66.Strandja Memorial

Universiade Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria

February 24-28, 2015


Preliminaries 1/16 ladies

2015-02-24 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Yodgor Mirzoyeva UZB 2:1
2015-02-24 60kg Mikaela Mayer USA Alla Yarshevich BLR 3:0

Preliminaries 1/16 men

2015-02-24 60kg Elvin Isayev AZE Dmitriy Sapon BLR 3:0
2015-02-24 60kg Otar Eranosyan GRG Ali Srour NOR 3:0
2015-02-24 60kg Ilian Markov BUL Olexandr Melenyuk UKR 3:0
2015-02-24 60kg Sailom Ardee THA Andrique Allisop SEY 3:0
2015-02-24 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Youba Ndiaye Sissokho ESP 3:0
2015-02-24 69kg Oliver Flodin SWE Alva Botsoie SEY 3:0
2015-02-24 69kg Vasili Belous  MLD Onder Sipal TUR 2:1
2015-02-24 69kg Israil Madrimov UZB Adam Nolan IRL 3:0
2015-02-24 69kg Nikolay Koyev BUL Petar Draganov BUL 2:1
2015-02-24 69kg Vladimir Margaryan ARM Zdravko Popov BUL 2:1
2015-02-24 81kg Michel Borges BRA Yassine Aydir BEL TKO 3

Preliminaries 1/8 ladies

2015-02-25 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Zlatislava Chukanova BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 51kg Alicia Holzken HOL Venelina Poptoleva BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 51kg Ceire Smith IRL Ashakhanum Agayeva AZE 3:0
2015-02-25 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Mubarak Kamalova UZB 3:0
2015-02-25 51kg Elif Nur Coskun TUR Cleila Costa BRA 2:1
2015-02-25 51kg Yana Burim BLR Tatyana Kob UKR 2:1
2015-02-25 51kg Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA Sopida Satumrum THA 2:1
2015-02-25 51kg Ren Cancan CHN Miriam Jimenez PAN TKO 4
2015-02-25 54kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Marjut Lausti FIN 2:1
2015-02-25 54kg Ayse Tas TUR Galina Bruyevich BLR 2:1
2015-02-25 54kg Liu Piaopiao CHN Lenka Kardova CZE 3:0
2015-02-25 54kg Christina Cruz USA Camilla Johanssen NOR 3:0
2015-02-25 54kg Anna Alimardanova AZE Aikate Koutsogeorgopoulou GRE 2:1
2015-02-25 60kg Valerian Spicer DMC Sandra Brugger  SUI 2:0
2015-02-25 60kg Svetlana Kamenova BUL Yana Alexeyevna AZE 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Tayna Cardoso BRA Aliya Abdraimova KZK 2:0
2015-02-25 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Karol Hibbert PAN 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Chantelle Cameron ENG Ida Lundblad SWE 2:1
2015-02-25 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Yulia Tsiplakova UKR 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Estelle Mosselly FRA Tassamelee Thongjan THA 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Mikaela Mayer USA 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Li Qian CHN Chatiqua Hemingway USA 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Sema Caliskan TUR 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Viktoria Kebikova BLR Louise Traynor IRL 3:0

