4.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - November 19-22 1981


Preliminaries

1981-11-19 60kg Jerzy Zagórski POL Grzegorz Kobus POL 4:1
1981-11-19 60kg Szilveszter Hidegh HUN Zygmunt Światłowski POL 5:0
1981-11-19 63,5kg Roman Misiewicz POL Georgi Slavchev BUL 5:0
1981-11-19 71kg Czesław Kapałka POL Dusan Hecko CZE AB 2
1981-11-19 71kg Orlando Garcia CUB John David Jackson USA 5:0

Quarter-finals

1981-11-19/20 51kg Zbigniew Raubo POL Earnie Garcia USA AB 3
1981-11-19/20 51kg Wojciech Komasa POL Jerzy Dominik POL 4:1
1981-11-19/20 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Robert Marx GDR 4:1
1981-11-19/20 51kg Krzysztof Kania POL Andras Hasza HUN 3:2
1981-11-19/20 54kg Henryk Średnicki POL Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB 4:1
1981-11-19/20 54kg Bernard Gray USA Dinko Vasilev BUL 3:2
1981-11-19/20 57kg Frank Rauschning GDR Leszek Warczak POL 3:2
1981-11-19/20 57kg Dariusz Kosedowski POL Rejf Halitovic YUG DQ 3
1981-11-19/20 57kg Dino Ramirez USA Frank Kegebein GDR 4:1
1981-11-19/20 57kg Eduardo Morera CUB Marek Dobosz POL 5:0
1981-11-20 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Ramiz Hrnjak YUG 5:0
1981-11-20 60kg Robert Matłoka POL Tadeusz Wijas POL 3:2
1981-11-20 60kg Danny Branch USA Dragan Jovanovic YUG RSC 2
1981-11-20 60kg Jerzy Zagórski POL Szilveszter Hidegh HUN 3:2
1981-11-20 63,5kg Mirosław Piotrowski POL Zoltan Kottan HUN KO 1
1981-11-20 63,5kg Cedric Rose USA Tadeusz Stęplewski POL 5:0
1981-11-20 63,5kg Tibor Puha CZE Jozsef Batka HUN 3:2
1981-11-20 63,5kg Roman Misiewicz POL Zoran Krtagic YUG AB 2
1981-11-19/20 67kg Darryl Robinson USA Czesław Sławiński POL 4:1
1981-11-19/20 67kg Leszek Wardzała POL Vaclav Ruzicka CZE 3:2
1981-11-19/20 67kg Andrzej Dobosz POL Jarosław Margas POL 5:0
1981-11-19/20 67kg Mario Rodriguez CUB Piotr Szypulski POL RSC 1
1981-11-20 71kg Stefan Zhelev BUL Mirosław Kuźma POL 4:1
1981-11-20 71kg Ronald Wandelt GDR Krzysztof Golański POL 3:2
1981-11-20 71kg Adam Kozłowski POL Fehim Bleta YUG RSC 3
1981-11-20 71kg Orlando Garcia CUB Czesław Kapałka POL ???
1981-11-19/20 75kg Henryk Petrich POL Ivan Emilov BUL 5:0
1981-11-19/20 75kg Adam Skrzypczak POL Jose Llerena CUB 3:2
1981-11-19/20 81kg Lloyd Murphy USA Zbigniew Wojciechowicz POL DQ 3
1981-11-19/20 91kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Hermenegildo Baez CUB RSC 3

Semi-finals

1981-11-21 48kg Henryk Pielesiak POL Tibor Mernyi HUN 5:0
1981-11-21 48kg Jose Rosario USA Eugeniusz Kopka POL 5:0
1981-11-21 51kg Zbigniew Raubo POL Wojciech Komasa POL RSC 2
1981-11-21 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Krzysztof Kania POL 5:0
1981-11-21 54kg Sławomir Zapart POL Sławomir Łukasik POL 5:0
1981-11-21 54kg Bernard Gray USA Henryk Średnicki POL 3:2
1981-11-21 57kg Frank Rauschning GDR Dariusz Kosedowski POL 4:1
1981-11-21 57kg Eduardo Morera CUB Dino Ramirez USA 5:0
1981-11-21 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Robert Matłoka POL KO 1
1981-11-21 60kg Jerzy Zagórski POL Danny Branch USA RSC 3
1981-11-21 63,5kg Cedric Rose USA Mirosław Piotrowski POL 4:1
1981-11-21 63,5kg Roman Misiewicz POL Tibor Puha CZE 4:1
1981-11-21 67kg Darryl Robinson USA Leszek Wardzała POL WO.
1981-11-21 67kg Mario Rodriguez CUB Andrzej Dobosz POL 3:2
1981-11-21 71kg Ronald Wandelt GDR Stefan Zhelev BUL 5:0
1981-11-21 71kg Adam Kozłowski POL Orlando Garcia CUB DQ 3
1981-11-21 75kg Michael Grogan USA Czesław Dawiec POL 3:2
1981-11-21 75kg Henryk Petrich POL Adam Skrzypczak POL 5:0
1981-11-21 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Jaroslav Ligos CZE 5:0
1981-11-21 81kg Krzysztof Michałowski POL Lloyd Murphy USA 5:0
1981-11-21 91kg Woody Clark USA Artur Laburda CZE RSC 1
1981-11-21 91kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL Juergen Fanghaenel GDR 3:2

Finals

1981-11-22 48kg Henryk Pielesiak POL Jose Rosario USA 5:0
1981-11-22 51kg Zbigniew Raubo POL Bogdan Maczuga POL 5:0
1981-11-22 54kg Sławomir Zapart POL Bernard Gray USA 3:2
1981-11-22 57kg Eduardo Morera CUB Frank Rauschning GDR 3:2
1981-11-22 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Jerzy Zagórski POL RSC 2
1981-11-22 63,5kg Roman Misiewicz POL Cedric Rose USA 3:2
1981-11-22 67kg Darryl Robinson USA Mario Rodriguez CUB 5:0
1981-11-22 71kg Adam Kozłowski POL Ronald Wandelt GDR 4:1
1981-11-22 75kg Michael Grogan USA Henryk Petrich POL 4:1
1981-11-22 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Krzysztof Michałowski POL 5:0
1981-11-22 91kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL Woody Clark USA 5:0
1981-11-22 +91kg Warren Thompson USA Leszek Rybiński POL KO 2

Tournament History | 1981 Results