2018 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2018 ===============================================

Kenyan Commonwealth Trials - Nairobi - January 5-6 2018

27th Men & 6th Women Nepali National Championships - Birtamod - January 6-10 2018

Indian Women National Championships - Rohtak - January 6-12 2018 (for 2017)

French Zone 1 Championships - St.Avold & Paris - January 6-14 2018

French Zone 2 Championships - Perpignan & Venissieux - January 6-14 2018

French Zone 3 Championships - St.Caprais & Royan - January 6-14 2018

French Zone 4 Championships - Houdain & Carentan - January 6-14 2018

Turkish U-22 National Championships - Antalya - January 8-13 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 1 - Schwerin & Schwedt - January 13 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 1 - Nordhausen & Darmstadt - January 13 2018

Russian Volga District Women Championships - Dimitrovgrad - January 10-14 2018

Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Chita - January 10-14 2018

Russian Ural District Youth Championships - Satka - January 10-14 2018

7.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 10-14 2018

Indian Selection Trials - Patiala - January 12-14 2018

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk, Russia - January 13-17 2018

Russian North Caucasus District Youth Championships - Grozny - January 13-17 2018

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 16-18 2018

Russian Central District Youth Championships - Yaroslavl - January 15-19 2018

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 15-19 2018

Azeri Youth National Championships - Baku - January 15-19 2018

Russian Ural District Women Championships - Khanty-Mansiysk - January 16-19 2018

Russian South District Women Championships - Salsk - January 16-20 2018

Russian South District Youth Championships - Salsk - January 16-20 2018

Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Togliatti - January 16-20 2018

Puerto Rican National Championships - Guaynabo - January 16-20 2018

92.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - January 17-20 2018 (for 2017)

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 2 - Hamburg & Hannover - January 20 2018

Russian North Caucasus District Women Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 18-21 2018

4.Hongkong City Cup - Hongkong - January 20-21 2018

1.Pakistani Women National Championships - Lahore - January 20-23 2018

36.Pakistani National Championships - Lahore - January 20-24 2018

Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 22-26 2018

Irish U-18 National Open Competition - Dublin - January 12-27 2018

Irish U-22 National Championships - Dublin - January 12-27 2018

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Ekibastuz - January 22-26 2018

Turkish Women National Championships - Nevsehir - January 21-27 2018

Turkish Women Youth National Championships - Nevsehir - January 21-27 2018

Turkish Women Junior National Championships - Nevsehir - January 21-27 2018

Kazakh Women Youth National Championships - Almaty - January 22-27 2018

Russian Students Sports Union Youth Championships - Cherkesk - January 23-27 2018

Russian Far East District Youth Championships - Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk - January 24-27 2018

Jamaican National Championships - Kingston - January 25-27 2018

Russian Northwest District Youth Championships - Novodvinsk - January 24-28 2018

Russian Siberian District Women Championships - Mezhdurechensk - January 24-28 2018

14.All-Russian Spartak Cup - Krasnodar, Russia - January 24-28 2018

Tajikistan Youth National Championships - Dushanbe - January 24-28 2018

Dual Matches Canada-Poland - Montreal, Canada - January 26-28 2018

TUL Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - January 26-28 2018

20.French Women National Championships - Dinan - January 27-28 2018 (1/8 & 1/4)

110.French National Championships - Dinan - January 27-28 2018 (1/8 & 1/4)

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Mary - January 26-31 2018

Azeri National Championships - Baku - January 26-31 2018

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - January 28-31 2018

1.India Open International Tournament - New Delhi - January 28 - February 1 2018

============================================ February 2018 ===============================================

World Series of Boxing - week 1 - February 2 2018

9.Genrikh Rivkin Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - January 31 - February 3 2018

Moscow Women Championships - Moscow, Russia - January 31 - February 4 2018

42.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - January 31 - February 4 2018

Turkish Youth National Championships - Nigde - January 30 - February 5 2018

20.French Women National Championships - Rochefort & Bourgoin-Jallieu - February 3 2018 (1/2)

110.French National Championships - Rochefort & Bourgoiun-Jallieu - February 3 2018 (1/2)

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 3 - Hamburg & Berlin - February 3 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 2 - Darmstadt & Chemnitz - February 3 2018

Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 2-4 2018

9.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 2-4 2018

3.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - February 2-5 2018

Bulgarian Women National Championships - Yambol - February 7-9 2018

62.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-10 2018

5.Anatoliy Kolchin U-22 Memorial - Orsha, Belarus - February 7-10 2018

Women Dual Match Poland-Belarus - Wałcz, Poland - February 9 2018

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Rivne - February 6-10 2018

Uzbek Women National Championships - Bukhara - February 7-10 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 2 - February 9-10 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 4 - Schwerin & Berlin - February 10 2018

Bhutan National Championships - Phuentsholing - February 4-11 2018

Armenian Youth National Championships - Erevan - February 6-11 2018

Bulgarian National Championships - Yambol - February 7-11 2018

37.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 9-11 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 1 - Novi Sad, Serbia - February 12 2018

Asian Games Test Event - Jakarta, Indonesia - February 11-15 2018

Turkmenistan National Championships - Ashgabat - February 13-16 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 3 - February 16 2018

International Meeting - Salybia, Trinidad & Tobago - February 16 2018

Russian Youth National Championships - Syktyvkar - February 11-17 2018

Kenes Omarov Youth Memorial - Taraz, Kazakhstan - February 13-17 2018

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 14-17 2018

27.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 14-17 2018

Pavaresia Cup - Pristina, Kosovo - February 17 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 5 - Hannover & Schwedt - February 17 2018

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Kherson - February 13-18 2018

English Youth National Championships - Doncaster - February 16-18 2018

French Junior National Championships - La Pommeraye - February 16-18 2018

French Women Junior National Championships - La Pommeraye - February 16-18 2018

Spirit of Anzacs Tournament - Hamiton, New Zealand - February 18 2018

Three Nations Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 16-19 2018

International Meeting - Marabella, Trinidad & Tobago - February 23 2018

Irish National Championships - Dublin - February 9-24 2018

Serbian National Championships - Jagodina - February 21-24 2018

Serbian Youth National Championships - Jagodina - February 21-24 2018

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 21-24 2018

Zone 4 African Championships - Maputo, Mozambique - February 22-24 2018

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Trutnov - February 22-24 2018

20.French Women National Championships - St.Quentin - February 24 2018 (1/1)

110.French National Championships - St.Quentin - February 24 2018 (1/1)

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 3 - Chemnitz & Straubing- February 24 2018

69.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 19-25 2018

Alexandr Fedotov Memorial - Yakutsk, Russia - February 22-25 2018

22.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 22-25 2018

17.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Grudziądz - February 22-25 2018

18.Polish Women National Championships - Grudziądz - February 22-25 2018

Estonian National Championships - Tallin - February 23-25 2018

Estonian Youth National Championships - Tallin - February 23-25 2018

Scottish Junior National Championships - Motherwell - February 24-25 2018

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Pokrovskoye - February 20-26 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 4 - February 23-27 2018

Romanian U-22 National Championships - Tg.Jiu - February 24-27 2018

Ecuadorian National Championships - Portoviejo - February 26 - March 1 2018

============================================= March 2018 ================================================

Azeri Junior National Championships - Baku - February 27 - March 3 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 5 - March 1-2 2018

Dual Match Poland-Lithuania - Gołębiewo Średnie, Poland - March 2 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 6 - Schwerin & Schwedt - March 3 2018

Junior Dual Match Italy-Bulgaria - Borgo San Lorenzo, Italy - March 3 2018

Dual Match Serbia-Slovenia - Lazarevac, Serbia - March 3 2018

Ukrainian Junior Gimnasiada - Ivano-Frankovsk - February 27 - March 4 2018

Bogdan Khmelnitskiy Cup - Cherkasy, Ukraine - February 28 - March 4 2018

Polish Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - February 28 - March 4 2018

Bolivian National Championships - Punata - March 2-4 2018

Swiss Youth & Junior National Championships - Luzern - March 3-4 2018

1.Riga Ladies Cup - Riga, Latvia - March 3-4 2018

Ugandan National Trials - Lugogo - March 4 2018

Tajikistan Youth National Championships - Tursonzoda - March 2-5 2018

International Women Tournament - Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan - March 3-7 2018

Bulgarian Women Youth National Championships - Ruse - March 4-7 2018

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Ruse - March 4-8 2018

68.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - March 6-9 2018

Youth Dual Match England-Wales - Basingstoke, England - March 9 2018

Thailand National Championships - Sisaket - April 1-10 2018

Thailand Women National Championships - Sisaket - April 1-10 2018

US Western Elite Qualifier & Regional Open Champs - Albuquerque - March 6-10 2018

3.Carpatian Women Cup - Nadvirna, Ukraine - March 6-10 2018

12.Lao National Championships - Vientiane - March 7-10 2018

Saudi Arabian Junior National Championships - Abha - March 8-10 2018

Latvian Women National Championships - Daugavpils - March 9-10 2018

Women Dual Matches Morocco-France - Rabat, Morocco - March 9-10 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 7 - Hannover & Berlin - March 10 2018

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Selenge Province - March 6-11 2018

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Comrat - March 8-11 2018

Greek Youth National Championships - Drosia - March 8-11 2018

37.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - March 9-11 2018

Norwegian National Championships - Oslo - March 9-11 2018

1.BIH Cup - Brcko & Bijeljina, Bosnia & Herzegovina - March 10-11 2018

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 10-11 2018 (1/8 & 1/4)

World Series of Boxing - week 6 - March 11 2018

Central American and Caribbean Games Qualifier- Tijuana, Mexico - March 11-17 2018

35.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - March 12-16 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 7 - March 16-17 2018

Serbian Women National Championships - Valjevo - March 14-17 2018

Serbian Junior National Championships - Valjevo - March 14-17 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 4 - Chemnitz & Straubing- March 17 2018

Dual Match Zambia-Malawi - Lusaka, Zambia - March 17 2018

Scottish Youth National Championships - Motherwell - March 10-18 2018

Georgian Junior National Championships - Marneuli - March 14-18 2018

Uzbekistan Women Selection Tournament - Shahrisabz - March 16-18 2018

French Youth National Championships - Bourgoin-Jallieu - March 16-18 2018

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 17 2018 (1/2)

Democratic Republic of Congo Selection Tournament - Kinshasa - March 19 2018

Dual Matches USA-Ireland - Boston & Springfield & Manchester, USA - March 12-21 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 8 - Hamburg & Schwedt - March 17-24 2018

20.Russian Women National Championships - Ulan-Ude - March 19-23 2018

Japanese High School Selection Tournament - Miyazaki - March 20-23 2018

International Round Robin Women Tournament - Rostock, Germany - March 21-23 2018

1.Akira Yamane Cup - Miyazaki, Japan - March 23 2018

Belarussian Youth National Championships - Orsha - March 19-24 2018

13.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 20-24 2018

Australian Youth & Junior National Championships - Perth - March 21-24 2018

Saudi Arabian National Championships - Al Qasim - March 22-24 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 8 - March 23-24 2018

Belgian National Championships - Gent - March 24 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 5 - Darmstadt & Nordhausen- March 24 2018

Malaysian National Cup - Lawin - March 20-25 2018

Estonian Junior National Championships - Narva - March 23-25 2018

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - March 23-25 2018

English Junior National Championships - Rotherham - March 24-25 2018

Nordic Championships - Oslo, Norway - March 24-25 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 2 - Sid, Serbia - March 25 2018

Ecuadorian Youth National Championships - Zamora - March 26-29 2018

Indian Youth National Championships - Rohtak - March 24-30 2018

Indian Women Youth National Championships - Rohtak - March 24-30 2018

30.Chilean Youth National Championships - San Miguel - March 26-30 2018

Galib Jafarov Prizes Junior Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - March 27-30 2018

Zone 2 African Championships - Conakry, Guinea - March 27-30 2018

Hungarian Junior National Olympiad - Tata - March 27-30 2018

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Kant - March 27-31 2018

18.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 27-31 2018

Scottish National Championships - Motherwell - March 31 2018 (1/1)

World Series of Boxing - week 9 - March 31 2018

Singapore National Championships - Singapore - March 31 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 9 - Hamburg & Berlin - March 31 2018

Dual Match Argentina-Brazil - Buenos Aires, Argentina - March 31 2018

European U-22 Championships - Targu Jiu, Romania - March 25 - April 1 2018

Canadian National Championships - Edmonton - March 28 - April 1 2018

Canadian Youth & Junior National Championships - Edmonton - March 28 - April 1 2018

15.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - March 30 - April 1 2018

============================================= April 2018 =================================================

17.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 29 - April 4 2018

Uzbekistan National Cup - Tashkent - April 2-4 2018

8.Rafael Vakhitov Tournament - Pavlodar, Kazakhstan - April 2-6 2018

3.Emil Zhechev Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 3-6 2018

Algerian Women National Championships - Bouira - April 4-7 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 10 - April 6-7 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (South Group) - Round 6 - Straubing & Nordhausen - April 7 2018

Dual Match Austria-Bulgaria - Vienna, Austria - April 7 2018

Arab Championships - Khartoum, Sudan - April 4-8 2018

International Women Tournament - Klokocov, Czech Republic - April 7-8 2018

Tajikistan National Championships - Khujand - April 7-10 2018

21.Commonwealth Games - Gold Coast, Australia - April 5-14 2018

German 1.Bundesliga (North Group) - Round 10 - Hannover & Schwerin - April 7-14 2018

13.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - April 10-14 2018

Belarussian National Championships - Miinsk - April 10-14 2018

Nepali Selection Trials - Lalitpur - April 12-13 2018

Dual Match Poland-Sweden - Słupsk, Poland - April 13 2018

14.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - April 12-14 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 11 - April 13-14 2018

Moroccan Junior National Championships - Oujda - April 13-15 2018

24.Finnish Women National Championships - Pori - April 13-15 2018

95.Finnish National Championships - Pori - April 13-15 2018

Syrian Women National Championships - Damascus - April 14-15 2018

Jordan National Championships - Amman - April 15-19 2018

Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - April 16-20 2018

Russian Team National Championships - Izhevsk - April 17-21 2018

6.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 17-21 2018

46.German U-17 National Championships - Binz - April 18-21 2018

German 1.Bundesliga - Final 1 - Nordhausen - April 21 2018

Horace Phillips Memorial - Bridgetown, Barbados - April 21 2018

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Haskovo - April 18-22 2018

33.Pavel Popovich Youth Memorial - Bila Tsirkva, Ukraine - April 19-22 2018

131.English ABAE National Championships - London - April 20-22 2018

English ABAE Women National Championships - London - April 20-22 2018

Fairuzov Memorial - Ufa, Russia - Apil 20-22 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 12 - April  21-22 2018

Ugandan Youth National Trials - Lugogo - April 22 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 3 - Novi Sad, Serbia -  April 22 2018

28.European Youth Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy - April 18-25 2018

9.European Women's Youth Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy - April 19-25 2018

9.Asian Youth Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - April 21-27 2018

1.Asian Women Youth Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - April 21-27 2018

Syrian National Championships - Damascus - April 22-27 2018

World Series of Boxing - week 13 - April  27 2018

89.Polish National Championships - Karlino - April 23-28 2018

Romanian Junior National Cup - Campulung - April 24-28 2018

56.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 25-28 2018

Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas - April 26-28 2018

German 1.Bundesliga - Final 2 - Hannover - April 28 2018

Moroccan Women National Championships - Kenitra - April 27-29 2018

10.Taimanov & Utemissov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2018

31.Chilean Youth (U-19) National Championships - Santiago de Chile - April 26-30 2018

============================================== May 2018 ================================================

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Pasvalys - May 1-5 2018

Argentinean Women National Championships - Alta Gracia - May 2-5 2018

48.Valeriy Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - May 2-5 2018

15.Purvinskis Brothers Memorial - Daugavpils, Latvia - May 4-5 2018

17.Gymnasiade (School Summer Games) - Marrakesh, Morocco - May 4-6 2018

Dual Matches Canada-USA - Regina, Canada - May 4-6 2018

32.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 5-6 2018

15.Vllaznia Memorial - Shkoder, Albania - May 6 2018

African Youth Championships - Casablanca, Morocco - May 7-12 2018

32.Box-Am Tournament - Murcia, Spain - May 8-11 2018

Vietnamese National Club Championships - Hanoi - May 6-12 2018

50.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 8-12 2018

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 9-13 2018

23.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 10-13 2018

Budapest City Championships - Budapest - May 11-13 2018

Latvian National Championships - Riga - May 11-13 2018

Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - May 11-13 2018

16.President Heydar Aliyev Cup - Sumgayit, Azerbaijan - May 11-14 2018

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Aktobe - May 11-16 2018

15.Kazakh Women National Championships - Astana - May 13-17 2018

World Series of Boxing - semifinal 1 - May 17-18 2018

22.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 16-18 2018

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo, Russia - May 15-19 2018

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 16-20 2018

Great Britain Youth & Junior Championships - Motherwell, Scotland - May 19-20 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 4 - Novi Sad, Serbia - May 20 2018

Kazakh National Schoolboy Championships - Zhanakorgan - May 20-23 2018

Philippines National Games - Cebu City - May 21-25 2018

Panamerican Youth Championships - Colorado Springs, USA - May 21-26 2018

9.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - May 22-26 2018

49.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 23-26 2018

Croatian Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Zagreb - May 24-26 2018

World Series of Boxing - semifinal 2 - May 25-26 2018

Dual Match Ireland-India - Castlebar, Ireland - May 26 2018

Dual Match Hungary-Ukraine - Hódmezővásárhely, Hungary - May 26 2018

10.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 26 2018

4.Black Forest Cup - Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany - May 23-27 2018

48.Viktor Usov Memorial - Grodno, Belarus - May 24-27 2018

28.Croatian National Championships - Zagreb - May 24-27 2018

27.Croatian Youth National Championships - Zagreb - May 24-27 2018

14.International Youth Tournament - Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina - May 25-27 2018

Moroccan Youth National Championships - Berkane - May 25-27 2018

Moroccan U-21 National Championships - Berkane - May 26-27 2018

16.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - May 22-29 2018

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - May 26-31 2018

Oceanian Youth Championships - Apia, Samoa - May 30 - June 1 2018

26.Croatian Junior National Championships - Zagreb - May 31 - June 2 2018

Polish Junior National Championships (24.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Konin - May 27 - June 2 2018

Sri Lanka National Novice Tournament - Colombo - May 28 - June 2 2018

Kyrgyz Schoolboy National Championships - Chaek - May 30 - June 3 2018

2.Cambodian National Games - Phnom Penh - May 31 - June 3 2018

============================================== June 2018 ================================================

International Tournament - Koszeg, Hungary - June 1-2 2018

Great Britain Three Nations Championships - Rotherham, England - June 2-3 2018

New Zealand North Island Golden Gloves - Taupo - June 2-3 2018

New Zealand South Island Golden Gloves - Christchurch - June 2-3 2018

8.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk, Poland - June 1-3 2018

11.South American Games - Cochabamba, Bolivia - June 1-6 2018

Romanian Youth National Cup - Sighisoara - June 2-7 2018

6.President's Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 5-10 2018

Dual Match Poland-Turkey - Kielce, Poland - June 9 2018

8.Lajos Hauer Memorial - Szinhely, Hungary - June 9 2018

42.Black Diamonds - Rybnik, Poland - June 8-10 2018

Dutch Youth & Junior National Championships - Wageningen & Rotterdam - June 8-10 2018

11.European Women Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - June 5-12 2018

Mexican National Youth Olympiad - Chihuahua - June 6-11 2018

Mexican National Junior Olympiad - Chihuahua - June 6-11 2018

20.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - June 6-12 2018

6.Teofilo Stevenson Cup - Las Tunas, Cuba - June 7-12 2018

3.Zverev Memorial - Kropivnitskiy, Ukraine - June 12-16 2018

69.German U-19 National Championships - Velbert - June 13-16 2018

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Blagoyevgrad - June 13-16 2018

5.Aristides Rodriguez Memorial - Santiago de Veraguas, Panama - June 15-16 2018

Dual Match Mazovia-Tel Aviv - Warsaw, Poland - June 16 2018

4.Slovakia Boxing Cup - Klin, Slovakia - June 14-17 2018

Dutch National Championships - Maastricht - June 16-17 2018

3.Polish Students National Championships - Katowice - June 20-22 2018

45.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - June 20-23 2018

International Tournament - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - June 20-24 2018

International Tournament - Haringey (London) - June 22-24 2018

8.Makanalin & Nokerbekov & Satenov Junior Memorial - Balkhash, Kazakhstan - June 20-25 2018

Sabatarov & Abdymomunov Tournament - Karakol, Kyrgyzstan - June 26-29 2018

18.Mediterranean Games - Tarragona, Spain - June 25-30 2018

USA Junior National Championships - Charleston - June 26-30 2018

US Youth Open Tournament - Charleston - June 26-30 2018

Baikal-2018 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov & Vilikton Barannikov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude, Russia - June 27 - July 1 2018

Moroccan National Championships - Marrakech - June 30 - July 1 2018

101.Stubbs Shield (Sri Lanka School Games) - Colombo - June 29 - July 2 2018

9.Golden Belt Tournament - Portoviejo, Ecuador - June 30 - July 3 2018

============================================== July 2018 =================================================

Askar Kulibayev Prizes Tournament - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - July 1-5 2018

International Tournament - Bangkok, Thailand - June 30 - July 6 2018

6.Russian Universiade - Omsk - July 3-7 2018

23.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Frankfurt n/Oder, Germany - July 3-7 2018

Sri Lanka National Intermediate Tournament - Colombo - July 3-7 2018

South African National Championships - Secunda - July 4-7 2018

Matyo Cup - Mezokovesd, Hungary - July 6-7 2018

2.Kapolri Cup - Manado, Indonesia - July 3-9 2018

Armenian Junior National Championships - Erevan - July 2018

36.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - July 11-15 2018

Ecuadorian Youth National Games - Guayaquil - July 12-16 2018

90.Spanish National Championships - Cordoba - July 17-20 2018

11.Spanish Women National Championships - Cordoba - July 17-20 2018

Nelson Mandela Cup - East London, South Africa - July 19-21 2018

22.Semen Trestin Memorial - Odessa, Ukraine - July 17-22 2018

19.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2018

Four Nations Youth Tournament - St.Petersburg, Russia - July 22-24 2018

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - July 13-27 2018

3.African Youth Games - Bordj El Kiffan, Algeria - July 25-27 2018

Russian Junior National Championships - Tyumen - July 22-28 2018

Australian Women Selection Tournament - Perth - July 26-28 2018

23.Central American and Caribbean Games - Barranquilla, Colombia - July 25 - August 2 2018

============================================= August 2018 ================================================

10.Ostrom Cup - Koszeg, Hungary - August 2-3 2018

Romanian National Cup - Iasi - August 2-4 2018

International Youth Tournament - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - August 5-6 2018

Japanese High School National Championships - Gifu - August 2-7 2018

Russian North Caucasus District Championships - Khasavyurt - August 6-10 2018

11.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Cuiaba - August 5-11 2018

16.Brazilian Women National Championships - Cuiaba - August 5-11 2018

3.Brazilian Women Youth National Championships - Cuiaba - August 6-11 2018

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Kropivnitskiy - August 7-12 2018

National Meeting - Velence, Hungary - August 12 2018

Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 14-16 2018

Irish Junior National Championships - Dublin - August 10-18 2018

2.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - August 16-19 2018

10.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - August 19-23 2018

Russian Ural District Championships - Chelyabinsk - August 21-25 2018

Belarussian Junior National Championships - Grodno - August 21-25 2018

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Hincesti - August 22-25 2018

Youth & Junior Dual Match Sweden-Norway - Trollhaettan, Sweden - August 25 2018 2018

AIBA World Women Youth Championships - Budapest, Hungary - August 21-31 2018

6.AIBA Youth World Championships - Budapest, Hungary - August 21-31 2018

18.Asian Games - Jakarta, Indonesia - August 24 - September 1 2018

Romanian Women National Championships - Eforie Nord - August 27 - September 1 2018

Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa, Russia - August 28 - September 1 2018

============================================ September 2018 ==============================================

8.World University Championships - Elista, Russia - September 1-6 2018

Dual Match Canada-Puerto Rico - Winnipeg, Canada - September 6 2018

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships & 50.Makar Mazay Memorial - Mariupol - September 3-8 2018

