6.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships

Keszthely, Hungary

August 16-22, 2015


Preliminaries junior

2015-08-16 46kg Chloe Callander IRL Siria Cavallo ITA 3:0
2015-08-16 46kg Karina Tubakova RUS Paulina Nowak POL 3:0
2015-08-16 46kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Chloe Watson ENG 3:0
2015-08-16 48kg Róża Asanowicz POL Maxi Kloetzer GER 3:0
2015-08-16 52kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Buse Yavuz TUR 3:0
2015-08-16 52kg Ivy Jane Smith ENG Jelena Zekic SER 3:0
2015-08-16 52kg Angela Nagy HUN Emily Mauermann GER 3:0
2015-08-16 57kg Marion Roger FRA Szandra Kokeny HUN 3:0
2015-08-16 60kg Shauna O'Callaghan IRL Sabine Fiedler GER TKO 2
2015-08-16 60kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Canser Oltu TUR 2:1
2015-08-17 66kg Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL Natalia Barbusińska POL 3:0
2015-08-17 66kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Valentina Iordache ROM 2:1

Preliminaries youth

2015-08-16 48kg Yulia Demyanenko UKR Beatrix Kalmar HUN 3:0
2015-08-16 48kg Molly Perkins ENG Patrycja Komudzińska POL 3:0
2015-08-16 51kg Ebonie Jones ENG Viktoria Ismailova AZE 2:0
2015-08-16 51kg Anush Grigoryan ARM Ecaterina Carp MLD 3:0
2015-08-16 51kg Alexandra Viglasi HUN Nazmiye Tatar TUR 2:1
2015-08-18 51kg Andreea Seni ROM Caitlin Sweeney IRL 3:0
2015-08-18 51kg Plea Foteini GRE Dominique Goerlich GER 3:0
2015-08-18 51kg Katrin Noren SWE Kalina Trendafilova BUL 3:0
2015-08-18 51kg Lucy Garofalo ITA Karina Voronina UKR 2:0
2015-08-16 54kg Jade Ashmore ENG Aliya Valizade AZE 2:1
2015-08-16 54kg Caroline Cruveillier FRA Annunziata Esposito ITA 3:0
2015-08-16 54kg Valeria Manchak UKR Siadhbh Greene IRL 3:0
2015-08-17 54kg Rozalia Paycheva BUL Klara Sakic CRO TKO 1
2015-08-17 54kg Ewa Białas POL Angela Iordache ROM 2:1
2015-08-17 54kg Sumeyye Kesikoglu TUR Amanda Lundstroem SWE 2:0
2015-08-17 54kg Kavsarat Khadzhikhanova RUS Vanessza Roka HUN 3:0
2015-08-16 57kg Umeda Saidova RUS Lea Couvercelle FRA 3:0
2015-08-17 57kg Annemarie Retzer GER Kristina Dyadyo UKR 3:0
2015-08-17 57kg Francesca Martusciello ITA Ewa Gibka POL 3:0
2015-08-17 57kg Cristina Cosma ROM Urguya Us TUR 3:0
2015-08-16 60kg Irma Testa ITA Daniela Singh GER 3:0
2015-08-16 60kg Dana Borzei ROM Timea Takacs HUN 2:1
2015-08-16 60kg Adrianna Jędrzejczyk POL Shannon Edge IRL 2:0
2015-08-16 60kg Stephanie Thour SWE Ani Hovsepyan ARM 2:1
2015-08-17 60kg Anastasia Esman RUS Belinda Limuka FRA 3:0
2015-08-17 60kg Madeleine Angelsen NOR Narmina Yariyeva AZE TKO 4
2015-08-17 60kg Esra Yildiz TUR Anastasia Biloshitska UKR 3:0
2015-08-17 60kg Ellie Scotney ENG Denisa Pauerova CZE 3:0
2015-08-16 64kg Marion Ensfelder FRA Irem Akin TUR 2:1

Quarterfinals junior

2015-08-19 46kg Chloe Callander IRL Cristina Baran ROM 3:0
2015-08-19 46kg Gabriella Karolyi HUN Eliana Pileggi SUI 2:1
2015-08-19 46kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Karina Tubakova RUS 2:1
2015-08-19 46kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Olga Shalimova UKR 3:0
2015-08-18 48kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Róża Asanowicz POL TKO 2
2015-08-18 48kg Zeynep Gedikli TUR Emilia Kondakor HUN 3:0
2015-08-18 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Cristina Aciobanitei ROM 3:0
2015-08-18 48kg Olga Voznyak UKR Elina Georgieva BUL 3:0
2015-08-19 50kg Kelsey Leonard IRL Kamilla Finesz HUN 3:0
2015-08-19 50kg Katerina Rogova UKR Millie O'Neill ENG 3:0
2015-08-19 50kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Charlotte Hoffmann GER 3:0
2015-08-19 50kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Aylen Cumentor TUR 2:1
2015-08-18 52kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Johanna Wonyou FRA 2:1
2015-08-18 52kg Sofia Nedilko UKR Natalia Narloch POL 2:1
2015-08-18 52kg Ivy Jane Smith ENG Niamh Earley IRL 3:0
2015-08-18 52kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Angela Nagy HUN 2:1
2015-08-17 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Fiona Wyss SUI 3:0
2015-08-17 54kg Vladislava Kalaskova BLR Labhaoise Clarke IRL 2:1
2015-08-17 54kg Manuela Bressan ITA Melisa Yagmur Telli TUR 3:0
2015-08-17 54kg Krisztina Endre HUN Olena Karpyuk UKR 3:0
2015-08-18 57kg Havvanur En TUR Marion Roger FRA 3:0
2015-08-18 57kg Orla Garvey IRL Nicoleta Paluca ROM TKO 2
2015-08-18 57kg Patrycja Borys POL Kristina Orokhovska UKR 3:0
2015-08-18 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Shelly Sweeney ENG 3:0
2015-08-18 60kg Shauna O'Callaghan IRL Donjeta Sadiku KOS 2:1
2015-08-18 60kg Olexandra Kharitonyuk UKR Veronika Villasi HUN 2:1
2015-08-18 60kg Naomi Gertsch SUI Lenuta Fieraru ROM 3:0
2015-08-18 60kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Fatia Benmesahel FRA 3:0
2015-08-17 63kg Bernadett Gal HUN Olivia Hussey ENG 3:0
2015-08-17 63kg Cagla Aluc TUR Karina Ivanova RUS 2:1
2015-08-17 63kg Katelyn Phelan IRL Irja Hof NOR 3:0
2015-08-17 63kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Anastasia Shpanyuk UKR 3:0
2015-08-19 66kg Leonie Mueller GER Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL 3:0
2015-08-19 66kg Kristina Dikman RUS Svitlana Gorshchuk UKR 3:0
2015-08-19 66kg Lauren Kelly IRL Annamaria Kralj CRO TKO 1
2015-08-19 66kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Aysegul Sagir TUR 2:1
2015-08-17 70kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Lauryn Sinclair IRL 3:0
2015-08-20 +80kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Lenuta Stan ROM 3:0
2015-08-20 +80kg Jessica Morka GER Adrienn Juhasz HUN 2:1

