24.Feliks Stamm Tournament - Warsaw, Poland - March 21-24 2007


Preliminaries

2007-03-21 57kg Michał Chudecki POL David Oliver Joyce IRL 4:1
2007-03-21 57kg Yakup Kilic TUR Aurimas Naudzius LTU 5:0
2007-03-21 60kg Marius Narkevicius LTU Cetin Ozdemir TUR 5:0
2007-03-21 60kg John Joe Joyce IRL Vazgen Safaryants BLR 3:2
2007-03-21 60kg Ovidiu Bobirnat CYP Serdar Demircan SWE 5:0
2007-03-21 64kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Piotr Sielawa POL 8:5
2007-03-21 64kg Jussi Koivula FIN Lakis Sarimbakiridis CYP RSCO 3
2007-03-21 64kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Akil Adnan SWE 32:11
2007-03-21 64kg Anatoli Andreev MLD Aodh Carlyle IRL 23:20
2007-03-21 69kg Adem Kilici TUR Vitalijs Dovgajevs LAT RSCO 3
2007-03-21 69kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Stepan Horvath CZE RSCO 3
2007-03-21 75kg Enver Bestayev BLR Robert Talarek POL RSCO 3
2007-03-21 75kg Nikolay Galochkin RUS Igor Conobeev MLD 27:11
2007-03-21 75kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Donatas Bondorovas LTU 26:15
2007-03-21 75kg Darren Sutherland IRL Niko Jokinen FIN RSC 3
2007-03-21 81kg Babacar Kamara SWE Rafał Okoński POL RSCO 3
2007-03-21 81kg Daugirdas Semiotas LTU Jan Onda SVK 20:4
2007-03-21 81kg Evgeniy Makarenko RUS Petr Novotny CZE 5:0

Quarter-Finals

2007-03-22 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR Salim Salimov BUL 18:11
2007-03-22 51kg Igor Samoylenko MLD Conor Ahern IRL RSCO 3
2007-03-22 51kg Rafał Kaczor POL Magomed Abdulkhamidov RUS 25:15
2007-03-22 54kg Frantisek Faber CZE Martin Parlagy SVK 15:11
2007-03-22 57kg Andrzej Liczik POL Kyriacos Sakarides CYP RSCO 2
2007-03-22 57kg Marcin Adaszyński POL Mikhail Bernadski BLR 11:8
2007-03-22 57kg Bashir Hassan SWE Michał Żeromiński POL 19:13
2007-03-22 57kg Yakup Kilic TUR Michał Chudecki POL 19:6
2007-03-22 60kg Doncho Ganchev BUL Giorgios Danatsidis CYP RSCO 3
2007-03-22 60kg Jan Balog CZE Ozkan Ayvaz TUR 44:31
2007-03-22 60kg Krzysztof Szot POL Marius Narkevicius LTU RSCO 3
2007-03-22 60kg John Joe Joyce IRL Ovidiu Bobirnat CYP 28:21
2007-03-22 64kg Mariusz Koperski POL Vadim Marcov MLD 26:11
2007-03-22 64kg Alexander Maletin RUS Aleksandrs Strumilovs LAT AB 1
2007-03-22 64kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Jussi Koivula FIN 8:7
2007-03-22 64kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Anatoli Andreev MLD 23:7
2007-03-22 69kg Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE Maciej Adamiak POL 25:10
2007-03-22 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR RSCO 3
2007-03-22 69kg Krzysztof Chudecki POL Jan Romanovskis LTU 17:9
2007-03-22 69kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Adem Kilici TUR 20:14
2007-03-22 75kg Sebastian Rzadkiewicz POL Ulas Kaya TUR 15:6
2007-03-22 75kg Dariusz Sęk POL Evgeni Chernovol MLD 35:19
2007-03-22 75kg Nikolay Galochkin RUS Enver Bestayev BLR 17:5
2007-03-22 75kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Darren Sutherland IRL 23:19
2007-03-22 81kg Badou Jack SWE Mariusz Welc POL 24:12
2007-03-22 81kg Nikolajs Grisunins LAT Tarhan Yildirim TUR 14:8
2007-03-22 81kg Babacar Kamara SWE Ramazan Magomedov BLR 21:14
2007-03-22 81kg Evgeniy Makarenko RUS Daugirdas Semiotas LTU 28:8
2007-03-22 91kg Plamen Nedyalkov BUL Remzi Ozbek TUR 17:13
2007-03-22 +91kg Vladimir Prusa CZE Hamza Kendircioglu TUR 21:10

Semifinals

2007-03-23 48kg Alexander Riscan MLD Mariusz Szczepański POL RSCO 3
2007-03-23 48kg Łukasz Maszczyk POL Abdulkadir Kocak TUR 22:6
2007-03-23 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR Ridvan Budak TUR RSCO 3
2007-03-23 51kg Igor Samoylenko MLD Rafał Kaczor POL 28:27
2007-03-23 54kg Krzysztof Rogowski POL Clarence Goyeram SWE 20:18
2007-03-23 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Frantisek Faber CZE RSC 4
2007-03-23 57kg Andrzej Liczik POL Marcin Adaszyński POL 24:10
2007-03-23 57kg Bashir Hassan SWE Yakup Kilic TUR 19:13
2007-03-23 60kg Doncho Ganchev BUL Jan Balog CZE 29:25
2007-03-23 60kg Krzysztof Szot POL John Joe Joyce IRL 22:17
2007-03-23 64kg Alexander Maletin RUS Mariusz Koperski POL 30:11
2007-03-23 64kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Pavol Hlavacka SVK 17:7
2007-03-23 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE 25:9
2007-03-23 69kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Krzysztof Chudecki POL 35:10
2007-03-23 75kg Dariusz Sęk POL Sebastian Rzadkiewicz POL 22:18
2007-03-23 75kg Nikolay Galochkin RUS Mirosław Nowosada POL 16:5
2007-03-23 81kg Badou Jack SWE Nikolajs Grisunins LAT 14:9
2007-03-23 81kg Evgeniy Makarenko RUS Babacar Kamara SWE RSCO 2
2007-03-23 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Bruno Bigelis LAT RSCO 2
2007-03-23 91kg Krzysztof Zimnoch POL Plamen Nedyalkov BUL 24:10
2007-03-23 +91kg Islam Timurziev RUS Alexander Apanasenok BLR RSCO 3
2007-03-23 +91kg Krzysztof Głowacki POL Vladimir Prusa CZE AB 1

Finals

2007-03-24 48kg Łukasz Maszczyk POL Alexander Riscan MLD 18:13
2007-03-24 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR Igor Samoylenko MLD 29:16
2007-03-24 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Krzysztof Rogowski POL 35:13
2007-03-24 57kg Andrzej Liczik POL Bashir Hassan SWE 20:19
2007-03-24 60kg Krzysztof Szot POL Doncho Ganchev BUL 20:11
2007-03-24 64kg Alexander Maletin RUS Marcin Łęgowski POL 29:4
2007-03-24 69kg Oleg Komissarov RUS Magomed Nurutdinov BLR 18:14
2007-03-24 75kg Nikolay Galochkin RUS Dariusz Sęk POL 34:8
2007-03-24 81kg Evgeniy Makarenko RUS Badou Jack SWE RSCO 3
2007-03-24 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Krzysztof Zimnoch POL 29:4
2007-03-24 +91kg Islam Timurziev RUS Krzysztof Głowacki POL AB 1

Tournament History | 2007 Results