10.Black Diamonds Tournament

Zabrze, Poland

December 12-15, 1984

results incomplete


Preliminaries

1984-12-12 51kg Angel Shishmanov BUL Jakman POL 5:0
1984-12-12 51kg Dimitar Blagoyev BUL Kazimierz Przybyszewski POL AB 3
1984-12-12 57kg Jacek Ostaszewski POL Wójcicki POL RSC 3

Quarterfinals

1984-12-13 51kg Janusz Froehlich POL Kiernos CZE RSC 2
1984-12-13 51kg Angel Shishmanov BUL Janusz Starzyk POL 5:0
1984-12-13 51kg Jukka Arola FIN Andrzej Przybysz POL RSC 2
1984-12-13 51kg Dimitar Blagoyev BUL Eugeniusz Kopka POL RSC 1
1984-12-12 54kg Edward Maczuga POL Kluger POL KO 2
1984-12-12 54kg Wojciech Zamora POL Pawlak POL 5:0
1984-12-12 54kg Sławomir Żeromiński POL Dimitar Ognianov BUL 4:1
1984-12-13 57kg Stanisław Załęski POL Jacek Ostaszewski POL 5:0
1984-12-13 57kg Ireneusz Jurczak POL Pacek POL 3:2
1984-12-13 57kg Krzysztof Szorkin POL Wiesław Andrzejczak POL 4:1
1984-12-13 57kg Koche Asenov BUL Marek Matusiak POL 5:0
1984-12-12 60kg Ireneusz Zdziarski POL Ryszard Wower POL RSC 2
1984-12-12 60kg Bogdan Więcek POL Mirosław Chachowski POL 4:1
1984-12-12 60kg Bogusław Żeromiński POL ??? POL 5:0
1984-12-13 63,5kg Ivan Sotirov BUL Roman Grzywacz POL KO 1
1984-12-13 63,5kg Tadeusz Stęplewski POL Buczak POL 5:0
1984-12-13 63,5kg Sokół POL Mopanen FIN 5:0
1984-12-13 67kg Włodzimierz Rabęda POL Jyrki Ekman FIN 4:1
1984-12-13 67kg Totyo Hristov BUL Mirosław Molenda POL RSC 2

Semifinals 

1984-12-14 51kg Angel Shishmanov BUL Janusz Froehlich POL KO 1
1984-12-14 51kg Jukka Arola FIN Dimitar Blagoyev BUL 4:1
1984-12-14 54kg Wojciech Zamora POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 54kg Sławomir Żeromiński POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 57kg Koche Asenov BUL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 57kg Stanisław Załęski POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 60kg Ireneusz Zdziarski POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 60kg Bogdan Więcek POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 63,5kg Andrzej Możdżeń POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 63,5kg Ivan Sotirov BUL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 67kg Włodzimierz Rabęda POL ??? ??? ???
1984-12-14 67kg Arto Tasanen FIN ??? ??? ???
1984-12-12 71kg Leszek Czarny POL Stanisław Marczyński POL 5:0
1984-12-12 71kg Piotr Rabsztyn POL Ivanov BUL RSC 3
1984-12-14 75kg Mariusz Łysoń POL Marian Sajdak POL 3:2
1984-12-12 91kg Wiesław Dyła POL Andrzej Krajewski POL RSC 2
1984-12-13 +91kg Norbert Kwapik POL Mladen Mladenov BUL AB 1

Finals

1984-12-15 48kg Bogdan Jendrysik POL Adam Frąszczak POL 5:0
1984-12-15 51kg Angel Shishmanov BUL Jukka Arola FIN 5:0
1984-12-15 54kg Wojciech Zamora POL Sławomir Żeromiński POL 3:2
1984-12-15 57kg Stanisław Załęski POL Koche Asenov BUL 4:1
1984-12-15 60kg Ireneusz Zdziarski POL Bogdan Więcek POL WO.
1984-12-15 63,5kg Ivan Sotirov BUL Andrzej Możdżeń POL 3:2
1984-12-15 67kg Włodzimierz Rabęda POL Arto Tasanen FIN 5:0
1984-12-15 71kg Piotr Rabsztyn POL Leszek Czarny POL 5:0
1984-12-15 75kg Mariusz Łysoń POL Ryszard Malinowski POL 3:2
1984-12-15 81kg Zygmunt Gosiewski POL Ireneusz Butowicz POL RSC 2
1984-12-15 91kg Wiesław Dyła POL Robert Milka POL 4:1
1984-12-15 +91kg Norbert Kwapik POL Andrzej Tomczyk POL RSC 2

sources: "Trybuna Robotnicza" nr 296-299 - December 13-17, 1984 & "Przegląd Sportowy" nr 245-247 - December 13-17, 1984


Tournament History | 1984 Results