4.Gryf Szczeciński

WDS Hall, Szczecin, Poland

June 1-3, 1973


Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1973-06-01 54kg Chacho Andreykovski BUL Boris Zariktuyev URS PTS
1973-06-01 54kg Janusz Krampa POL Emil Florek CZE PTS
1973-06-01 54kg Henryk Witkowski POL Reiner Langer GDR PTS
1973-06-01 57kg Edward Fura POL Christian Zornow GDR PTS
1973-06-01 57kg Zygmunt Zbyszewski POL Prigorkin URS PTS
1973-06-01 57kg Andrzej Jagielski POL ??? ??? ???
1973-06-01 60kg Jerzy Lewandowski POL Pozniakov URS PTS
1973-06-01 60kg Marian Musiał POL ??? ??? ???
1973-06-01 63,5kg Adrian Gutu ROM Arnost Russ CZE 5:0
1973-06-01 67kg Józef Wiater POL Plamen Yankov BUL PTS
1973-06-01 81kg Nikolay Anfimov  URS Ryszard Młyńczak POL PTS
1973-06-01 +81kg Gadzhudin Gadzhiev URS Josef Nemec jr CZE TKO 2
1973-06-01 +81kg Andrzej Biegalski POL Vasile Lehadus ROM PTS
1973-06-01 +81kg Gennadiy Kokurin URS Knut Anders  GDR 4:1
1973-06-01 +81kg Ryszard Mazur POL Jerzy Stodulski POL ???

Semifinals

1973-06-02 48kg Jerzy Dominik POL Petre Ganea ROM TKOI 2
1973-06-02 48kg Asen Nikolov BUL Bogdan Pióro POL TKO 1
1973-06-02 51kg Ibrahim Faredin ROM Leszek Borkowski POL PTS
1973-06-02 51kg Aleksanders Jagelevs URS Andrzej Andrachiewicz POL KO 1
1973-06-02 54kg Janusz Krampa POL Eduard Dubovskiy URS 3:2
1973-06-02 54kg Chacho Andreykovski BUL Henryk Witkowski POL TKO 3
1973-06-02 57kg Andrzej Jagielski POL Edward Fura POL PTS
1973-06-02 57kg Octavian Amazaroaie ROM Zygmunt Zbyszewski POL PTS
1973-06-02 60kg Anatoliy Nikitenko URS Constantin Stanef ROM WO.
1973-06-02 60kg Marian Musiał POL Jerzy Lewandowski POL PTS
1973-06-02 63,5kg Stanisław Kozłowski POL Zlatko Matev BUL TKOI 3
1973-06-02 63,5kg Alexandr Vasilenko URS Adrian Gutu ROM PTS
1973-06-02 67kg Oleg Lifanov URS Bogdan Jakubowski POL PTS
1973-06-02 67kg Stanislavs Shapkins URS Józef Wiater POL TKOI 1
1973-06-02 71kg Vladimir Ivanov BUL Henryk Janowski POL 3:2
1973-06-02 71kg Jan Madej POL Helmut Zimmermann GDR PTS
1973-06-02 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov URS ??? ??? ???
1973-06-02 75kg Vasiliy Andukimov URS ??? ??? ???
1973-06-02 81kg Nikolay Anfimov  URS Silhan CZE PTS
1973-06-02 81kg Yuriy Chitalkin URS Milan Kalinov BUL TKO 2
1973-06-02 +81kg Gadzhudin Gadzhiev URS Ryszard Mazur POL 5:0
1973-06-02 +81kg Gennadiy Kokurin URS Andrzej Biegalski POL PTS

Finals

1973-06-03 48kg Jerzy Dominik POL Asen Nikolov BUL 5:0
1973-06-03 51kg Ibrahim Faredin ROM Aleksanders Jagelevs URS 5:0
1973-06-03 54kg Janusz Krampa POL Chacho Andreykovski BUL 5:0
1973-06-03 57kg Andrzej Jagielski POL Octavian Amazaroaie ROM 5:0
1973-06-03 60kg Anatoliy Nikitenko URS Marian Musiał POL 5:0
1973-06-03 63,5kg Stanisław Kozłowski POL Alexandr Vasilenko URS AB 3
1973-06-03 67kg Oleg Lifanov URS Stanislavs Shapkins URS 5:0
1973-06-03 71kg Vladimir Ivanov BUL Jan Madej POL TKO 3
1973-06-03 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov URS Vasiliy Andukimov URS 5:0
1973-06-03 81kg Nikolay Anfimov  URS Yuriy Chitalkin URS 5:0
1973-06-03 +81kg Gadzhudin Gadzhiev URS Gennadiy Kokurin URS PTS

source: "Kurier Szczeciński" - nr 129-130 - June 3-4, 1973


 Tournaments History | 1973 Results