2016 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2016 ===============================================

USA Junior National Championships - Reno - January 5-9 2016

USA Youth National Championships - Reno - January 5-9 2016

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Cesme - January 5-10 2016

Turkish Women National Championships - Cesme - January 5-10 2016

King of the Ring Tournament - Boras, Sweden - January 8-10 2016

Taiwan Olympic Trials - Taipei - January 8-10 2016

5.Nations Women's Cup - Ruma, Serbia - January 8-12 2016

Dual Match Trinidad & Tobago - Guyana/Saint Lucia - Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago - January 12 2016

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - January 10-16 2016

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - January 12-16 2016

Mongolian National Championships - Ulan Baatar - January 11-17 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 1 - January 16 2016 (first match)

8.Moroccan Throne National Cup - Casablanca - January 15-17 2016

2.Hongkong City Cup - Hongkong - January 16-17 2016

Dual Match Trinidad & Tobago - Dominican Republic - Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago - January 19 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 1 - January 22 2016 (second match)

World Series of Boxing - Round 2 - January 21-23 2016

Kenyan Olympic Trials - Mombasa - January 21-23 2016

German 2.Bundesliga - round 1 - January 23 2016 (second match)

Dual Match Norway-England - Oslo, Norway - January 23 2016

TUL Tournament - Tampere, Finland - January 22-24 2016

Sweden Box Cup - Heby, Sweden - January 23-24 2016

2.Alexis Arguello Cup - Managua, Nicaragua - January 24 2016

Serik Sapiyev Prizes Youth Tournament - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - January 23-28 2016

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - January 23-28 2016

Zone 4 African Championships - Maputo, Mozambique - Janaury 26-29 2016

Lithuanian National Championships - Vilnius - January 27-30 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 3 - January 29-30 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - January 30 2016 (first match)

German 2.Bundesliga - round 4 - January 30 2016

Ugandan National Championships - Lugogo - January 23-31 2016

12.Spartak Cup - Krasnodar, Russia - January 26-31 2016

Jamaican National Championships - Kingston - January 29-31 2016

18.French Women National Championships - Houdain - January 30-31 2016 (1/8 & 1/4)

108.French National Championships - Houdain - January 30-31 2016 (1/8 & 1/4)

============================================ February 2016 ===============================================

Ecuadorian Women National Championships - Portoviejo - February 2-4 2016

14.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - February 2-5 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 4 - February 5 2016 (3 matches)

Turkish Youth National Championships - Giresun - February 1- 6 2016

53.Algerian National Championships - Chlef - February 2-6 2016

60.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 3-6 2016

Israeli National Championships - Jerusalem - February 4-6 2016

New Zealand Olympic Box-Offs - Auckland - February 6 2016

40.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - February 3-7 2016

Syrian Junior National Championships - Damascus - February 4-7 2016

Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 5-7 2016

18.French Women National Championships - Hayange & Lehon & Grande-Synthe - February 6 2016 (1/2)

108.French National Championships - Hayange & Lehon & Grande-Synthe - February 6 2016 (1/2)

Junior Tournament - Bekabad, Uzbekistan - February 6-11 2016

International Junior Tournament - Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan - February 8-12 2016

Dual Matches Guatemala-Nicaragua - Guatemala City, Guatemala - February 10-12 2016

20.Alexey Yukov Prizes Junior Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 10-13 2016

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 10-13 2016

Nelson Mandela Test Event - Port Elizabeth, South Africa - February 11-13 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 5 - February 12-13 2016

Fiji Olympic Selection - Suva - February 13 2016

18.French Women National Championships - Aubervilliers - February 13 2016 (1/1)

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - February 9-14 2016

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Pazardzhik - February 10-14 2016

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk, Russia - February 10-14 2016

Saudi Arabian Junior National Championships - Al Qasim - February 10-14 2016

English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 12-14 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 4 - February 14 2016 (second match)

Ugandan Olympic Trials - Lugogo - February 15 2016

12.South Asian Games - Shillong, India - February 13-16 2016

Pavaresia Cup - Pristina, Kosovo - February 16 2016

Women Dual Matches Ukraine-Italy - Chernivtsi, Ukraine - February 16-17 2016

Romanian Women Cup - Ramnicu Sarat - February 15-18 2016

108.French National Championships - Paris - February 19 2016 (1/1)

Trans-Tasman Tournament - Auckland, New Zealand - February 19 2016

Puerto Rican Youth National Championships - Vega Baja - February 6-20 2016

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulan Baatar - February 15-20 2016

Israeli Youth National Championships - Bat Yam - February 18-20 2016

Israeli Youth National Championships - Bat Yam - February 18-20 2016

Dual Match Benin-Gabon - Cotonou, Benin - February 20 2016

Turkish Junior National Championships - Marmaris - February 15-21 2016

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Khmelnitskiy - February 16-21 2016

Turkmenistan National Championships - Ashgabat - February 17-21 2016

93.Finnish National Championships - Kuortane - February 19-21 2016

22.Finnish Women National Championships - Kuortane - February 19-21 2016

34.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 19-21 2016

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - February 20-21 2016 (1/8 & 1/4)

Indian Youth National Championships - Bhimavaram - February 19-23 2016

31.Angolan National Championships - Luanda - February 22-25 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 6 - February 18-27 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 7 - February 26-27 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 8 - February 26 2016 (first match)

World Series of Boxing - Round 9 - February 26 2016 (first match)

67.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 23-27 2016

Kazakh Women National Championships - Astana - February 23-27 2016

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Palanga - February 24-27 2016

Saudi Arabian Youth National Championships - Al Qasim - February 25-27 2016

Youth/Junior Dual Match Denmark-Sweden - Taastrup, Denmark - February 27 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - February 27 2016 (first match)

German 2.Bundesliga - round 5 - February 27 2016

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell & Glasgow - February 20-28 2016

26.Croatian National Championships - Zagreb - February 25-28 2016

Estonian Junior National Championships - Tallin - February 26-28 2016

Estonian National Championships - Tallin - February 26-28 2016

Montenegro National Championships - Podgorica - February 27-28 2016

Serbian 1.League - Round 1 - February 27-28 2016

============================================= March 2016 ================================================

World Series of Boxing - Round 8 - March 3-4 2016 (3 matches)

Dual Match (U-21) England-Germany - Basingstoke, England - March 4? 2016

1.Istvan Szechenyi Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - March 4-5 2016

Youth Dual Match Russia-Cuba - Moscow, Russia - March 5 2016

2.Golden Crown of Walcz - Chwiram, Poland - March 5 2016

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 5 2016 (1/2)

Serbian National Championships - Lazarevac - March 3-6 2016

Serbian Youth National Championships - Lazarevac - March 3-6 2016

Greek Youth National Championships - Olympia - March 3-6 2016

Italian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Pisa - March 3-6 2016

23.Bosnian & Herzegovian National Championships - Brcko - March 4-6 2016

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Locarno - March 5-6 2016

Norwegian National Championships - Trondheim - March 5-7 2016

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Beltsy - March 5-8 2016

Philippines National Games - Lingayen - March 7-11 2016

43.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 8-11 2016

Dual Match Italy-Russia select - Rome, Italy - March 11 2016

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Uralsk - March 7-12 2016

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Plovdiv - March 8-12 2016

International Tournament - Totana, Spain - March 10-12 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 9 - March 11-12 2016 (3 matches)

German 1.Bundesliga - round 5 - March 12 2016 (second match)

7.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial - Yagodnoye, Russia - March 10-13 2016

9.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 10-13 2016

5.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Grudziądz - March 10-13 2016

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Jicin - March 11-13 2016

35.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - March 11-13 2016

Askim Box Cup - Askim, Norway - March 12-13 2016

9.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - March 11-15 2016

German 2.Bundesliga - round 6 - March 16 2016

9,.Indian Women Youth National Championships - New Delhi - March 14-18 2016

Fairuzov Memorial - Ufa, Russia - March 15-18 2016

Bulgarian Women Team National Championships (round 2) - Ruse - March 16-18 2016

Anatoliy Petrov Prizes Tournament - Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine - March 17-18 2016

American Olympic Qualifier - Buenos Aires, Argentina - March 11-19 2016

African Olympic Qualifier - Yaounde, Cameroon - March 11-19 2016

Scottish Junior National Championships - Motherwell & Glasgow - March 12-19 2015

Kazakh Women Junior National Championships - Shymkent - March 15-19 2016

Kazakh Women Youth National Championships - Shymkent - March 15-19 2016

Serbian 1.League - Round 2 - March 19 2016

90.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - March 16-20 2016 (for 2015)

Sri Lanka Youth Selection Tournament - Colombo - March 17-20 2016

12.Croatian Women National Championships - Kutina - March 17-20 2016

25.Croatian Women National Championships - Kutina - March 17-20 2016

Hvidovre Box Cup - Hvidovre, Denmark - March 19-20 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Ukraine select - Poznań, Poland - March 20 2016

Dual Match Ukraine select-Poland select - Lutsk, Ukraine - March 21 2016

Japanese Women Selection Tournament - Tokyo - March 21-22 2016

Armenian Junior National Championships - Erevan - March 19-25 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 10 - March 19-26 2016 (3 matches)

Ecuadorian Youth National Championships - Ibarra - March 21-26 2016

Belarussian Youth National Championships - Pinsk - March 22-26 2016

Romanian National Cup - Braila - March 22-26 2016

11.Dan Pozniak Cup - Vilnius - March 23-26 2016

South African Youth & Junior National Championships - Durban - March 23-26 2016

Japanese High School National Championships - Fukushima - March 23-26 2016

Women Dual Match Ireland-France - Dublin, Ireland - March 26 2016

Nordic Championships - Gothenburg, Sweden - March 26-27 2016

French Youth National Championships - Ohlain - March 26-28 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Turkey select - Kielce, Poland - March 30 2016

Uzbek Junior National Championships - Kokand - March 25-31 2016

106.Welsh National Championships - Tondu & Cowbridge & Cardiff - March 13 - April 1 2016

Welsh Youth & Junior National Championships - Cowbridge & Cardiff - March 27 - April 2 2016

Asian/Oceanian Olympic Qualifier - Qian'an, China - March 25-April 2 2016

2.Maluku Governor Cup - Ambon, Indonesia - March 28 - April 2 2016

Canadian National Championships - Quebec City - March 29 - April 2 2016

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Quebec City - March 29 - April 2 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 1 - March 31 - April 2 2016 (third & fourth match)

Polish Youth National Championships - Kraków - March 30 - April 3 2016

15.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31 - April 4 2016

============================================= April 2016 =================================================

Women Dual Match Italy-Finland/Azerbaijan/Kazakhstan - San Giovanni Valdarno, Italy - April 1 2016

World Series of Boxing - Round 11 - April 1-2 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - April 2 2016 (first match)

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - April 2 2016 (1/1)

Slovak Junior National Championships - Zdana - April 2-3 2016

Women Dual Match Italy-Hungary/Azerbaijan/Kazakhstan - Marcianise, Italy - April 3 2016

Tajikistan Youth National Championships - Khujand - April 2-6 2016

1.Emil Zhechev Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 5-8 2016

24.Croatian Junior National Championships - Koprivnica - April 7-9 2016

Russian Junior National Championships - Irkutsk - April 4-10 2016

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Cherkasy - April 5-10 2016

Italian Junior National Championships - Alezio - April 6-10 2016

10.Pavel Malakhovskiy Memorial - Surgut, Russia - April 7-10 2016

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - April 8-10 2016

30.Pyynikki Tournament - Tampere, Finland - April 9-10 2016

English Junior National Championships - Birtley - April 3-17 2016

European Olympic Qualifier - Samsun, Turkey - April 9-17 2016

Armenian Youth National Championships - Erevan - April 10-15 2016

11.Panamerican Women Championships - Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia - April 12-16 2016

Galib Jafarov Prizes Junior Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - April 12-16 2016

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Marijampole - April 13-16 2016

12.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 14-16 2016

Dual Match Stockholm-Lahti - Stockholm, Sweden - April 16 2016

Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - April 14-17 2016

15.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - April 14-17 2016

Estonian Youth National Championships - Sillamae - April 15-17 2016

Kenyan Boxing League - round 1 - Mombasa - April 15-17 2016

Estonian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Sillamae - April 16-17 2016

3.Gulf Countries Championships - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - April 17-19 2016

7.Dominican Republic School Games - Moca - April 18-22 2016

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Orsha - April 18-23 2016

St.Petersburg Boxing Federation Awards Tournament - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - April 19-23 2016

44.German U-17 National Championships - Juliusruh - April 20-23 2016

World Series of Boxing - quarterfinals - April 21-23 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 6 - April 23 2016 (second match)

Dual Match Poland select-Germany select - Poznań, Poland - April 23 2016

Dual Match Stockholm-Odessa - Stockholm, Sweden - April 23 2016

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Aleksin - April 18-23 2016

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Aleksin - April 18-24 2016

54.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 21-24 2016

Jordan Youth National Championships - Amman - April 22-24 2016

Vietnamese National Cup - Can Tho - April 18-26 2016

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Suzdal - April 23-29 2016

5.Viktor Astashenkov Junior Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgizstan - April 25-29 2016

Lebanese National Championships - Beirut - April 28-29 2016

Dual Match Italy-France - Milan, Italy - April 29 2016

6.Chilean Junior National Championships - Santiago de Chile - April 26-30 2016

8.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2016

1.Caribbean Junior Championships - Georgetown, Guyana - April 29-30 2016

Serbian 1.League - Round 3 - April 30 2016

English ABAE Women National Championships - Liverpool - April 23 - May 1 2016

129.English ABAE National Championships - Liverpool - April 23 - May 1 2016

13.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - April 30 - May 1 2016

Great Britain Youth & Junior Championships - Cardiff, Wales - April 30 - May 1 2016

Taiwan National University Championships - Taitung - April 30 - May 4 2016

============================================== May 2016 ================================================

Dual Match Trinidad & Tobago-Bahamas - Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago - May 3 2016

Box-Am Tournament - Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain - May 3-6 2016

World Series of Boxing - semifinal 1 - May 5-6 2016

1.Asian Students Championships - Dushanbe, Tajikistan - May 3-7 2016

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Orhei - May 4-7 2016

Saudi Arabian National Championships - Abha - May 5-7 2016

Dual Match Norway-Germany - Toensberg, Norway - May 7 2016

7.Asian Youth Championships - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - May 2-8 2016

46.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 5-8 2016

14.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 7-10 2016

Irish U-18 National Competition - Dublin - April 30 - May 13 2016

48.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2016

Junior Dual Matches Italy-Belarus - Catania, Italy - May 10-13 2016 

Australian Youth & Junior National Championships - Gold Coast - May 12-15 2016

Latvian Junior National Championships - Olaine - May 13-15 2016

Duals Canada-Germany - Regina, Canada - May 13-15 2016

Swedish National Championships - Malmoe - May 13-15 2016

30.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 14-15 2016

Moroccan National Championships - Oujda - May 14-15 2016

Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 14-16 2016

Syrian Youth National Championships - Tartus - May 17-20 2016

89.US National Golden Gloves - Salt Lake City - May 16-21 2016

1.Arab Youth Championships - Rabat, Morocco - May 17-21 2016 

47.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - May 18-21 2016

20.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 19-21 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Norway select - Poznań, Poland - May 21 2016

Turkmenistan Junior National Championships - Ashgabat - May 17-22 2016

Tajikistan Students National Championships - Dushanbe - May 23-26 2016

9.World Women's Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 19-27 2016

7.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 25-27 2016

World Series of Boxing - semifinal 2 - May 26-27 2016

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 2) - Pleven - May 25-28 2016

66.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 26-28 2016

Great Britain Championships - Dunfermline, Scotland - May 27-28 2016

8.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 28 2016

Afghanistan Junior National Championships - Kabul - May 25-29 2016

46.Usov Memorial - Grodno, Belarus - May 27-29 2016

6.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk, Poland - May 27-29 2016

11.Leszek Błażyński Memorial - Bytom, Poland - May 28-29 2016

45.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana, Cuba - May 28 - June 2 2016

============================================== June 2016 ================================================

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Plovdiv - June 1-3 2016

World Series of Boxing (final) - Tashkent, Uzbekistan  - June 4 2016

Saudi Arabian Open Championships - Riyadh - June 1-5 2016

Guatemalan Women National Championships - Guatemala City - June 3-5 2016

Dual Matches Poland select-Australia select - Gliwice & Nowy Sącz, Poland - June 3-6 2016

Russian Students National Championships - Yalta - June 4-8 2016

Sevastopol Heroes Memorial - Sevastopol, Russia - June 7-11 2016

German U-19 National Championships - Velbert - June 8-11 2016

Slovakia Boxing Cup - Klin, Slovakia - June 10-12 2016

Italian Students National Championships - Reggio Emilia - June 11-13 2016

26.European Youth Championships - Anapa, Russia - June 7-14 2016

4.Teofilo Stevenson Cup - Las Tunas, Cuba - June 12-16 2016

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Shymkent - June 14-19 2016

Mongolian Junior National Championships - Bayankhongor - June 14-19 2016

Bulgarian National Championships - Yambol - June 15-19 2016

International Tournament - Haringey (London) - June 17-19 2016

Dual Match German Bundeswehr-British Army - Berlin, Germany - June 24 2016

World Olympic Qualifier - Baku, Azerbaijan - June 16-25 2016

20.European Junior Championships - Kaposvar, Hungary - June 19-25 2016

6.Makanalin & Nokerbekov & Satenov Junior Memorial - Balkhash, Kazakhstan - June 21-25 2016

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Dobrich - June 22-25 2016

26.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg, Russia - June 22-25 2016

Mexican National Olympiad (men junior) - Ciudad Victoria - June 22-25 2016

Mexican National Olympiad (men youth) - Ciudad Victoria - June 22-25 2016

Mexican National Olympiad (men U-21) - Ciudad Victoria - June 22-25 2016

Mexican National Olympiad (women) - Ciudad Victoria - June 23-25 2016

1.Polish Students National Championships - Katowice - June 23-25 2016

Dual Matches Italy-France - San Remo & Stintino, Italy - June 23-26 2016

Italian Women Golden Gloves - San Remo, Italy - June 24-26 2016

South African National Championships - Durban - June 29 - July 2 2016

China Open - Guiyang, China - June 29 - July 3 2016

============================================== July 2016 =================================================

4.Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - July 1-3 2016

Latvian National Olympiad - Valmiera - July 1-3 2016

Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - July 1-5 2016

35.Costa Rican National Games - Desamparados - July 3-7 2016

Bokenbay Saktaganov Junior Memorial - Mangistau, Kazakhstan - July 4-7 2016

APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier - Vargas, Venezuela - July 3-8 2016

9.Spanish Women National Championships - La Coruna - July 5-9 2016

88.Spanish National Championships - La Coruna - July 5-9 2016

41.Golden Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - July 6-9 2016

Spanish Junior National Championships - La Coruna - July 7-9 2016

2.Spanish Women Youth & Junior National Championships - La Coruna - July 7-9 2016

International Meeting - Bergamo, Italy - July 8-9 2016

Polish Junior National Championships (22.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Ząbkowice Śląskie - July 3-10 2016

Baikal-2016 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude, Russia - July 5-10 2016

Cuban Youth National Championships - Santiago de Cuba - July 5-10 2016

Spanish Youth National Championships - La Coruna - July 7-10 2016

12.Dominican Republic Women National Championships - San Pedro de Macoris - July 8-10 2016

6.Kenzhebek Akelbayev Prizes Junior Tournament - Balykchi - July 7-11 2016

6.Children of Asia International Games - Yakutsk, Russia - July 7-13 2016

11.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - July 12-15 2016

9.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Cuiaba - July 11-16 2016

14.Brazilian Women National Championships - Cuiaba - July 11-16 2016

International Meeting - Klis & Drvenik, Croatia - July 15-16 2016

Evgen Kuzhelny Youth Memorial - Khmelnitskiy, Ukraine - July 12-17 2016

Nicaraguan Youth National Championships - Masatepe - July 15-17 2016

52.Cuban School National Games - Santiago de Cuba - July 13-18 2016

17.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-21 2016

Ecuadorian Junior National Championships - Zamora - July 18-23 2016

34.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - July 19-23 2016

114.New Zealand National Championships - Rotorua - July 20-23 2016

Irish Women U-18 National Championships - Dublin - July 22-23 2016

20.Semen Trestin Memorial - Odessa, Ukraine - July 21-24 2016

Venezuelan Junior National Championships - Turmero - July 21-25 2016

7.Golden Belt Tournament - Guayaquil, Ecuador - July 26-29 2016

Youth/Junior Dual Match Belize-Guatemala - Belize City, Belize - July 29 2016

18.Malaysian National Games - Kuching - July 23-30 2016

Costa Rican Youth National Championships - La Sabana - July 24-30 2016

38.Colombian Youth National Championships - Cartago - July 25-30 2016

3.Rodrigues Tournament - Malabar, Mauritius - July 30 2016

14.European Schoolboy Championships - Zagreb, Croatia - July 24-31 2016

Japanese High School National Tournament - Hiroshima - July 31 - August 3 2016

Bhutan National Championships - Thimpu - July 22 - August 7 2016

Russian Youth National Championships - Tyumen - July 31 - August 5 2016

============================================= August 2016 ================================================

73.Layton Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - August 2-6 2016

31.Olympic Games - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - August 6-21 2016

32.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Santa Cruz de Mao - August 19-21 2016

Wild Cats in the Ring Women Tournament - Halasztelek - August 20-21 2016

International Meeting - Stępnica, Poland - August 21 2016

Romanian Women National Championships - Mangalia - August 21-26 2016

8.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - August 22-26 2016

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - August 19-27 2016

21.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - August 24-27 2016

30.Nikolay Kuznetsov Memorial - Varash, Ukraine - August 23-28 2016

Australian Golden Gloves Tournament - Brisbane - August 25-28 2016

5.Issyk-Kul Junior Cup - Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgizstan - August 26-30 2016

31.Chilean National Championships - Arica - August 29 - September 3 2016

18.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - August 29 - September 3 2016

Danube Belt Youth Tournament - Tulcea, Romania - August 30 - September 3 2016

11.Silesian Open - Gliwice - August 31 - September 3 2016

============================================ September 2016 ==============================================

47.Nations Cup - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - September 2-3 2016

Dual Match Ukraine-Romania/Moldova - Vinnitsa, Ukraine - September 3 2016

24.Polish U-23 National Championships - Człopa - September 6-10 2016

18.Russian Women National Championships - Volgodonsk - September 5-11 2016

48.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol, Ukraine - September 6-11 2016

Georgiy Statsenko U-17 Memorial - Rostov, Russia - September 7-11 2016

Duals Canada-Puerto Rico - Winnipeg, Canada - September 8 2016

25.Julius Torma Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - September 9-11 2016

Latvian National Championships - Riga - September 9-11 2016

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - September 9-11 2016

30.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 9-11 2016

Vietnamese National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 4-14 2016

Vietnamese Women National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - September 4-14 2016

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Kovel - September 14-16 2016

18.Klichko Brothers Youth Tournament - Berdichev, Ukraine - September 13-17 2016

Dual Match Gdańsk-Budapest - Chojnice, Poland - September 17 2016

23.Bep van Klaveren Memorial - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - September 19 2016

Junior Dual Match Ecuador select-Argentina - Guayaquil, Ecuador - September 23 2016

Bajen Rough House Gala - Stockholm, Sweden - September 23 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Italy select - Poznań, Poland - September 24 2016

Women Dual Match France-Sweden - Coulaines, France - Seotember 24 2016

7.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships - Ordu, Turkey - September 19-25 2016

Iosif Kobzon Prizes Youth Tournament - Aginskoye, Russia - September 22-25 2016

Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 23-25 2016

25.Chemnitz City Cup - Chemnitz, Germany - September 23-25 2016

19.Indonesian National Games - Bandung - September 19-27 2016

Youth Dual Matches Italy-Moldova - Augusta, Italy - September 29 - October 1 2016

Panamerican Youth Championships - Jaco, Costa Rica - September 27 - October 1 2016

11.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 28 - October 2 2016

4.Lokomotiv Junior Tournament - Sofia, Bulgaria - September 29 - October 1 2016

25.Mamazhanov & Taraday Youth Memorial - Zhezkazgan, Kazakhstan - September 28 - October 2 2016

Gripen Cup - Soederkoeping, Sweden - September 30 - October 2 2016

8.Polish Women Youth Cup - Grudziądz - September 30 - October 2 2016

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny, Russia - September 29 - October 3 2016

Tajikistan Junior National Championships - Kulob - September 30 - October 3 2016

============================================= October 2016 ===============================================

16.Polish Women National Championships - Grudziądz - October 1-2 2016

11.Zizkov Cup - Prague, Czech Republic - October 5 2016

7.World University Championships - Chiang Mai, Thailand - October 3-8 2016

2.Balkan Women Tournament - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 4-8 2016

International Youth & Junior Tournament - San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain - October 5-8 2016

11.Pacific Cup - Guayaquil, Ecuador - October 5-8 2016

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Budapest - October 5-8 2016

Pedro Saez Benedicto Memorial - Simferopol, Russia - October 5-8 2016

Syrian National Cup - Damascus - October 6-8 2016

Directv Cup - Vega Baja, Puerto Rico - October 8 2016

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Kropivnitskiy - October 3-9 2016

V.Kudryavtsev Memorial - Ivanovo, Russia - October 6-9 2016

Japanese National Sport Festival - Iwate - October 6-10 2016

Malaysian National Cup - Kampong Lawin - October 8-13 2016

35.Copa Romana - La Romana, Domonican Republic - October 12-14 2016

37.Karakozy Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - October 10-15 2016

14.German Women National Championships - Dorf Mecklenburg - October 12-15 2016

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Plovdiv - October 12-15 2016

91.Romanian National Championships - Braila - October 13-15 2016

Lionel Hall / Carlton Hope Memorial Meeting - Bridgetown, Barbados - October 15 2016

31.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 15-16 2016

Genghis Khan Cup - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - October 18-22 2016

89.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - October 18-22 2016

25.Dolomiten Cup - Lienz, Austria - October 21-22 2016

Armenian National Championships - Erevan - October 18-23 2016

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Kardzhali - October 19-23 2016

14.Airat Khamatov Tournament - Kazan, Russia - October 20-23 2016

37.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 21-23 2016

32.New Zealand Northern Island Golden Gloves - Taupo - October 22-23 2016

Afghanistan Youth National Championships - Kabul - October 21-26 2016

Afghanistan National Championships - Kabul - October 21-26 2016

Taiwan President's National Cup - Pingtung - October 22-26 2016

Belarussian National Championships - Gomel - October 24-29 2016

33.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - October 26-29 2016

Queens Cup - Stralsund, Germany - October 26-29 2016

69.Moldavian National Championships - Chisinau - October 26-29 2016

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Gyongyos - October 26-29 2016

14.Zhetysu Youth Cup - Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan - October 24-30 2016

Moldagulova & Dospanova & Mametova Women's Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - October 26-30 2016

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - October 28-30 2016

Albanian National Championships - Tirana - October 28-30 2016

============================================= November 2016 =============================================

9.German U-21 International Championships - Moers - November 2-5 2016

20.Hungarian Women National Championships - Erd - November 2-5 2016

18.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - November 3-5 2016

40.Moldova Belt Youth Tournament - Iasi, Romania - November 4-5 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Ukraine select - Ziębice, Poland - November 5 2016

Uzbek Women National Championships - Fergana - November 1-6 2016

18.Aksholakov Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - November 2-6 2016

15.Nikolay Khromov Junior Tournament - Ivanteyevka, Russia - November 3-6 2016

Polish Junior Cup - Grudziądz - November 3-6 2016

Trinidad & Tobago National Championships - Marabella - November 4-6 2016

Kosovo National Championships - Pristina - November 5-6 2016

Junior Dual Match Puerto Rico select-Argentina - Salinas, Puerto Rico - November 5-10 2016

Argentinean Youth National Championships - Corrientes - November 7-11 2016

4.Carlos Velazquez Women's Cup - Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala - November 10-11 2016

Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara, Russia - November 8-12 2016

Bulgarian U-22 National Championships - Gabrovo - November 9-12 2016

24.German International U-18 Championships - Cologne - November 9-12 2016

46.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 11-12 2016

Dual Match Poland select-Norway - Gostyń, Poland - November 12 2016

Botswana National Championships - Gaborone - November 11-13 2016

Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam - November 12-13 2016

17.Edward Rinke Memorial - Bydgoszcz, Poland - November 12-13 2016

7.Copa Revolucion - Holguin, Cuba - November 16-18 2016

Dual Match Spain-Ireland - Albacete, Spain - November 18 2016

Olympic Hopes Women Youth & Junior Tournament - Anapa, Russia - November 13-19 2016

87.Polish National Championships - Sokółka - November 14-19 2016

94.German National Championships - Straubing - November 16-19 2016

Dual Match Germany select-The Netherlands select 8:14 - Muehlhausen, Germany - November 19 2016

25.Ukrainian National Championships - Kharkov - November 15-20 2016

86.Japanese National Championships - Ehime - November 17-20 2016

10.European Women Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - November 15-23 2016

Irish Intermediate National Championships - Dublin - November 11-25 2016

5.World Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - November 17-27 2016

Swiss National Championships - Lausanne & Martigny - November 19-27 2016

25.Kazakh National Championships - Pavlodar - November 20-27 2016

Saudi Arabian National Championships - Riyadh - November 23-26 2016

4.Sven Lange Memorial - Schwerin - November 24-26 2016

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 24-27 2016

Danish National Championships - Esbjerg - November 25-27 2016

Norwegian Youth & Junior National Championships - Jessheim - November 25-27 2016

22.Central American Championships - San Jose, Costa Rica - November 25-27 2016

King of the Ring Tournament - Boras, Sweden - November 25-27 2016

18.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 26-27 2016

25.Russian National Championships - Orenburg - November 22-29 2015

25.Uzbek National Championships - Bekabad - November 23-30 2016

Argentinean Women National Championships - Cordoba - November 28 - December 1 2016

Kamil Safin Youth Memorial - Petropavlovsk, Kazakhstan - November 28 - December 1 2016

Bulgarian Team National Championships (round 2) - Sliven - November 30 - December 3 2016

============================================= December 2016 =============================================

24.Czech Republic National Championships - Brandys nad Labem - December 1-3 2016

Myanmar National Championhsips - Yangon - December 1-3 2016

Dual Match Lithuania-Finland - Taurage, Lithuania - December 3 2016

Kazakh Federation Team Cup - Almaty - December 3-4 2016

13.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk, Russia - December 1-5 2016

91.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - December 1-5 2016

71.Brazilian National Championships - Salvador - December 4-9 2016

8.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Salvador - December 4-9 2016

US Junior National Championships - Kansas City - December 5-9 2016

4.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - December 9 2016

Hongkong National Championships - Hongkong - December 9 2016

2.Caribbean Development Tournament - Bridgetown, Barbados - December 6-10 2016

US Youth National Championships - Kansas City - December 5-10 2016

126.US National Championships - Kansas City - December 5-10 2016

Georgian National Championships - Batumi - December 7-10 2016

93.Hungarian National Championships - Budapest - December 7-10 2016

US Women National Championships - Kansas City - December 8-10 2016

Dual Match Sweden-Finland - Trollhättan, Sweden - December 10 2016

International Meeting - Szczecin, Poland - December 10 2016

94.Italian National Championships - Bergamo - December 6-11 2016

15.Italian Women National Championships - Bergamo - December 8-11 2016

Riga Open Tournament - Riga, Latvia - December 8-11 2016

Dual Match Norway-Poland select - Oslo, Norway - December 11 2016

63.Indian National Championships - Guwahati - December 8-13 2016

7.African Region V Youth Games - Luanda, Angola - December 10-14 2016

15.Mengerey Khayrutdinov Women Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - December 10-14 2016

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Karakol - December 10-14 2016

Puerto Rican National Championships - Catano & Vega Baja - December 6-17 2016

Argentinean National Championships - Salta - December 12-16 2016

Dual Match Ireland-England - Dublin, Ireland - December 16 2016

German 1.Bundesliga - round 1 - December 10-17 2016

55.Playa Giron (Cuban National Championships) - Santiago de Cuba - December 11-17 2016

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Odessa - December 12-18 2016

Turkmenistan National Cup - Ashgabat - December 13-18 2016

14.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - December 15-18 2016

Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Kumla - December 16-18 2016

Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad, Russia - December 16-18 2016

Dual Match The Netherlands-Italy - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - December 22 2016

33.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - December 19-23 2016

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Kharkov - December 20-25 2016

15.Japanese Women National Championships - Omishima - December 21-25 2016

Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 22-25 2016

11.Lao National Championships - Vientiane - December 23-25 2016

Dual Match Switzerland-Slovenia - Bern, Switzerland - December 26 2016

7.Nepali National Games - Chandragadi - December 24-29 2016

International Tournament - Penang, Malaysia - December 27-31 2016

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage