Poland


Feliks Stamm Tournament | Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - Bydgoszcz ( juniors ) | Złota Łódka ( Golden Boat ) - Łódź | Laur Wrocławia - Wrocław | Czarne Diamenty | Gryf Szczeciński | Złoty Żubr - Białystok | Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa (juniors) | Srebrna Łódka ( Silver Boat ) - Łódź (juniors) | Victoria Cup - Jaworzno (junior & cadets) | Silesian Open (ladies) | Another Tournaments


Feliks Stamm Tournament

1.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 11-13 1977

2.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 9-11 1978

3.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 8-11 1979

4.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 19-22 1981

5.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 11-14 1982

6.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 9-13 1983

7.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Toruń - May 17-19 1985

8.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 13-16 1986

9.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 12-15 1987

10.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 1989

11.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw & Wloclawek - November 9-11 1990

12.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - October 27-30 1994

13.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - September 21-24 1995

14.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Elbląg - September 17-20 1997

15.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - September 24-27 1998

16.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - September 15-18 1999

17.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - October 25-28 2000

18.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - November 14-17 2001

19.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - October 10-12 2002

20.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw - April 9-12 2003

21.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 30 - April 4 2004 (olympic qualif.)

22.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 16-19 2005

23.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 15-18 2006

24.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 21-24 2007

25.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 12-15 2008

26.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 25-28 2009

27.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - April 21-24 2010

28.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - April 6-8 2011

29.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - March 25-27 2012

30.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - April 23-26 2013

31.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - April 9-12 2014

32.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - September 9-12 2015

33.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - October 26-29 2016

34.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw - May 3-6 2017

Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - Bydgoszcz ( juniors )

1.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - November 16-18 1973

2.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - December 1974

3.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - November 13-16 1975

4.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - October 1976

5.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - October 1977

6.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 1978

7.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 1979

8.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 5-9 1980

9.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 9-12 1981

10.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - February? 1982

11.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 1983

12.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 1984

13.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 28-31 1985

14.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 19-23 1986

15.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 1987

16.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 16-20 1988

17.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - February 1989

18.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 1-3 1991

19.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - January 27 - February 2 1992

20.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - March 4-7 1993

21.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 14-18 1994 (in Chojnice)

22.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 6-9 1995

23.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 18-21 1996

24.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 16-20 1997

25.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 22-26 1998

26.Gazeta Pomorska Tournament - April 23-25 1999

27.Presidents Cup - Bydgoszcz - April 16-20 2000

28.Presidents Cup - Bydgoszcz - April 24-29 2001

29.Presidents Cup - Bydgoszcz - April 17-20 2002

30.Presidents Cup - Wloclawek - April 28 - May 2 2003

31.Presidents Cup - Wloclawek - April 27 - May 1 2004

32.Presidents Cup - Wloclawek - April 27-30 2005

33.Presidents Cup - Wloclawek - April 26-29 2006

34.Presidents Cup - Włocławek - May 2-5 2007

35.Presidents Cup (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz - May 7-10 2008

36.Presidents Cup (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz - May 6-9 2009

37.Presidents Cup (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz - May 26-29 2010

38.International Team Tournament (R.Redo Memorial) - Grudziądz - May 2-4 2013

Złota Łódka ( Golden Boat ) - Łódź 

1.Złota Łódka - November 30 - December 1 1974

2.Złota Łódka - November 15-16 1975

3.Złota Łódka - October 22-24 1976

4.Złota Łódka - October 7-9 1977

5.Złota Łódka - February 23-25 1979

6.Złota Łódka - March 20-23 1980

7.Złota Łódka - November 25-27 1983

Laur Wrocławia - Wrocław

2.Laur Wrocławia - February 13-15 1976

3.Laur Wrocławia - January 1977

4.Laur Wrocławia - January 1978

5.Laur Wrocławia - January 26-28 1979

6.Laur Wrocławia - February 15-17 1980

Czarne Diamenty (Black Diamonds Tournament)

1.Black Diamonds - Katowice - March 2-5 1972

2.Black Diamonds - Katowice - September 20-23 1973

3.Black Diamonds - Katowice - May 31 - June 2 1974

4.Black Diamonds - Bytom - May 15-18 1975

5.Black Diamonds - Bytom - November 17-21 1976

6.Black Diamonds - Bytom - November 24-27 1977

7.Black Diamonds - Bytom - January 25-28 1979

8.Black Diamonds - Sosnowiec - December 3-6 1981

9.Black Diamonds - Zabrze - December 6-9 1983

10.Black Diamonds - Zabrze - December 1984

11.Black Diamonds - Katowice - May 6-12 1986

12.Black Diamonds - Janów - May 1987

13.Black Diamonds - Janów - June 1988

junior tournament

Black Diamonds - Ruda Śląska - November 28-December 2 1990

16.Black Diamonds - Bytom - December 1992

17.Black Diamonds - Bytom - December 1993

18.Black Diamonds - ??? - November? 1994

19.Black Diamonds - Libiąż - December 7-10 1995

20.Black Diamonds - Bytom - November? 1996

21.Black Diamonds - Katowice - December 1997

22.Black Diamonds - Myszków - November 1998

23.Black Diamonds - Myszków - December 1999

24.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 8-11 2000

25.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 7-9 2001

26.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 6-9 2002

27.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 6-8 2003

28.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 2004

30.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 22-25 2006

31.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 14-17 2007

32.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 20-22 2008

33.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 19-21 2009

34.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 17-19 2010

35.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 16-18 2011

38.Black Diamonds - Myszków - June 12-14 2014

41.Black Diamonds - Rybnik - June 9-11 2017

Gryf Szczeciński

1.Gryf Szczeciński - May 30-31 1970

2.Gryf Szczeciński - June 1971

3.Gryf Szczeciński - May 1972

4.Gryf Szczeciński - June 1-3 1973

5.Gryf Szczeciński - September 13-15 1974

6.Gryf Szczeciński - May 1975

7.Gryf Szczeciński - April 8-11 1976

8.Gryf Szczeciński - May 1977

9.Gryf Szczeciński - May 4-7 1978

10.Gryf Szczeciński - May 4-6 1979

11.Gryf Szczeciński - August 30 - September 1 1996 (junior)

12.Gryf Szczeciński - December 8-10 2000 (junior & cadet)

13.Gryf Szczeciński - December? 2001 (junior & cadet)

14.Gryf Szczeciński - December? 2002

17.Gryf Szczeciński - December 2-4 2005

18.Gryf Szczeciński - June 23-25 2006

Złoty Żubr (Golden Aurochs) - Białystok

Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 1976

Złoty Żubr - Białystok - December 1977

Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 24-26 1978

Złoty Żubr - Białystok - December 1979

9.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 1983

10.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - December 1984

12.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 1986

13.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 11-14 1987

14.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - November 1988

15.Złoty Żubr - Białystok - August 1998

Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa (juniors)

national

1.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa (A.Polus Golden Belt) - Poznań - February 1972

2.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa (A.Polus Golden Belt) - Poznań - February 16-18 1973

3.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa (A.Polus Golden Belt) - Poznań - February 1974

international

1.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Poznań - February 19-21 1975

2.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Poznań - February 13-15 1976

3.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Poznań - January 1977

4.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - April 12-16 1978

5.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - February 1979

6.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - February 14-17 1980

7.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - February 12-15 1981

8.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - February 17-20 1983

9.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - February 25-28 1984

10.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Konin - September 1985

11.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Konin - September 17-21 1986

12.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Konin - August 1987

13.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - August 1988

14.Złoty Pas Aleksandra Polusa - Gniezno - January 1989

Srebrna Łódka ( Silver Boat ) - Łódź

1.Silver Boat - April 1983

2.Silver Boat - March 30 - April 1 1984

3.Silver Boat - March 29-31 1985

4.Silver Boat - March 1986

5.Silver Boat - March 1987

6.Silver Boat - March 24-27 1988

7.Silver Boat - March 1989

9.Silver Boat - March 1991

10.Silver Boat - March 1992

11.Silver Boat - April 1993 (national tournament)

12.Silver Boat - March 1994 (national tournament)

13.Silver Boat - April 1995 (national tournament)

14.Silver Boat - April 12-14 1996 (national tournament)

15.Silver Boat - April 1997 (national tournament)

16.Silver Boat - March 1998

17.Silver Boat - March 1999

18.Silver Boat - April? 2000

19.Silver Boat - April? 2001

20.Silver Boat - March? 2002

21.Silver Boat - April 2003

22.Silver Boat - Junel 2004

28.Silver Boat - May 22-23 2010

Victoria Cup - Jaworzno (junior & cadets)

1.Victoria Cup - June 4-5 2005

2.Victoria Cup - June 2-4 2006

Silesian Open (ladies)

1.Silesian Open - Gliwice - October 27-28 2006

2.Silesian Open - Pyskowice - September 27-29 2007

3.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 18-20 2008

4.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 24-26 2009

5.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 24-26 2010

6.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 22-24 2011

7.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 20-22 2012

8.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 19-21 2013

9.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 5-7 2014

10.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 23-26 2015

11.Silesian Open - Gliwice - August 31 - September 3 2016

12.Silesian Open - Gliwice - September 6-9 2017

Another Tournaments

International Tournament - Warsaw - May 13-18 1950

Warsaw Cup - Warsaw - September 8-9 1956

International Tournament - Łódź - November 23-25 1958

50 Years of WKS Legia Tournament - Warsaw - December 1966

Junior Silver Gloves - Słupsk - September 1976

Silver Gloves (U-20) - Słupsk - August 1979

Dockyards Day Tournament - Szczecin - May 1980

70 Years of Widzew Tournament - Łódź - May 1980

5.Silver Gloves (U-19) - Słupsk, Poland - September 15-18 1983

International Junior Tournament - Świecie - March 2000

1.Michal Szczepan Junior Tournament - Raszyn - May? 2001

2.Michal Szczepan Junior Tournament - Raszyn - April 20-21 2002

3.Michal Szczepan Junior Tournament - Raszyn - May 2003

4.Michal Szczepan Junior Tournament - Raszyn - April 17-18 2004

9.Michal Szczepan Junior Tournament - Raszyn - April 25-26 2009

Three Nations Tournament - Białystok - December 4-5 2010

20.Copernicus Cities Tournament - Grudziądz - September 16-18 2011

11.Michal Szczepan Youth Tournament - Raszyn - October 1-2 2011

Combat of Giants - Kielce - September 15 2012 (round 1)

Combat of Giants - Kielce - November 23 2012 (round 2)

Combat of Giants - Kielce - February 16 2013 (round 3)

Combat of Giants - Kielce - April 6 2013 (round 4)

International Meeting - Gliwice - April 13 2013 

National Meeting - Płońsk - September 28 2013

International Meeting - Jastrzębie - October 5 2013

33.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow - November 28-30 2013

2.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Kielce - September 16-20 2014

5.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk - May 29-31 2015

Róza Boxing Show - Karlino - November 27 2015

3.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Kielce - December 4 2015

35.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow - December 11-13 2015

2.Golden Crown of Walcz - Chwiram - March 5 2016

6.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk - May 27-29 2016

11.Leszek Błażyński Memorial - Bytom - May 28-29 2016

International Meeting - Stępnica - August 21 2016

17.Edward Rinke Memorial - Bydgoszcz - November 12-13 2016

4.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny - December 9 2016

International Meeting - Szczecin - December 10 2016

7.Zygmunt Chychła Memorial - Gdańsk - June 2-4 2017

12.Leszek Błażyński Memorial - Bytom - June 3-4 2017

International Boxing Gala - Kutno - September 23 2017

18.Edward Rinke Memorial - Bydgoszcz - November 4-5 2017


Index