22.European Junior Championships

Anapa, Russia

October 9-16, 2018


Preliminaries 1/16

2018-10-09 48kg Eduard Voskanyan RUS Gokay Yilmaz TUR 3:2
2018-10-09 48kg Ali Zamanov AZE Hayk Alaverdyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-09 50kg Luka Nikabadadze GRG Vladislav Gorbatiuc MLD 4:1
2018-10-09 52kg Billy Adams ENG Giorgi Sajaia GRG 4:1
2018-10-09 52kg Jon McConnell IRL Matvejs Prokudins LAT 3:2
2018-10-09 52kg Evgeniy Zhorov RUS Aron Szollosy HUN 4:1
2018-10-10 54kg Kerem Ozmen TUR Georgios Pappas GRE 4:1
2018-10-10 54kg Artur Sahakyan ARM Eldari Gogiashvili GRG 5:0
2018-10-10 54kg Ellis Price ENG Vitalie Prisacaru MLD 5:0
2018-10-10 54kg Stefan Camovic SER Waleed Abu Taha ISR 4:1
2018-10-10 54kg Dominik Stepanek CZE Azrak Babirov AZE 4:1
2018-10-10 54kg Alexander Fredriksson SWE Nikolay Marinov BUL 3:2
2018-10-10 57kg Vladislav Stelmakhov BLR Noah Nordby SWE 5:0
2018-10-10 57kg Turgay Mirzayev AZE Branislav Zeremski SER RSC 1
2018-10-10 57kg Anas Khattab DEN Daniele Salerno ITA 5:0
2018-10-10 57kg Santino Franke GER Gor Mchitaryan ARM 3:2
2018-10-10 60kg Giorgi Gegechkori GRG Stephen Cairns IRL 3:2
2018-10-10 60kg Eldar Babayev AZE Yan Krukovskiy BLR 4:1
2018-10-10 60kg Rudolf Mirga CZE Marco Filippi ITA 5:0
2018-10-10 60kg Adrian Bucsa MLD Alen Ahmetovic CRO 5:0
2018-10-10 60kg Markus Tencs LAT Kevin Scott SWE 3:2
2018-10-10 60kg Chezrav Ashalayev RUS Ilias Warraich DEN 5:0
2018-10-10 63kg Almir Memic SER Mehmet Aydemir TUR 5:0
2018-10-10 63kg Dmitriy Zakharov RUS Taylor Guiney IRL 4:1
2018-10-10 63kg Giacomo Micheli ITA Jacek Żuchowski POL 5:0
2018-10-10 63kg Roland Loczi HUN Artur Tekhanovich BLR 5:0
2018-10-10 63kg Elmir Novruzov AZE Jay Delaney SCO 5:0
2018-10-10 63kg George Bance ENG Alexandru Viorel Badea ROM 4:1
2018-10-11 66kg Ioan Deaconu ROM Matej Hlaca CRO 4:1
2018-10-10 70kg Yassin Hermi ITA Laurentiu Valentin Ungureanu ROM 5:0
2018-10-10 70kg Mekhman Guliyev AZE Milos Krasnici CGR 4:1
2018-10-10 70kg Nikolay Zafirov BUL Ioannis Gemenoglou GRE 5:0
2018-10-11 75kg Petar Lijesevic CGR Valerii Razmerita MLD 5:0

Preliminaries 1/8

2018-10-10 46kg Jack Dryden ENG Victor Serbov MLD 5:0
2018-10-10 46kg Mike Donoghue IRL Erik Ervandyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-10 46kg Mikhail Grigoryan RUS Kirill Levankov BLR 5:0
2018-10-10 46kg Ioannis Evmorfiadis GRE James Sweeney SCO 4:1
2018-10-10 46kg Balint Kapuvari HUN Orazio Gianni ITA 3:2
2018-10-10 46kg Radoslav Rosenov BUL Oskar Sobieszczyk GER 5:0
2018-10-10 46kg Omer Ahmetovic SER Gracjan Ciureja POL 5:0
2018-10-10 46kg Mihai Vaduva ROM Maor Rusanov ISR 3:2
2018-10-10 48kg Joe McGrail ENG Simonas Liesinas LTU 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Eusebiu Tirzoman ROM Vladislav Andreyev BLR 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Enrico Kliesch GER Emmanuel Shimunov ISR 3:2
2018-10-10 48kg Ekrem Hanusa SER Brandon Scott WAL 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Mihail Taranu MLD Colin Cairney SCO 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Michael Maughan IRL Mark Rozsavolgyi HUN 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Krasimir Dzhurov BUL Giuseppe Vitolo ITA 5:0
2018-10-10 48kg Ali Zamanov AZE Eduard Voskanyan RUS 3:2
2018-10-10 50kg Daniel Stefanov BUL Angelos Anatolakis GRE 5:0
2018-10-10 50kg Charlie Hickford ENG Alexandr Karevskiy BLR 5:0
2018-10-10 50kg Sean O'Brien IRL Martin Balogh HUN RSCI 2
2018-10-10 50kg Michele Baldassi ITA Deni Alagic CRO DQ 3
2018-10-10 50kg Ruslan Aslikyan ARM Franklyn Dwomoh GER 3:2
2018-10-10 50kg Elias Idrissi DEN Kristians Borisovs LAT 5:0
2018-10-10 50kg Ayrat Muslimov RUS Omer Korkut TUR 5:0
2018-10-10 50kg Luka Nikabadadze GRG Tavi Dobre ROM 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg David Quinn SCO Eles Asanov MCD 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg Muhammet Sacli TUR Alessio Genovese ITA AB 2
2018-10-10 52kg Mustafa Curt ROM Konstantinos Lampropoulos GRE 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg Yasen Radev BUL Evgeniy Angerchik BLR 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg Valentin Cuijicliu MLD Sadek Lazem GER 3:2
2018-10-10 52kg Semiz Alicic SER Jakub Dziwina POL 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg Billy Adams ENG Davit Egoryan ARM 5:0
2018-10-10 52kg Jon McConnell IRL Evgeniy Zhorov RUS 3:2
2018-10-11 54kg Zsolt Zuro HUN Patrick Sweeney IRL 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Alexandr Lavrushchik BLR Emanuele Molaro ITA 4:1
2018-10-11 54kg Adrian Florin Preda ROM Piotr Niewiadomski POL 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Gerard McTaggart SCO Antonio Stojanovic CRO RSC 3
2018-10-11 54kg Khunkerkhan Tyulemeshev RUS Matvei Starikov EST 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Kerem Ozmen TUR Artur Sahakyan ARM 4:1
2018-10-11 54kg Ellis Price ENG Stefan Camovic SER 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Alexander Fredriksson SWE Dominik Stepanek CZE 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Maksim Shumov RUS Samuel Roman ROM 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Junaid Boston ENG Bendeguz Szigetvari HUN 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Scott Jones WAL Oliwier Zamojski POL RSCI 2
2018-10-11 57kg Barry O'Connor IRL Antun Lovakovic CRO 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Nedas Gudomskas LTU Dean Gonzalez ESP 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Vasile Cebotari MLD Miroslav Herceg SVK 5:0
2018-10-11 57kg Vladislav Stelmakhov BLR Turgay Mirzayev AZE 4:1
2018-10-11 57kg Anas Khattab DEN Santino Franke GER 5:0
2018-10-11 60kg Kyle Kerr SCO George Marin ROM 5:0
2018-10-11 60kg Adam Azim ENG Paddy Murphy WAL RSC 2
2018-10-11 60kg Ferenc Samu HUN John Bielenberg GER 5:0
2018-10-11 60kg Dawid Szmajda POL Ufuk Kuru TUR 3:2
2018-10-11 60kg Gor Karapetyan ARM Lukas Pusvaskis LTU 4:1
2018-10-11 60kg Giorgi Gegechkori GRG Eldar Babayev AZE 3:2
2018-10-11 60kg Adrian Bucsa MLD Rudolf Mirga CZE 5:0
2018-10-11 60kg Chezrav Ashalayev RUS Markus Tencs LAT 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg Vahagn Manukyan ARM Eitan Gabdoulin ISR 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg Emirdzhan Mehmed BUL Mustafa Wehbe GER 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg Ruslanas Zalys LTU Alpaj Demirov MCD RSCI 2
2018-10-11 63kg Lado Lomaya GRG Jayden Torrance WAL 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg Erik Suchy CZE Maxim Ivasenco MLD 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg Dmitriy Zakharov RUS Almir Memic SER 4:1
2018-10-11 63kg Giacomo Micheli ITA Roland Loczi HUN 5:0
2018-10-11 63kg George Bance ENG Elmir Novruzov AZE 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Igor Kuznetsov RUS Patrick Mullane WAL 4:1
2018-10-12 66kg Turkesh Mustafayev AZE Edvinas Griguola LTU 4:1
2018-10-12 66kg Umut Can Bayraktar TUR Milan Horvath HUN 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Ognjen Djurdjev SER Arturs Tarnopolskis LAT WO.
2018-10-12 66kg Anar Guseinov GRG Nicola Porrino ITA 4:1
2018-10-12 66kg Billy Cholov BUL Krystian Barski POL 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Vladislav Gudzi MLD Daniil Masalovich BLR 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Narek Zakharyan ARM Ioan Deaconu ROM 5:0
2018-10-12 70kg Daniel Ilyushonok ISR Mustafa Colak TUR 3:2
2018-10-12 70kg Mikhail Usov RUS Roman Vasilevskiy BLR 5:0
2018-10-12 70kg Delil Dadaev GER Milos Beranek CZE 3:2
2018-10-12 70kg Octavian Scripliuc MLD Igor Terlecki POL 5:0
2018-10-12 70kg Aleksandr Trofimciuk LTU Gor Tovmasyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-12 70kg Eoghan Lavin IRL Renato Kozak HUN KO 3
2018-10-12 70kg Yassin Hermi ITA Strahinja Karabegovic SER 4:1
2018-10-12 70kg Nikolay Zafirov BUL Mekhman Guliyev AZE 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Kagan Aykutsun TUR Dimitar Dimitrov BUL 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Nikolas Gabor CZE Dimitrios Vordonarakis GRE 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Jason Myers IRL Angelo Sparaco ITA 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Giorgi Gutsaev GRG German Dmukhovskiy BLR 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Tommy Dixon ENG Hrant Torosyan ARM RSC 1
2018-10-12 75kg Ramazan Dadayev RUS Antonio Grabic CRO 3:2
2018-10-12 75kg Robert Sefer ROM Levente Lorik HUN 5:0
2018-10-12 75kg Petar Lijesevic CGR Gelmius Adomkevicius LTU 5:0
2018-10-12 80kg Andrey Voyevodin RUS Istvan Juhos HUN 5:0
2018-10-12 80kg Markos Mihalopoulos GRE Simonas Urbonavicius LTU 3:2
2018-10-12 80kg Murad Allakhverdiyev AZE Emir Buyukdag TUR 4:1
2018-10-12 80kg Vladislav Novikov BLR Henrik Zhrikyan ARM 3:2
2018-10-12 +80kg Timur Avdoyan RUS William Howe ENG 4:1
2018-10-12 +80kg Nikolaos Sotiropoulos GRE Albert Potoceanu ROM 5:0
2018-10-12 +80kg Ismet Ademi GER Daniil Moroz BLR RSC 2
2018-10-12 +80kg Ahmad Ahmadov AZE Mihajlo Milic SER RSC 2
2018-10-12 +80kg Edvin Ostapenko LTU Tigran Gevorgyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-12 +80kg Saba Akhalaia GRG Domenico Vinciguerra ITA 3:2
2018-10-12 +80kg Levente Kiss HUN Bonvie Ndefi IRL KO 2

Quarterfinals

2018-10-13 46kg Mike Donoghue IRL Jack Dryden ENG 4:1
2018-10-13 46kg Mikhail Grigoryan RUS Ioannis Evmorfiadis GRE 5:0
2018-10-13 46kg Radoslav Rosenov BUL Balint Kapuvari HUN 5:0
2018-10-13 46kg Omer Ahmetovic SER Mihai Vaduva ROM 4:1
2018-10-13 48kg Joe McGrail ENG Eusebiu Tirzoman ROM 3:2
2018-10-13 48kg Enrico Kliesch GER Ekrem Hanusa SER 4:1
2018-10-13 48kg Mihail Taranu MLD Michael Maughan IRL 3:2
2018-10-13 48kg Ali Zamanov AZE Krasimir Dzhurov BUL 3:2
2018-10-13 50kg Charlie Hickford ENG Daniel Stefanov BUL 4:0
2018-10-13 50kg Michele Baldassi ITA Sean O'Brien IRL 3:2
2018-10-13 50kg Elias Idrissi DEN Ruslan Aslikyan ARM 4:1
2018-10-13 50kg Luka Nikabadadze GRG Ayrat Muslimov RUS 3:2
2018-10-13 52kg David Quinn SCO Muhammet Sacli TUR 4:1
2018-10-13 52kg Yasen Radev BUL Mustafa Curt ROM 5:0
2018-10-13 52kg Semiz Alicic SER Valentin Cuijicliu MLD 5:0
2018-10-13 52kg Jon McConnell IRL Billy Adams ENG 5:0
2018-10-13 54kg Zsolt Zuro HUN Alexandr Lavrushchik BLR 5:0
2018-10-13 54kg Adrian Florin Preda ROM Gerard McTaggart SCO 3:2
2018-10-13 54kg Khunkerkhan Tyulemeshev RUS Kerem Ozmen TUR 4:1
2018-10-13 54kg Ellis Price ENG Alexander Fredriksson SWE 5:0
2018-10-13 57kg Maksim Shumov RUS Junaid Boston ENG 4:1
2018-10-13 57kg Barry O'Connor IRL Scott Jones WAL 3:2
2018-10-13 57kg Vasile Cebotari MLD Nedas Gudomskas LTU 5:0
2018-10-13 57kg Vladislav Stelmakhov BLR Anas Khattab DEN 4:1
2018-10-13 60kg Adam Azim ENG Kyle Kerr SCO RSC 3
2018-10-13 60kg Ferenc Samu HUN Dawid Szmajda POL 5:0
2018-10-13 60kg Giorgi Gegechkori GRG Gor Karapetyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-13 60kg Chezrav Ashalayev RUS Adrian Bucsa MLD 5:0
2018-10-13 63kg Emirdzhan Mehmed BUL Vahagn Manukyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-13 63kg Lado Lomaya GRG Ruslanas Zalys LTU 4:1
2018-10-13 63kg Dmitriy Zakharov RUS Erik Suchy CZE 4:1
2018-10-13 63kg George Bance ENG Giacomo Micheli ITA 5:0
2018-10-13 66kg Igor Kuznetsov RUS Turkesh Mustafayev AZE RSC 2
2018-10-13 66kg Ognjen Djurdjev SER Umut Can Bayraktar TUR 4:1
2018-10-13 66kg Billy Cholov BUL Anar Guseinov GRG 5:0
2018-10-13 66kg Narek Zakharyan ARM Vladislav Gudzi MLD 4:1
2018-10-13 70kg Mikhail Usov RUS Daniel Ilyushonok ISR 4:1
2018-10-13 70kg Delil Dadaev GER Octavian Scripliuc MLD 5:0
2018-10-13 70kg Aleksandr Trofimciuk LTU Eoghan Lavin IRL 3:2
2018-10-13 70kg Yassin Hermi ITA Nikolay Zafirov BUL 5:0
2018-10-13 75kg Kagan Aykutsun TUR Nikolas Gabor CZE 5:0
2018-10-13 75kg Giorgi Gutsaev GRG Jason Myers IRL 5:0
2018-10-13 75kg Ramazan Dadayev RUS Tommy Dixon ENG 5:0
2018-10-13 75kg Petar Lijesevic CGR Robert Sefer ROM 5:0
2018-10-13 80kg Borna Loncaric CRO Jakub Straszewski POL 3:2
2018-10-13 80kg Patrick Myers IRL Matus Kusniarik CZE RSC 1
2018-10-13 80kg Andrey Voyevodin RUS Markos Mihalopoulos GRE 5:0
2018-10-13 80kg Murad Allakhverdiyev AZE Vladislav Novikov BLR RSC 3
2018-10-13 +80kg Timur Avdoyan RUS Adrijan Azemi MCD 5:0
2018-10-13 +80kg Ismet Ademi GER Nikolaos Sotiropoulos GRE 5:0
2018-10-13 +80kg Ahmad Ahmadov AZE Edvin Ostapenko LTU 5:0
2018-10-13 +80kg Levente Kiss HUN Saba Akhalaia GRG RSC 3

Semifinals

2018-10-15 46kg Mikhail Grigoryan RUS Mike Donoghue IRL 5:0
2018-10-15 46kg Radoslav Rosenov BUL Omer Ahmetovic SER 5:0
2018-10-15 48kg Joe McGrail ENG Enrico Kliesch GER 5:0
2018-10-15 48kg Ali Zamanov AZE Mihail Taranu MLD 4:1
2018-10-15 50kg Michele Baldassi ITA Charlie Hickford ENG 5:0
2018-10-15 50kg Luka Nikabadze GRG Elias Idrissi DEN 5:0
2018-10-15 52kg Yasen Radev BUL David Quinn SCO 5:0
2018-10-15 52kg Semiz Alicic SER Jon McConnell IRL 3:2
2018-10-15 54kg Adrian Florin Preda ROM Zsolt Zuro HUN 3:2
2018-10-15 54kg Khunkerkhan Tyulemeshev RUS Ellis Price ENG 4:1
2018-10-15 57kg Maksim Shumov RUS Barry O'Connor IRL 5:0
2018-10-15 57kg Vasile Cebotari MLD Vladislav Stelmakhov BLR 5:0
2018-10-15 60kg Adam Azim ENG Ferenc Samu HUN 5:0
2018-10-15 60kg Giorgi Gegechkori GRG Chezrav Ashalayev RUS 3:2
2018-10-15 63kg Emirdzhan Mehmed BUL Lado Lomaya GRG 5:0
2018-10-15 63kg George Bance ENG Dmitriy Zakharov RUS 5:0
2018-10-15 66kg Igor Kuznetsov RUS Ognjen Djurdjev SER 5:0
2018-10-15 66kg Billy Cholov BUL Narek Zakharyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-15 70kg Mikhail Usov RUS Delil Dadaev GER 5:0
2018-10-15 70kg Yassin Hermi ITA Aleksandr Trofimciuk LTU 5:0
2018-10-15 75kg Giorgi Gutsaev GRG Kagan Aykutsun TUR 3:2
2018-10-15 75kg Ramazan Dadayev RUS Petar Lijesevic CGR 5:0
2018-10-15 80kg Patrick Myers IRL Borna Loncaric CRO 5:0
2018-10-15 80kg Murad Allakhverdiyev AZE Andrey Voyevodin RUS 3:2
2018-10-15 +80kg Timur Avdoyan RUS Ismet Ademi GER WO.
2018-10-15 +80kg Levente Kiss HUN Ahmad Ahmadov AZE 4:1

Finals


thanks to Tibor Kincses 


European Junior Champs History | 2018 Results