65.Strandja Memorial

Armeyets Arena, Sofia, Bulgaria

February 26 - March 1, 2014


Preliminaries ladies

2014-02-26 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Zoya Isayeva RUS 3:0
2014-02-26 51kg Lisa Whiteside ENG Abbygail Deekman HOL 3:0
2014-02-26 51kg Terry Gordini ITA Wang Yuyan CHN 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Lacrimioara Perijoc ROM Rebecca Price WAL 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Natasha Jonas ENG Mavzuna Chorayeva TDK 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Muhayyohon Esenboyeva UZB 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Tasheena Bugar GER Erika Cedeno ECU 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Alessia Mesiano ITA Aline Silva BRA 3:0

Preliminaries men

2014-02-26 52kg Sajad Mohammadpour IRN Tinko Banabakov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 52kg Kelvin de la Nieve ESP Dmitriy Strigelskiy BLR 3:0
2014-02-26 56kg Stefano Gasparri ITA Qais Ashfaq ENG 2:1
2014-02-26 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Alexandru Usatenco MLD 3:0
2014-02-26 56kg Yuriy Shestok UKR Lu Jiawei CHN 3:0
2014-02-26 56kg Artem Khotenov RUS Georgi Gogatishvili GRG 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Sergey Krasnitskiy RUS Donato Cosenza ITA 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Arthur Bril GER Joseph Cordina WAL 2:1
2014-02-26 60kg Dmytro Chernyak UKR Stefan Kucharov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 60kg Elian Dimitrov BUL Luben Todorov BUL 2:1
2014-02-26 64kg Jonathan Alonso ESP Ural Karslioglu TUR 2:1
2014-02-26 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Mohammad Nazeri Telehnoei IRN 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Marian Visan ROM Ivo Yordanov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Arturs Ahmetovs LAT Dmitri Ganev MLD 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Batyrzhon Akhmedov UKR Yang Jun CHN 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Joedison Teixeira BRA Zack Davies WAL 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Sam Maxwell ENG Angel Dimov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 64kg Jonathan Valarezo ECU Fabio Introvaia ITA 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Danil Belaev MLD 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Liu Wei CHN Marian Pita ROM 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Nikolay Koyev BUL Giulio Zito ITA 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Boturjon Mahmudov UZB Jonathan Soares BRA 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Zaal Kvachatadze GRG Pavel Kostromin BLR 2:1
2014-02-26 69kg Onur Sipal TUR Svetlin Spasov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 69kg Ruslan Yuldashev RUS Youba Ndiaye Sissokho ESP 3:0
2014-02-26 75kg Stefan Koykov BUL Aljaz Venko SLO 3:0
2014-02-26 75kg Jahangir Araghi Dalasmi IRN Vladislavs Jaskuls LAT 3:0
2014-02-26 75kg Onder Sipal TUR Wen Yinhang CHN 2:1
2014-02-26 75kg Arsen Rizun UKR Myke Carvalho BRA 3:0
2014-02-26 75kg Abel Mina ECU Vladimir Georgiev BUL 2:1
2014-02-26 75kg Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Hurshid Normatov UZB 2:1
2014-02-26 75kg Vladislav Fedyurin RUS Aaron Bird WAL 3:0
2014-02-26 81kg Carlos Gongora ECU Veselin Todorov BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 81kg Pavel Silyagin RUS Sergiy Lapin UKR 3:0
2014-02-26 81kg Svetoslav Hristov BUL Nikita Versockis LAT 2:1
2014-02-26 81kg Sergey Novikov BLR Nikoloz Sekhniashvili GRG 2:1
2014-02-26 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Cem Karlidag TUR 3:0
2014-02-26 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Callum Evans WAL TKOI 2
2014-02-26 91kg Levan Guledani GRG Leonid Charnabayev BLR 3:0
2014-02-26 91kg Arsen Azizov UKR Dragos Ghionea ROM 3:0
2014-02-26 91kg Burak Aksin TUR Hayat Rasim BUL 3:0
2014-02-26 91kg Nikolay Mutavski BUL Ralfs Vilcans LAT 3:0
2014-02-26 +91kg Ali Eren Demirezen TUR Ebrahimi Vahid IRN 3:0

Quarterfinals ladies

2014-02-27 51kg Yana Burim BLR Nasiba Ruzimatova UZB 3:0
2014-02-27 51kg Ashley Brace WAL Sarah Bormann GER 3:0
2014-02-27 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Melinda Pantis ROM 3:0
2014-02-27 51kg Terry Gordini ITA Lisa Whiteside ENG 2:1
2014-02-27 60kg Liliya Venglovskaya MLD Maria Janssen HOL 3:0
2014-02-27 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Lacrimioara Perijoc ROM 2:1
2014-02-27 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Natasha Jonas ENG 3:0
2014-02-27 60kg Alessia Mesiano ITA Tasheena Bugar GER 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Li Qian CHN Lauren Price WAL 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Maxime Koelemij HOL Shakhnoza Nizamova UZB TKO 4
2014-02-27 75kg Andrea Strohmaier GER Viktoria Kebikova BLR 2:1

Quarterfinals men

2014-02-27 49kg Houman Taghanihoular IRN Georgi Andonov BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 49kg Komol Meliyev UZB Maksim Chulyacheyev UKR 3:0
2014-02-27 49kg Nikita Tomilov RUS Ashley Williams WAL 2:1
2014-02-27 52kg Chang Yong CHN Azat Gabidullin UKR 3:0
2014-02-27 52kg Ronny Beblik GER Zdravko Mikhailov BUL 2:0
2014-02-27 52kg Alexander Alexandrov BUL Murat Temur TUR 3:0
2014-02-27 52kg Sajad Mohammadpour IRN Kelvin de la Nieve ESP 2:1
2014-02-27 56kg Segundo Padilla ECU Stefan Ivanov BUL 2:1
2014-02-27 56kg Ehsan Sepahvand IRN Ilian Iliev BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Stefano Gasparri ITA 3:0
2014-02-27 56kg Artem Khotenov RUS Yuriy Shestok UKR TKO 1
2014-02-27 60kg Wang Lunzhi CHN Hakan Dogan TUR 3:0
2014-02-27 60kg Anvar Yunusov TDK Kalin Mavrodiev BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 60kg Dmytro Chernyak UKR Elian Dimitrov BUL 2:1
2014-02-27 60kg Sergey Krasnitskiy RUS Arthur Bril GER 3:0
2014-02-27 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Jonathan Alonso ESP 2:1
2014-02-27 64kg Arturs Ahmetovs LAT Marian Visan ROM 3:0
2014-02-27 64kg Joedison Teixeira BRA Batyrzhon Akhmedov UKR 2:1
2014-02-27 64kg Sam Maxwell ENG Jonathan Valarezo ECU 3:0
2014-02-27 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Angel Hristov BUL WO.
2014-02-27 69kg Liu Wei CHN Nikolay Koyev BUL TKO 3
2014-02-27 69kg Zaal Kvachatadze GRG Boturjon Mahmudov UZB 2:1
2014-02-27 69kg Onur Sipal TUR Ruslan Yuldashev RUS 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Stefan Koykov BUL Martin Poptolev BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Onder Sipal TUR Jahangir Araghi Dalasmi IRN 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Abel Mina ECU Arsen Rizun UKR 3:0
2014-02-27 75kg Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Vladislav Fedyurin RUS 2:1
2014-02-27 81kg Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL Jhonatan Saavedra ESP 2:1
2014-02-27 81kg Carlos Gongora ECU Svetoslav Hristov BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Sergey Novikov BLR 3:0
2014-02-27 81kg Pavel Silyagin RUS Elshod Rasulov UZB 2:1
2014-02-27 91kg Albon Pervizaj GER Dress Ahsain Lemasayah ESP 3:0
2014-02-27 91kg Tervel Pulev BUL Julio Castillo ECU 3:0
2014-02-27 91kg Arsen Azizov UKR Levan Guledani GRG 2:1
2014-02-27 91kg Burak Aksin TUR Nikolay Mutavski BUL 3:0
2014-02-27 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Olexiy Zhuk UKR 3:0
2014-02-27 +91kg Petar Belberov BUL Florian Schulz GER 3:0
2014-02-27 +91kg Fraser Clarke ENG Sergey Kuzmin RUS 3:0
2014-02-27 +91kg Gu Guangming CHN Ali Eren Demirezen TUR 3:0

Semifinals ladies

2014-02-28 51kg Yana Burim BLR Ashley Brace WAL 2:1
2014-02-28 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Terry Gordini ITA 3:0
2014-02-28 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Liliya Venglovskaya MLD 3:0
2014-02-28 60kg Yin Junhua CHN Alessia Mesiano ITA 3:2
2014-02-28 75kg Li Qian CHN Florina Radu ROM 3:0
2014-02-28 75kg Maxime Koelemij HOL Andrea Strohmaier GER 2:1

Semifinals men

2014-02-28 49kg Houman Taghanihoular IRN Tolgahan Ozturk TUR 3:0
2014-02-28 49kg Komol Meliyev UZB Nikita Tomilov RUS 3:0
2014-02-28 52kg Chang Yong CHN Ronny Beblik GER 3:0
2014-02-28 52kg Sajad Mohammadpour IRN Alexander Alexandrov BUL 2:1
2014-02-28 56kg Segundo Padilla ECU Ehsan Sepahvand IRN TKO 1
2014-02-28 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Artem Khotenov RUS 2:1
2014-02-28 60kg Anvar Yunusov TDK Wang Lunzhi CHN 3:0
2014-02-28 60kg Sergey Krasnitskiy RUS Dmytro Chernyak UKR 2:1
2014-02-28 64kg Airin Ismetov BUL Arturs Ahmetovs LAT 3:0
2014-02-28 64kg Sam Maxwell ENG Joedison Teixeira BRA 3:0
2014-02-28 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Liu Wei CHN 3:0
2014-02-28 69kg Onur Sipal TUR Zaal Kvachatadze GRG 2:1
2014-02-28 75kg Onder Sipal TUR Stefan Koykov BUL 2:1
2014-02-28 75kg Salvatore Cavallaro ITA Abel Mina ECU 3:0
2014-02-28 81kg Carlos Gongora ECU Radoslav Pantaleyev BUL 2:1
2014-02-28 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Pavel Silyagin RUS TKO 3
2014-02-28 91kg Tervel Pulev BUL Albon Pervizaj GER 3:2
2014-02-28 91kg Burak Aksin TUR Arsen Azizov UKR 3:0
2014-02-28 +91kg Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB Petar Belberov BUL 2:0
2014-02-28 +91kg Fraser Clarke ENG Gu Guangming CHN 3:0

Finals ladies

2014-03-01 51kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Yana Burim BLR 3:0
2014-03-01 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Yin Junhua CHN 2:1
2014-03-01 75kg Maxime Koelemij HOL Li Qian CHN 2:1

Finals men

2014-03-01 49kg Komol Meliyev UZB Houman Taghanihoular IRN 2:1
2014-03-01 52kg Chang Yong CHN Sajad Mohammadpour IRN 3:0
2014-03-01 56kg Sean McGoldrick WAL Segundo Padilla ECU WO.
2014-03-01 60kg Sergey Krasnitskiy RUS Anvar Yunusov TDK 3:0
2014-03-01 64kg Sam Maxwell ENG Airin Ismetov BUL 2:1
2014-03-01 69kg Simeon Chamov BUL Onur Sipal TUR 3:0
2014-03-01 75kg Onder Sipal TUR Salvatore Cavallaro ITA 2:1
2014-03-01 81kg Carlos Gongora ECU Valentino Manfredonia ITA 2:1
2014-03-01 91kg Tervel Pulev BUL Burak Aksin TUR 3:0
2014-03-01 +91kg Fraser Clarke ENG Bakhodyr Zhololov UZB 3:0

source: http://www.bgboxing.org/ 


Tournament history | 2014 Results