18.European Junior Championships

Vityaz Sports Complex, Anapa, Russia

November 1-8, 2014


Preliminaries 1/16

2014-11-01 50kg Arturas Zinkovskis LTU Arman Antonyan ARM 2:1
2014-11-01 52kg Vadim Baluba UKR Piotr Szczukowski POL 2:1
2014-11-01 52kg Giorgi Manjavidze GRG Cristian Dragan ROM 3:0
2014-11-01 52kg Ryan Ball SCO Vladislav Bezbabcenco MLD 3:0
2014-11-01 52kg John Joe Nevin IRL Pavel Kamanin EST 3:0
2014-11-01 52kg Eetu Viitanen FIN Milos Obradovic SER 2:1
2014-11-02 54kg David Petrosyan GRG Andrea Zuppardo ITA 3:0
2014-11-02 54kg William Stuart SCO Dmitriy Dashkevich BLR 3:0
2014-11-02 54kg Alexandru Paraschiv MLD Sargis Margaryan ARM 2:1
2014-11-02 54kg Tugrulhan Erdemir TUR Artur Sachbazjan CZE 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Ryan Garner ENG Edgars Korzenievskis LAT 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Bakhtiyar Gazibekov AZE Antonio Tkalcic CRO 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Callum Stuart SCO Patrik Balaz CZE 2:1
2014-11-02 57kg Gevorg Harutyunyan ARM Gilvinas Lukosiunas LTU 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Borislav Velev BUL Armand Dencsi HUN 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Germann Jabs GER Beshara Sebar ISR 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Egor Bejenaru MLD Lasha Gremelashvili GRG 3:0
2014-11-02 57kg Mustafa Micik TUR Kristivoj Tomic SER 3:0
2014-11-01 60kg Denis Gashi GER Ritvars Sulga LAT 3:0
2014-11-01 60kg Vlad Romaniuk EST Airijus Vitlipas LTU 3:0
2014-11-01 60kg Arman Simonyan ARM Stephen Newns SCO 2:1
2014-11-01 60kg Kiril Padlutskiy BLR Claudiu Gheorghe ROM 3:0
2014-11-01 60kg Jack Edmonds ENG Alexander Isaksson SWE 3:0
2014-11-01 60kg Volodimir Muzalev UKR Krisztofer Berki HUN 3:0
2014-11-02 63kg Issa Evloyev RUS Patrik Pedersen DEN 2:1
2014-11-02 63kg Mikita Stisiapanov BLR Daniel Allan SCO 3:0
2014-11-02 63kg Mark Kontrecz HUN Djordje Bujsic SER 3:0
2014-11-02 63kg Eryk Apresyan POL Daniel Levin ISR 3:0
2014-11-02 63kg Parviz Guliyev AZE Mantas Auryla LTU 3:0
2014-11-02 63kg Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG Karol Szabo ROM 3:0
2014-11-02 66kg Ofek Klugman ISR Elias Hallberg SWE 2:1
2014-11-02 66kg Djessim Boulefkhad FRA Gary Ryan WAL 2:1
2014-11-02 66kg Ben Rees ENG Oleg Kastiukovskiy BLR 3:0
2014-11-02 66kg Matej Uremovic CRO Luka Sumarac SER 3:0
2014-11-02 66kg Bulut Can Sahin TUR Saimonas Banys LTU 3:0
2014-11-02 66kg Michael Nevin IRL Alessandro Azzaro ITA 3:0
2014-11-01 70kg Brett McGinty IRL Laszlo Kozak HUN 3:0
2014-11-01 70kg Vezir Agirman GER Raymond Tovmasyan BUL 3:0
2014-11-01 70kg Aleksejs Aboltins LAT Alexandru Cioban MLD 2:1
2014-11-01 75kg Alberto Biro ROM Leo Cvetkovic CRO 3:0
2014-11-01 75kg Tarash Kandelaki GRG Mirko Mitrovic SER 3:0
2014-11-01 75kg Van Melkumyan ARM Kyran Jones WAL 3:0
2014-11-01 80kg Timerkhan Almakayev RUS Shamil Safaraliev AZE 3:0
2014-11-01 80kg Arkadiy Kartsan UKR Nick Getz GER 3:0

Preliminaries 1/8

2014-11-03 46kg Terry McEntee IRL Alessio de Leonardis ITA 3:0
2014-11-03 46kg Oleg Chulyacheyev UKR Batuhan Giritli TUR 3:0
2014-11-03 46kg Salah Ibrahim GER Felix Flodin SWE 3:0
2014-11-03 46kg Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR Mantas Morkunas LTU 3:0
2014-11-03 46kg Pavel Ryasniy RUS Cosmin Girleanu ROM 3:0
2014-11-03 46kg Ruslan Rustamov AZE Zhirayer Sargsyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Vahe Badalyan ARM Fadi Malah ISR 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Damian Durkacz POL Mikita Romash BLR 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Gabor Virban HUN Nick Bier GER 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Nikita Piskunov RUS Billal Bennama FRA 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Malik Gasanov AZE Sergiy Korol UKR 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Shane Flavin IRL Burak Yucel TUR 3:0
2014-11-03 48kg Levi Coates ENG Sebastian Arbuz MLD 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Damiano Cordella ITA Ion Carajia MLD 2:1
2014-11-02 50kg Alexandru Popescu ROM Ivan Prskalo CRO 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Giorgi Chargazia GRG Pavel Lazakovich BLR 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Ahmet Otcu TUR Sergejs Hodjusins LAT 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Aaron McKenna IRL Mohamed Zeroual FRA 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Magomed Magomedbekov RUS Vitaliy Popovich UKR 3:0
2014-11-02 50kg Martin Virban HUN Toni Jesch GER 2:1
2014-11-02 50kg Arturas Zinkovskis LTU Sarkhan Aliyev AZE 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Mnatsakan Harutyunyan ARM Ramazan Abdullayev AZE 2:1
2014-11-04 52kg Albert Rodionov RUS Maksim Aleynikov BLR 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Istvan Szaka HUN Necat Ekinci TUR 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Michael McDonagh IRL Marko Krizanovic CRO 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Matteo Pirrera ITA Gustas Giraitis LTU 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Vadim Baluba UKR Simeon Dimitrov BUL 3:0
2014-11-04 52kg Giorgi Manjavidze GRG Ryan Ball SCO TKOI 2
2014-11-04 52kg John Joe Nevin IRL Eetu Viitanen FIN 3:0
2014-11-04 54kg Vladislav Storchun UKR Lucas Bartels AUT 3:0
2014-11-04 54kg Albert Horvath HUN Krystian Papis POL 2:1
2014-11-04 54kg Vladimir Strygin RUS Kristian Stang GER 3:0
2014-11-04 54kg Ahmad Shtivi ISR Andy McDonagh IRL 2:1
2014-11-04 54kg Filip Meszaros SVK Suleyman Maharramov AZE 2:1
2014-11-04 54kg Florin Schiopu ROM Alanas Plavko LTU 3:0
2014-11-04 54kg William Stuart SCO David Petrosyan GRG 3:0
2014-11-04 54kg Alexandru Paraschiv MLD Tugrulhan Erdemir TUR 2:1
2014-11-04 57kg Anatoliy Zhirnov RUS Henry Price WAL 3:0
2014-11-04 57kg James McGivern IRL Vladislav Valevatyy BLR 3:0
2014-11-04 57kg Francesco Iozia ITA Karol Kowal POL 3:0
2014-11-04 57kg Mayk Stitsenko UKR Arslan Khatajev FIN 3:0
2014-11-04 57kg Bakhtiyar Gazibekov AZE Ryan Garner ENG 2:1
2014-11-04 57kg Callum Stuart SCO Gevorg Harutyunyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-04 57kg Germann Jabs GER Borislav Velev BUL 2:1
2014-11-04 57kg Mustafa Micik TUR Egor Bejenaru MLD 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Batuhan Aydogan TUR Martin Gulan CRO 2:1
2014-11-04 60kg Christian Morabito ITA Mohamed Abu Riash ISR 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Oran Keddle IRL Michel Terteryan DEN 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Vadim Caragia MLD Damjan Grmusa SER 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Magomed-Rasul Barkayev RUS Seymur Isayev AZE 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Denis Gashi GER Vlad Romaniuk EST 3:0
