20.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Warsaw, Poland - April 9-12 2003


Preliminaries

2003-04-09 51kg Georgi Chigayev UKR Nebil Yimam DEN 21:14
2003-04-09 51kg Ivanas Stapovicius LTU Georgian Popescu ROM 28:14
2003-04-09 57kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Odiseas Saridis GRE 19:11
2003-04-09 60kg Vidas Biciulaitis LTU Aleksander Nycz POL 12:8
2003-04-09 69kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Georgios Bilis GRE RSCO 3
2003-04-09 69kg Vitali Grushak MLD Valeriy Brazhnik UKR 20:9
2003-04-09 69kg Victor Puiu ROM Kim Behrens DEN 34:28
2003-04-09 69kg Timur Gaydalov RUS Stepan Horvath CZE 11:4
2003-04-09 69kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Yuriy Dabrinskiy CYP +15:15
2003-04-09 69kg Darren Barker ENG Yves Studer SUI RSCO 3
2003-04-09 69kg Xavier Noel FRA Benjamin Kalinovic SWE 13:8
2003-04-09 69kg Damian Jonak POL Gatis Skuja LAT 25:19
2003-04-09 81kg John Dovi FRA Jitender Kumar IND 15:4
2003-04-09 91kg David Dolan ENG Stanislav Bartek CZE 18:8
2003-04-09 91kg Marek Tomala POL Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU 11:10

Quarterfinals

2003-04-10 51kg Andrzej Rżany POL Mohamed Ali Qamar IND 28:5
2003-04-10 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Alexandr Nalbadyan ARM 27:13
2003-04-10 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev RUS Igor Samoylenko MLD 33:18
2003-04-10 51kg Ivanas Stapovicius LTU Georgi Chigayev UKR 35:18
2003-04-10 54kg Andrzej Liczik POL Shabaz Aslam DEN 32:15
2003-04-10 54kg Arsen Martirosyan ARM Vasile Sandu ROM 31:15
2003-04-10 54kg Ali Hallab FRA Gennadiy Ozarinski UKR 21:7
2003-04-10 54kg Afanasi Poskachin RUS Chawazi Chatsygov BLR 17:13
2003-04-10 57kg Krzysztof Szot POL Alexey Tishchenko RUS 19:15
2003-04-10 57kg Adrian Alexandru ROM Mikhail Bernadski BLR 18:15
2003-04-10 57kg Aram Ramazyan ARM Som Bahadur Pun IND 22:8
2003-04-10 57kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Alexandru Mihalache MLD 12:4
2003-04-10 60kg Murat Khratchev RUS Savdhul Zaman ENG 19:5
2003-04-10 60kg Octavian Tsicu MLD Araik Sachbazjan CZE 20:6
2003-04-10 60kg Orestis Saridis GRE Erik Roth SWE 18:11
2003-04-10 60kg Bagrat Avoyan ARM Vidas Biciulaitis LTU 24:10
2003-04-10 64kg Michał Starbała POL Venkateje Harikrishnan IND 14:10
2003-04-10 64kg Willy Blain FRA Alexandr Leonov RUS RSCO 3
2003-04-10 64kg Sergey Bykovskiy BLR Artur Bojanowski POL 9:6
2003-04-10 64kg Krzysztof Chudecki POL Martin Halas CZE 13:11
2003-04-10 69kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Vitali Grushak MLD 15:14
2003-04-10 69kg Timur Gaydalov RUS Victor Puiu ROM 25:10
2003-04-10 69kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Darren Barker ENG +17:17
2003-04-10 69kg Xavier Noel FRA Damian Jonak POL 25:12
2003-04-10 75kg Robert Gniot POL Georgios Gazis GRE 19:10
2003-04-10 75kg Artur Zwarycz POL Miroslav Krepstul LTU ???
2003-04-10 81kg Aleksy Kuziemski POL Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN 19:11
2003-04-10 81kg Denis Chernysh RUS Andrey Fedchuk UKR 16:6
2003-04-10 81kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Przemysław Szymański POL RSCH 1
2003-04-10 81kg Donatas Jasevicius LTU John Dovi FRA 9:7
2003-04-10 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Andreas Gustavsson SWE 32:17
2003-04-10 91kg Mihail Muntean MLD Varghese Johnson IND 11:6
2003-04-10 91kg Jimmy Andersen DEN Raitis Ritenieks LAT 27:8
2003-04-10 91kg David Dolan ENG Marek Tomala POL 25:13
2003-04-10 +91kg Pavlo Vanyk UKR Marius Marcu ROM 20:10

Semifinals

2003-04-11 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Andrzej Rżany POL WO.
2003-04-11 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev RUS Ivanas Stapovicius LTU +11:11
2003-04-11 54kg Andrzej Liczik POL Arsen Martirosyan ARM 21:15
2003-04-11 54kg Ali Hallab FRA Afanasi Poskachin RUS WO.
2003-04-11 57kg Adrian Alexandru ROM Krzysztof Szot POL 15:14
2003-04-11 57kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Aram Ramazyan ARM 10:9
2003-04-11 60kg Murat Khratchev RUS Octavian Tsicu MLD 15:6
2003-04-11 60kg Bagrat Avoyan ARM Orestis Saridis GRE 22:7
2003-04-11 64kg Willy Blain FRA Michał Starbała POL 17:11
2003-04-11 64kg Sergey Bykovskiy BLR Krzysztof Chudecki POL 17:10
2003-04-11 69kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Timur Gaydalov RUS 17:14
2003-04-11 69kg Xavier Noel FRA Mirosław Nowosada POL 22:8
2003-04-11 75kg Piotr Wilczewski POL Tomas Adamek CZE 17:14
2003-04-11 75kg Robert Gniot POL Artur Zwarycz POL 17:10
2003-04-11 81kg Denis Chernysh RUS Aleksy Kuziemski POL 19:6
2003-04-11 81kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Donatas Jasevicius LTU WO.
2003-04-11 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Mihail Muntean MLD RSC 3
2003-04-11 91kg David Dolan ENG Jimmy Andersen DEN 23:12
2003-04-11 +91kg Grzegorz Kiełsa POL Marat Tovmasyan ARM 20:13
2003-04-11 +91kg Pavlo Vanyk UKR Mariusz Wach POL 10:9

Finals

2003-04-12 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Bato-Munko Vankeev RUS 35:19
2003-04-12 54kg Ali Hallab FRA Andrzej Liczik POL 28:17
2003-04-12 57kg Marcin Łęgowski POL Adrian Alexandru ROM 15:10
2003-04-12 60kg Murat Khratchev RUS Bagrat Avoyan ARM 34:15
2003-04-12 64kg Willy Blain FRA Sergey Bykovskiy BLR 19:7
2003-04-12 69kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Xavier Noel FRA 18:12
2003-04-12 75kg Robert Gniot POL Piotr Wilczewski POL 23:15
2003-04-12 81kg Denis Chernysh RUS Rudolf Kraj CZE 13:12
2003-04-12 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR David Dolan ENG WO.
2003-04-12 +91kg Grzegorz Kiełsa POL Pavlo Vanyk UKR 14:6

Amateur Boxing Homepage | Polish Tournaments History | 2003 Results