Quarterfinals youth

2015-08-18 48kg Hazel Gokduz TUR Elena Timofte ROM 2:0
2015-08-18 48kg Yulia Chumgalakova RUS Roberta Bonatti ITA 2:0
2015-08-18 48kg Andrea Milosevic SER Shannon Sweeney IRL TKOI 1
2015-08-18 48kg Yulia Demyanenko UKR Molly Perkins ENG 3:0
2015-08-19 51kg Ebonie Jones ENG Lyubov Pshenitsyna RUS 3:0
2015-08-19 51kg Anush Grigoryan ARM Alexandra Viglasi HUN 3:0
2015-08-19 51kg Plea Foteini GRE Andreea Seni ROM 2:1
2015-08-19 51kg Lucy Garofalo ITA Katrin Noren SWE 3:0
2015-08-18 54kg Jade Ashmore ENG Katja Springer GER 2:1
2015-08-18 54kg Valeria Manchak UKR Caroline Cruveillier FRA 3:0
2015-08-18 54kg Ewa Białas POL Rozalia Paycheva BUL 2:0
2015-08-18 54kg Kavsarat Khadzhikhanova RUS Sumeyye Kesikoglu TUR TKOI 3
2015-08-19 57kg Amy Broadhurst IRL Marietta Kiss HUN TKO 4
2015-08-19 57kg Sofia Nilsson SWE Shelby Brazell ENG 2:1
2015-08-19 57kg Umeda Saidova RUS Annemarie Retzer GER 2:0
2015-08-19 57kg Francesca Martusciello ITA Cristina Cosma ROM 3:0
2015-08-19 60kg Irma Testa ITA Dana Borzei ROM 3:0
2015-08-19 60kg Stephanie Thour SWE Adrianna Jędrzejczyk POL WO.
2015-08-19 60kg Anastasia Esman RUS Madeleine Angelsen NOR 3:0
2015-08-19 60kg Esra Yildiz TUR Ellie Scotney ENG 2:0
2015-08-18 64kg Weronika Zakrzewska POL Karina Tarara UKR 3:0
2015-08-18 64kg Angela Carini ITA Alina Zvanca ROM 3:0
2015-08-18 64kg Elisaveta Nemtseva RUS Chloe Grey IRL 3:0
2015-08-18 64kg Marion Ensfelder FRA Tunde Kiss HUN 3:0
2015-08-17 69kg Saoirse Dignam IRL Yulia Stoyka UKR 2:1
2015-08-17 69kg Larysa Sabiniarz POL Gizem Aydemir TUR 3:0
2015-08-17 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Anastasia Bogdanov GER 3:0
2015-08-17 69kg Ruta Sutkute LTU Gitta Cseri HUN 3:0
2015-08-16 75kg Vlada Kalacheva RUS Fanni Szokol HUN 3:0
2015-08-18 75kg Chantelle Reid ENG Aoife Burke IRL 2:1
2015-08-18 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Davina Michel FRA 3:0
2015-08-17 +81kg Agata Kaczmarska POL Canan Metin TUR 3:0

Semifinals junior

2015-08-21 46kg Gabriella Karolyi HUN Chloe Callander IRL 2:1
2015-08-21 46kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Beyza Saracoglu TUR 3:0
2015-08-20 48kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Zeynep Gedikli TUR 3:0
2015-08-20 48kg Olga Voznyak UKR Caitlin Fryers IRL 3:0
2015-08-21 50kg Katerina Rogova UKR Kelsey Leonard IRL 3:0
2015-08-21 50kg Ekaterina Molchanova RUS Giovanna Marchese ITA 3:0
2015-08-20 52kg Biancamaria Tessari ITA Sofia Nedilko UKR 3:0
2015-08-20 52kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Ivy Jane Smith ENG 3:0
2015-08-21 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Vladislava Kalaskova BLR 2:1
2015-08-21 54kg Krisztina Endre HUN Manuela Bressan ITA 3:0
2015-08-20 57kg Orla Garvey IRL Havvanur En TUR 3:0
2015-08-20 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Patrycja Borys POL TKO 2
2015-08-21 60kg Shauna O'Callaghan IRL Olexandra Kharitonyuk UKR TKO 2
2015-08-21 60kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Naomi Gertsch SUI 3:0
2015-08-20 63kg Cagla Aluc TUR Bernadett Gal HUN TKO 2
2015-08-20 63kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Katelyn Phelan IRL 3:0
2015-08-21 66kg Leonie Mueller GER Kristina Dikman RUS 3:0
2015-08-21 66kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Lauren Kelly IRL 3:0
2015-08-20 70kg Anastasia Sigayeva RUS Georgia O'Connor ENG 3:0
2015-08-20 70kg Sadiye Keles TUR Alexandra Negru ROM TKO 1
2015-08-21 75kg Karolina Makhno UKR Elif Sila Gunhan TUR TKO 1
2015-08-20 80kg Elena Litvinova RUS Maria Pavlova BUL TKO 1
2015-08-20 80kg Selma Karakoyun TUR Vivien Budai HUN 2:1
2015-08-21 +80kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Irem Uzun TUR 3:0
2015-08-21 +80kg Yulia Dyadyuk UKR Jessica Morka GER WO.

Semifinals youth

2015-08-21 48kg Yulia Chumgalakova RUS Hazel Gokduz TUR 3:0
2015-08-21 48kg Yulia Demyanenko UKR Andrea Milosevic SER TKO 3
2015-08-20 51kg Anush Grigoryan ARM Ebonie Jones ENG 2:0
2015-08-20 51kg Plea Foteini GRE Lucy Garofalo ITA 2:1
2015-08-21 54kg Valeria Manchak UKR Jade Ashmore ENG 3:0
2015-08-21 54kg Kavsarat Khadzhikhanova RUS Ewa Białas POL 3:0
2015-08-20 57kg Amy Broadhurst IRL Sofia Nilsson SWE TKO 3
2015-08-20 57kg Francesca Martusciello ITA Umeda Saidova RUS 3:0
2015-08-21 60kg Irma Testa ITA Stephanie Thour SWE 3:0
2015-08-21 60kg Esra Yildiz TUR Anastasia Esman RUS 2:0
2015-08-20 64kg Angela Carini ITA Weronika Zakrzewska POL 2:1
2015-08-20 64kg Elisaveta Nemtseva RUS Marion Ensfelder FRA 2:1
2015-08-21 69kg Larysa Sabiniarz POL Saoirse Dignam IRL 3:0
2015-08-21 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Ruta Sutkute LTU 3:0
2015-08-20 75kg Vlada Kalacheva RUS Patrycja Mrozińska POL TKO 3
2015-08-20 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Chantelle Reid ENG 3:0
2015-08-21 81kg Anna Anfinogenova RUS Patrycja Kiwak POL 2:0
2015-08-21 81kg Szimonetta Pallas HUN Seniye Senay Demircoglu TUR TKO 3
2015-08-20 +81kg Alina Gadzhieva AZE Eszter Bencze HUN TKO 1
2015-08-20 +81kg Maria Shishmareva RUS Agata Kaczmarska POL TKO 3

Finals junior

2015-08-22 46kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Gabriella Karolyi HUN 3:0
2015-08-22 48kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Olga Voznyak UKR 3:0
2015-08-22 50kg Katerina Rogova UKR Ekaterina Molchanova RUS 2:1
2015-08-22 52kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Biancamaria Tessari ITA 2:0
2015-08-22 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Krisztina Endre HUN 3:0
2015-08-22 57kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Orla Garvey IRL 3:0
2015-08-22 60kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Shauna O'Callaghan IRL 2:1
2015-08-22 63kg Vittoria De Carlo ITA Cagla Aluc TUR 3:0
2015-08-22 66kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Leonie Mueller GER 2:1
2015-08-22 70kg Anastasia Sigayeva RUS Sadiye Keles TUR 3:0
2015-08-22 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Karolina Makhno UKR 3:0
2015-08-22 80kg Elena Litvinova RUS Selma Karakoyun TUR 3:0
2015-08-22 +80kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Yulia Dyadyuk UKR 3:0

Finals youth

2015-08-22 48kg Yulia Chumgalakova RUS Yulia Demyanenko UKR 3:0
2015-08-22 51kg Anush Grigoryan ARM Plea Foteini GRE 2:0
2015-08-22 54kg Kavsarat Khadzhikhanova RUS Valeria Manchak UKR 2:0
2015-08-22 57kg Amy Broadhurst IRL Francesca Martusciello ITA 2:0
2015-08-22 60kg Irma Testa ITA Esra Yildiz TUR 2:0
2015-08-22 64kg Angela Carini ITA Elisaveta Nemtseva RUS 2:0
2015-08-22 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Larysa Sabiniarz POL 2:1
2015-08-22 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Vlada Kalacheva RUS 3:0
2015-08-22 81kg Anna Anfinogenova RUS Szimonetta Pallas HUN 3:0
2015-08-22 +81kg Maria Shishmareva RUS Alina Gadzhieva AZE TKO 1

thanks to Tibor Kincses, source: http://www.eubcboxing.org/ 


Amateur Boxing Homepage | European Women's Youth & Junior Champs History | 2015 Results