7.European Women's Youth & Junior Championships

Ordu, Turkey

September 19-25, 2016


Preliminaries junior

2016-09-19 48kg Chloe Watson ENG Georgiana Balca ROM TKO 2
2016-09-19 48kg Lyubov Sharapova RUS Tatiana Pluta POL 3:0
2016-09-19 52kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Lenka Bernardova CZE 3:0
2016-09-19 52kg Ayten Cumentor TUR Ekaterina Molchanova RUS 2:1
2016-09-19 54kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Rugile Altaraviciute LTU 3:0
2016-09-19 54kg Kamilla Finesz HUN Lili Jumali GRG 3:0

Preliminaries youth

2016-09-19 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Viktoria Ismailova AZE 3:0
2016-09-19 54kg Vladislava Koloskova BLR Andreea Bordea ROM 3:0
2016-09-19 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Dina Bogdanova RUS 2:1
2016-09-19 60kg Shona Whitwell ENG Concetta Marchese ITA 2:1

Quarterfinals junior

2016-09-20 46kg Melek Zakifova BUL Roksana Giersz POL 3:0
2016-09-20 46kg Hatice Akbas TUR Valeria Ponomareva RUS 3:0
2016-09-20 46kg Giulia Alota ITA Olga Shalimova UKR 2:1
2016-09-20 46kg Simran Kaur ENG Vivien Valko HUN TKO 1
2016-09-21 48kg Hanna Lakotar HUN Chloe Watson ENG 2:1
2016-09-21 48kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Katerina Khizhnyak UKR 3:0
2016-09-21 48kg Giovanna Marchese ITA Elina Georgieva BUL 3:0
2016-09-21 48kg Lyubov Sharapova RUS Plea Chrysoula GRE 3:0
2016-09-21 50kg Martina La Piana ITA Csenge Uhrin HUN 3:0
2016-09-21 50kg Sabina Novosad UKR Weronika Pawlak POL 3:0
2016-09-21 50kg Kardelen Cinkaya TUR Anabelle Bruun NOR 3:0
2016-09-20 52kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Biancamaria Tessari ITA 2:1
2016-09-20 52kg Emilia Kondakor HUN Dominika Pogrzebska POL 3:0
2016-09-20 52kg Anastasia Lisinska UKR Rafaela Arampatzi GRE 2:1
2016-09-20 52kg Ayten Cumentor TUR Alina Lugigan ROM 3:0
2016-09-20 54kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Zeynep Gedikli TUR TKO 3
2016-09-20 54kg Daria Puszka POL Eleonora Guercioli ITA 3:0
2016-09-20 54kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Yaroslava Marinchuk UKR 3:0
2016-09-20 54kg Elise Glynn ENG Kamilla Finesz HUN 3:0
2016-09-21 57kg Diana Rys RUS Katia Marcenko LAT 3:0
2016-09-21 57kg Havvanur En TUR Giordana Sorrentino ITA 3:0
2016-09-21 57kg Caroline Dubois ENG Kristina Potapchuk UKR TKO 2
2016-09-22 60kg Luca Hamori HUN Yulia Marushkevich UKR 3:0
2016-09-22 60kg Patrycja Borys POL Ulyana Orlova BLR 3:0
2016-09-22 63kg Gemma Richardson ENG Vittoria De Carlo ITA 3:0
2016-09-22 63kg Veronika Korets UKR Veronika Villasi HUN 2:1
2016-09-21 66kg Viktoria Kozinska UKR Alina Logutyonok BLR 3:0
2016-09-22 70kg Ewelina Mańka POL Raissa Argentieri ITA 3:0
2016-09-22 70kg Gabriella Petrovics HUN Ilayda Eminoglu TUR 2:1
2016-09-22 70kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Olesya Krisyuk UKR 3:0
2016-09-22 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Alexandra Maeran ROM TKO 1
2016-09-21 80kg Sena Erdogan TUR Oliwia Waszkiewicz POL TKO 3

Quarterfinals youth

2016-09-19 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Yulia Demyanenko UKR 2:1
2016-09-19 48kg Millie O'Neill ENG Melek Yamak TUR 2:0
2016-09-19 48kg Agnessa Mitko RUS Mery Di Bari ITA 3:0
2016-09-20 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Rabia Orucoglu TUR 3:0
2016-09-20 51kg Plea Foteini GRE Michelle Lynch ENG 3:0
2016-09-20 51kg Katerina Rogova UKR Lucy Garofalo ITA 2:1
2016-09-20 51kg Gabriella Karolyi HUN Klaudia Simsak POL 2:1
2016-09-21 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Vladislava Koloskova BLR 3:0
2016-09-21 54kg Giulia Lamagna ITA Emma Dolan ENG 3:0
2016-09-21 54kg Karina Voronina UKR Angela Nagy HUN 3:0
2016-09-21 54kg Rozalia Paycheva BUL Tugcenaz Surmeneli TUR 3:0
2016-09-22 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Veronika Prokofeva BLR TKO 2
2016-09-22 57kg Ellie Scotney ENG Plamena Ivanova BUL 3:0
2016-09-22 57kg Maria Cherednichenko UKR Anahit Aroyan ARM 3:0
2016-09-22 57kg Aysenur Yilmaz TUR Kotryna Gelaznikaite LTU TKO 4
2016-09-22 60kg Shona Whitwell ENG Desislava Doycheva BUL TKO 2
2016-09-22 60kg Urguya Us TUR Yana Tabunova BLR 3:0
2016-09-22 60kg Maria Pasichna UKR Katarzyna Bujko POL 2:1
2016-09-22 60kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Ani Hovsepyan ARM 3:0
2016-09-20 64kg Dorina Papp HUN Daniela Albini ITA 3:0
2016-09-20 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Natalie Craig ENG 2:0
2016-09-20 64kg Cagla Aluc TUR Aslkhan Mehmedova BUL 3:0
2016-09-20 64kg Madeleine Angelsen NOR Tatiana Dovga UKR 3:0
2016-09-21 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Cristina Zorlescu ROM TKO 3
2016-09-21 69kg Yulia Stoyka UKR Vivien Budai HUN 3:0
2016-09-21 69kg Angela Carini ITA Natalia Barbusińska POL 3:0
2016-09-21 69kg Melis Yonuzova BUL Aysegul Sagir TUR 2:1

Semifinals junior

2016-09-24 46kg Hatice Akbas TUR Melek Zakifova BUL 3:0
2016-09-24 46kg Simran Kaur ENG Giulia Alota ITA 3:0
2016-09-25 48kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Hanna Lakotar ITA 3:0
2016-09-25 48kg Lyubov Sharapova RUS Giovanna Marchese ITA 3:0
2016-09-24 50kg Snezhana Ershova RUS Martina La Piana ITA 2:1
2016-09-24 50kg Kardelen Cinkaya TUR Sabina Novosad UKR 2:1
2016-09-25 52kg Goryana Stoyeva BUL Emilia Kondakor HUN 3:0
2016-09-25 52kg Ayten Cumentor TUR Anastasia Lisinska UKR 3:0
2016-09-24 54kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Daria Puszka POL 3:0
2016-09-24 54kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Elise Glynn ENG 3:0
2016-09-25 57kg Diana Rys RUS Henrietta Olah HUN TKO 3
2016-09-25 57kg Caroline Dubois ENG Havvanur En TUR 3:0
2016-09-24 60kg Luca Hamori HUN Gozde Nur Sonmez TUR 2:1
2016-09-24 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Patrycja Borys POL 3:0
2016-09-25 63kg Gemma Richardson ENG Gulcan Arga TUR 3:0
2016-09-25 63kg Tatiana Konstantinova RUS Veronika Korets UKR 3:0
2016-09-24 66kg Viktoria Kozinska UKR Betul Sultan Mercan TUR 3:0
2016-09-24 66kg Angelina Kabakova RUS Klaudia Budasz POL 3:0
2016-09-25 70kg Anastasia Rybak RUS Ewelina Mańka POL 3:0
2016-09-25 70kg Georgia O'Connor ENG Gabriella Petrovics HUN 3:0
2016-09-24 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Elif Sila Gunhan TUR 3:0
2016-09-24 75kg Karolina Makhno UKR Natalia Gajewska POL 3:0
2016-09-22 80kg Ksenia Kozheurova RUS Sena Erdogan TUR 2:1
2016-09-22 80kg Olena Glushchenko UKR Gabriele Diekonaite LTU 3:0
2016-09-24 +80kg Galina Kuznetsova RUS Maria Lovchinska UKR 2:1

Semifinals youth

2016-09-25 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Andjela Brankovic SER 3:0
2016-09-25 48kg Agnessa Mitko RUS Millie O'Neill ENG 3:0
2016-09-25 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Plea Fotoni GRE 2:1
2016-09-25 51kg Katerina Rogova UKR Gabriella Karolyi HUN 3:0
2016-09-24 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Giulia Lamagna ITA 2:1
2016-09-24 54kg Karina Voronina UKR Rozalia Paycheva BUL 3:0
2016-09-25 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Ellie Scotney ENG 3:0
2016-09-25 57kg Maria Cherednichenko UKR Aysenur Yilmaz TUR 2:1
2016-09-24 60kg Urguya Us TUR Shona Whitwell ENG 3:0
2016-09-24 60kg Ludmila Vorontsova RUS Maria Pasichna UKR 3:0
2016-09-25 64kg Ekaterina Dynnik RUS Dorina Papp HUN 3:0
2016-09-25 64kg Cagla Aluc TUR Madeleine Angelsen NOR 3:0
2016-09-22 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Yulia Stoyka UKR 3:0
2016-09-22 69kg Angela Carini ITA Melis Yonuzova BUL 3:0
2016-09-22 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Anastasia Shpanyuk UKR TKO 1
2016-09-22 75kg Vlada Kalacheva RUS Natalia Marczykowska POL 3:0
2016-09-20 81kg Szimonetta Pallas HUN Selma Karakoyun TUR 2:0
2016-09-20 81kg Maria Shishmareva RUS Patrycja Kiwak POL 2:1
2016-09-21 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Agata Kaczmarska POL 3:0
2016-09-21 +81kg Adrienn Juhasz HUN Busra Beyazbal TUR 3:0

Finals junior

2016-09-26 46kg Hatice Akbas TUR Simran Kaur ENG 3:0
2016-09-26 48kg Beyza Saracoglu TUR Lyubov Sharapova RUS 2:1
2016-09-26 50kg Snezhana Ershova RUS Kardelen Cinkaya TUR 2:1
2016-09-26 52kg Ayten Cumentor TUR Goryana Stoyeva BUL 3:0
2016-09-26 54kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Valeria Rodionova RUS 3:0
2016-09-26 57kg Caroline Dubois ENG Diana Rys RUS 3:0
2016-09-26 60kg Nune Asatryan RUS Luca Hamori HUN 3:0
2016-09-26 63kg Tatiana Konstantinova RUS Gemma Richardson ENG 3:0
2016-09-25 66kg Angelina Kabakova RUS Viktoria Kozinska UKR 3:0
2016-09-26 70kg Anastasia Rybak RUS Georgia O'Connor ENG 3:0
2016-09-25 75kg Anastasia Shamonova RUS Karolina Makhno UKR 3:0
2016-09-25 80kg Olena Glushchenko UKR Ksenia Kozheurova RUS 3:0
2016-09-25 +80kg Galina Kuznetsova RUS Irem Uzun TUR 2:1

Finals youth

2016-09-26 48kg Emi-Mari Todorova BUL Agnessa Mitko RUS 3:0
2016-09-26 51kg Indira Shudobayeva RUS Katerina Rogova UKR 3:0
2016-09-26 54kg Anastasia Artamonova RUS Karina Voronina UKR 2:0
2016-09-26 57kg Donjeta Sadiku KOS Maria Cherednichenko UKR 3:0
2016-09-26 60kg Urguya Us TUR Ludmila Vorontsova RUS 3:0
2016-09-26 64kg Cagla Aluc TUR Ekaterina Dynnik RUS 2:0
2016-09-24 69kg Angela Carini ITA Daria Semashko RUS 2:0
2016-09-24 75kg Busenaz Surmeneli TUR Vlada Kalacheva RUS 3:0
2016-09-24 81kg Maria Shishmareva RUS Szimonetta Pallas HUN TKO 3
2016-09-24 +81kg Kristina Tkacheva RUS Adrienn Juhasz HUN 3:0

thanks to Tibor Kincses


Amateur Boxing Homepage | European Women's Youth & Junior Champs History | 2016 Results