2014-11-04 60kg Kiril Padlutskiy BLR Arman Simonyan ARM 2:1
2014-11-04 60kg Volodimir Muzalev UKR Jack Edmonds ENG 2:1
2014-11-04 63kg Kieran Molloy IRL Catalin Bitca MLD 3:0
2014-11-04 63kg Remo Salvati ITA David Kotrc CZE 3:0
2014-11-04 63kg Artur Mamberger GER Andrej Csemez SVK 2:0
2014-11-04 63kg Konstantin Kostenko UKR Valeri Sokolov EST 3:0
2014-11-04 63kg Artush Hovhannisyan ARM Yunus Emre Batman TUR 2:1
2014-11-04 63kg Issa Evloyev RUS Mikita Stisiapanov BLR 3:0
2014-11-04 63kg Mark Kontrecz HUN Eryk Apresyan POL 3:0
2014-11-04 63kg Parviz Guliyev AZE Eskerkhan Madiyev GRG 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Marton Voros HUN Stian Boerresen NOR 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Vlad Perevalov UKR Alexander Wersch GER 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Alexey Semykin RUS Michal Bartunek CZE 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Gurgen Madoyan ARM Stefan Calota ROM 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Stefane Mchitaryan GRG Elkhan Aliyev AZE 2:1
2014-11-04 66kg Ofek Klugman ISR Djessim Boulefkhad FRA 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Matej Uremovic CRO Ben Rees ENG 3:0
2014-11-04 66kg Michael Nevin IRL Bulut Can Sahin TUR 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg William Hutchenson SCO Ergun Demir TUR 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Milos Pavicic SER Mario Sokoli ALB 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Rasim Chobanli AZE Daniel Svestka CZE 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Mikita Krasnabayev BLR Hayk Hovhannisyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Olexandr Dmitrienko UKR Vytautas Balsys LTU 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Artem Oganesyan RUS Mohammed Akbar ENG 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Mladen Sobjeslavski CRO Brett McGinty IRL 3:0
2014-11-03 70kg Vezir Agirman GER Aleksejs Aboltins LAT 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Valid Kakayev RUS Peter Tallosi HUN 2:1
2014-11-03 75kg Murat Aydin TUR Victor Yoka FRA 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Ivan Chubrevichev UKR Stanislav Lakhanich BLR 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Gadzhi Dilbazov AZE Slava Shemtov ISR 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Georgi Traykov BUL William Gustavsson SWE 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Blaine O'Brien IRL Dmitrii Gumen MLD 2:1
2014-11-03 75kg Alberto Biro ROM Martin Kubat CZE 3:0
2014-11-03 75kg Van Melkumyan ARM Tarash Kandelaki GRG 2:1
2014-11-03 80kg Vasilii Pitula MLD Vasiliy Peshchenko BLR 3:0
2014-11-03 80kg Turgut Turgut Furkan Medetoglu TUR Ugren Ugrenovic SER 3:0
2014-11-03 80kg Marian Dzupka SVK Daniel Abazovik ISR 3:0
2014-11-03 80kg Roland Erdelyi HUN Cristian Filip ROM 3:0
2014-11-03 80kg Robertas Jokulys LTU Salvatore Scala ITA TKO 2
2014-11-03 80kg Filip Foryť POL Emils Ahadovs LAT TKOI 2
2014-11-03 80kg Nikoloz Begadze GRG James Clarke IRL 3:0
2014-11-03 80kg Timerkhan Almakayev RUS Arkadiy Kartsan UKR 3:0
2014-11-01 +80kg Richard Kocsis HUN Dorjan Lazic CRO 3:0
2014-11-01 +80kg Magomed Abdullayev AZE Alex Kunchev BUL 3:0
2014-11-01 +80kg Marek Korolkov LTU Ion Coman MLD 3:0
2014-11-01 +80kg Vyacheslav Gavrilyuk UKR David Michalek SVK 3:0
2014-11-01 +80kg Georgi Zhurabiani GRG Dmitriy Sinkin BLR 3:0

Quarterfinals

2014-11-05 46kg Connor Butler ENG Kristof Mislai HUN 3:0
2014-11-05 46kg Oleg Chulyacheyev UKR Terry McEntee IRL 2:1
2014-11-05 46kg Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR Salah Ibrahim GER 3:0
2014-11-05 46kg Ruslan Rustamov AZE Pavel Ryasniy RUS 3:0
2014-11-05 48kg Vahe Badalyan ARM Carmelo Melfi ITA 3:0
2014-11-05 48kg Gabor Virban HUN Damian Durkacz POL 3:0
2014-11-05 48kg Nikita Piskunov RUS Malik Gasanov AZE 3:0
2014-11-05 48kg Levi Coates ENG Shane Flavin IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 50kg Damiano Cordella ITA Alexandru Popescu ROM 3:0
2014-11-05 50kg Ahmet Otcu TUR Giorgi Chargazia GRG 3:0
2014-11-05 50kg Aaron McKenna IRL Magomed Magomedbekov RUS 3:0
2014-11-05 50kg Arturas Zinkovskis LTU Martin Virban HUN 3:0
2014-11-05 52kg Albert Rodionov RUS Mnatsakan Harutyunyan ARM 2:1
2014-11-05 52kg Istvan Szaka HUN Michael McDonagh IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 52kg Matteo Pirrera ITA Vadim Baluba UKR 3:0
2014-11-05 52kg Giorgi Manjavidze GRG John Joe Nevin IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 54kg Vladislav Storchun UKR Albert Horvath HUN 3:0
2014-11-05 54kg Vladimir Strygin RUS Ahmad Shtivi ISR 2:1
2014-11-05 54kg Florin Schiopu ROM Filip Meszaros SVK 3:0
2014-11-05 54kg Alexandru Paraschiv MLD William Stuart SCO 3:0
2014-11-05 57kg Anatoliy Zhirnov RUS James McGivern IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 57kg Mayk Stitsenko UKR Francesco Iozia ITA 2:1
2014-11-05 57kg Bakhtiyar Gazibekov AZE Callum Stuart SCO 3:0
2014-11-05 57kg Germann Jabs GER Mustafa Micik TUR 3:0
2014-11-05 60kg Batuhan Aydogan TUR Christian Morabito ITA 3:0
2014-11-05 60kg Vadim Caragia MLD Oran Keddle IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 60kg Magomed-Rasul Barkayev RUS Denis Gashi GER 3:0
2014-11-05 60kg Volodimir Muzalev UKR Kiril Padlutskiy BLR 2:1
2014-11-05 63kg Kieran Molloy IRL Remo Salvati ITA 3:0
2014-11-05 63kg Artur Mamberger GER Konstantin Kostenko UKR 2:1
2014-11-05 63kg Issa Evloyev RUS Artush Hovhannisyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-05 63kg Parviz Guliyev AZE Mark Kontrecz HUN 2:1
2014-11-05 66kg Vlad Perevalov UKR Marton Voros HUN 3:0
2014-11-05 66kg Alexey Semykin RUS Gurgen Madoyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-05 66kg Ofek Klugman ISR Stefane Mchitaryan GRG 2:1
2014-11-05 66kg Michael Nevin IRL Matej Uremovic CRO 3:0
2014-11-05 70kg William Hutchenson SCO Milos Pavicic SER TKOI 1
2014-11-05 70kg Rasim Chobanli AZE Mikita Krasnabayev BLR 3:0
2014-11-05 70kg Artem Oganesyan RUS Olexandr Dmitrienko UKR 3:0
2014-11-05 70kg Vezir Agirman GER Mladen Sobjeslavski CRO 3:0
2014-11-05 75kg Valid Kakayev RUS Murat Aydin TUR 3:0
2014-11-05 75kg Gadzhi Dilbazov AZE Ivan Chubrevichev UKR 3:0
2014-11-05 75kg Georgi Traykov BUL Blaine O'Brien IRL 3:0
2014-11-05 75kg Alberto Biro ROM Van Melkumyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-05 80kg Vasilii Pitula MLD Turgut Turgut Furkan Medetoglu TUR 2:1
2014-11-05 80kg Roland Erdelyi HUN Marian Dzupka SVK 2:1
2014-11-05 80kg Robertas Jokulys LTU Filip Foryť POL 2:1
2014-11-05 80kg Timerkhan Almakayev RUS Nikoloz Begadze GRG 3:0
2014-11-03 +80kg Gurgen Hovhannesyan ARM Selahattin Kocaoglu TUR 3:0
2014-11-03 +80kg Vladislav Muravin RUS Richard Kocsis HUN TKO 2
2014-11-03 +80kg Magomed Abdullayev AZE Marek Korolkov LTU TKO 2
2014-11-03 +80kg Vyacheslav Gavrilyuk UKR Georgi Zhurabiani GRG 3:0

Semifinals

2014-11-07 46kg Oleg Chulyacheyev UKR Connor Butler ENG 3:0
2014-11-07 46kg Ruslan Rustamov AZE Evgeniy Karmilchyk BLR 3:0
2014-11-07 48kg Gabor Virban HUN Vahe Badalyan ARM 3:0
2014-11-07 48kg Nikita Piskunov RUS Levi Coates ENG 3:0
2014-11-07 50kg Damiano Cordella ITA Ahmet Otcu TUR 3:0
2014-11-07 50kg Aaron McKenna IRL Arturas Zinkovskis LTU 3:0
2014-11-07 52kg Albert Rodionov RUS Istvan Szaka HUN 2:1
2014-11-07 52kg Matteo Pirrera ITA Giorgi Manjavidze GRG 2:1
2014-11-07 54kg Vladimir Strygin RUS Vladislav Storchun UKR 2:1
2014-11-07 54kg Alexandru Paraschiv MLD Florin Schiopu ROM 3:0
2014-11-07 57kg Anatoliy Zhirnov RUS Mayk Stitsenko UKR 3:0
2014-11-07 57kg Bakhtiyar Gazibekov AZE Germann Jabs GER 3:0
2014-11-07 60kg Batuhan Aydogan TUR Vadim Caragia MLD 3:0
2014-11-07 60kg Magomed-Rasul Barkayev RUS Volodimir Muzalev UKR 3:0
2014-11-07 63kg Artur Mamberger GER Kieran Molloy IRL 2:1
2014-11-07 63kg Issa Evloyev RUS Parviz Guliyev AZE 3:0
2014-11-07 66kg Alexey Semykin RUS Vlad Perevalov UKR 3:0
2014-11-07 66kg Michael Nevin IRL Ofek Klugman ISR TKO 3
2014-11-07 70kg William Hutchenson SCO Rasim Chobanli AZE 3:0
2014-11-07 70kg Artem Oganesyan RUS Vezir Agirman GER 3:0
2014-11-07 75kg Valid Kakayev RUS Gadzhi Dilbazov AZE 3:0
2014-11-07 75kg Alberto Biro ROM Georgi Traykov BUL 2:1
2014-11-07 80kg Roland Erdelyi HUN Vasilii Pitula MLD 3:0
2014-11-07 80kg Timerkhan Almakayev RUS Robertas Jokulys LTU TKO 2
2014-11-07 +80kg Vladislav Muravin RUS Gurgen Hovhannesyan ARM 2:1
2014-11-07 +80kg Vyacheslav Gavrilyuk UKR Magomed Abdullayev AZE 3:0

Finals

2014-11-08 46kg Ruslan Rustamov AZE Oleg Chulyacheyev UKR 3:0
2014-11-08 48kg Nikita Piskunov RUS Gabor Virban HUN 3:0
2014-11-08 50kg Damiano Cordella ITA Aaron McKenna IRL 2:1
2014-11-08 52kg Albert Rodionov RUS Matteo Pirrera ITA 3:0
2014-11-08 54kg Vladimir Strygin RUS Alexandru Paraschiv MLD TKO 1
2014-11-08 57kg Anatoliy Zhirnov RUS Bakhtiyar Gazibekov AZE 3:0
2014-11-08 60kg Magomed-Rasul Barkayev RUS Batuhan Aydogan TUR 2:1
2014-11-08 63kg Issa Evloyev RUS Artur Mamberger GER 3:0
2014-11-08 66kg Michael Nevin IRL Alexey Semykin RUS 2:1
2014-11-08 70kg William Hutchenson SCO Artem Oganesyan RUS 2:1
2014-11-08 75kg Valid Kakayev RUS Alberto Biro ROM 2:1
2014-11-08 80kg Timerkhan Almakayev RUS Roland Erdelyi HUN 3:0
2014-11-08 +80kg Vladislav Muravin RUS Vyacheslav Gavrilyuk UKR 2:1

European Junior Champs History | 2014 Results