2022 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2022 ===============================================

Mongolian National U-22 Selection Tournament - Ulan Baatar - January 3-4 2022                               (Tibor Kincses & Otgonbayar Mandakhbayar)

Kyrgyz Youth & Junior Selection Tournament - Bishkek - January 4-6 2022                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Turkish U-22 National Championships - Kirsehir - January 7-13 2022                                                        (www.facebook.com/TrBoksFederasyonu) 

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 11-15 2022                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

Nikolay Sheyn Junior Memorial - Minsk - January 19-22 2022                                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - January 22 2022 (first match)                                                                                                   (www.boxverband.de) 

Syrian Youth National Championships - Damascus - January 18-23 2022                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - January 20-23 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

41.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - January 21-23 2022                                                                                   (https://tammerturnaus.com) 

1.Asian U-22 Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - January 22-29 2022                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapunjiev)

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Bishkek - January 25-29 2022                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Ukrainian Women U-22 National Championships - Ternopil - January 25-29 2022                                                                           (https://fbu.org.ua) 

Belarusian U-22 National Championships - Stayki - January 25-29 2022                                                                                               (Tibor Kincses) 

Ukrainian Men U-22 National Championships - Ternopil - January 24-30 2022                                                                                (https://fbu.org.ua) 

Suzuki Boxing Night 11 - Chêciny, Poland - January 29 2022                                                                                                   (http://www.bokser.org

11.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 25-30 2022                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - January 26-30 2022                                                            (https://fcbpow.com) 

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - January 14 - February 4 2022                                                                                           (www.iaba.ie) 

Irish U-22 National Championships - Dublin - January 15 - February 5 2022                                                                                           (www.iaba.ie) 

============================================ February 2022 ===============================================

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Plovdiv - February 1-2 2022                                           (http://www.bgboxing.org) 

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Plovdiv - February 1-5 2022                                                     (http://www.bgboxing.org) 

Russian Central District Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - February 2-4 2022                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Central District Women Elite Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Central District Women Youth Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Central District Women Junior Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Siberian District Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Kemerovo - February 2-5 2022                         (www.rusboxing.ru) 

Russian Ural District Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - February 2-5 2022                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - February 2-5 2022                                                                                                (https://boxing.md) 

Israeli Elite & Youth National Championships - Lod - February 3-5 2022                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Volokh)

Dual Match Bahrain Royal Guard-British Army’s Royal Regiment of Fusiliers - Saar, Bahrain - February 5 2022                                    (Tibor Kincses)

Youth & Junior Dual Match France-Italy - Bourgoin Jallieu, France - February 5 2022                                                                     (www.ffboxe.com) 

TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Espoo, Finland - February 5-6 2022                                                                                     (http://www.boxing.fi)

Moscow Women U-22 & Women Youth & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - February 9-11 2022           (www.rusboxing.ru)

66.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 8-12 2022                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon)

Bishkek City Schoolboys & Kids Tournament - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - February 10-12 2022                                (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Bolivian Youth National Championships - Villa Tunari - February 11-12 2022                  (Tibor Kincses & https://www.facebook.com/FedBoldeBox

German 1.Bundesliga - round 2 - February 12 2022                                                                                                                    (www.boxverband.de) 

English Youth National Championships - Barnsley - February 11-13 2022                                                                            (www.englandboxing.org)

Greek Youth National Championships - Agia Varvara - February 11-14 2022                                                                  (www.hellenicboxing.org.gr

Greek U-22 National Championships - Agia Varvara - February 11-14 2022                                                                   (www.hellenicboxing.org.gr

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - February 11-16 2022                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

Azeri Women Youth National Championships - Baku - February 16 2022                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 16-17 2022                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

8.Anatoliy Kolchin U-22 Memorial - Orsha, Belarus - February 15-18 2022                                                                                          (Tibor Kincses)

Dual Match Poland-Armenia - S³upsk, Poland - February 18 2022                                                                                                    (www.pzb.com.pl) 

32.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin & Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 15-19 2022                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Anapa - February 15-19 2022                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Ivanovo - February 15-19 2022                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Junior Championships - Tyumen - February 16-20 2022                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Golden Glove Youth Tournament - Belgrade, Serbia - February 18-20 2022                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

40.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Domincan Republic - February 18-21 2022                 (Tibor Kincses & Juan Alberto Rodriguez)

U-22 Dual Match Ireland-Scotland - Belfast, Northern Ireland - February 24 2022                                                                                 (http://iaba.ie)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Nalchik - February 21-25 2022                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Dual Match Mozambique-Botswana - Maputo, Mozambique - February 25 2022                                                (https://www.folhademaputo.co.mz)

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 21-26 2022                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Kazan - February 22-26 2022                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 22-26 2022   (www.rusboxing.ru)

International Junior Team Tournament - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - February 22-26 2022                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - February 22-26 2022                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

45.Vadim Sofronov Junior Memorial - Kostroma, Russia - Febraury 22-26 2022                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Belarus Youth National Championships - Stayki - February 22-26 2022                                                                            (Belarus Boxing Federation)

Ukrainian Women Youth National Championships - Lutsk - February 22-26 2022        (suspensed)                                                 (https://fbu.org.ua) 

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Lutsk - February 21-27 2022                 (suspensed)                                                     (https://fbu.org.ua) 

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 23-26 2022                                                (Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas)

Georgian Youth National Championships - Batumi - February 23-27 2022                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Tamuna Kvachatadze)

13.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - February 25-26 2022                                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Croatian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls National Championships - Zadar - February 25-26 2022                           (http://www.boks-savez.hr) 

Croatian U-22 National Championships - Zadar - February 25-27 2022                                                                             (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

31.Croatian Youth National Championships - Zadar - February 25-27 2022                                                                       (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

18.Croatian Women Elite National Championships - Zadar - February 25-27 2022                                                             (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

73.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-27 2022                                                    (Tibor Kincses & http://strandja2022.bgboxing.org)

Brasov Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Brasov, Romania - February 23-27 2022                                  (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Georgian National Championships - Batumi - February 24-28 2022                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mariam Dundua)

============================================= March 2022 ================================================

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Suzdal - March 1-5 2022                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Barnaul - March 1-5 2022                                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - March 1-6 2022                                                                (Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar)

80.Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - March 2-5 2022                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

Romanian Women National Cup - Bucharest - March 2-5 2022                                                          (www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Volkhov - March 2-5 2022                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Comrat - March 2-5 2022                                                                                           (https://boxing.md) 

Suzuki Boxing Night 13 - Rypin, Poland - March 4 2022                                                                                                        (http://www.pzb.com.pl/)

Youth & U-22 Dual Match Ireland-Wales - Dublin, Ireland - March 4 2022                                                                                            (http://iaba.ie)

Dual Match Argentina-Brazil - Buenos Aires, Argentina - March 4 2022                                                                           (https://www.tycsports.com)

Ghana National Championships - Accra - March 4 2022                                               (www.localgymsandfitness.com & www.businessghana.com)

TUL Tournament - Kajaani, Finland - March 4-5 2022                                                                                                               (http://www.boxing.fi)

Dual Match Lithuania-Czech Republic - Vilnius. Lithuania - March 5 2022                                                                                  (Donatas Macianskas)

Asian Junior Championships - Amman, Jordan - March 2-14 2022                                                                        (www.facebook.com/ASBC.Official) 

Asian Youth Championships - Amman, Jordan - March 3-14 2022                                                                       (www.facebook.com/ASBC.Official)

6.Emil Zhechev Youth Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - March 8-10 2022                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Panayot Minchev)

Cuban Team Nationals Qualifying Tournament Eastern - Holguin - March 7-11 2022                                                                      (Rados³aw Bisialski)

Cuban Team Nationals Qualifying Tournament Western - Pinar del Rio - March 7-12 2022                                                             (Rados³aw Bisialski)

Cuban Team Nationals Qualifying Tournament Central - Villa Clara - March 8-12 2022                                                                  (Rados³aw Bisialski)

36.Box-Am Tournament - Oropesa del Mar, Spain - March 8-12 2022                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Fran Rojo)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Championships - Grozny - March 8-12 2022                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Championships - Orenburg - March 8-12 2022                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Championships - Omsk - March 8-12 2022                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 8-12 2022                                                                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

31.Adriatic Pearl Youth Tournament - Budva, Montenegro - March 9-13 2022                                                     (T ibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - March 10-13 2022                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - March 8-14 2022                                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Nigar Nasirova)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 3 - March 12 & 19 2022                                                                                                              (www.boxverband.de) 

Youth of Russia Society U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 14-18 2022                                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

13.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - March 15-18 2022                                                                      (Belarus Boxing Federation)

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 14-19 2022                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Youth & Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 14-19 2022                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Gerasimov Brothers Youth Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - March 15-19 2022                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Krasnoyarsk, Russia - March 15-19 2022                                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Belarus National Championships - Gomel - March 15-19 2022                                                                                        (Belarus Boxing Federation)

17.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 16-19 2022                                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Gintare Zilinskiene)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Men Junior & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Usinsk - March 16-19 2022     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Dual Match Mozambique-Malawi - Moatize, Mozambique - March 19 2022              (https://www.facebook.com/Federacao-Mocambicana-de-Boxe)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Junior Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 16-20 2022                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Australian National Selection Tournament - Melbourne - March 17-20 2022                                                      (Tibor Kincses & www.boxing.org.au)

Singapore National Championships - Singapore - March 18-20 2022                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Stephen Nathan)

Irish Junior 1 National Championships - Dublin - March 18-20 2022 (born 2006)                                                                                    (www.iaba.ie) 

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - March 19-20 2022                                                                         (www.boxingscotland.org) 

Nepal National Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - March 19-21 2022                  (Tibor Kincses & www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation123/)

Nepal Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Lalitpur - March 19-21 2022                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

Kabul City Championships - Kabul, Afghanistan - March 9-23 2022                                                                                                     (Tibor Kincses)

European U-22 Championships - Porec, Croatia - March 13-23 2022                                                                    (T ibor Kincses & Marko Marovic)

Dual Matches France-Italy - Hayange & Saverne, France - March 19-25 2022                                                                     (https://www.ffboxe.com

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth & Junior Championships - Slavyansk-na-Kubani - March 20-26 2022                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 21-26 2022                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Nepal Bagmati Province Championships - Dhulikhel - March 21-26 2022                                                           (T ibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan)

22.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 22-26 2022                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Romanian National Cup - Piatra Neamt - March 24-26 2022                                                              (www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox

Epopeja e Dukagjinit Meeting - Peje, Kosovo - March 26 2022                                                                                              (http://www.fboxk.com)

Mongolian Elite National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - March 21-27 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar)

Irish Junior 2 National Championships - Dublin - March 25-27 2022 (born 2005)                                                                                    (www.iaba.ie) 

Nordic Championships - Reykjanesbaer, Iceland - March 25-27 2022                                                                 (T ibor Kincses & Anna Laukkanen)

Alberto Mura National Memorial - Chianciano Terme, Italy - March 25-27 2022                                                                                        (www.fpi.it)   

English Junior National Championships - Guildford - March 26-27 2022                                                                               (www.englandboxing.org) 

Vietnam Strong Teams National Championships - My Tho - March 24-30 2022                                                  (T ibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien)

Panamerican Championships - Guayaquil, Ecuador - March 24 - April 1 2022                                                                                        (Tibor Kincses)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - March 26 & April 2 2022                                                                                                        (www.boxverband.de) 

59.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29 - April 2 2022                                                                 (T ibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Izhevsk - March 29 - April 2 2022                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships - Nakhodka - March 29 - April 2 2022                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolboys Championships - Bryansk - March 29 - April 2 2022                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 29 - April 2 2022                                                  (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Miass - March 30 - April 2 2022                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

15.Pavel Malakhovskiy Memorial - Surgut, Russia - March 30 - April 2 2022                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

26.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 31 - Apirl 2 2022                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Gintare Zilinskiene)

French Youth National Championships - Talence & Istres - March 26 - April 3 2022                                                                        (www.ffboxe.com) 

French Junior National Championships - Talence & Istres - March 26 - April 3 2022                                                                        (www.ffboxe.com) 

French Women Junior National Championships - Talence & Istres - March 27 - April 3 2022                                                            (www.ffboxe.com) 

French Women Youth National Championships - Talence & Istres - March 27 - April 3 2022                                                            (www.ffboxe.com) 

============================================= April 2022 =================================================

Nepal Army Men Championships - April 2-5 2022                                                                   (T ibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan & Dipen Chand)

Nepal Army Women Championships - April 2-5 2022                                                              (T ibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan & Dipen Chand)

Uzbekistan Schoolboys National Championships - Fergana - April 2-7 2022                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

African Zone 2 Championships - Freetown, Sierra Leone - April 3-7 2022          

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-7 2022                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Junior Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-7 2022                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Youth Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-8 2022                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Elite Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-8 2022                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Scottish Elite National Championships - Motherwell - March 19 - April 9 2022                                                                   (www.boxingscotland.org) 

International Tournament - Phuket, Thailand - April 3-9 2022                                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Novosibirsk - April 5-9 2022                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Schoolboys Championships - Velikiye Luki - April 6-9 2022                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Golden Belt Tournament - Targu Mures, Romania - April 5-9 2022                                                                                         (Leonard Florian Lascu)

African Zone 3 Championships - Kinshasa, DR of Congo - April 5-9 2022                                                                                   (https://fcbpow.com)

10.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 6-10 2022                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

40.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 7-10 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Paivi Ahola & Juhis Kulju)

18.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - April 8-9 2022                                                                                                           (https://veriusport.al

32.Croatian Elite National Championships - Zagreb - April 8-10 2022                                                                                 (http://www.boks-savez.hr

Croatian Junior National Championships - Zagreb - April 8-10 2022                                                                                   (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Danish Zealand Region Championships - Frederikssberg - April 8-10 2022                                                                                (https://www.dabu.dk) 

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - April 9 2022  (first match)                                                                                                       (www.boxverband.de) 

37.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Sokó³ka, Poland - April 10 2022                                                                                                (http://www.pzb.com.pl)

Kyrgyz Universiade (First League) - Bishkek - April 7-11 2022                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Russian Junior National Championships - Chekhov - April 10-16 2022                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolboys Championships - Priobye - April 12-16 2022                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Alexandr Lebziak Prizes Youth Tournament - Khimki, Russia - April 12-16 2022                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

12.Galib Jafarov Prizes Junior Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - April 12-16 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & KBF)

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - April 13-16 2022                                                           (www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/) 

Kyrgyz Universiade (Higher League) - Bishkek - April 13-17 2022                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

5.Greatest Open - Lazarevac, Serbia - April 15-17 2022                                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Narva - April 15-17 2022                                                        (www.sport24.ee) 

Sri Lanka National Selection Trials - Colombo - April 18- 20 2022                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe)

Costa Rican National Championships - La Sabana & Alajuela - March 12 - April 23 2022   (www.boxeocostarica.com  & www.facebook.com/acb)

English National Amateur Championships - Rotherham & London & Manchester - April 2-23 2022                                     (www.englandboxing.org) 

32.European Youth Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 14-21 2022                                                                             (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Dual Match Denmark-Belgium - Frederiksberg, Denmark - April 21 2022                                                                                    (https://www.sn.dk/)

Welsh National Championships - Markham & Cardiff - April 9-23 2022                                (www.facebook.com/welshamateurboxingassociation/)

14.All India Inter Railway Women Championships - Delhi - April 19-22 2022                                                                                    (Santiago Nieva)

75.All India Inter Railway Men Championships - Delhi - April 19-22 2022                                                                                         (Santiago Nieva)

Slovenian National Championships - Maribor - April 20-22 2022                                                                     (www.facebook.com/boksarskazveza) 

Nepali National Championships - Basantapur - April 19-23 2022                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Shrestha)

Moscow Men U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - April 19-23 2022                                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - April 19-23 2022                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Voronezh - April 19-23 2022                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - April 20-23 2022                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

119.New Zealand National Championships - Whanganui - April 20-23 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker)

African Zone 4 Championships - Maputo, Mozambique - April 20-23 2022                (https://www.facebook.com/Federacao-Moxambicana-de-Boxe)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - April 23 2022                                                                                                                         (www.boxverband.de)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Schoolboys Championships - Chita - April 20-24 2022                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Chomutov - April 22-24 2022                                               (www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom)

Danish Jutland Region Championships - Thisted - April 22-24 2022                                                                                            (https://www.dabu.dk) 

1.Trofeo delle Aquile (Round Robin) - Udine, Italy - April 22-24 2022                                                                                                       (www.fpi.it) 

19.KINK's Cup - Kiiminki, Finland - April 23-24 2022                                                                                        (https://www.boxingfi.com/foorumi) 

Cuban Team National Championships Final Round - Camaguey - April 23-27 2022                                                                                   (www.jit.cu) 

52.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - April 25-28 2022                                                                                       (https://czechboxing.cz/)

Russian Trade Union Society Schoolgirls Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-28 2022                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Trade Union Society Women Junior Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-28 2022                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

USA National Championships Qualifier - Cleveland - April 25-30 2022                                                          (https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Boxing) 

Nepal Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - April 27-29 2022                                                                                  (T ibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan)

Irish Boys/Girls 1 & 2 & 3 National Championships - Dublin - April 18-30 2022                                                                                      (www.iaba.ie)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Schoolboys Championships - Barnaul - April 26-30 2022                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District (ЮФО) Schoolboys Championships - Elista - April 26-30 2022                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Izhevsk - April 26-30 2022                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Trade Union Society Schoolboys Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-30 2022                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

51.Valeriy Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - April 27- 30 2022                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Polish Junior National Championships (28.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - £om¿a - April 30 - May 5 2022                                           (www.pzb.com.pl) 

============================================== May 2022 ================================================

Dual Matches France-Spain - Bazeilles & Compiegne, France - April 30 - May 7 2022                                                                     (www.ffboxe.com)

21.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - May 3-7 2022                                                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 4-7 2022                               (https://gocore.by & www.facebook.com/groups/781266395361360)  

Junior & Schoolboys Dual Matches Hungary-Romania - Eger, Hungary - May 6-7 2022                                                                           (Janos Erdei)  

Italian Junior National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 4-8 2022                                                                                              (www.fpi.it)   

3.South American Youth Games - Rosario, Argentina - May 5-8 2022                                                                               (https://rosario2022.gob.ar/)  

Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Alesund - May 6-8 2022                                             (https://boksing.no & www.bokseklubb.no)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - May 7 2022 (second match)                                                                                                     (www.boxverband.de)

Croatian Kids National Championships - Cakovec - May 6-8 2022                                                                                     (http://www.boks-savez.hr) 

Croatian Schoolboys National Championships - Cakovec - May 6-8 2022                                                                           (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Danish Novice National Championships - Løjt Kirkeby - May 6-8 2022                                                                                                 (www.dabu.dk) 

Victory Banner Tournament - Serpukhov, Russia - May 6-8 2022                                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

34.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 7-8 2022                                                                                   (https://www.boxingfi.com/foorumi)

Swiss German & Ticino Area Championships - Wil - May 7-8 2022                                                                                (https://www.swissboxing.ch)

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Irkutsk - May 9-14 2022                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Dobrich - May 10-14 2022                                                                                (http://www.bgboxing.org) 

12.World Women's Championships - Istanbul, Turkey - May 9-20 2022                                                                                              (www.iba.sport)

26.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 11-14 2022                                                                                     (www.boxverband.de) 

16.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 12-14 2022                                                                                     (www.facebook.com/Lesceintures) 

Suzuki Boxing Night 15 - Kielce, Poland - May 13 2022                                                                                                        (http://www.pzb.com.pl/)

Youth & Junior Dual Matches Wales-England - Cardiff, Wales - May 13-14 2022                                                    (https://www.englandboxing.org) 

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - May 14 2022 (second match)                                                                                                  (www.boxverband.de) 

English Schools National Championships - Banbury - May 14-15 2022                                                                     (https://www.englandboxing.org)

19.Gymnasiade (School Summer Games) - Pont-Audemer, France - May 16-20 2022                    (https://events.isfsports.org/isf-gymnasiade-2022)

Russian Youth National Championships - Suzdal - May 13-21 2022                                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

31.South-East Asian Games - Bac Ninh, Vietnam - May 16-22 2022                                                       (https://www.facebook.com/ASBC.Official) 

52.Semen Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 17-21 2022                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Spartak Union All-Russian Tournament - Tobolsk - May 17-21 2022                                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Hungarian Junior & Schools & Kids National Cup - Budapest - May 18-21 2022                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Belarus Junior National Championships - Mogilev - May 17-21 2022                                                                               (Belarus Boxing Federation)

Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Dual Matches Poland-Italy - Wa³cz & Pi³a, Poland - May 19-22 2022                             (Zbigniew Gorlewski)

14.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 21-22 2022                                                             (https://www.facebook.com/Fboxk/) 

Swiss French-speaking Area Championships - Vernier - May 21-22 2022                                                                      (https://www.swissboxing.ch)

Olympic Hopes Tournament - Bratislava, Slovakia - May 21-22 2022                                                                                 (https://boksofederacija.lt) 

Iran National Championships - Zahedan - May 19-23 2022                                                                                                                  (Tibor Kincses)

Bishkek City Schoolboys Championships - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - May 20-24 2022                                            (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Pakistani National Championships - Lahore - May 21-24 2022                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung)

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vityazevo - May 21-27 2022                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Aktobe - May 22-27 2022                                                                                            (Tibor Kincses)

Bulgarian Schoolboys National Championships - Pleven - My 23-27 2022                                                                           (http://www.bgboxing.org)

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Korolev - May 22-28 2022                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Korolev - May 22-28 2022                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Championships - Moscow, Russia - May 24-28 2022                                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo, Russia - May 24-28 2022                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 24-28 2022                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Siauliai - May 25-28 2022                   (https://www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/) 

44.European Championships - Erevan, Armenia - May 23-30 2022                                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses)

Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - May 25-29 2022                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Akyikat Abayev)

21.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Bolszewo - May 26-29 2022                                                                             (www.pzb.com.pl)

12.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - May 27-29 2022                                                                          (https://www.boxingeventservice.com)

Great Britain Elite Three Nations Championships - Cardiff, Wales - May 28-29 2022      (www.englandboxing.org & www.facebook.com/welshaba)

============================================== June 2022 ===============================================

Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 30 - June 4 2022                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Indian Men Selection Trials - Patiala - May 31 - June 2 2022                                                                                                              (Santiago Nieva)

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - June 1-3 2022                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 31 - June 4 2022                                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth & Junior Dual Match France-Italy - Montagny, France - June 4 2022                                                                                    (https://www.fpi.it)

Romanian Junior National Cup - Braila - June 1-5 2022                                                                       (www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox)           

New Zealand South Island Golden Gloves - Christchurch - June 4-5 2022                                                                       (http://www.boxingnz.org.nz)    

38.New Zeland North Island Golden Gloves - Taupo - June 4-6 2022                                                                              (http://www.boxingnz.org.nz)

Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - June 4-6 2022                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Jeremie Besson)

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Petrich - June 7-8 2022                                                                                   (http://www.bgboxing.org) 

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Petrich - June 7-10 2022                                                                                    (http://www.bgboxing.org) 

Airborne Troops Commander Cup - Anapa, Russia - June 7-11 2022                                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

71.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 7-11 2022                                                (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

German 1.Bundesliga (final 1) - Hannover - June 11 2022                                                                                                            (www.boxverband.de) 

Indian Women Selection Trials - New Delhi - June 11 2022                                                     (https://www.firstpost.com  & https://www.thehindu.com)

Dual Match Italy-Ireland - Stintino, Italy - June 11 2022                                                                                                                   (Demetrio Romano)

Great Britain Youth & Junior Three Nations Championships - Barnsley, England - June 11-12 2022                                       (www.englandboxing.org) 

4.Indian Men Youth Games - Panchkula - June 9-13 2022                                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya)

4.Indian Women Youth Games - Panchkula - June 9-13 2022                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya)

Russian Far East District Championships - Yakutsk - June 13-17 2022                                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - June 14-17 2022                                                                             (Belarus Boxing Federation)

Belarus Schoolboys Open National Spartakiad - Vitebsk - June 14-17 2022                                                                       (Belarus Boxing Federation)

Russian Northwest District Championships - Severodvinsk - June 15-18 2022                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

German U-19 National Championships - Velbert - June 15-18 2022                                                                                            (www.boxverband.de) 

Dual Match Poland-Norway - Jêdrzejów , Poland - June 17 2022                                                                                             (http://www.bokser.org) 

Irish Boys/Girls Junior Cadet National Championships - Dublin - June 11-19 2022                                                                                     (www.iaba.ie) 

Polish Youth National Championships - Bytom - June 15-19 2022                                                                                                      (www.pzb.com.pl)

Victory Cup (round 1) - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - June 16-18 2022                                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

26.Acropolis Cup - Athens, Greece - June 16-19 2022                                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Simon Stavropoulos)

Great Britain Schools Three Nations Championships - Dundee, Scotland - June 18-19 2022                                                 (www.boxingscotland.org)

59.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Camaguey - June 20-25 2022                                                                    (www.jit.cu)  

94.Spanish National Championships - Cartagena - June 21-25 2022                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Fran Rojo; www.feboxeo.es) 

Russian South District Championships - Krasnodar, Russia - June 21-25 2022                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Mongolian Junior National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - June 21-25 2022                                                                (Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar)

German 1.Bundesliga (final 2) - Schwerin - June 25 2022                                                                                                          (www.traktorboxen.de) 

1.Gheorgheni Open Junior & Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Tournament - Gheorgheni, Romania - June 21-26 2022     (Tibor Kincses & Leonard F.Lascu)

Kyrgyz Schoolgirls & Schoolboys National Championships - Bishkek - June 23-26 2022                                      (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Victory Cup (round 2) - Moscow, Russia - June 24-26 2022                                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Italian U-22 National Championships - Chianciano Terme - June 24-28 2022                                                                                               (www.fpi.it) 

19.Bolivarian Games - Valledupar, Colombia - June 25-30 2022                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Carlos Andres Sarmiento)

19.Mediterranean Games - Oran, Algeria - June 26 - July 1 2022                                                                                      (https://results.oran2022.dz) 

============================================== July 2022 =================================================

============================================= August 2022 ================================================

============================================ September 2022 ==============================================

============================================= October 2022 ===============================================

============================================= November 2022 =============================================

============================================= December 2022 =============================================

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage