2021 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2021 ===============================================

10.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 11-16 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Syvorovskaya - January 9-14 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 10-14 2021                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Women Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 11-13 2021                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Women Youth Championships - Moscow - January 14-15 2021                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Irkutsk - January 12-16 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Vladivostok - January 14-16 2021       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

6.Ismet Asllani Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - January 17 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Mehmet Bogujevci)

Iraqi National Championships - Basra - January 14-19 2021                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Ali Abdulzahra)

Cambodian National Championships - Phnom Penh - January 18-21 2021 (for 2020)                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Sophoan Buy)

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - January 19-23 2021                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

118.New Zealand National Championships - Porirua - January 20-23 2021 (for 2020)                                               (Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker)

Kazakh Youth National Championships - Almaty - January 18-24 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Marina Ni)

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - January 20-24 2021                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Suzuki Boxing Night - Lublin, Poland - January 23 2021                                                                                                                   (www.pzb.com.pl)

7.Anatoliy Kolchin U-22 Memorial - Orsha, Belarus - January 27-30 2021                                                                                           (Tibor Kincses)

98.Italian National Championships - Avellino - January 26-31 2021                                                                                                            (www.fpi.it

Xixo Cup - Szikszo, Hungary - January 30-31 2021                                                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

============================================ February 2021 ===============================================

Kazakh Junior National Championships - Aktobe - February 1-6 2021                                                                                                   (Tibor Kincses)

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - February 1-6 2021                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - February 2-6 2021                                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - February 3-6 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Romanian U-22 National Cup - Braila - February 3-6 2021                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Kazakh Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Almaty - February 2-7 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 3-7 2021                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 4-7 2021                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 5-7 2021                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

65.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 8-12 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon)

Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Chernivtsi - February 9-13 2021                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Vlad Nikolenko)

12.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - February 10-13 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Inna Bogdanovich)

International Round Robin Tournament - Cologne, Germany - February 13-15 2021                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Martin Volke)

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth of Russia Society Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 16-20 2021                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Shchyokino - February 16-20 2021                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

31.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 16-20 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Belarusian U-22 National Championships - Orsha - February 16-20 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Inna Bogdanovich)

Youth of Russia Society Women Junior & Schoolgirs Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 18-20 2021                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

30.Adriatic Pearl Youth Tournament - Bar, Montenegro - February 17-21 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Bishkek City Junior Championships - Bishkek - February 18-21 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Akyikat Abayev)

Golden Glove Youth Tournament - Belgrade, Serbia - February 18-21 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Jovica Panic)

Round Robin U-22 & U-19 Tournament - Cologne, Germany - February 19-21 2021                                                  (Tibor Kincses & Martin Volke)

Russian South District (ЮФО) Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) U-22 Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Junior Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-25 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

72.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 22-27 2021                                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Milena Videnova)

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - February 23-27 2021                                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

25.Alexey Yukov Prizes Youth Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - February 23-26 2021                                                                            (Tibor Kincses)

3.Olexandr Asaulenko Memorial - Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine - February 23-27 2021                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko)

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 24-27 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - February 24-27 2021                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

============================================= March 2021 ================================================

Russian Students Union Junior Championships - Shali - March 1-5 2021                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

26.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Blossin, Germany - March 2-5 2021                                                                                               (www.boxverband.de) 

Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - March 2-5 2021                                                                   (https://fcbpow.com/)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Novovoronezh - March 2-6 2021                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - March 2-6 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Dinamo Society Junior Championships - Nalchik - March 2-6 2021                                                                                     (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Barnaul - March 2-6 2021                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Romanian Women National Cup - Sibiu - March 2-6 2021                                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & www.frbox.eu)  

35.Box-Am Tournament - Castellon de la Plana, Spain - March 2-6 2021                                    (Tibor Kincses & Paco Rojo; http://www.feboxeo.es)

Nepal Bagmati Province Championships - Nagarjun - March 1-6 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Shrestha)

Nepal Bagmati Province Women Championships - Nagarjun - March 1-6 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Shrestha)

Airborne Troops Commander Cup - Pskov, Russia - March 3-6 2021                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - March 3-6 2021                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

12.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 6 2021                                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos)

5.Emil Zhechev Youth Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - March 9-12 2021                                                                                   (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Junior Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10-12 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10- 12 2021                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 9-13 2021                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Ukrainian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls National Championships - Uzhhorod - March 9-13 2021 (T.Kincses & Anastasia Molochko; fbu.org.ua)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10- 13 2021                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

16.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 10-13 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas)

Cologne Boxing World Cup - Cologne, Germany - March 11-13 2021                                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Paul Doering)

Sankt Petersburg Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-13 2021                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Montenegro League - round 1 - Podgorica - March 13 2021                                                                                                      (http://www.bsmne.me

31.Croatian National Championships - Zagreb - March 11-14 2021                                                                                     (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

30.Croatian Youth National Championships - Zagreb - March 11-14 2021                                                                           (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Thai National Boxing Series 1 - Pathum Thani - March 11-14 2021                                                                          (https://www.newsdirectory3.com) 

Russian Students Union Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 14-18 2021                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Grozny, Russia - March 15-19 2021                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Cherepovets - March 16-19 2021                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Minusinsk - March 16-20 2021                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - March 16-20 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

International Bosphorus Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - March 16-20 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Kaan Eraldemir)

Belarusian Junior National Championships - Polotsk - March 16-20 2021                                                     (Tibor Kincses; http://www.asbcnews.org)

Dual Match Denmark-Finland - Vejle, Denmark - March 20 2021                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Hans E.Boesen)

Syrian Junior National Championships - Aleppo - March 16-21 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib)

Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Kryvyi Rih - March 17-23 2021                                   (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko; fbu.org.ua)

Sindh Sports Board Pakistan Day Tournament - Karachi - March 22-23 2021                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Sharjil Zia Butt)

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - March 23-25 2021                                              (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Bulgarian Women Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Ruse - March 23-25 2021                                           (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Yarovoye - March 22-26 2021                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

African Zone 3 Championships - Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo - March 23-26 2021                                                    (https://fcbpow.com/)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 22-27 2021                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

20.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 23-27 2021                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Osh - March 23-27 2021                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow, Russia - March 23-27 2021                                                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 27 2021                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Uzbek Olympic Reserve Schools Junior Championships - Samarkand - March 25-30 2021                                (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov)

130.US National Championships - Shreveport - March 25 - April 3 2021                                                     (https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Boxing/

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - March 29 - April 2 2021                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Colombian Youth National Championships - Pasto - March 29 - April 4 2021                                                                (www.boxeodecolombia.com)

Russian Ural District (УФО) U-22 Championships - Kurgan - March 31 - April 3 2021                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - March 31- April 3 2021                                                       (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Izhevsk - March 31 - April 3 2021                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) U-22 Championships - Izhevsk - March 31 - April 4 2021                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

============================================= April 2021 =================================================

Montenegro League - round 2 - Podgorica - April 3 2021                                                                                                        (http://www.bsmne.me

Georgian Junior National Championships - Batumi - April 1-6 2021                               (Tibor Kincses & Mariam Dundua & Tamuna Kvachatadze)

15.Nikolay Manger Memorial - Kherson, Ukraine - April 2-6 2021                                                                                                 (https://fbu.org.ua) 

Alexandr Nevskiy Youth Memorial - Velikiy Novgorod, Russia - April 3-7 2021                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Schoolboys Championships - Tomsk - April 5-9 2021                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Togliatti - April 6-10 2021                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

20.Malaysian National (U-22) Games - Johor Bahru - April 6-10 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran)

9.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 7-10 2021                                                                                             (www.rusboxing.ru)

Palestinian National Championships - Bethlehem - April 9 2021                                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Momen Alhassan)

Dual Match Ireland-Italy - Antrim, Northern Ireland - May 9 2021                                                                                                         (http://iaba.ie

Dual Match Ireland-France - Antrim, Northern Ireland - May 10 2021                                                                                                   (http://iaba.ie

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Krdzhali - April 7-11 2021                                                      (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Nepal Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - April 11-13 2021                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Shyam Awale & Deepak Maharjan)

Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Atyrau - April 10-14 2021                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & KBF)

Russian Junior National Championships - Anapa - April 11-17 2021                                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sankt Petersburg Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - April 13-17 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolboys Championships - Magnitogorsk - April 13-17 2021                                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - April 14-17 2021                                                                      (http://www.boksofederacija.lt) 

Georgian Schoolboys National Championships - Poti - April 13-19 2021                       (Tibor Kincses & Mariam Dundua & Tamuna Kvachatadze)

7.AIBA Youth World Championships - Kielce, Poland - April 13-23 2021                                                                               (https://www.aiba.org

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - April 19-24 2021                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & https://spbboxing.ru)

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolboys Championships - Borisoglebsk - April 20-24 2021                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

58.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - April 23-27 2021                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Schoolboys Championships - Cherkessk - April 26-30 2021                                        (www.rusboxing.ru)

============================================== May 2021 ================================================

Russian National U-22 Championships - Serpukhov - April 26 - May 2 2021                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Croatian Junior National Championships - Zagreb - April 30 - May 2 2021                                                                       (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Armenian Junior Open Championships - Erevan - May 2-7 2021                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & https://sportedu.am)

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 4-7 2021                                                                                 (https://vk.com/gocor_edinoborstva)             

Dual Match Poland-Moldova - Lublin, Poland - May 7 2021                                                                                               (http://www.polskiboks.pl) 

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Ulyanovsk - May 2-8 2021                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Ulyanovsk - May 2-8 2021                                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)   

20.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - May 4-8 2021                                                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)   

51.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labe, Czech Republic - May 5-8 2021                                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Svatopluk Zacek)

18.KINK's Cup - Kiiminki, Finland - May 8 2021                                                                                                        (http://www.boxing.fi/foorumi) 

Balkan Championships - Zagreb, Croatia - May 6-9 2021                                     (Tibor Kincses & Marko Marovic; http://www.boks-savez.hr/hbs/)

Taiwan National Middle School Athletic Games - Yunlin - May? 2021                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Ko Ping-Yu)

Russian Youth National Championships - Barnaul - May 6-13 2021                                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)   

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Novovoronezh - May 11-15 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)   

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 11-15 2021                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Alexey Lanshchekov)

German Junior Ranking Tournament - Lindow - May 12-15 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & www.boxverband.de

25.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - May 13-15 2021                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Gintare Miliauskaite)

Zagreb Championships - Zagreb, Croatia - May 14-15 2021                                                                                              (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Romanian Schoolboys National Cup - Arad - May 11-16 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

13.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina - May 15-16 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Mehmet Bogujevci)

14.Chinese National Games - 2 qualifier - Baoan - May 12-17 2021                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses & Liu Lu)

Taiwan National Intercollegiate Athletic Games - Tainan City - May 14-18 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Ko Ping-Yu)

70.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 18-21 2021                                             (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Bishkek City Schoolboys Championships - Bishkek - May 18-22 2021                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Belarus Youth National Championships - Minsk - May 18-22 2021                                                                                                       (Tibor Kincses)

Moldavian Junior National Championships - Orhei - May 19-22 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.md)

5.Kazakh Youth National Games - Atyrau - May 16-23 2021                                                                                                               (Tibor Kincses)

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - May 19-22 2021                                 (Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/boksofederacija)

Russian Ural District Championships - Surgut - May 19-22 2021                                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Nikolay Sheyn Junior Memorial - Minsk - January 19-23 2021                                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses)

Montenegro Youth & Junior Cup - Budva, Montenegro - May 19-23 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic) 

Croatian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Zagreb - May 21-23 2021                                                            (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

Ukrainian Schoolboys National Championships - Bilhorod-Dnistrovskiy - May 18-25 2021           (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko; fbu.org.ua

Ferghana District Khokim Youth Cup - Ferghana - May 24-28 2021                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov)

Russian National Guard Victory Cup Tournament - Perm - May 25-28 2021                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vityazevo - May 23-29 2021                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Moscow Elite Championships - Moscow - May 25-29 2021                                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 25-29 2021                                             (Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev)

Russian Central District  (ЦФО) Championships - Orel - May 25-29 2021                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Romanian Junior National Cup - Zalau - May 26-29 2021                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Leonard Florian Lascu)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Championships - Usinsk - May 26-29 2021                                                                          (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Women Championships - Usinsk - May 28-29 2021                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 28-30 2021                                         (www.fpi.it) 

31.Asian Championships - Dubai, United Arab Emirates - May 24-31 2021                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Mahmud Alshwarbeh)

Serbian Junior & Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Lazarevac - May 27-30 2021                               (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

============================================== June 2021 ================================================

Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 31 - June 5 2021                                                                                  (www.rusboxing.ru)

Tashkent District Khokim Youth Cup - Chirchik - June 1-5 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Kaunas - June 1-5 2021                                              (http://www.boksofederacija.lt) 

Ruhr Games U-17 - Bochum, Germany - June 4-6 2021                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Manfred Doerrbecker)

New Zealand South Island Golden Gloves - Christchurch - June 5 2021                                                                           (http://www.boxingnz.org.nz)    

37.New Zeland North Island Golden Gloves - Taupo - June 5-6 2021                                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker)

European Olympic Qualifier - Paris, France - June 4-8 2021                                                                                          (https://boxing.athlete365.org/)

Moldavian Schoolboys National Championships - Orhei - June 8-11 2021                                                                                        (https://boxing.md)

Vladimir Botvinnik Youth Memorial - Minsk - June 8-11 2021                                                  (Tibor Kincses; https://drive.google.com/drive/folders)

5.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - June 8-12 2021                                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - June 8-12 2021                                                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Yambol - June 9-12 2021                                                                                  (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Brunei Jab Gym Tournament - Bandar Seri Begawan - June 10-12 2021                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Abu Qusyairi Yacob)

Youth & Junior Dual Match Denmark-Finland - Vejle, Denmark - June 12 2021                                                          (Tibor Kincses & Hans E.Boesen)

Uzbek Schoolgirls National Championships - Quarshi - June 12-17 2021                       (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Uzbek Women Junior National Championships - Quarshi - June 12-17 2021                  (Tibor Kincses & Sherzod Akhmedov & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Russian Team National Cup - Ekaterinburg - June 14-19 2021                                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Israeli Junior National Championships - Kfar Qasem - June 17-19 2021                                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Volokh)

Montenegro League - round 3 - Budva - June 19 2021                                                                                                                (http://www.bsmne.me

Hungarian Junior & Schoolboys National Cup - Eger - June 17-20 2021                                                                         (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

20.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Bolszewo - June 17-20 2021                                                                                (www.pzb.com.pl)

All Sindh Balochistan Sheikh Bahadur Baz gul Mandokhail Tournament - Quetta, Pakistan - June 21-23 2021                                           (Tibor Kincses)

European U-22 Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy - June 17-24 2021                                                                                            (www.fpi.it) 

19.Khadzhimurad Gamzayev Memorial - Izberbash, Russia - June 22-26 2021                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Dinamo Society Tournament - Nalchik, Russia - June 22-26-2021                                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) U-22 Championships - Novodvinsk - June 24-25 2021                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Uzbek Youth National Cup - Nukuz - June 21-27 2021                                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov)

Tajikistan National Spartakyad - Dushanbe- June 26-30 2021                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Akmal Abdullayev)

Kyrgyz Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Selection Tournament - Bishkek - June 27-30 2021                                            (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

Iraqi Junior Club Championships - Najaf - June 26 - July 1 2021                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Ali Abdulzahra)

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - June 29 - July 1 2021                                                                      (www.rusboxing.ru)

Bulgarian Women Elite National Championships - Botevgrad - June 30 - July 1 2021                                                           (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Bulgarian Women Youth National Championships - Botevgrad - June 30 - July 2 2021                                                        (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

============================================== July 2021 =================================================

Israeli Schoolboys National Championships - Kfar Qasem - July 1-3 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Volokh)

New Zealand National Golden Gloves - Christchurch - July 3-4 2021                                                                                (http://www.boxingnz.org.nz)    

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Championships - Kazan - July 6-10 2021                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Championships - Khabarovsk - July 6-10 2021                                                                            (www.rusboxing.ru)

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Championships - Krasnodar - July 7-10 2021                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

25.European Junior Championships - Tbilisi, Georgia - July 3-11 2021                                                            (Tibor Kincses & Tamuna Kvachatadze)

Italian U-22 National Championships - Cascia - July 7-11 2021                                                                                                                   (www.fpi.it) 

Russian Spartak Society Championships - Togliatti - July 7-11 2021                                                                                                (www.rusboxing.ru)

Nepal Youth & Junior Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - July 11-13 2021                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan)

All-Russian Youth Tournament - Sochi, Russia - July 13-17 2021                                                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Youth Panamerican Games Qualifier - Guadalajara, Mexico - July 14-18 2021                                                        (Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras)

Zvonimir Vujin Memorial - Zrenjanin, Serbia - July 17-18 2021                                                                               (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

Youth Dual Match Italy-Poland - Caserta, Italy - July 18 2021                                                                                                      (Zbigniew Gorlewski)

4.Indian Youth National Championships - Sonipat - July 18-23 2021                                                                    (Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya)

4.Indian Women Youth National Championships - Sonipat - July 18-23 2021                                                       (Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya)

5.Russian Summer U-22 Spartakyad - Ufa - July 24-29 2021                                                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

21.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 26-30 2021           (Tibor Kincses & Meyram Nurtazin & Svetlana Makhleyt)

3.Indian Junior National Championships - Sonipat - July 25-31 2021                                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Suhail Pervez)

4.Indian Women Junior National Championships - Sonipat - July 25-31 2021                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Suhail Pervez)

Romanian Youth National Championships - Braila - July 28 - August 1 2021                           (https://www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox/) 

32.Olympic Games - Tokyo, Japan - July 24 - August 8 2021                                                                                 (https://olympics.com/tokyo-2020/)

============================================= August 2021 ================================================

13.Ostrom Cup - Koszeg, Hungary - August 5-6 2021                                                                                                 (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

75.Japanese High School National Championships - Fukui - August 8-13 2021                                                                                      (Tibor Kincses) 

93.US National Golden Gloves - Tulsa - August 9-14 2021                                                                             (https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Boxing)

Israeli Youth & Elite National Championships - Oranit - August 12-14 2021                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Yakov Volokh)

13.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - August 13-18 2021                                                                              (www.rusboxing.ru)

18.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - August 12-20 2021      (Tibor Kincses & Marko Marovic)

German U-19 National Championships - Velbert - August 18-21 2021                                                                                        (www.boxverband.de)         

Polish Junior National Championships (27.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Spaa - August 21-25 2021                                 (https://federacjalodz.org.pl)

International Junior Team Tournament - Ivanovo, Russia - August 22-24 2021                                                             (Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos)

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Hincesti - August 24-27 2021                                                                                      (https://boxing.md

Bishkek City Championships - Bishkek - August 24-27 2021                                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

International Boxing Day Meeting - Moscow, Russia - August 27 2021                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Asian Junior Championships - Dubai, United Arab Emirates - August 20-29 2021              (Tibor Kincses & Omar Aljabri; http://www.asbcnews.org)

11.Asian Youth Championships - Dubai, United Arab Emirates - August 21-30 2021        (Tibor Kincses & Omar Aljabri; http://www.asbcnews.org)

Maribor Cup - Maribor. Slovenia - August 26-28 2021                                                                                              (Tibor Kincses & Jernej Kuzma)

30.Russian National Championships - Kemerovo - August 27 - September 4 2021                                                                         (www.rusboxing.ru)

Polish Youth National Championships - Staszw - August 31 - September 4 2021                                                                            (www.bokser.org) 

============================================ September 2021 ==============================================

39.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - September 1-5 2021                                                                (Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic)

1. Commonwealth of Independent States Junior Games - Kazan, Russia - September 2-5 2021                                                     (http://ciskazan2021)

16.Women's Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 6-11 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Leszek Piotrowski)

Romanian Women Youth National Championships - Navodari - September 7-10 2021             (https://www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox/) 

Romanian Women Elite National Championships - Navodari - September 8-10 2021                (https://www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox/) 

Romanian Women Junior National Championships - Navodari - September 7-11 2021  (https://www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox/ & L. F. Lascu) 

Romanian Schoolgrils National Championships - Navodari - September 7-11 2021  (https://www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox/ & L. F. Lascu)

Ukrainian National Championships  - Odessa - September 7-11 2021                                                                                               (https://fbu.org.ua

Iosif Kobzon Memorial - Odintsovo, Russia - September 7-11 2021                                                                                               (www.rusboxing.ru)

Hungarian World Champs Trials & Budapest Championships - Budapest - September 9-11 2021                                  (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

13.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 8-12 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Kazakh BF)

34.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 11-12 2021                                                                           (http://www.ruskaturnaus.com) 

Ukrainian Women National Championships - Zaporozhe - September 14-18 2021              (Tibor Kincses & Anastasia Molochko; https://fbu.org.ua)

12.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - September 15-18 2021                                                                                 (www.rusboxing.ru)

Danish Zealand Region Championships - Vordingborg - September 17-19 2021                                                                          (https://www.dabu.dk) 

Nepal Men Elite Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - September 17-20 2021                                                           (Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan)

14.Chinese National Games - Yulin - September 8-21 2021                                                                                                                   (Tibor Kincses)

5.Indian Men National Championships - Bellary - September 15-21 2021                                                                                            (Santiago Nieva)

Indian Men National Selection Trials - Bellary - September 22-23 2021                                                                                              (Santiago Nieva)

Kyrgyz National Championships - Bishkek - September 20-24 2021                                                                     (Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova)

58.CISM Championships - Moscow, Russia - September 19-25 2021                                                                                           (www.rusboxing.ru)

Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow, Russia - September 21-25 2021                                                                    (www.rusboxing.ru)

Bulgarian Team National Championships - Plovdiv - September 22-25 2021                                                                       (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

10.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Jedwabno - September 20-26 2021                                                                        (www.pzb.com.pl)

2.Polish Schoolgirls National Championships - Jedwabno - September 21-26 2021                                                                            (www.pzb.com.pl)

Serbian National Championships - Sabac - September 22-26 2021                                                         (https://www.facebook.com/bokserskisavez/) 

19.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 23-26 2021              (Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radovi)

Hungarian Youth National Championships - Bk - September 23-26 2021                                                                   (Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko)

Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Narva - September 24-26 2021                                      (http://www.sport24.ee) 

Danish Jutland Region Championships - Nørresunby - September 24-26 2021                                                                           (https://www.dabu.dk) 

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Trebon - September 24-26 2021                                (https://www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom) 

Croatian Men U-22 & All Women National Championships - Zagreb - September 24-26 2021                                           (http://www.boks-savez.hr)

English Schools National Championships - Newcastle - September 25-26 2021                                                                    (www.englandboxing.org) 

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 2) - Ruse - September 29-30 2021                                       (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Bulgarian Women Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Ruse - September 29-30 2021                                    (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Irish National Championships - Dublin - September 17 - October 2 2021                                                                                                (http://iaba.ie

============================================= October 2021 ===============================================

Yaroslavl Oblast Governor Cup - Yaroslavl, Russia - September 29 - October 2 2021                                                                   (www.rusboxing.ru)

Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships - Tallin - October 1-3 2021                                                                           (http://www.sport24.ee) 

Slovakian Grand Prix - Nitra, Slovakia - October 2-3 2021                                                       (www.facebook.com/Slovenska.Boxerska.Federacia)

7.Balkan Women Tournament - Sofia - October 6-9 2021                                                                                                 (http://www.bgboxing.org/)

Dual Match Sweden-Denmark - Malmoe, Sweden - October 9 2021                                                                                     (https://www.swebox.se)

Swiss Youth & Junior & Schoolboys National Championships - Oberglatt - October 9-10 2021                                                (www.swissboxing.ch) 

Bavaria Cup - Neuendettelsau, Germany - October 9-10 2021                                                                                       (https://www.boxen-babv.de)

German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - October 13-16 2021                                                                              (www.boxverband.de)

Czech Republic Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Ceska Kamenice - October 15-17 2021                    (http://www.czechboxing.cz) 

35.HSK Box Cup - Hillerod, Denmark - October 15-17 2021                                                       (www.bokseklubben.dk/boxcup/en/hsk-box-cup/) 

31.European Youth Championships - Budva, Montenegro - October 15-23 2021                                                                                 (Tibor Kincses)

============================================= November 2021 =============================================

============================================= December 2021 =============================================

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage