2015 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2015 ===============================================

USA Junior National Championships - Reno - January 5-9 2015

USA Youth National Championships - Reno - January 5-9 2015

6.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - January 9-11 2015

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 8-13 2015

Indian National Championships - Nagpur - January 8-14 2015

4.Nations Women's Cup - Subotica, Serbia - January 12-16 2015

Turkish Women National Championships - Sanliurfa - January 11-17 2015

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Sanliurfa - January 11-17 2015

Turkish Women Junior National Championships - Sanliurfa - January 11-17 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 1 - January 15-17 2015

Irish National Championships - Dublin - January 9-24 2015

Maluku Governor Cup - Ambon, Indonesia - January 17-24 2015

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - January 17-24 2015

125.US National Championships - Spokane - January 19-24 2015

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Quebec City - January 20-24 2015

US Women's National Championships - Spokane - January 21-24 2015  

World Series of Boxing - round 2 - January 23-24 2015

Dual Match Norway-Scotland - Oslo, Norway - January 24 2015

TUL Tournament - Turku, Finland - January 23-25 2015  

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - January 2015

Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial - Khmelnitskiy, Ukraine - January 26-31 2015

Turkish Junior National Championships - Artvin - January 26-31 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 3 - January 30-31 2015

Dual Match Sweden-Italy - Joenkoeping, Sweden - January 31 2015

39.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 28 - February 1 2015

Georgian National Championships - Tbilisi - January 27 - February 3 2015

============================================ February 2015 ===============================================

59.Bocskai Cup - Debrecen, Hungary - February 4-7 2015

Youth Dual Match Denmark-Germany - Viborg, Denmark - February 6 2015

Turkish Youth National Championships - Trabzon - February 2-8 2015

11.Ukrainian Women National Championships - Chernivtsy - February 4-8 2015

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Tokmok - February 5-8 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 4 - February 5-8 2015

1.Hongkong City Cup - Hongkong - February 7-8 2015

Uzbek Youth Olympic Reserve National Championships - Bekabad - February 4-9 2015

Bulgarian Women Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - February 11-13 2015

French Women National Championships - January 31 - February 14 2015

19.Alexey Yukov Prizes Junior Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 10-14 2015

Dual Match Ireland-Sweden - Edenderry & Dublin, Ireland - February 13-14 2015

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Karaganda - February 9-15 2015

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Salavat - February 9-15 2015

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Salavat - February 9-15 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 5 - February 12-15 2015

Governor Junior Cup - Vladimir, Russia - February 12-15 2015

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 12-15 2015

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Most - February 13-15 2015

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - February 14-15 2015 (1/4 & 1/2)

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - February 14-15 2015 (1/8 & 1/4)

Dual Match Kazakhstan-Russia - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 19 2015

Costa Rican National Championships - San Jose - February 14-21 2015

Romanian Cup - Braila - February 18-21 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 6 - February 20-21 2015

Mali National Championships - Kayes - February 20-21 2015

107,French National Championships - January 31 - February 21 2015

English Youth National Championships - Ferryhill - February 20-22 2015

Israeli National Championships - Bat Yam - February 20-22 2015

21.Finnish Women National Championships - Helsinki - February 20-22 2015

Botswana Best of the Best Tournament - Gaborone - February 21-22 2015

92.Finnish National Championships - Helsinki - February 20-23 2015

33.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 20-23 2015  

Cradle of Champions - Panama City, Panama - February 21-26 2015 

550th Anniversary of the Kazakh Khanate U-21 National Tournament - Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan - February 22-28 2015

4.Myanmar National Sports Festival - Nay Pyi Taw - February 23-28 2015

66.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 24-28 2015

Romanian Women Cup - Buzau - February 24-28 2015

11.Croatian Women National Championships - Koprivnica - February 26-28 2015

24.Croatian Youth National Championships - Koprivnica - February 26-28 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 7 - February 26-28 2015

Women Dual Match Ireland-Ukraine - Dublin & Kildare, Ireland - February 27-28 2015

Dual Match Germany-Poland - Schwerin, Germany - February 28 2015

5.Nikola Drobac Memorial - Zabalj, Serbia - February 28 2015  

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Turkmenabat - February 25 - March 1 2015

Estonian Youth National Championships - Narva - February 27 - March 1 2015

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Martigny - February 28 - March 1 2015

Australian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Melbourne - February 28 - March 1 2015

============================================= March 2015 ================================================

Dushanbe City Championships - Dushanbe - March 1-3? 2015

Mongolian Junior National Championships - Ulan Baatar - March 1-5 2015

6.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial - Yagodnoye, Russia - March 2-5 2015

17.Russian Women National Championships - Saransk - March 2-7 2015

Ecuadorian National Championships - Coca - March 2-7 2015

International Tournament - Cahul, Moldova - March 4-7 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 8 - March 6-7 2015

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 7 2015 (1/2)

1.Alexis Arguello National Cup - Managua, Nicaragua - March 7 2015

14.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - March 5-8 2015

Latvian National Championships - Daugavpils - March 6-8 2015

Dual Matches Germany select-Switzerland - Wittenhofen & Schriesheim, Germany - March 6-8 2015

Italian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Livorno - March 7-8 2015

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - March 8 2015 (1/1)

Kazakh Junior Women National Championships - Pavlodar - March 2015

Kazakh Youth Women National Championships - Pavlodar - March 2015

4.Golden Valley Tournament - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - March 10-13 2015

Romanian Junior National Championships - Buzau - March 9-14 2015

10.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 11-14 2015

Olexandr Sokolovskiy Junior Memorial - Rivne, Ukraine - March 12-14 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 9 - March 12-14 2015

International Meeting - Zurich, Switzerland - March 14 2015  

22.Golden Arms - Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia - March 14 2015

Dual Match SV Motor Babelsberg-Denmark - Potsdam, Germany - March 14 2015

Ugandan National Championships - Lugogo - March 9-15 2015

3.Women Sports Festival - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic - March 12-15 2015

34.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - March 13-15 2015

Norwegian National Championships - Oslo - March 13-15 2015

Scottish Junior National Championships - Motherwell - March 14-21 2015

4.Queens Cup - Stralsund, Germany - March 18-21 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 10 - March 19-21 2015

Israeli Junior National Championships - Kiryat Gat - March 19-21 2015

Olympic Gloves Tournament - Tallin, Estonia - March 20-21 2015

Youth Dual Match Russia-Cuba - Tyumen, Russia - March 21 2015

Horace Phillips Memorial - Bridgetown, Barbados - March 21 2015

Armenian National Championships - Erevan - March 17-22 2015

Tajikistan National Championships - Dushanbe - March 17-22 2015

23.Croatian Junior National Championships - Split - March 19-22 2015

Serbian Junior National Championships - Loznica - March 20-22 2015

Serbian National Championships - Loznica - March 20-22 2015

English Junior National Championships - Sheffield - March 21-22 2015

Greek Youth National Championships - Amfilochia - March 20-23 2015

Sri Lanka Youth National Championships - Colombo - March 20-23 2015

Syrian Youth National Championships - Damascus - March 22-25 2015

26.Japanese High School Invitational Tournament - Okayama - March 23-26 2015

Argentinean Women Selection Tournament - Salta - March 23-27 2015

Dual Match Belfast-Spain - Belfast, Northern Ireland - March 27 2015

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Panavezys - March 25-28 2015

Women Youth & Junior Dual Matches Ireland-England - Dublin & Dundalk, Ireland - March 27-28 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 11 - March 27-28 2015

Epopeja e Dukagjinit Meeting - Peje, Kosovo - March 28 2015

15.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 25-29 2015

Trinidad & Tobago National Championships - Marabella - March 26-29 2015

Montenegro National Championships - Budva - March 28-29 2015

Nordic Championships - Tampere, Finland - March 28-29 2015

Belgian National Championships - Gent - March 29 2015

105.Welsh National Championships - Gilfach Goch & Cardiff - March 21 - April 3 2015

8.Nikolay Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - March 30 - April 3 2015

14.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 30 - April 4 2015

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulan Baatar - March 30 - April 4 2015

Algerian Youth Cup - Oran - March 31 - April 3 2015

============================================= April 2015 =================================================

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Plovdiv - April 1-3 2015

International Meeting - Oskarshamn, Sweden - April 3 2015

Hungarian Junior National Olympiad - Gyor - April 1-4 2015

29.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - April 3-4 2015

Estonian Junior National Championships - Tallin - April 3-5 2015

90.Estonian National Championships - Tallin - April 3-5 2015

Madagascar National Championships - Toamasina - April 3-5 2015

French Youth National Championships - Ohlain - April 4-6 2015

International Tournament - Pattaya, Thailand - April 3-7 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 1 - April 7 2015 (last match)

Bulgarian National Championships - Sliven - April 7-10 2015

Cuban Youth National Championships - Camaguey - April 7-11 2015

Belarussian National Championships - Molodechno - April 7-11 2015

Lithuanian National Championships - Kedainiai - April 8-11 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 12 - April 9-11 2015

Dual Match Poland select-Germany select - Wałcz, Poland - April 11 2015

Russian Junior National Championships - Orenburg - April 6-12 2015

Turkmenistan National Championships - Dashoguz - April 7-12 2015

Chinese Women National Championships - Qianan - April 8-13 2015

Polish Youth National Championships - Wałcz - April 13-17 2015

3.Teofilo Stevenson Cup - Las Tunas, Cuba - April 13-17 2015

Kazakh Women National Championships - Shymkent - April 13-18 2015

12.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - April 16-18 2015

11.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 16-18 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 13 - April 16-18 2015

Four Nations Round Robin Youth Tournament - Los Alcazares - April 16-18 2015

Women Dual Matches Ireland-Finland - Edenderry & Ballina, Ireland - April 17-18 2015

Jamaican Panam Trials - Kingston - April 17-18 2015

Junior Dual Match France-Scotland - Tulle, France - April 18 2015

Armenian Junior National Championships - Erevan - April 13-19 2015

Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 14-19 2015

8.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - April 15-19 2015

Ukrainian National Cup - Nikolayev - April 16-19 2015

1.Black Forest Cup - Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany - April 17-19 2015

Great Britain Youth Championships - Rotherham, England - April 18-19 2015

Slovak Junior National Championships - Vranov nad Toplou - April 18-19 2015

International Round Robin Women Tournament - Schwerin, Germany - April 22-24 2015

22.President's Cup - Palembang, Indonesia - April 20-25 2015

Ecuadorian Yourh National Championships - Ibarra - April 20-25 2015

Zone 4 African Championships - Pretoria, South Africa - April 22-25 2015

Jose Cheo Aponte Tournament - Caguas, Puerto Rico - April 22-25 2015

Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Dornbirn - April 23-25 2015

Women Dual Match USA-China - Atlanta, USA - April 25 2015

Spring Tournament - Peje, Kosovo - April 25 2015

Jordan National Championships - Amman - April 23-26 2015

53.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 24-26 2015

128.English ABAE National Championships - Liverpool - April 24-26 2015

English ABAE Women National Championships - Liverpool - April 24-26 2015

Dual Match Costa Rica-Panama - San Isidro, Costa Rica - April 25-26 2015

Dual Match Ireland select-Poland select - Portlaoise, Ireland - April 26 2015

Dual Match Italy-Germany - Bergamo, Italy - April 26 2015

World Series of Boxing - round 14 - April 24-27 2015

Zone 3 African Championships - Libreville, Gabon - April 26-28 2015

13.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - April 25-29 2015

Armenian Youth National Championships - Erevan - April 25-30 2015

Chilean Centenary Cup - Maipu, Chile - April 28-30 2015

Irish U-16 & U-17 National Championships - Dublin - April 18 - May 1 2015

7.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 27 -May 1 2015

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Pasvalys - April 28 - May 2 2015

Australian National Championships - Gold Coast - April 28 - May 2 2015

Uzbek Women National Championships - Tashkent - April 28 - May 2 2015

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Khmelnitskiy - April 28 - May 3 2015

15.Polish Women National Championships - Karlino - April 29 - May 2 2015

43.German U-17 National Championships - Juliusruh - April 29 - May 2 2015

25.Croatian National Championships - Sesvete - April 30 - May 3 2015

============================================== May 2015 ================================================

Youth & Junior Dual Match Sweden-Finland - Vasteras, Sweden - May 2 2015

Great Britain Junior Championships - Motherwell, Scotland - May 2-3 2015

World Series of Boxing (1st quarterfinal) - Quba, Azerbaijan - May 6-7 2015

13.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - May 5-8 2015  

International Tournament - Setif, Algeria - May 5-8 2015

86.Polish National Championships - Szczecin - May 4-9 2015

Box-Am Tournament - Cartagena, Spain - May 5-9 2015

Argentinean Youth National Championships - Formosa - May 3-10 2015

Swedish National Championships - Tidaholm - May 8-10 2015

Serbian Women National Championships - Trstenik - March 8-10 2015

Serbian Youth National Championships - Trstenik - March 8-10 2015

29.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 9-10 2015

Olympic Hopes Tournament - Galanta, Slovakia - May 9-10 2015

World Series of Boxing (2nd quarterfinal) - Moscow, Russia - May 10-11 2015

4.Maiduvin Trujillo Cup - Antigua, Guatemala - May 14-15 2015

88.US National Golden Gloves - Las Vegas - May 11-16 2015

Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Prizes Junior Tournament - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - May 12-16 2015

13.German Women National Championships - Saarbruecken - May 14-16 2015

24.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - May 15-17 2015

3.World Women Youth & Junior Championships - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - May 16-23 2015

19.European Junior Championships - Lvov, Ukraine - May 16-23 2015

Mexican National Olympiad (women) - Monterrey - May 15-23 2015

Mexican National Olympiad (men junior) - Monterrey - May 15-24 2015

Mexican National Olympiad (men youth) - Monterrey - May 15-24 2015

Mexican National Olympiad (men U-21) - Monterrey - May 15-24 2015

19.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 20-22 2015

World Series of Boxing (1st semifinal) - Havana, Cuba - May 21-22 2015

International Tournament - Doha, Qatar - May 20-23 2015

Chinese National Championships - Xianyang - May 14-24 2015

World Series of Boxing (2nd semifinal) - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 23-24 2015

Great Britain Championships - Rotherham, England - May 23-24 2015

Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 23-24 2015

Russian Youth National Championships - Kurgan - May 20-25 2015

45.Usov Memorial - Grodno, Belarus - May 26-28 2015

Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - May 27-29 2015

Indonesian Youth & Junior National Championships - Ternate - May 25-30 2015

87.Spanish National Championships - Los Alcazares - May 26-30 2015

8.Spanish Women National Championships - Los Alcazares - May 26-30 2015

Bulgarian U-22 National Championships - Yambol - May 27-30 2015

Spanish Youth National Championships - Los Alcazares - May 28-30 2015

Spanish Junior National Championships - Los Alcazares - May 28-30 2015

Israeli Youth National Championships - Afula - May 28-30 2015

5.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk, Poland - May 29-31 2015

Ecuadorian Youth National Games - Sangolqui - May 30 - June 3 2015

============================================== June 2015 ================================================

Dual Matches Italy-France - Assisi & Stintino, Italy - May 30 - June 5 2015

4.African Military Championships - Tunis, Tunisia - June 2-6 2015

Mamyt Akerov Youth Tournament - Kara-Balta, Kyrgyzstan - June 3-6 2015

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - May 22 - June 6 2015

Bosnian & Herzegovian Youth & Junior National Championships - Zivnice - June 5-7 2015

Panamerican Games Qualifier - Tijuana, Mexico - June 4-8 2015

28.South-East Asian Games - Singapore - June 6-10 2015

Asian Junior Championships - Tashkent, Uzbakistan - June 7-14 2015

Danube Belt Youth Tournament - Tulcea, Romania - June 9-13 2015

25.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 17-20 2015

International Tournament - Haringey (London), England - June 19-21 2015

Slovakia Boxing Cup - Klin, Slovakia - June 19-21 2015

World Series of Boxing (final) - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 20-21 2015

Ermek Serikov Youth Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - June 19-22 2015

1.European Games - Baku, Azerbaijan - June 16-27 2015

5.Makanalin & Nokerbekov & Satenov Junior Memorial - Balkhash, Kazakhstan - June 2015

US Olympic Trials Qualifier 1 - Colorado Springs - June 22-27 2015

13.Brazilian Women's National Championships - Balneario Camboriu - June 22-28 2015

8.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Balneario Camboriu - June 22-28 2015

40 Years of Angola International Meeting - Luanda - June 28 2015

Chinese Youth National Championships - Qinhuangdao - June 13-29 2015

Panamerican Junior Championships - San Jose, Costa Rica - June 27-29 2015

16.World Police & Fire Games - Fairfax, USA - June 29 - July 3 2015

Nigerian National Championships - Lagos - June 29 - July 4 2015

5.Kenzhebek Akelbayev Prizes Junior Tournament - Balykchi, Kyrgyzstan - June 29 - July 5 2015

============================================== July 2015 =================================================

22.German Youth U-19 National Championships - Hamburg - July 1-4 2015

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Hincesti - July 1-4 2015

11.Dominican Republic Women National Championships - Nizao - July 2-4 2015

Kenyan National Trials - Nairobi - July 2-4 2015

Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - July 3-5 2015

Latvian Youth National Olympiad - Valmiera - July 3-5 2015

Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - July 1-6 2015

US Women's National Golden Gloves - Fort Lauderdale - July 7-11 2015

South African National Championships - Grahamstown - July 8-11 2015

51.Cuban School National Games - Camaguey - July 6-12 2015

40.Golden Belt Tournament - Craiova, Romania - July 7-12 2015

33.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - July 8-12 2015

International Tounament - Maputo, Mozambique - July 11-12 2015

34.Costa Rican National Games - Los Chiles - July 9-14 2015

15.Pacific Games - Port Moresby, Papua-New Guinea - July 14-18 2015

Polish Junior National Championships - Grudziądz - July 12-19 2015

Chinese Junior National Championships - Qianan - July 15-22 2015

Dual Match Ukraine-Iran - Kherson, Ukraine -July 23 2015

17.Panamerican Games - Toronto, Canada - July 18-25 2015

42.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - July 21-24 2015

31.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Monte Plata - July 23-25 2015

19.Semen Trestin Memorial - Odessa, Ukraine - July 23-26 2015

12.Trophy of Podgorica Junior Tournament - Podgorica, Montenegro - July 30-31 2015

Chinese U-23 National Championships - Zibo - July 25 - August 1 2015

Women Youth & Junior Dual Matches Italy-Poland - Teramo & Civitella Roveto, Italy - July 31 - August 2 2015

============================================= August 2015 ================================================

Dual Match Botswana-Lesotho - Gaborone, Botswana - August 1 2015

9.Indian Ocean Islands Games - Saint-Pierre, Reunion - August 4-7 2015

Ringside World Tournament - Independence, USA - August 5-8 2015

5.International Invitational Tournament - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 6-8 2015

Dual Match Australia-New Zealand - Queenstown, Australia - August 8 2015

7.Asian Women's Championships - Wulanchabu, China - August 7-13 2015

41.European Championships - Samokov, Bulgaria - August 7-15 2015

5.Chilean Junior National Championships - Santiago de Chile - August 10-14 2015

6.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas - August 12-14 2015

12.Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - August 12-16 2015

6.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Keszthely, Hungary - August 16-22 2015

11.Panamerican Championships - Vargas, Venezuela - August 17-22 2015

18.African Championships - Casablanca, Morocco - August 18-23 2015

8.German U-21 International Championships - Moers - August 20-23 2015

Costa Rican Women Youth & Junior National Championships - San Jose? - August 22-23 2015

Russian U-22 National Championships - Kemerovo - August 22-29 2015

3.Wilfredo Gomez Cup - Guaynabo, Puerto Rico - August 27-29 2015

4.Issyk-Kul Junior Cup - Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgizstan - August 25-30 2015

Oceanian Championships - Canberra, Australia - August 28-30 2015 

28.Asian Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - August 26 - September 5 2015

============================================ September 2015 ==============================================

33.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Rep. - September 2-4 2015

46.Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - September 4-5 2015

1.Spanish Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Madrid - September 5-6 2015

90.Romanian National Championships - Targu Mures - September 5-8 2015

1.President's Cup - Erzurum, Turkey - September 6-9 2015

10.World Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - September 4-12 2015

11.All-Africa Games - Brazzaville, Congo - September 6-11 2015

5.Commonwealth Youth Games - Apia, Samoa - September 7-10 2015

17.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - September 7-12 2015

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Chirchik - September 7-12 2015

US Olympic Trials Qualifier 2 - Baltimore - September 8-12 2015

32.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - September 9-12 2015

46.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - September 9-12 2015

International Youth Tournament - Totana, Spain - September 10-12 2015

Syrian Junior National Championships - Damascus - September 9-13 2015

20.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - September 10-13 2015

93.German National Championships - Straubing - September 16-19 2015

Malaysian National Golden Gloves - Kuching - September 15-20 2015

Vietnamese National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 16-22 2015

Vietnamese Women National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 16-22 2015

10.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 23-26 2015

Guatemalan National Championships - Guatemala City - September 23-27 2015

Gripen Cup - Soederkoeping, Sweden - September 25-27 2015

Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 25-27 2015

Nations Cup - Horgen, Switzerland - September 26-27 2015

Romanian Women National Championships - Campulung-Muscel - September 28 - October 3 2015

============================================= October 2015 ===============================================

4.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Grudziądz - October 1-4 2015

6.World Military Games - Yeongju, South Korea - October 4-10 2015

113.New Zealand National Championships - Invercargill - October 7-10 2015

Women's Mini-Dual Match Germany-Switzerland - Wolfenbuettel, Germany - October 10 2015

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Zaporozhe - October 7-11 2015

30.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 10-11 2015

1.Split Open - Split, Croatia - October 10-11 2015

18.World Championships - Doha, Qatar - October 6-15 2015

Indonesian Central Region Tournament - Kupang - October 11-17 2015

Cape Verde National Championships - Mindelo - October 15-17 2015

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Chernivtsy - October 14-18 2015

24.Julius Torma Youth Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - October 16-18 2015

Astana Women's Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 17-21 2015

Taiwan National Games - Taipei - October 17-22 2015

30.Ahmet Comert Youth Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - October 20-24 2015

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Debrecen - October 21-24 2015

3.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup - Jocotenango, Guatemala - October 22-24 2015

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - October 24 2015

German 2.Bundesliga - round 1 - October 24 2015 (first match)

Dual Matches Germany-Australia - Wesel & Cologne & Muenster, Germany - October 18-25 2015

Slovak Youth National Championships - Nitra - October 23-25 2015

13.Kadic Brothers Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - October 25 2015

Zhetysu Youth Cup - Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan - October 22-28 2015

Indonesian Western Region Tournament - Ambon - October 25-31 2015

US Olympic Trials Qualifier 3 - Memphis - October 26-31 2015

Queens Cup - Stralsund, Germany - October 28-31 2015

Moldova Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - October 29-31 2015

Guyana National Championships - Georgetown - October 31 2015

US Women Olympic Trials - Memphis - October 25 - November 1 2015

16.Indian Women National Championships - New Bongaigaon - October 27 - November 1 2015

Angered City Boxing Cup - Gothenburg, Sweden - October 30 - November 1 2015

Italian Junior National Championships - Naples - October 30 - November 1 2015

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - October 30 - November 1 2015

============================================= November 2015 =============================================

Thai National Tournament - Bangkok - November 1-7 2015

36.Karakozy Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - November 3-7 2015

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Nagykanizsa - November 4-7 2015

13.European Schoolboy Championships - Anapa, Russia - November 1-9 2015

Dual Match Stockholm-Rotterdam - Stockhom, Sweden - November 9 2015

Chinese Women Jiujiang National Cup - Ningbo - November 6-10 2015 

Uzbekistan Youth National Cup - Fergana - November 4-11 2015

20.Colombian National Games - El Espinal - November 7-14 2015

Mexican Women National Championships - Mexico City - November 8-14 2015

70.Brazilian National Championships - Sergipe - November 8-14 2015

7.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Sergipe - November 8-14 2015

Balkan Women Tournament - Sofia, Bulgaria - November 10-14 2015

German International U-18 Championships - Cologne - November 11-14 2015

6.Copa Revolucion - Holguin, Cuba - November 12-14 2015

45.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 13-14 2015

Cameroon Team Cup Final - Yaounde - November 14 2015

72.Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - November 12-16 2015

41.Panama National Championships - Santiago de Veraguas - November 14-18 2015

Chinese Jiujiang National Cup - Qianan - November 6-20 2015 

Uzbek Women National Championships - Tashkent - November 15-20 2015

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 14-21 2015

German 2.Bundesliga - round 2 - November 21 2015

Bahamas Olympic Trials - Nassau - November 21 2015

19.Hungarian Women National Championships - Vecses - November 18-21 2015

24.Ukrainian National Championships - Vinnitsa - November 17-22 2015

International Women Tournament - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - November 18-22 2015

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 19-22 2015

85.Japanese National Championships - Oshu - November 19-22 2015

36.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 19-22 2015

Australian National Championships - Gold Coast - November 19-22 2015 (for 2016)

Dual Match Lithuania-Poland - Marijampole, Lithuania - November 20 2015

7.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - November 20-22 2015

30.Dominican Republic National Championships - Moca - November 20-22 2015

Francisco "Morochito" Rodriguez Tournament - Cumana, Venezuela - November 20-23 2015

Botswana National Championships - Gaborone - November 21-24 2015

Great Britain Championships - Sheffield, England - November 26 2015

Róża Boxing Show - Karlino, Poland - November 27 2015

24.Uzbek National Championships - Samarkand - November 21-27 2015

25.European Youth Championships - Kolobrzeg, Poland - November 21-28 2015

Jordan Selection Tournament - Amman - November 23-28 2015

Malaysian National Cup - Jempol? - November 25-28 2015

Czech Republic National Championships - Znojmo - November 26-28 2015

24.Russian National Championships - Samara - November 21-29 2015

Swiss National Championships - Thun & St.Gallen - November 21-29 2015

35?.Pakistani National Championships - Karachi - November 25-29 2015

33.Ismail Hamzaaliev Memorial - Khujand, Tajikistan - November 25-29 2015

58.Golden Gloves - Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia - November 26-29 2015

Caribbean Development Tournament - Georgetown, Guyana - November 27-29 2015 

Norwegian Youth & Junior National Championships - Bodoe - November 27-29 2015

Danish National Championships - Gilleleje - November 27-29 2015

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam - November 28-29 2015

============================================= December 2015 =============================================

92.Hungarian National Championships - Heviz - December 2-5 2015

3.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Kielce, Poland - December 4 2015

7.Rafael Vakhitov Tournament - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - December 2-6 2015

Ivory Coast National Championships - Grand-Lahou - December 3-6 2015

Slovak Women National Championships - Galanta - December 4-5 2015

German 2.Bundesliga - round 3 - December 5 2015

Slovak National Championships - Galanta - December 4-6 2015

Olympic Test Event - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - December 4-6 2015

3.Sven Lange Memorial - Schwerin, Germany - December 4-6 2015

Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Koeping - December 4-6 2015

93.Italian National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - December 3-8 2015

14.Italian Women National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - December 5-8 2015

Irish National Championships - Dublin - November 20 - December 11 2015

Canadian Olympic Qualifier - Montreal - December 6-10 2015

30.Chilean National Championships - Santiago de Chile - December 7-11 2015

US Women World Championships Trials - Reno - December 8-11 2015

14.Mengerey Khayrutdinov Youth Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - December 7-12 2015 

68.Moldavian National Championships - Grimancautsi - December 9-12 2015

10.Pacific Cup - Guayaquil, Ecuador - December 9-12 2015

Danube Trophy - Beocin, Serbia - December 12 2015

US Olympic Trials - Reno - December 7-13 2015

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - St.Petersburg - December 8-13 2015

Riga Open Tournament - Riga, Latvia - December 10-13 2015

35.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow, Poland - December 11-13 2015

Georgian National Championships - Tbilisi - December 9-14 2015 (for 2016)

Uzbekistan Junior National Cup - Tashkent - December 10-14 2015

Nepali Selection Tournament - Kathmandu - December 12-15 2015

Saudi Arabian National Championships - Riyadh - December 13-17 2015

Turkmenistan National Cup - Ashgabat - December 2015

Juan Evangelista Venegas Tournament - Catano, Puerto Rico - December 5-19 2015

54.Playa Giron (Cuban National Championships) - Camaguey - December 13-19 2015

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Odessa - December 16-19 2015

Albanian Cup - Durres - December 17-19? 2015

Dual Match Finland-Sweden - Helsinki, Finland - December 19 2015

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - December 19 2015

Benin National Championships - Cotonou - December 19 2015

World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia - December 17-20 2015

Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 17-20 2015

Greek National Championships - Athens - December 17-20 2015

All Pakistan Amir Khan Tournament - Karachi - December 14-21 2015

32.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - December 17-21 2015

Women Dual Matches Italy-Ukraine - Gorizia, Italy - December 18-20 2015

Dual Match The Netherlands-France - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - December 21 2015

14.Japanese Women National Championships - Osaka - December 19-23 2015

Aybek Abdymomunov Prizes Tournament - Karakol, Kyrgizstan - December 21-25 2015

Gabon National Championships - Oyem - December 14-26 2015

Lao National Championships - Vientiane - December 23-26 2015

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Kharkov - December 23-27 2015

24.Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Limete & Dima - December 21-29 2015

Azeri National Championships - Baku - December 25-30 2015 (for 2016)

International Tournament - Penang, Malaysia - December 26-30 2015

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage