9.European Women's Junior Championships

Anapa, Russia

October 9-16, 2018


Preliminaries

2018-10-09 48kg Melikenur Gunes TUR Julia Szeremeta POL 3:2
2018-10-09 50kg Melissa Rempel GER Alexa Kubicki POL 3:2
2018-10-09 50kg Alina Pushkar RUS Polina Sergeyeva BLR 5:0
2018-10-09 50kg Lucia Elen Ayari ITA Rachael Lawless IRL 4:1
2018-10-09 50kg Mihaela Manea ROM Barbara Megyeri HUN 4:1
2018-10-09 52kg Courtney Scott ENG Antonia Giannakopoulou GRE 5:0
2018-10-09 52kg Niamh Fay IRL Nikolina Boke LAT 4:1
2018-10-09 54kg Maria Manolova MLD Szabina Szabo HUN 3:2
2018-10-09 54kg Alexandra Gheorghe ROM Ani Manukyan GER 4:1
2018-10-09 57kg Viktoria Sawatzki GER Petra Szabo HUN 5:0
2018-10-09 57kg Sacha Hickey ENG Zeynab Rakhimova AZE 5:0
2018-10-09 60kg Ecaterina Danilet ROM Sona Harutyunyan ARM RSC 2
2018-10-09 63kg Leanne Murphy IRL Loredana Marin ROM 4:1

Quarterfinals

2018-10-12 46kg Gamze Soguksu TUR Zsanett Balogh HUN 5:0
2018-10-12 46kg Alex Brown ENG Anastasia Kiriyenko RUS 4:1
2018-10-12 46kg Erika Prisciandaro ITA Zhulyana Petrova BUL 5:0
2018-10-11 48kg Teresa Pia Oncia ITA Mariana Smocvina MLD 5:0
2018-10-11 48kg Valeria Linkova RUS Chloe Gabrielle IRL 4:1
2018-10-11 48kg Megan Bainbridge ENG Irina Vinogradova BLR RSC 2
2018-10-11 48kg Gayane Ter-Barseghyan ARM Melikenur Gunes TUR 4:1
2018-10-11 50kg Viktorija Silke LAT Holly Heffron ENG 5:0
2018-10-11 50kg Bojana Gojkovic CGR Gisselly Salcedo ESP 5:0
2018-10-11 50kg Melissa Rempel GER Alina Pushkar RUS 5:0
2018-10-11 50kg Lucia Elen Ayari ITA Mihaela Manea ROM 5:0
2018-10-11 52kg Diana Ermakova RUS Hanna Beres HUN 5:0
2018-10-11 52kg Sahika Bostan GER Giada Talassi ITA 5:0
2018-10-11 52kg Karolina Ampulska POL Dara Gancheva BUL 5:0
2018-10-11 52kg Courtney Scott ENG Niamh Fay IRL 3:2
2018-10-11 54kg Sameenah Toussaint ENG Maria Vancometti ITA 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Ellie Mai Gartland IRL Eva Porumova BUL 5:0
2018-10-11 54kg Alexandra Tikhonova RUS Nikola Prymaczenko POL 4:1
2018-10-11 54kg Alexandra Gheorghe ROM Maria Manolova MLD 5:0
2018-10-12 57kg Lauren Dempsey IRL Josefien Betist HOL 5:0
2018-10-12 57kg Michaela Turacova SVK Francesca Pia Regione ITA 3:2
2018-10-12 57kg Azalia Aminyova RUS Bojana Dragicevic SER 5:0
2018-10-12 57kg Sacha Hickey ENG Viktoria Sawatzki GER 5:0
2018-10-12 60kg Danielle Marshall ENG Daniela Golino ITA 5:0
2018-10-12 60kg Sinainn Glynn IRL Alina Kantemirova RUS 4:1
2018-10-12 60kg Ilona Sarembo GER Kamille Poskauskyte LTU 5:0
2018-10-12 60kg Ecaterina Danilet ROM Rebeka Dobos HUN 4:1
2018-10-12 63kg Rumeysa Atas TUR Ciara Hodnett ENG 5:0
2018-10-12 63kg Nina Stajkovic SER Viola Piras ITA 4:1
2018-10-12 63kg Maria Bersteneva RUS Emily Perthold GER 5:0
2018-10-12 63kg Leanne Murphy IRL Fruzsina Botos HUN 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Leah Gallen IRL Finja Bree GER 5:0
2018-10-12 66kg Luiza Orets RUS Iulia Guta ROM RSC 2
2018-10-12 66kg Alina Chayka BLR Natalia Szymczak POL 5:0
2018-10-12 70kg Annamarie Schierle GER Alexandra Minkevich RUS 4:1
2018-10-11 75kg Margarita Zuyeva RUS Elena Sapovalov MLD RSC 1
2018-10-11 75kg Kaitlyn Doyle IRL Roberta Andrei ROM 5:0
2018-10-11 80kg Emily Asquith ENG Sena Kosaoglis TUR 5:0
2018-10-11 80kg Petronela Schinte ROM Bethany Doocey IRL 3:2

Semifinals

2018-10-15 46kg Gamze Soguksu TUR Breda Quilligan IRL RSCI 3
2018-10-15 46kg Alex Brown ENG Erika Prisciandaro ITA 5:0
2018-10-15 48kg Valeria Linkova RUS Teresa Pia Oncia ITA 5:0
2018-10-15 48kg Megan Bainbridge ENG Gayane Ter-Barseghyan ARM 5:0
2018-10-15 50kg Bojana Gojkovic CGR Viktorija Silke LAT 5:0
2018-10-15 50kg Lucia Elen Ayari ITA Melissa Rempel GER 5:0
2018-10-15 52kg Diana Ermakova RUS Sahika Bostan GER 5:0
2018-10-15 52kg Courtney Scott ENG Karolina Ampulska POL 5:0
2018-10-15 54kg Ellie Mai Gartland IRL Sameenah Toussaint ENG 5:0
2018-10-15 54kg Alexandra Gheorghe ROM Alexandra Tikhonova RUS 3:2
2018-10-15 57kg Lauren Dempsey IRL Michaela Turacova SVK 5:0
2018-10-15 57kg Azalia Aminyova RUS Sacha Hickey ENG 5:0
2018-10-15 60kg Sinainn Glynn IRL Danielle Marshall ENG 5:0
2018-10-15 60kg Ilona Sarembo GER Ecaterina Danilet ROM RSC 3
2018-10-15 63kg Nina Stajkovic SER Rumeysa Atas TUR 4:1
2018-10-15 63kg Maria Bersteneva RUS Leanne Murphy IRL 5:0
2018-10-15 66kg Miriam Tomasone ITA Leah Gallen IRL 3:2
2018-10-15 66kg Luiza Orets RUS Alina Chayka BLR 5:0
2018-10-15 70kg Zofia Stachowiak POL Melissa Gemini ITA 3:2
2018-10-15 70kg Lisa O'Rourke IRL Annamarie Schierle GER 4:1
2018-10-15 75kg Daria Parada POL Duygu Ozturk TUR 5:0
2018-10-15 75kg Margarita Zuyeva RUS Kaitlyn Doyle IRL AB 1
2018-10-15 80kg Martyna Jancelewicz POL Maria Proskunova RUS 3:2
2018-10-15 80kg Emily Asquith ENG Petronela Schinte ROM RSC 1
2018-10-15 +80kg Oliwia Toborek POL Kori Goad IRL 4:1
2018-10-15 +80kg Busra Isildag TUR Ksenia Olifirenko RUS 3:2

Finals


thanlks to Tibor Kincses 


Amateur Boxing Homepage | European Women's Youth & Junior Champs History | 2018 Results