2021 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2021 ===============================================

10.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 11-16 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Syvorovskaya - January 9-14 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 10-14 2021                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Women Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 11-13 2021                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Women Youth Championships - Moscow - January 14-15 2021                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Irkutsk - January 12-16 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Vladivostok - January 14-16 2021       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

6.Ismet Asllani Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - January 17 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Mehmet Bogujevci)

Iraqi National Championships - Basra - January 14-19 2021                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Ali Abdulzahra)

Cambodian National Championships - Phnom Penh - January 18-21 2021 (for 2020)                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Sophoan Buy)

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - January 19-23 2021                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

118.New Zealand National Championships - Porirua - January 20-23 2021 (for 2020)                                               (Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker)

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Almaty - January 18-24 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Marina Ni)

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - January 20-24 2021                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Suzuki Boxing Night - Lublin, Poland - January 23 2021                                                                                                                   (www.pzb.com.pl)

7.Anatoliy Kolchin U-22 Memorial - Orsha, Belarus - January 27-30 2021                                                                                           (Tibor Kincses)

98.Italian National Championships - Avellino - January 26-31 2021                                                                                                            (www.fpi.it

Xixo Cup - Szikszo, Hungary - January 30-31 2021                                                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

============================================ February 2021 ===============================================

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Aktobe - February 1-6 2021                                                                                                   (Tibor Kincses)

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - February 1-6 2021                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - February 2-6 2021                                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - February 3-6 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Romanian U-22 National Cup - Braila - February 3-6 2021                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Kazakh Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Almaty - February 2-7 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 3-7 2021                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 4-7 2021                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 5-7 2021                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

65.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 8-12 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon)

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Chernivtsi - February 9-13 2021                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Vlad Nikolenko)

12.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - February 10-13 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Inna Bogdanovich)

International Round Robin Tournament - Cologne, Germany - February 13-15 2021                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Martin Volke)

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 16-20 2021                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Shchyokino - February 16-20 2021                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

31.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 16-20 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Belarusian U-22 National Championships - Orsha - February 16-20 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Inna Bogdanovich)

Youth of Russia Society Women Junior & Schoolgirs Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 18-20 2021                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

30.Adriatic Pearl Youth Tournament - Bar, Montenegro - February 17-21 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Bishkek City Junior Championships - Bishkek - February 18-21 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Akyikat Abayev)

Golden Glove Youth Tournament - Belgrade, Serbia - February 18-21 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Jovica Panic)

Round Robin U-22 & U-19 Tournament - Cologne, Germany - February 19-21 2021                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Martin Volke)

Russian South District (ЮФО) Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) U-22 Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Junior Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-25 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

72.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 22-27 2021                                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Milena Videnova)

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - February 23-27 2021                                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

25.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 23-26 2021                                                                            (Tibor Kincses)

3.Olexandr Asaulenko Memorial - Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine - February 23-27 2021                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 24-27 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - February 24-27 2021                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

============================================= March 2021 ================================================

Russian Students Union Junior Championships - Shali - March 1-5 2021                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

26.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Blossin, Germany - March 2-5 2021                                                                                               (www.boxverband.de) 

Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - March 2-5 2021                                                                   (https://fcbpow.com/)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Novovoronezh - March 2-6 2021                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - March 2-6 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Dinamo Society Junior Championships - Nalchik - March 2-6 2021                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Barnaul - March 2-6 2021                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

35.Box-Am Tournament - Castellon de la Plana, Spain - March 2-6 2021                                    (Tibor Kincses & Paco Rojo; http://www.feboxeo.es)

Nepal Bagmati Province Championships - Nagarjun - March 1-6 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Shrestha)

Nepal Bagmati Province Women Championships - Nagarjun - March 1-6 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Shrestha)

Airborne Troops Commander Cup - Pskov, Russia - March 3-6 2021                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - March 3-6 2021                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

12.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 6 2021                                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos)

5.Emil Zhechev Youth Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - March 9-12 2021                                                                                   (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Junior Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10- 12 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10- 12 2021                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 9-13 2021                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10- 13 2021                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

16.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 10-13 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas)

Cologne Boxing World Cup - Cologne, Germany - March 11-13 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Paul Doering)

Sankt Petersburg Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-13 2021                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Students Union Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 14-18 2021                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Grozny, Russia - March 15-19 2021                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Cherepovets - March 16-19 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Minusinsk - March 16-20 2021                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - March 16-20 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

International Bosphorus Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - March 16-20 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Kaan Eraldemir)

Belarusian Junior National Championships - Polotsk - March 16-20 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses; http://www.asbcnews.org)

Dual Match Denmark-Finland - Vejle, Denmark - March 20 2021                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Hans E.Boesen)

Syrian Junior National Championships - Aleppo - March 16-21 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

Sindh Sports Board Pakistan Day Tournament - Karachi - March 22-23 2021                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Sharjil Zia Butt)

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - March 23-25 2021                                              (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Bulgarian Women Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - March 23-25 2021                                           (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Yarovoye - March 22-26 2021                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

African Zone 3 Championships - Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo - March 23-26 2021                                                    (https://fcbpow.com/)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 22-27 2021                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

20.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 23-27 2021                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Osh - March 23-27 2021                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 27 2021                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Uzbek Olympic Reserve Schools Junior Championships - Samarkand - March 25-30 2021                                (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov)

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - March 29 - April 2 2021                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Colombian Youth National Championships - Pasto - March 29 - April 4 2021                                                                (www.boxeodecolombia.com)

============================================= April 2021 =================================================

15.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - April 2-6 2021                                                                                                 (https://fbu.org.ua) 

20.Malaysian National (U-22) Games - Johor Bahru - April 6-10 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran)

7.AIBA Youth World Championships - Kielce, Poland - April 13-23 2021                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Tino Fechtner) 

============================================== May 2021 ================================================

============================================== June 2021 ================================================

============================================== July 2021 =================================================

============================================= August 2021 ================================================

============================================ September 2021 ==============================================

============================================= October 2021 ===============================================

============================================= November 2021 =============================================

============================================= December 2021 =============================================

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage