36.Golden Glove of Vojvodina

Subotica, Serbia

July 11-15, 2018


Preliminaries female youth

2018-07-12 51kg Giorgia Rossi ITA Maxi Kloetzer GER 5:0
2018-07-12 51kg Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK Lyubov Sharapova RUS 5:0
2018-07-12 51kg Anamika IND Hanna Lakotar HUN 5:0
2018-07-12 51kg Kittiya Nampai THA Wiktoria Rogalińska POL 5:0
2018-07-12 51kg Martina La Piana ITA Chrysoula Plea GRE 5:0
2018-07-11 60kg Jony IND Porntip Buapa THA 5:0
2018-07-11 60kg Stefanie von Berge GER Vilma Viitanen FIN 5:0
2018-07-11 69kg Patrycja Borys POL Ivona Brnic CRO 5:0

Preliminaries male youth

2018-07-11 56kg Edin Alkovic CGR Robert Zakharyan POL 4:1
2018-07-11 56kg Akash Kumar IND Emir Hanusa SER 5:0
2018-07-11 56kg Jozsef Angyan HUN Thakhui Nodpharat THA 3:2
2018-07-11 56kg John Casey SCO Aybek Dosanov KZK 3:1
2018-07-11 60kg Atichai Phoemsap THA Andrejus Lavrenovas LTU 5:0
2018-07-11 69kg Stefan Ristanovic SER Stefan Savkovic CGR 5:0
2018-07-11 69kg Sam Hickey SCO Stefan Cajic BSH 5:0
2018-07-11 69kg Phiraphat Yiasungnoen THA Tayson Lubert ROM 4:1
2018-07-11 69kg Vijay Deep IND Marius Citu ROM 5:0
2018-07-11 69kg Dragoljub Kulic BSH Gal Sepic SLO 4:1
2018-07-11 69kg Noa Jezek CRO Brian Arregui ARG 3:2
2018-07-11 69kg Milan Vranjkovic SER Milos Pocza HUN 4:1
2018-07-11 75kg Soma Mester HUN Hyrmet Jonuzi MCD AB 2
2018-07-11 75kg Jongjoho Weeraphon THA Milovan Sekulovic CGR RSC 1
2018-07-11 75kg Gabrijel Veocic CRO Nikola Djuka SER RSC 3

Quarterfinals female youth

2018-07-13 48kg Dominika Vital HUN Dilnara Kainar KZK 5:0
2018-07-13 48kg Nitu IND Nillada Meekon THA 5:0
2018-07-13 48kg Ksenia Beschastnova RUS Rim Bennama FRA 5:0
2018-07-13 51kg Lyubov Makeyeva RUS Ivana Potkonjak SER WO.
2018-07-13 51kg Jyoti IND Giorgia Rossi ITA 4:1
2018-07-13 51kg Anamika IND Zhansaya Abdraimova KZK 4:1
2018-07-13 51kg Martina La Piana ITA Kittiya Nampai THA 5:0
2018-07-13 54kg Divya Pawar IND Bettina Kiss HUN RSC 3
2018-07-13 54kg Maria Med RUS Klara Polednikova CZE 5:0
2018-07-13 54kg Phonnapa Lapan THA Biancamaria Tessari ITA 3:2
2018-07-13 54kg Dajana Grmusa SER Haylie Grover SCO 4:1
2018-07-13 57kg Sakshi IND Nikolina Cacic CRO 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Daria Puszka POL 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Natalie Polednikova CZE Vittoria De Carlo ITA WO.
2018-07-12 60kg Victoria Saputo ARG Francesca Delle Piane ITA 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Stefanie von Berge GER Jony IND RSCI 1
2018-07-13 64kg Manisha IND Veronika Villasi HUN 5:0
2018-07-12 69kg Alina Popp GER Viktoria Ambrus HUN 4:1
2018-07-12 69kg Angelina Kabakova RUS Shannon Toure FRA 4:1
2018-07-12 69kg Lalita IND Viktoria Bireva RUS 5:0
2018-07-12 69kg Patrycja Borys POL Maya Bisebayeva KZK 5:0
2018-07-13 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Gabriella Petrovics HUN 5:0
2018-07-13 75kg Manikon Baison THA Astha Pahwa IND 5:0
2018-07-13 75kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Natalia Gajewska POL 5:0
2018-07-13 75kg Taliya Brillaux FRA Augustina Marbelianyte LTU 5:0

Quarterfinals male youth

2018-07-13 49kg Barun Singh IND Boban Mijalev MCD RSC 1
2018-07-13 52kg Bhavesh Kattimani IND Tamas Borsos HUN 5:0
2018-07-13 52kg Talgat Syrymbetov KZK Aleksandar Jovanovic SER 3:2
2018-07-13 52kg Sukthet Sarawut THA Matvey Ryazanov SLO 5:0
2018-07-13 52kg Gabriel Schiopu ROM Laszlo Bernath HUN RSC 2
2018-07-12 56kg Nik Nikolov Veber SLO Nenad Markovic CGR 4:1
2018-07-12 56kg Mirko Cuello ARG Alex McDonald SCO RSC 2
2018-07-12 56kg Akash Kumar IND Edin Alkovic CGR 4:1
2018-07-12 56kg John Casey SCO Jozsef Angyan HUN 4:1
2018-07-12 60kg Alex Jakab HUN Valentin Bargaoan ROM 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Ankit IND Bek Spandiyar KZK 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Reese Lynch SCO Armando Rostas HUN 5:0
2018-07-12 60kg Atichai Phoemsap THA Nenad Jovanovic SER 4:1
2018-07-12 64kg Daniel Piotrowski POL Djordje Zivanovic CGR 3:2
2018-07-12 64kg Nikola Lazarevic SER Alexios Ioakimidis GRE 4:1
2018-07-12 64kg Bannaphon Pannon THA Martin Crossan SCO 4:1
2018-07-13 69kg Azat Asanov KZK Stefan Ristanovic SER 5:0
2018-07-13 69kg Sam Hickey SCO Phiraphat Yiasungnoen THA 3:2
2018-07-13 69kg Vijay Deep IND Dragoljub Kulic BSH 5:0
2018-07-13 69kg Milan Vranjkovic SER Noa Jezek CRO 5:0
2018-07-12 75kg Filip Dzinic SER Jamie Buchanan SCO 3:2
2018-07-12 75kg Nitin Kumar IND Alberto Simion ROM 4:1
2018-07-12 75kg Soma Mester HUN Aleksandar Mitic SER 5:0
2018-07-12 75kg Jongjoho Weeraphon THA Gabrijel Veocic CRO 3:2
2018-07-13 81kg Petar Leskur CRO Viktor Mihailovic CGR 3:1

Semifinals female youth

2018-07-14 48kg Billie Denholm SCO Dominika Vital HUN 4:1
2018-07-14 48kg Nitu IND Ksenia Beschastnova RUS RSC 2
2018-07-14 51kg Jyoti IND Lyubov Makeyeva RUS 5:0
2018-07-14 51kg Martina La Piana ITA Anamika IND 3:0
2018-07-14 54kg Divya Pawar IND Maria Med RUS RSC 2
2018-07-14 54kg Dajana Grmusa SER Phonnapa Lapan THA 3:2
2018-07-14 57kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Erkezhan Dauletzhankyzy KZK 5:0
2018-07-14 57kg Giordana Sorrentino ITA Sakshi IND 5:0
2018-07-14 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Natalie Polednikova CZE RSC 1
2018-07-14 60kg Stefanie von Berge GER Victoria Saputo ARG 4:1
2018-07-14 64kg Lanna Malyuganova RUS Michele Hatari GER 5:0
2018-07-14 64kg Manisha IND Diana Rys RUS 4:1
2018-07-14 69kg Angelina Kabakova RUS Alina Popp GER 5:0
2018-07-14 69kg Lalita IND Patrycja Borys POL 4:1
2018-07-14 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Manikon Baison THA 5:0
2018-07-14 75kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Taliya Brillaux FRA 5:0
2018-07-14 81kg Gabriele Diekonaite LTU Sakshi Gaidhani IND 5:0
2018-07-14 81kg Guzalya Sadykova KZK Anastasia Rybak RUS 5:0
2018-07-14 +81kg Dina Islambekova KZK Yulia Arefeva RUS RSC 1

Semifinals male youth

2018-07-14 49kg Rade Jokismovic SER Prokhor Ryazanov SLO 5:0
2018-07-14 49kg Barun Singh IND Ryan Carlin SCO 4:1
2018-07-14 52kg Talgat Syrymbetov KZK Bhavesh Kattimani IND 3:2
2018-07-14 52kg Gabriel Schiopu ROM Sukthet Sarawut THA 4:1
2018-07-14 56kg Mirko Cuello ARG Nik Nikolov Veber SLO 5:0
2018-07-14 56kg Akash Kumar IND John Casey SCO 5:0
2018-07-14 60kg Ankit IND Alex Jakab HUN 5:0
2018-07-14 60kg Reese Lynch SCO Atichai Phoemsap THA 3:2
2018-07-14 64kg Akash IND Daniel Piotrowski POL 5:0
2018-07-14 64kg Bannaphon Pannon THA Nikola Lazarevic SER 5:0
2018-07-14 69kg Azat Asanov KZK Sam Hickey SCO 3:2
2018-07-14 69kg Vijay Deep IND Milan Vranjkovic SER 5:0
2018-07-14 75kg Nitin Kumar IND Filip Dzinic SER 5:0
2018-07-14 75kg Jongjoho Weeraphon THA Soma Mester HUN KO 1
2018-07-14 81kg Slobodan Jovanovic SER Sergej Demirov MCD 5:0
2018-07-14 81kg Petar Leskur CRO Nikola Kamaljevic SER 3:2
2018-07-14 91kg Nemanja Ponorac BSH Jason Russell SCO RSCI 3

Finals female youth

2018-07-15 48kg Nitu IND Billie Denholm SCO 5:0
2018-07-15 51kg Martina La Piana ITA Jyoti IND 3:2
2018-07-15 54kg Divya Pawar IND Dajana Grmusa SER 5:0
2018-07-15 57kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Giordana Sorrentino ITA 5:0
2018-07-15 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Stefanie von Berge GER 4:1
2018-07-15 64kg Lanna Malyuganova RUS Manisha IND 3:2
2018-07-15 69kg Lalita IND Angelina Kabakova RUS 4:1
2018-07-15 75kg Nadia Ryabets KZK Anastasia Shamonova RUS 3:2
2018-07-15 81kg Guzalya Sadykova KZK Gabriele Diekonaite LTU 5:0
2018-07-15 +81kg Dina Islambekova KZK Neha Yadav IND 5:0

Finals male youth

2018-07-15 49kg Barun Singh IND Rade Jokismovic SER 4:1
2018-07-15 52kg Talgat Syrymbetov KZK Gabriel Schiopu ROM 3:2
2018-07-15 56kg Akash Kumar IND Mirko Cuello ARG 3:2
2018-07-15 60kg Reese Lynch SCO Ankit IND 4:1
2018-07-15 64kg Bannaphon Pannon THA Akash IND 3:2
2018-07-15 69kg Vijay Deep IND Azat Asanov KZK 3:2
2018-07-15 75kg Jongjoho Weeraphon THA Nitin Kumar IND 3:2
2018-07-15 81kg Slobodan Jovanovic SER Petar Leskur CRO 5:0
2018-07-15 91kg Arnur Akhmetzhanov KZK Nemanja Ponorac BSH 5:0
2018-07-15 +91kg Aman IND Laszlo Felfoldi HUN 5:0

source: www.eubcboxing.org and www.bsv.org.rs


Serbian tournament history | 2018 Results