54.Beogradski Pobednik

Pinki Hall, Zemun, Belgrade, Serbia

April 21-24, 2016


Preliminaries men

2016-04-21 60kg Roland Galos HUN Remzo Ikovic CGR 3:0
2016-04-21 60kg Stipan Prtenjaca CRO Josh Sandford SCO 3:0
2016-04-21 81kg Sean Lazzerini SCO Polyneikis Kalamaras GRE 3:0
2016-04-21 81kg Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL Stefan Sarancic SER 3:0

Quarterfinals men

2016-04-22 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Andrique Allisop SEY 3:0
2016-04-22 60kg Milos Jankovic SER Mateusz Polski POL 3:0
2016-04-22 60kg Robson Conceicao BRA Igor Lazarev ISR 3:0
2016-04-22 60kg Roland Galos HUN Stipan Prtenjaca CRO 3:0
2016-04-21 75kg Daniel Zan Daskalo ISR Stefan Colovic SER 3:0
2016-04-21 75kg Giovanni Sarchioto ITA Vladimir Vlajic SER 2:1
2016-04-21 75kg Pedro Lima BRA Bogdan Malic SER TKO 2
2016-04-21 75kg John Docherty SCO Evgeniy Martynenko ISR 3:0
2016-04-22 81kg Valentino Manfredonia ITA Nikola Jovanovic SER 2:1
2016-04-22 81kg Nurbol Altayev KZK Dejan Rutesic SER 3:0
2016-04-22 81kg Michel Borges BRA Artem Masliy ISR 3:0
2016-04-22 81kg Sean Lazzerini SCO Arkadiusz Szwedowicz POL 2:1
2016-04-22 91kg Juan Nogueira BRA Artur Avramov ISR 3:0
2016-04-22 +91kg Rafael Lima BRA Marin Mindoljevic CRO 3:0

Semifinals women

2016-04-21 51kg Katalin Ancsin HUN Jovanka Radulovic SER 3:0
2016-04-21 51kg Antonia Papoutsaki GRE Snezana Siljkovic SER TKO 4
2016-04-23 60kg Bojana Ranic SER Darija Popovic CRO 3:0

Semifinals men

2016-04-23 49kg Aqeel Ahmed SCO Patrick Lourenco BRA 2:1
2016-04-22 52kg David Albrdian ISR Veljko Gligoric SER 3:0
2016-04-22 52kg Reece McFadden SCO Juliao Neto BRA 2:1
2016-04-22 56kg Lee McGregor SCO Atdhe Gashi GER TKOI 1
2016-04-22 56kg Riccardo D'Andrea ITA Tomasz Resól POL 3:0
2016-04-23 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Milos Jankovic SER TKO 2
2016-04-23 60kg Robson Conceicao BRA Roland Galos HUN 2:1
2016-04-21 64kg Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE Georgian Mihai Nyeki HUN 3:0
2016-04-21 64kg Artem Harutyunyan GER Lazar Stanojevic SER KO 2
2016-04-21 69kg Abbas Baraou GER Roberto Queiroz BRA 2:1
2016-04-21 69kg Daniyar Eleusinov KZK Dennis Broadhurst SCO 3:0
2016-04-23 75kg Daniel Zan Daskalo ISR Giovanni Sarchioto ITA 2:0
2016-04-23 75kg John Docherty SCO Pedro Lima BRA 3:0
2016-04-23 81kg Nurbol Altayev KZK Valentino Manfredonia ITA 2:1
2016-04-23 81kg Michel Borges BRA Sean Lazzerini SCO WO.
2016-04-23 91kg Clemente Russo ITA Ljuban Vidovic SER WO.
2016-04-23 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Juan Nogueira BRA 3:0
2016-04-23 +91kg Vladan Babic SER Florian Schulz GER 2:1
2016-04-23 +91kg Mihai Nistor ROM Rafael Lima BRA WO.

Finals women

2016-04-24 51kg Katalin Ancsin HUN Antonia Papoutsaki GRE 2:1
2016-04-24 60kg Bojana Ranic SER Vivien Csombor HUN 3:0
2016-04-21 75kg Timea Nagy HUN Sanja Ristic SER TKO 1

Finals men

2016-04-24 49kg Birzhan Zhakipov KZK Aqeel Ahmed SCO 3:0
2016-04-24 52kg David Albrdian ISR Reece McFadden SCO 2:1
2016-04-24 56kg Lee McGregor SCO Riccardo D'Andrea ITA 3:0
2016-04-24 60kg Sultan Zaurbek KZK Robson Conceicao BRA 2:1
2016-04-24 64kg Artem Harutyunyan GER Alexandros Tsanikidis GRE 3:0
2016-04-24 69kg Daniyar Eleusinov KZK Abbas Baraou GER 2:1
2016-04-24 75kg John Docherty SCO Daniel Zan Daskalo ISR 2:1
2016-04-24 81kg Nurbol Altayev KZK Michel Borges BRA 2:1
2016-04-24 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Clemente Russo ITA 3:0
2016-04-24 +91kg Vladan Babic SER Mihai Nistor ROM 2:1

thanks to Tibor Kincses and Mojas Stijepovic


Serbian Tournaments | 2016 Results