Preliminaries  1/8 men

2015-02-25 49kg Nikita Tomilov RUS Tinko Banabakov BUL 2:1
2015-02-25 49kg Joseph Maphosa ENG Georgi Andonov BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 49kg Artur Hovhannisyan ARM Brendan Irvine IRL 2:1
2015-02-25 49kg Abdulla Kuchkarov UZB Blagovest Kozhukharov BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 49kg Dmitro Zamotayev UKR Hajibaba Farziyev AZE 2:1
2015-02-24 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Alexander Riscan MLD 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Koryun Soghomonyan ARM Araz Imamaliyev AZE 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Jack Bateson ENG Myles Casey IRL 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Stefan Ivanov BUL Dodji Ayigah BEL 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Gabriel Escobar ESP Hassan Ali Skakir IRQ 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Zdravko Mikhailov BUL 3:0
2015-02-24 52kg Igor Sopinskiy UKR Magomed Abdulkhamidov TUR 3:0
2015-02-24 56kg Veaceslav Gojan MLD Diego Ferrer ESP 3:0
2015-02-24 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Nazir Balayev RUS 2:1
2015-02-24 56kg Kurt Walker IRL Dave Cesar SEY 3:0
2015-02-24 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Jaafar Ali Abdulridha IRQ 3:0
2015-02-24 56kg Yuriy Shestok UKR Matti Koota FIN 3:0
2015-02-24 56kg Xu Baixiang CHN Katin Asenov BUL 2:1
2015-02-25 60kg Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK Vadim Ivaniuc MLD 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Ammar Hassan IRQ Sean McComb IRL WO.
2015-02-25 60kg Erik Agateljan CZE Igor Lazarev ISR 2:1
2015-02-25 60kg Samvel Barseghyan ARM Jaime Munoz PAN 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Elian Dimitrov BUL Angel Dimov BUL TKO 3
2015-02-25 60kg Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB Volkan Gokcek TUR 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Elvin Isayev AZE Otar Eranosyan GRG 3:0
2015-02-25 60kg Sailom Ardee THA Ilian Markov BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE Hovhannes Bachkov ARM 2:1
2015-02-25 64kg Joedison Teixeira BRA Liu Xiaoshuai CHN 3:0
2015-02-25 64kg Gani Zhaylauov KZK Alexey Mazur RUS 2:1
2015-02-25 64kg Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZB Wuttichai Masuk THA 2:1
2015-02-25 64kg Batuhan Gozgec TUR Hadi Srour NOR 3:0
2015-02-25 64kg Dmitri Galagot MLD Ivan Dancha UKR 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Raman Zakirov AZE 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN Roberto Queiroz BRA 2:1
2015-02-25 69kg Ahmed Abdulkarim Ahmed IRQ Jamsid Nazari NOR 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Zdenek Chladek CZE 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Scott Fitzgerald ENG Jemal Shalamberidze GRG 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Oliver Flodin SWE 3:0
2015-02-25 69kg Israil Madrimov UZB Vasili Belous  MLD 2:1
2015-02-25 69kg Vladimir Margaryan ARM Nikolay Koyev BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Nikolay Chavdarov BUL TKO 2
2015-02-25 75kg Osman Aydin TUR Damian Biacho ESP 2:1
2015-02-25 75kg Valeriy Kharlamov UKR Kristian Doychev BUL TKO 2
2015-02-25 75kg Arman Hovhikyan ARM Anton Dimitrov BUL 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Marian Momchev BUL Martin Larsen NOR 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Michael O'Reilly IRL Badri Khardziani GRG 3:0
2015-02-25 75kg Myke Carvalho BRA Daniel Woledge ENG 2:1
2015-02-25 75kg Rustam Svayev KZK Kamran Shakhsuvarly AZE 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL Narek Manasyan ARM 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Cem Karlidag TUR Volodimir Skripka UKR 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Armend Xhoxhaj KOS Hampus Henriksson SWE 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Nurbol Altayev KZK Tareg Mahmoud Zaidoun IRQ 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Nikoloz Sekhniashvili GRG Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG Alejandro Camacho ESP 2:1
2015-02-25 81kg Uke Smajli SUI Vatan Huseynli AZE 3:0
2015-02-25 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Michel Borges BRA 3:0
2015-02-24 91kg Kevin Melhus NOR Kevin Kilendo SEY 3:0
2015-02-24 91kg Levan Guledani GRG Rahil Mammadli AZE 2:1
2015-02-24 91kg Henrik Sargsyan ARM David Hosek CZE 3:0
2015-02-24 91kg Kristian Dimitrov BUL Hayat Rasim BUL 3:0
2015-02-24 91kg Gevorg Manukyan UKR Bahram Muzaffer TUR 3:0
2015-02-24 91kg Evgeniy Kobzev RUS Artur Avramov ISR KO 2
2015-02-24 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Ruben Nazaryan BEL 3:0
2015-02-24 +91kg Aleksei Zavatin MLD Asaf Aslanli AZE TKOI 1
2015-02-24 +91kg Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG Keddy Agnes SEY 3:0
2015-02-24 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Hakob Melkonyan ARM TKO 2
2015-02-24 +91kg Dean Gardiner IRL Daniel Taborsky CZE 3:0

Quarterfinals ladies

2015-02-26 51kg Elif Nur Coskun TUR Yana Burim BLR 2:0
2015-02-26 51kg Ren Cancan CHN Vassilia Lkhadiri FRA 2:1
2015-02-26 51kg Virginia Fuchs USA Alicia Holzken HOL 3:0
2015-02-26 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Ceire Smith IRL 3:0
2015-02-26 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Lital Zastlin ISR 3:0
2015-02-26 54kg Gabriela Dimitrova BUL Dina Zholaman KZK 2:1
2015-02-26 54kg Liu Piaopiao CHN Ayse Tas TUR 2:1
2015-02-26 54kg Christina Cruz USA Anna Alimardanova AZE 2:1
2015-02-26 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Chantelle Cameron ENG 2:1
2015-02-26 60kg Estelle Mosselly FRA Yin Junhua CHN 2:0
2015-02-26 60kg Svetlana Kamenova BUL Valerian Spicer DMC 3:0
2015-02-26 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Tayna Cardoso BRA 2:1
2015-02-26 64kg Yang Wenlu CHN Rashida Ellis USA 2:0
2015-02-26 64kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Viktoria Ivanova BUL 3:0
2015-02-26 64kg Miriam Gutierrez ESP Wendy Couvercelle FRA 2:1
2015-02-26 64kg Elena Vystropova AZE Zarina Tsoloyeva KZK 2:0
2015-02-26 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Shakhnoza Nizamova UZB TKOI 4
2015-02-26 75kg Anna Laurell SWE Atheyna Bylon PAN 2:1
2015-02-26 75kg Li Qian CHN Leila Dzhavadova AZE 3:0
2015-02-26 75kg Dariga Shakimova KZK Viktoria Kebikova BLR 2:0

Quarterfinals men

2015-02-26 49kg David Albrdian ISR Mikheil Kazandzhiani GRG 2:1
2015-02-26 49kg Khamza Nametov TUR Nikita Tomilov RUS 3:0
2015-02-26 49kg Artur Hovhannisyan ARM Joseph Maphosa ENG 2:0
2015-02-26 49kg Abdulla Kuchkarov UZB Dmitro Zamotayev UKR 3:0
2015-02-26 52kg Daniel Asenov BUL Chatchai Butdee THA 2:1
2015-02-26 52kg Jack Bateson ENG Koryun Soghomonyan ARM 2:1
2015-02-26 52kg Stefan Ivanov BUL Gabriel Escobar ESP 3:0
2015-02-26 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Igor Sopinskiy UKR 3:0
2015-02-26 56kg Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK Henrik Mokoyan ARM 2:1
2015-02-26 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Veaceslav Gojan MLD 2:1
2015-02-26 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Kurt Walker IRL 2:1
2015-02-26 56kg Yuriy Shestok UKR Xu Baixiang CHN 2:1
2015-02-26 60kg Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK Ammar Hassan IRQ 2:0
2015-02-26 60kg Samvel Barseghyan ARM Erik Agateljan CZE TKO 2
2015-02-26 60kg Elian Dimitrov BUL Elnur Abdurakhimov UZB 2:1
2015-02-26 60kg Elvin Isayev AZE Sailom Ardee THA 3:0
2015-02-26 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Sahm Qarrar Khadim el-Ezirej IRQ 2:1
2015-02-26 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE Joedison Teixeira BRA 3:0
2015-02-26 64kg Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZB Gani Zhaylauov KZK 3:0
2015-02-26 64kg Batuhan Gozgec TUR Dmitri Galagot MLD 3:0
2015-02-26 69kg Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN Magomed Nurutdinov BLR 3:0
2015-02-26 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Ahmed Abdulkarim Ahmed IRQ 3:0
2015-02-26 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Scott Fitzgerald ENG 2:1
2015-02-26 69kg Israil Madrimov UZB Vladimir Margaryan ARM 3:0
2015-02-26 75kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Osman Aydin TUR WO.
2015-02-26 75kg Valeriy Kharlamov UKR Arman Hovhikyan ARM 3:0
2015-02-26 75kg Michael O'Reilly IRL Marian Momchev BUL 3:0
2015-02-26 75kg Rustam Svayev KZK Myke Carvalho BRA 2:1
2015-02-26 81kg Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL Cem Karlidag TUR WO.
2015-02-26 81kg Nurbol Altayev KZK Armend Xhoxhaj KOS 3:0
2015-02-26 81kg Nikoloz Sekhniashvili GRG Thomas Whittaker Hart ENG 2:1
2015-02-26 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Uke Smajli SUI 3:0
2015-02-26 91kg Rustam Tulaganov UZB Darren O'Neill IRL 3:0
2015-02-26 91kg Levan Guledani GRG Kevin Melhus NOR 3:0
2015-02-26 91kg Kristian Dimitrov BUL Henrik Sargsyan ARM 2:1
2015-02-26 91kg Gevorg Manukyan UKR Evgeniy Kobzev RUS 3:0
2015-02-26 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Egor Plevako UKR KO 1
2015-02-26 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Fraser Clarke ENG 2:1
2015-02-26 +91kg Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG Aleksei Zavatin MLD 3:0
2015-02-26 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Dean Gardiner IRL 2:1

Semifinals ladies

2015-02-27 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Virginia Fuchs USA 2:0
2015-02-27 51kg Ren Cancan CHN Elif Nur Coskun TUR 3:0
2015-02-27 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Gabriela Dimitrova BUL 3:0
2015-02-27 54kg Christina Cruz USA Liu Piaopiao CHN 2:1
2015-02-27 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Estelle Mosselly FRA 3:0
2015-02-27 60kg Svetlana Kamenova BUL Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL 3:0
2015-02-27 64kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Yang Wenlu CHN 2:1
2015-02-27 64kg Elena Vystropova AZE Miriam Gutierrez ESP 3:0
2015-02-27 75kg Nouchka Fontijn HOL Anna Laurell SWE 3:0
2015-02-27 75kg Li Qian CHN Dariga Shakimova KZK 2:0

Semifinals men

2015-02-27 49kg David Albrdian ISR Khamza Nametov TUR WO.
2015-02-27 49kg Abdulla Kuchkarov UZB Artur Hovhannisyan ARM 3:0
2015-02-27 52kg Jack Bateson ENG Daniel Asenov BUL WO.
2015-02-27 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Stefan Ivanov BUL 3:0
2015-02-27 56kg Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK Sean McGoldrick WAL 3:0
2015-02-27 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Yuriy Shestok UKR WO.
2015-02-27 60kg Samvel Barseghyan ARM Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK 2:1
2015-02-27 60kg Elvin Isayev AZE Elian Dimitrov BUL WO.
2015-02-27 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE Airin Ismetov BUL WO.
2015-02-27 64kg Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZB Batuhan Gozgec TUR 2:1
2015-02-27 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Maimatti Tusunqiong CHN 3:0
2015-02-27 69kg Yaroslav Samofalov UKR Israil Madrimov UZB 2:1
2015-02-27 75kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Valeriy Kharlamov UKR 3:0
2015-02-27 75kg Michael O'Reilly IRL Rustam Svayev KZK 2:0
2015-02-27 81kg Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL Nurbol Altayev KZK 2:1
2015-02-27 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Nikoloz Sekhniashvili GRG 2:1
2015-02-27 91kg Rustam Tulaganov UZB Levan Guledani GRG 3:0
2015-02-27 91kg Gevorg Manukyan UKR Kristian Dimitrov BUL 3:0
2015-02-27 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Petar Belberov BUL 3:0
2015-02-27 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG 3:0

Finals ladies

2015-02-28 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Ren Cancan CHN 3:0
2015-02-28 54kg Stanimira Petrova BUL Christina Cruz USA 3:0
2015-02-28 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Svetlana Kamenova BUL TKO 1
2015-02-28 64kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Elena Vystropova AZE 2:0
2015-02-28 75kg Li Qian CHN Nouchka Fontijn HOL 2:1

Finals men

2015-02-28 49kg Abdulla Kuchkarov UZB David Albrdian ISR 2:1
2015-02-28 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Jack Bateson ENG 3:0
2015-02-28 56kg Muradzhon Akhmadaliyev UZB Zhanbolat Tilegenuly KZK 3:0
2015-02-28 60kg Elvin Isayev AZE Samvel Barseghyan ARM 2:1
2015-02-28 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE Fazliddin Gaibnazarov UZB 3:0
2015-02-28 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Yaroslav Samofalov UKR 2:1
2015-02-28 75kg Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB Michael O'Reilly IRL 3:0
2015-02-28 81kg Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL Elshod Rasulov UZB WO.
2015-02-28 91kg Rustam Tulaganov UZB Gevorg Manukyan UKR 3:0
2015-02-28 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB TKO 1

source: http://www.bgboxing.org/ 


Tournament history | 2015 Results