Russian Dinamo Society Tournament - Syktyvkar - September 4-8 2018

16.German Women National Championships - Rostock - September 5-8 2018

Women Dual Match Poland-France - Bytom, Poland - September 8 2018

Latvian Junior National Championships - Riga - September 8-9 2018

Philippines Youth & Junior National Championships - Mandaue - September 7-10 2018

Russian South District Championships - Krasnodar - September 10-13 2018

13.Panamerican Women Championships - Vargas, Venezuela - September 12-14 2018

Dual Matches Russia-Cuba - Volgograd, Russia - September 13-14 2018

13.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 10-15 2018

Tuleutay Suleymenov Junior Tournament - Ayagoz, Kazakhstan - September 11-15 2018

32.Ahmet Comert Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - September 11-15 2018

Hungarian Junior National Championships - Gyongyos - September 12-15 2018

9.Rikardas Tamulis Junior Memorial - Kaunas, Lithuania - September 13-15 2018

Dushanbe City Schoolboys Cup - Dushanbe - September 13-15 2018

Junior Dual Matches Ireland-England - Offaly & Kildare, Ireland - September 14-15 2018

Uzbek Youth National Championships - Tashkent - September 10-16 2018

Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow, Russia - September 13-16 2018

International Team Tournament - Lvov, Ukraine - September 14-16 2018

32.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 14-16 2018

Olympic Hopes Junior Tournament - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - September 14-16 2018

25.Bep van Klaveren Memorial - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - September 16-17 2018

Dual Match The Netherlands-Australia - Wesel, Germany - September 19 2018

Philippines Junior National Games - Baguio City - September 17-21 2018

Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - September 18-21 2018

11.Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - September 18-21 2018

19.Malaysian National Games - Bagan Datuk - September 15-21 2018

Russian Volga District Championships - Samara - September 17-21 2018

Indonesian Youth & Junior National Championships - Bogor - September 18-22 2018

Ermakov Memorial - Monchegorsk, Russia - September 19-22 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 5 - Bogatić, Serbia - September 22 2018

Polish Junior National Cup - Grudziądz, Poland - September 20-23 2018

16.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 22-23 2018

7.Moldaly Murataliyev Youth Memorial - Talas, Kyrgyzstan - September 22-26 2018

46.Myanmar State & Division Boxing Tournament - Nay Pyi Taw - September 20-28 2018

World Series of Boxing - finals - Xiamen & Jinjiang, China - September 26-28 2018

37.Copa Romana - La Romana, Dominican Rep. - September 26-28 2018

Dual Match Poland-Serbia - Toruń, Poland - September 28 2018

92.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - September 25-29 2018

43.Golden Belt Tournament - Galati, Romania - September 26-29 2018

Yaroslavl Oblast Governor Cup - Yaroslavl, Russia - September 26-29 2018

International Tournament - Patras, Greece - September 27-29 2018

Dual Match Team Alphen-Manchester - Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands - September 29 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 6 - Loznica, Serbia - September 29 2018

Box-Am Women Tournament - Castellon de la Plana, Spain - September 28-30 2018

Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 28-30 2017

Uzbekistan U-21 Selection Tournament - Tashkent - September 28 - October 1 2018

27.Mamazhanov & Taraday Youth Memorial - Zhezkazgan, Kazakhstan - September 28 - October 2 2018

Yemen Youth National Championships - Sanaa - September 30 - October 3 2018

============================================= October 2018 ===============================================

Russian Lokomotiv Society Junior Championships - Tula - October 1-5 2018

Russian Lokomotiv Society Youth Championships - Tula - October 1-6 2018

7.Polish National Women U-23 Championships - Wałcz - October 3-6 2018

116.New Zealand National Championships - Christchurch - October 3-6 2018

16.Airat Khamatov Tournament - Kazan, Russia - October 3-6 2018

26.Czech Republic National Championships - Decin - October 4-6 2018

73.Japanese National Sport Festival - Fukui - October 2-7 2018

South African Youth & Junior National Championships - Limpopo - October 2-7 2018

1.A.Ibragimov Youth & Junior Memorial - Nakhodka, Russia - October 4-7 2018

Tashkent Region Youth Championships - Angren - October 7-11 2018

Viktor Sakharov Memorial - Vladivostok, Russia - October 8-11 2018

Dual Matches USA-Germany - Chattanooga, USA - October 6-12 2018

US Eastern Elite Qualifier & Regional Open Championships - Chattanooga - October 8-13-2018

16.Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 9-13 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 7 - Krupanj, Serbia - October 13 2018

44.Sri Lanka National Sports Festival - Polonnaruwa - October 11-14 2018

Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - October 12-14 2018

39.Karakozy Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - October 11-15 2018

4.Balkan Women Tournament - Botevgrad, Bulgaria - October 12-15 2018

9.European Women's Junior Championships - Anapa, Russia - October 9-16 2018

22.European Junior Championships - Anapa, Russia - October 9-16 2018

3.Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires, Argentina - October 14-18 2018

26.Polish U-23 National Championships - Sulejów - October 16-19 2018

27.Russian National Championships - Yakutsk - October 13-20 2018

Kochkorbek Alimzhanov Youth Memorial - Dzhalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan - October 16-20 2018

13.Pacific Cup - Portoviejo, Ecuador - October 18-20 2018

Budapest Cup - Budapest, Hungary - October 20 2018

Junior & Schoolboys Dual Match Dublin-England select - Dublin, Ireland - October 20 2018

Ukrainian Schoolboys National Championships - Pokrovsk - October 16-21 2018

50.TB Jayah School Tournament - Kandy - October 18-21 2018

39.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 19-21 2018

Italian Schoolboy National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - October 19-21 2018

Dual Match Poland-Lithuania - Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland - October 26 2018

Romanian Schoolboys National Championships - Satu Mare - October 22-27 2018

11.German U-21 International Championships - Moers - October 24-27 2018

Hungarian National Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Kaposvar - October 24-27 2018

7.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Grudziądz 24-28 2018

Vojvodina Regional League - round 8 - Sabac, Serbia - October 28 2018

Sri Lanka Junior National Championships - Colombo? - October 28-31 2018

Sri Lanka Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Colombo? - October 28-31 2018

24.Central American Championships - San Jose, Costa Rica - October 30 - November 1 2018

Indian National Championships - Pune - October 27 - November 2 2018

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Odessa - October 30 - November 4 2018

Spanish Junior National Championships - Bejar - October 31 - November 3 2018

Spanish Youth National Championships - Bejar - October 31 - November 4 2018

============================================= November 2018 =============================================

4.Spanish Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Bejar - November 1-4 2018

Italian Junior National Championships - Rome - November 2-4 2018

Danube Cup - Dunaujvaros, Hungary - Novemver 3 2018

Uzbekistan Youth National Cup - Margilan - November 2-8 2018

Usman Khalimov Memorial - Dushanbe, Tajikistan - November 4-7 2018

2.Arutam Amazonico Tournament - Zamora, Ecuador - November 5-7 2018

5.African Military Championships - Algiers, Algeria - November 4-8 2018

Hungarian Women Youth National Championships - Budapest - November 7-9 2018

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Budapest - November 7-10 2018

20.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - November 8-10 2018

South & North Netherlands Championships - Breda & Amsterdam & Rijswijk & Nieuwegein & Eindhoven - November 3-11 2018

Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Zhitomir - November 6-11 2018

48.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 9-10 2018

6.Sven Lange Memorial - Schwerin, Germany - November 9-11 2018

9.European Union Championships - Valladolid, Spain - November 9-18 2018

Lithuanian National Championships - Silute - November 14-17 2018

27.Julius Torma Memorial - Prague, Czech Republic - November 15-17 2018

27.Kazakh National Championships - Aktau - November 12-18 2018

27.Ukrainian National Championships - Kharkov - November 13-18 2018

88.Japanese National Championships - Ibaraki - November 14-18 2018

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - November 15-18 2018

Dual Match The Netherlands-USA - Rotterdam, The Netherlands - November 18 2018

Dual Match Poland-Canada - Zielonka, Poland - November 18 2018

10.AIBA World Women Championships - New Delhi, India - November 15-24 2018

============================================= December 2018 =============================================

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage