11.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw & Wloclawek, Poland - November 9-11 1990


Quarter-finals (in Warsaw)

1990-11-09 48kg Bradley Martinez USA Wiesław Mosior POL 5:0
1990-11-09 48kg Eduard Gaifulin URS Gan Ochir Dymba MGL 5:0
1990-11-09 51kg Leszek Olszewski POL Mustafa Afrim YUG 5:0
1990-11-09 51kg Chenoidov Davatseren MGL Paulino Sosa ESP 5:0
1990-11-09 51kg Jarosław Piasecki POL Ionel Ciobanu ROM 5:0
1990-11-09 51kg Rowan Williams ENG Gantumur Chodgontumen MGL 5:0
1990-11-09 54kg Jerzy Ciechanowski POL Vidas Biciulaitis LTU 5:0
1990-11-09 54kg Oscar Vega ESP Mashbat Munkhbayar MGL 5:0
1990-11-09 54kg Robert Ciba POL Marlon Jones ENG 4:1
1990-11-09 57kg Mariusz Gortat POL Cedenbalir Dojpurev MGL RSC 3
1990-11-09 57kg Rinvidas Bilius LTU Dzemail Ramadanovic YUG 5:0
1990-11-09 57kg Dariusz Kasprzak POL Mitko Atanasov BUL RSC 3
1990-11-09 57kg Dominguez Nato Garcia USA Ionel Cruceru ROM 5:0
1990-11-09 60kg Aleksander Toczek POL Edward Celak POL 5:0
1990-11-09 60kg Martin Harley ENG Radislav Ljubinkovic YUG 3:2
1990-11-09 60kg Grzegorz Jabłoński POL Bato Batuyev BUL 5:0
1990-11-09 63,5kg Andrzej Puk POL Abdelkader Wahhabi BEL 4:1
1990-11-09 63,5kg Jerzy Ziętek POL Aleksandras Nosovas LTU 5:0
1990-11-09 63,5kg Dariusz Czernij POL Victor Baute ESP 4:1
1990-11-09 63,5kg Asyat Galeyev URS Bayaran Nadzadma MGL 5:0
1990-11-09 67kg Dariusz Kaim POL Joaquin Martin Ferrero ESP AB 2
1990-11-09 67kg Alexandr Shkalikov URS David Davidov BUL AB 2
1990-11-09 67kg Grzegorz Strugała POL Almedin Fetahovic YUG 3:2
1990-11-09 67kg Andrey Pestrayev URS Alexandr Pavelets URS 4:1
1990-11-09 71kg Dariusz Wasiak POL Adrian Preda ROM 5:0
1990-11-09 71kg Jacek Olejniczak POL Alexey Lazarov URS 5:0
1990-11-09 71kg Jan Dydak POL Rudy Gobin BEL DQ 3
1990-11-09 75kg Robert Buda POL Antonio Gonzalez ESP 5:0
1990-11-09 75kg Mircea David ROM Nermin Sabanovic YUG 5:0
1990-11-09 75kg Zbigniew Górecki POL Marin Marinov BUL 4:1
1990-11-09 75kg Jean-Antoine Houblon BEL Radovan Radusinovic YUG 5:0
1990-11-09 81kg Wojciech Bartnik POL Boris Borisov BUL RSC 3
1990-11-09 81kg Grzegorz Pracki POL Boban Glisic YUG 4:1
1990-11-09 81kg Cezary Banasiak POL Ilarie Petrescu ROM 5:0
1990-11-09 81kg Mark Baker ENG Claus Nielsen DEN 5:0
1990-11-09 91kg Józef Włodarczyk POL Alexandr Yatsiuk URS KO 2
1990-11-09 91kg Mikhail Sadovskiy LTU Daniel Krumov BUL 5:0
1990-11-09 91kg Andrzej Goiński POL Oleg Velikanov URS 5:0

Semi-finals (in Wloclawek)

1990-11-10 48kg Rafał Niedbalski POL Rafael Lozano ESP 4:1
1990-11-10 48kg Eduard Gaifulin URS Bradley Martinez USA 5:0
1990-11-10 51kg Leszek Olszewski POL Chenoidov Davatseren MGL 5:0
1990-11-10 51kg Rowan Williams ENG Jarosław Piasecki POL 4:1
1990-11-10 54kg Jerzy Ciechanowski POL Dragan Asanovic YUG 4:1
1990-11-10 54kg Robert Ciba POL Oscar Vega ESP 5:0
1990-11-10 57kg Mariusz Gortat POL Rinvidas Bilius LTU 3:2
1990-11-10 57kg Dariusz Kasprzak POL Dominguez Nato Garcia USA 5:0
1990-11-10 60kg Vladimiras Alisauskas LTU Lars Bo Pedersen DEN 5:0
1990-11-10 60kg Martin Harley ENG Aleksander Toczek POL 5:0
1990-11-10 60kg Ion Zaharia ROM Demir Jahfji YUG 4:1
1990-11-10 60kg Grzegorz Jabłoński POL Rafael Gallardo ESP 4:1
1990-11-10 63,5kg Jerzy Ziętek POL Andrzej Puk POL 5:0
1990-11-10 63,5kg Dariusz Czernij POL Asyat Galeyev URS 5:0
1990-11-10 67kg Alexandr Shkalikov URS Dariusz Kaim POL 5:0
1990-11-10 67kg Andrey Pestrayev URS Grzegorz Strugała POL DQ 2
1990-11-10 71kg Dariusz Wasiak POL Jan Nielsen DEN 4:1
1990-11-10 71kg Jan Dydak POL Jacek Olejniczak POL 5:0
1990-11-10 75kg Robert Buda POL Mircea David ROM 4:1
1990-11-10 75kg Jean-Antoine Houblon BEL Zbigniew Górecki POL 5:0
1990-11-10 81kg Wojciech Bartnik POL Grzegorz Pracki POL 5:0
1990-11-10 81kg Cezary Banasiak POL Mark Baker ENG KO 1
1990-11-10 91kg Randal Crippen USA Józef Włodarczyk POL 4:1
1990-11-10 91kg Mikhail Sadovskiy LTU Andrzej Goiński POL 4:1

Finals (in Warsaw)

1990-11-11 48kg Rafał Niedbalski POL Eduard Gaifulin URS 4:1
1990-11-11 51kg Rowan Williams ENG Leszek Olszewski POL 3:2
1990-11-11 54kg Robert Ciba POL Jerzy Ciechanowski POL 5:0
1990-11-11 57kg Dariusz Kasprzak POL Mariusz Gortat POL 4:1
1990-11-11 60kg Martin Harley ENG Vladimiras Alisauskas LTU 5:0
1990-11-11 60kg Grzegorz Jabłoński POL Ion Zaharia ROM 5:0
1990-11-11 63,5kg Dariusz Czernij POL Jerzy Ziętek POL 5:0
1990-11-11 67kg Alexandr Shkalikov URS Andrey Pestrayev URS 3:2
1990-11-11 71kg Jan Dydak POL Dariusz Wasiak POL 5:0
1990-11-11 75kg Robert Buda POL Jean-Antoine Houblon BEL 3:2
1990-11-11 81kg Wojciech Bartnik POL Cezary Banasiak POL 5:0
1990-11-11 91kg Mikhail Sadovskiy LTU Randal Crippen USA KO 3
1990-11-11 +91kg Henryk Zatyka POL Paweł Pyra POL 3:2

Feliks Stamm Memorial History | 1990 Results