - Grudziądz - March 20-23 2014

2.Teofilo Stevenson Cup - Las Tunas, Cuba - March 20-25 2014

Syrian National Championships - Damascus - March 23-26 2014

104.Welsh National Championships - Tylorstown & Cardiff - March 15-29 2014

Japanese High School Selection Tournament - Saga - March 26-28 2014

Scottish National Championships - Glasgow - March 28 2014 (finals)

Algerian Women's National Championships - Tipaza - March 25-29 2014

Women Dual Match USA-Canada - Colorado Springs, USA - March 29 2014

2.Ormansag Cup - Sellye, Hungary - March 29 2014

Cameroon Boxing League - round 2 - Douala - March 29 2014

National Boxing Festival - Buenos Aires, Argentina - March 29 2004

2.Ruddy Zapata Junior Cup - Monte Plata, Dominican Republic - March 27-30 2014

International Round Robin Women Tournament - Wittenburg, Germany - March 28-30 2014

Serbian Junior National Championships - Vlasotince - March 28-30 2014

Serbian National Championships - Vlasotince - March 28-30 2014

Three Nations Goodwill Tournament - Castries, St.Lucia - March 28-30 2014

Youth & Women Dual Match Croatia-Hungary - Slavonski Brod & Koprivnica, Croatia - March 29-30 2014

World Series of Boxing - 1st leg of quarterfinals - March 29-31 2014

============================================= April 2014 ===============================================

South African Youth & Junior National Championships - Pretoria - April 1-5 2014

Dual Matches Italy-France - Borgo San Lorenzo & Cuneo, Italy - April 3-5 2014

Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Innsbruck - April 3-5 2014

World Series of Boxing - 2nd leg of quarterfinals - April 4-5 2014

Danish Junior National Championships - Hvidovre - April 4-5 2014

Turkmenistan National Championships - Turkmenabat - April 1-6 2014

22.Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Vogosca - April 4-6 2014

Belgian National Championships - Gent - April 5-6 2014

23.Slovenian National Championships - Ptuj - April 4-6 2014

Tajikistan National Championships - Khujand - May 4-9 2014

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Mailuu-Suu - April 4-9 2014

Cuban Team Nationals Qualifying Tournament Round 1 - April 7-11 2014

Danish Youth National Championships - Hvidovre & Varde - April 4-12 2014

Danish National Championships - Hvidovre & Varde - April 4-12 2014

Romanian Junior National Championships - Cluj - April 8-12 2014 

Australian National Championships - Fremantle - April 8-12 2014

31.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - April 9-12 2014

Lithuanian National Championships - Kedainiai - April 9-12 2014

Kenyan National Trials - Nairobi - April 10-12 2014

Israeli Junior National Championships - April 2014

Dual Match France-Italy - Villerupt, France - April 12 2014

World Series of Boxing - 1st leg of quarterfinals - April 12 2014 (last match)

33.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-13 2014

Swedish National Championships - Gothenburg - April 11-13 2014

Mauritian Junior National Championships - Vacoas - April 11-13 2014

Dual Match (Governor's Cup) American Samoa-Samoa - Pago Pago, American Samoa - April 16 2014

Russian Junior National Championships - Vladikavkaz - April 11-17 2014

Zone 4 African Championships - Pretoria, South Africa - April 16-19 2014

28.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - April 18-19 2014

Governor's National Tournament - Port Moresby, Papua-New Guinea - April 19-21 2014

4.AIBA World Youth Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 14-24 2014

3.AIBA World Women Youth Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 14-24 2014 

Afghanistan National Championships - Kabul - April 20-25 2014

Ugandan National Trials - Entebbe & Lugogo - April ??-26 2014

Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - April 23-26 2014

World Series of Boxing - 1st leg of semifinals - April 24-26 2014

International Women Meeting - Liverpool, England - April 26 2014

Trinidad & Tobago National Championships - Port of Spain - April 24-27 2014

52.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 25-27 2014

11.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - April 25-27 2014

126.English ABAE National Championships - Liverpool - April 25-27 2014

Budapest City Championships - Budapest - April 25-27 2014

6.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2014

13.V.Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - April 27-30 2014

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Sofia - April 28-30 2014

Lion's Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - April 28 - May 2 2014

============================================== May 2014 ================================================

World Series of Boxing - 2nd leg of semifinals - May 2-3 2014

13.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - May 1-4 2014

6.International Box Gala - Alzey-Dautenheim, Germany - May 3-4 2014

Olympic Hopes Tournament - Komarno, Slovakia - May 3-4 2014

Vietnamese National Championships - Can Tho - May 1-5 2014

Russian U-22 National Championships - Elista - May 2-9 2014

1.Qualifier of Central American and Caribbean Games - Veracruz, Mexico - May 4-9 2014

Kenyan Boxing League - round 1 - Mombasa - May 8-10 2014

Dual Match Switzerland sel - Scotland sel - Frenkendorf, Switzerland - May 10 2014

Cuban Team Nationals Qualifying Tournament Round 2 - May 5-11 2014

24.Croatian National Championships - Split - May 8-11 2014

Moroccan Youth National Championships - Nador - May 9-11 2014

Moroccan Junior National Championships - Nador - May 9-11 2014

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Chlumec - May 9-11 2014

28.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 10-11 2014

46.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-14 2014

12.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 10-14 2014

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 2) - Kardzhali - May 13-16 2014

18.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 14-16 2014

87.US National Golden Gloves - Las Vegas - May 12-17 2014

20.Serik Konakbayev Prizes Tournament - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - May 13-17 2014

Cameroon Boxing League - round 4 - Mfou - May 17 2014

38.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 13-18 2014

48.Sidney Jackson Memorial - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 13-18 2014

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Grodno - May 13-18 2014

Polish Youth National Championships - Nowa Dęba - May 14-18 2014

FXTM Boxing Cup - Limassol, Cyprus - May 15-18 2014  

11.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - May 16-18 2014

Moroccan Women National Championships - Rabat - May 16-18 2014

Philippines National Games - Manila - May 17-21 2014

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Chisinau - May 19-22 2014

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 16-23 2014

Dual Match Australia-Scotland - Canberra, Australia - May 23 2014

Mexican National Olympiad (women) - Puebla - May 16-24 2014

Mexican National Olympiad (men junior) - Puebla - May 16-24 2014

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo - May 20-24 2014

Dual Match Sweden-Italy - Vaggeryd, Sweden - May 24 2014

Junior/Youth Dual Match Finland-Sweden - Porvoo, Finland - May 24 2014

Youth/Junior Dual Match Wales-Scotland - Merthyr Tydfil, Wales - May 24 2014

Mexican National Olympiad (men U-21) - Puebla - May 16-25 2014

Mexican National Olympiad (men youth) - Puebla - May 17-25 2014

English Junior National Championships - May 18-25 2014 (quarterfinals)

Sevastopol Heroes Memorial - Sevastopol, Ukraine/Russia - May 23-25 2014

Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 23-25 2014

2.African Youth Games - Gaborone, Botswana - May 24-28 2014

4.Doha Open Championships - Doha, Qatar - May 27-28 2014

41.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - May 28-31 2014

Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament - Caguas, Puerto Rico - May 28-31 2014

English Junior National Championships - Birmingham & Leysdown - May 18-25 2014 (semifinals)

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - May 23-31 2014

Uzbek Youth National Games - Namangan - May 29-31 2014

Israeli National Championships - Lod - May 29-31 2014

Dual Match Papua New Guinea-Australia - Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea - May 31 2014

5.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - May 28 - June 1 2014

Moroccan National Championships - Casablanca - May 30 - June 1 2014

Moroccan U-21 National Championships - Casablanca - May 30 - June 1 2014

New Zealand North Island Golden Gloves - Taupo - May 31 - June 1 2014

55.CISM Championships - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 27 - June 3 2014

17.Malaysian National Games - Kangar - May 27 - June 3 2014

============================================== June 2014 ===============================================

12.Brazilian Women's National Championships - Campo Grande - June 1-6 2014

Dual Match Australia-Scotland - Canberra, Australia - June 6 2014

Dual Match Papua New Guinea-Indonesia - Vanimo, Papua New Guinea - June 6 2014

9.European Women Championships - Bucharest, Romania - May 31 - June 7 2014

45.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - June 4-7 2014

All-Russian Women Tournament - Magnitogorsk, Russia - June 5-7 2014

9.Amber Gloves Tournament - Klaipeda, Lithuania - June 5-7 2014

World Series of Boxing - finals - Baku, Azerbaijan - June 6-7 2014

Youth/Junior Women Dual Match France-England - Amiens, France - June 7 2014

6.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Campo Grande - June 1-8 2014

English Junior National Championships - London - June 7-8 2014 (finals)

PZB Grand Prix (2nd round) - Elbląg, Poland - June 5-8 2014

12.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - June 9-13 2014  

Vietnamese Youth National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - June 2014

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Haskovo - June 10-13 2014

38.Black Diamonds Tournament - Myszków, Poland - June 12-14 2014

44.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana, Cuba - June 11-15 2014  

International Youth Tournament - Kutaisi, Georgia - June 11-15 2014

Pakistani Selection Tournament - Islamabad - June 17-20 2014

22.Croatian Junior National Championships - Zagreb - June 19-21 2014

5.African Cup of Nations - East London, South Africa - June 16-21 2014

19.Copa Roberto Balado - Havana, Cuba - June 17-21 2014

24.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 19-22 2014

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 20-22 2014   

Dual Match (Prime Minister's Cup) Samoa-New Zealand - Apia, Samoa - June 25 2014

Cuban Team National Championships Final Round - Pinar del Rio - June 24-26 2014

Bulgarian National Championships - Plovdiv - June 24-27 2014

German Youth National Championships - Eichstaett - June 25-28 2014

Youth/Junior Women Dual Match Italy-Hungary -Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy - June 29 2014

Batalla de Carabobo Tournament - Valencia, Venezuela - June 29 - July 1 2014

============================================== July 2014 ===============================================

12.European Schoolboys Championships - Keszthely, Hungary - June 30 - July 4 2014

10.Dominican Republic Women National Championships - La Romana - July 1-3 2014

11.Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 1-5 2014

South African National Championships - Mdantsane - July 2-5 2014

Dual Match Latvia-Moscow - Jurmala, Latvia - July 5 2014

Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - July 4-6 2014

16.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - July 8-11 2014

50.Cuban School National Games - Pinar del Rio - July 7-12 2014

US Women's National Golden Gloves - Fort Lauderdale - July 8-12 2014

2.Canadian Golden Gloves - Cornwall - July 9-12 2014

4.President's Cup - Almaty, Kazakhstan - July 8-13 2014

32.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - July 10-13 2014

13.Italian Women National Championships - Rome - July 11-13 2014

4.China Open - Guiyang, China - July 14-19 2014  

Afghanistan Junior National Championships - Kabul - July 15-20 2014

Panamerican Sports Festival - Mexico City, Mexico - July 16-20 2014

Polish Junior National Championships (20.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Świdnica - July 15-20 2014

15.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 22-25 2014

Colombian Youth National Championships - Cali - July 21-26 2014

5.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Assisi, Italy - July 21-27 2014

Guatemalan Women National Championships - Guatemala City - July 23-27 2014

5.Golden Belt Tournament - Guayaquil, Ecuador - July 25-28 2014

20.Commonwealth Games - Glasgow, Scotland - July 25 - August 2 2014

Ringside World Tournament - Kansas City, USA - July 30 - August 2 2014

============================================= August 2014 ==============================================

International Team Tournament - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - August 2-3 2014

68.Japanese Interschool Athletic Meet - Chigasaki - August 1-7 2014

32.Ismail Hamzaaliev Memorial - Khujand, Tajikistan - August 2-7 2014

Spanish Junior National Championships - Murcia - August 6-8 2014

Spanish Youth National Championships - Murcia - August 6-9 2014

69.Brazilian National Championships - Sao Vicente - August 1-9 2014

7.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Sao Vicente - August 1-9 2014

2.Qualifier of Central American and Caribbean Games - Bogota, Colombia - August 4-9 2014

89.Romanian National Championships - Piatra Neamt - August 5-9 2014

4.International Invitational Tournament - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 7-10 2014

8.European Union Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - August 8-16 2014

Kenyan Boxing League - round 3 - Thika - August 13-16 2014

30.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - La Romana - August 15-17 2014

Women Dual Match Canada-USA - Montreal, Canada - August 21 2014

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Bekabad, Uzbekistan - August 21-25 2014

2.Youth Olympic Games - Nanjing, China - August 23-27 2014

1.Bayan-Ulgii Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia - August 22-29 2014

Issyk-Kul Junior Cup - Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgizstan - August 26-29 2014

23.Russian National Championships - Rostov - August 22-30 2014

12.German Women's National Championships - Weissenburg - August 27-30 2014

Cape Verde National Championships - Sao Vicente - August 28-30 2014

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - August 29-31 2014

============================================ September 2014 =============================================

9.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 5-7 2014

World Series of Boxing (pre-season match) - Astana, Kazakhstan - September 9-10 2014

29.Ahmet Comert Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - September 8-11 2014

16.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 8-13 2014

21.International Tournament - Volgograd, Russia - September 9-13 2014

Ukrainian Women National Cup - Morshin - September 11-13 2014

Dual Match Italy-Sweden - Grosseto & Naples, Italy - September 11- 13 2014

Youth Dual Matches Ireland-Germany - Belfast, Northern Ireland - September 12-13 2014

6.World University Championships - Yakutsk, Russia - September 9-14 2014

2.Alexey Tishchenko Prizes Tournament - Omsk, Russia - September 12-14 2014

28.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 13-14 2014  

Ukrainian Youth Selection Tournament - Kharkov - September 16-19 2014

Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - September 19 2014

2.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Kielce, Poland - September 16-20 2014

Peruvian Junior National Championships - Lima - September 17-20 2014

Kenyan Boxing League - round 4 - Nyeri - September 18-20 2014

23.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - September 19-21 2014

Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - September 18-22 2014

10.Panamerican Women Championships - Guadalajara, Mexico - September 23-27 2014

Women Dual Match Spain-Algeria - Picanya, Spain - September 27 2014

23.Ukrainian National Championships - Kiev - September 23-28 2014

Gripen Cup - Soederkoeping, Sweden - September 26-28 2014

23.Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Wismar, Germany - September 26-28 2014

12.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 27-28 2014

17.Asian Games - Incheon, South Korea - September 24 - October 3 2014

40.US National PAL Championships - Oxnard - September 29 - October 4 2014

============================================= October 2014 ==============================================

Dual Match Belarus-Italy - Minsk, Belarus - October 2 2014

German U-21 National Championships - Moers - October 2-4 2014

32.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Rep. - October 2-5 2014

6.Polish Women Youth Cup - Grudziądz - October 3-5 2014

3.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Grudziądz - October 3-5 2014

11.Youth Grand Prix - Krnov, Czech Republic - October 4-5 2014

Interliga - round 1 - October 5 2014

9.Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - October 6-10 2014

112.New Zealand National Championships - Queenstown - October 8-11 2014

21.Central American Championships - San Jose, Costa Rica - October 9-11 2014

22.Polish U-23 National Championships - Sokółka - October 8-12 2014 

29.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 11-12 2014

15.Indian Women's National Championships - Raipur - October 11-16 2014

5.Mohamed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - October 13-17 2014

6.Eugenio Titi Basulto Cup - Camaguey, Cuba - October 13-17 2014

Argentinean Women National Championships - Buenos Aires - October 13-18 2014

92.German National Championships - Straubing - October 15-18 2014

9.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau - October 15-19 2014

6.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - October 15-19 2014

35.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 16-19 2014

7.Pacific Cup - Guayaquil, Ecuador - October 17-20 2014

24.European Youth Championships - Zagreb, Croatia - October 18-25 2014

67.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - October 21-25 2014

3.Queens Cup - Stralsund, Germany - October 23-25 2014

Czech Republic National Championships - Pilsen - October 23-25 2014

Aurel Toma Memorial - Babadag, Romania - October 24-25 2014

Dual Match Denmark-England - Kiplev, Denmark - October 25 2014

Guatemalan National Championships - Guatemala City - October 24-26 2014

2.Gulf Countries Championships - Kuwait City, Kuwait - October 26-28 2014

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - Suvorovskaya - October 25-31 2014

87.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - October 27-31 2014

18.Hungarian Women National Championships - Eger - October 28-31 2014

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - October 28-31 2014

Argentinean Junior National Games - Cordoba - October 28 - November 1 2014

Canadian National Championships - Mississauga - October 28 - November 1 2014 - for 2015

2.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup - Sacatepequez, Guatemala - October 30 - November 1 2014

Austrian National Championships - Vienna - October 31 - November 1 2014

============================================= November 2014 =============================================

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - November 1 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 1 2014

18.European Junior Championships - Anapa, Russia - November 1-8 2014 

Three Nations Meeting - Pennala, Sri Lanka - November 7 2014  

44.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 7-8 2014

Dual Match Poland select-Ukraine select - Gryfice, Poland - November 8 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 8 2014

Interliga - round 2 - November 8 2014

Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - November 3-9 2014

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Debrecen - November 6-9 2014

Italian Junior National Championships - Roccaforte Mondovi - November 7-9 2014

21.Bep van Klaveren Memorial - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - November 10 2014

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - November 10-14 2014

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 1) - Dobrich - November 11-14 2014 (for 2015)

Dual Match Sri Lanka-Singapore - Pennala, Sri Lanka - November 14 2014

Dual Match U-22 Spain-Ireland - Beniel, Spain - November 14 2014

5.Copa Revolucion - Holguin, Cuba - November 12-15 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - November 15 2014 (first match)

German 2.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 15 2014

23.Julius Torma Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - November 14-16 2014

29.Dominican Republic National Championships - San Francisco - November 14-16 2014

National Junior Tournament - Bishkek, Kyrgizstan - November 18-21 2014

Dual Match Spain-Russia - Paterna, Spain - November 21 2014

8.AIBA World Women Championships - Jeju, South Korea - November 16-24 2014

39.Golden Belt Tournament - Chiajna, Romania - November 20-22 2014

Interliga - round 3 - November 22 2014

Italian Youth National Championships - Trevi - November 21-23 2014

King of the Ring Tournament - Boras, Sweden - November 21-23 2014

16.Adem Jashari Memorial - Gjakova, Kosovo - November 22-23 2014

Polish Youth Cup - Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki - November 20-23 2014

21.Bhutan National Championships - Phuentsholing - November 15-25 2014

22.Central American and Caribbean Games - Veracruz, Mexico - November 21-29 2014

Kenyan National Championships - Nairobi - November 26-29 2014

Dual Match Ireland-France - Dublin, Ireland - November 28 2014

Dual Match Poland-Germany - Karlino, Poland - November 29 2014

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - November 29 2014

2.Ruslan Said Memorial Meeting - Chernihiv, Ukraine - November 29 2014

Swiss National Championships - Thun & Lausanne - November 22-30 2014

23.Uzbek National Championships - Almalyk - November 24-30 2014

Uzbek Women National Championships - Almalyk - November 28-30 2014

57.Golden Gloves - Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia - November 28-30 2014

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam - November 28-30 2014

Norwegian Youth & Junior National Championships - Toensberg - November 28-30 2014

23.Kazakh National Championships - Taraz - November 27 - December 4 2014

============================================= December 2014 =============================================

13.Japanese Women's National Championships - Shizuoka - December 1-4 2014

US National Team Trials - Chattanooga - December 1-5 2014

11.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk, Russia - December 2-6 2014

91.Hungarian National Championships - Kecskemet - December 3-6 2014 

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - December 6 2014 (second match)

World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Beloyarskiy - December 4-7 2014

Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Borlaenge - December 5-7 2014

92.Italian National Championships - Taviano & Ugento - December 3-8 2014

Venezuelan National Championships - San Jose de Barlovento - December 4-8 2014

Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 5-8 2014

6.African Region V Youth Games (SADC Youth Games) - Bulawayo, Zimbabwe - December 6-8 2014

Ulster Championships - Belfast - December 9-10 2014 - for 2015

29.Chilean National Championships - Cerro Navia - December 8-12 2014

Algerian National Championships - Algiers - December 8-12 2014 - for 2015

Tahiti National Championships - Pirae - December 10-12 2014

Indonesian National Golden Gloves - Medan - December 9-13 2014

International Round Robin Tournament - Heidelberg, Germany - December 11-13 2014

Women Dual Matches Ireland-France - Edenderry, Ireland - December 12-13 2014

Dual Match Sweden-Finland - Norsborg, Sweden - December 13 2014

Dual Match Angola-Cape Verde - Luanda, Angola - December 13 2014

World Series of Boxing (pre-season match) - Lutsk, Ukraine - December 13 2014

89.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - December 10-14 2014

Vietnamese National Championships - Nam Dinh - December 7-15 2014

Vietnamese Women National Championships - Nam Dinh - December 8-15 2014

Lao National Championships - Vientiane - December 10-15 2014

Kazakh Federation Team Cup - Astana - December 14-15 2014

23.Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - December 15-17 2014

4.Dixiades Games - Yaounde, Cameroon - December 17-20 2014 

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - December 20 2014

53.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Santa Clara - December 15-21 2014

Uzbekistan Junior National Cup - Tashkent - December 18-22 2014

Turkish National Championships - Iskenderun - December 23-27 2014

Demyanov Women Memorial - Ivano-Frankovsk, Ukraine - December 26-28 2014

Algerian Youth National Championships - Algiers - December 26-30 2014 - for 2015

======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage