Queens Cup

Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn Sports Hall, Stralsund, Germany

October 26-29, 2016


Quarterfinals junior

2016-10-27 50kg Anastasia Markova RUS Maxi Kloetzer GER 3:0
2016-10-27 50kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Julie Madsen DEN 3:0
2016-10-26 54kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Linnea Eriksson SWE 3:0
2016-10-26 54kg Johanna Wonyou FRA Vilma Viitanen FIN 3:0
2016-10-26 54kg Mary Gerathy IRL Sophie Rabitz GER 2:1
2016-10-27 57kg Emily Mauermann GER Elise Saulescu SWE 3:0
2016-10-27 57kg Marguireta Nevin IRL Angelina Glebova RUS 3:0
2016-10-27 63kg Sabine Fiedler GER Nadine Dermody IRL 3:0

Quarterfinals youth

2016-10-27 57kg Anna Krasnoperova RUS Amanda Lundstroem SWE 2:0
2016-10-26 64kg Denisa Pauerova CZE Kayleigh Woods IRL 3:0

Quarterfinals elite

2016-10-27 48kg Satu Lehtonen FIN Jana Prokesova CZE 3:0
2016-10-27 48kg Gayane Panyan RUS Adrianna Marczewska POL 2:0
2016-10-26 51kg Galina Chumgalakova RUS Katrin Noren SWE 2:1
2016-10-26 57kg Karina Khadzhikhanova RUS Lenka Kardova CZE 2:1
2016-10-27 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Charlene Jones WAL 2:1
2016-10-27 60kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Mirela Balcerzak POL 3:0
2016-10-27 60kg Chantelle Cameron ENG Sandra Brugger  SUI 3:0
2016-10-26 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Lina Skoghagen SWE 3:0
2016-10-26 64kg Rosie Eccles WAL Cindy Rogge GER 3:0
2016-10-26 69kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Natalie Bergqvist SWE 2:0
2016-10-26 69kg Daria Semashko RUS Martina Schmoranzova CZE TKO 2

Semifinals schoolgirls

2016-10-27 52kg Angelique Grunwaldt GER Talshyn Tosbay KZK 3:0
2016-10-27 52kg Santana Tomschke GER Taleja Mueller GER 2:1
2016-10-26 54kg Ani Manukyan GER Pauline Boehm GER TKO 2
2016-10-27 54kg Leanne Coffey IRL Pauline Boehm GER WO.
2016-10-26 57kg Joulina Suhrow GER Niamh Fay IRL 2:1
2016-10-26 57kg Eveliina Taimi FIN Lina Holoch GER 3:0

Semifinals junior

2016-10-27 46kg Rim Bennama FRA Ciara Brien IRL TKO 2
2016-10-27 46kg Diana Moorehouse IRL Laura Kloss GER 3:0
2016-10-26 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Eliana Nebehi GER 3:0
2016-10-28 48kg Eliana Nebehi GER Jeyssa Marcel FRA 2:1
2016-10-28 50kg Lenka Bernardova CZE Chantal Tratz GER 3:0
2016-10-28 50kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Anastasia Markova RUS 3:0
2016-10-28 54kg Valeria Rodionova RUS Salma Friga FRA 3:0
2016-10-28 54kg Johanna Wonyou FRA Mary Gerathy IRL 3:0
2016-10-28 57kg Jessica Triebelova SVK Chantall Lohmeier GER 3:0
2016-10-28 57kg Marguireta Nevin IRL Emily Mauermann GER 3:0
2016-10-26 60kg Shauna O'Callaghan IRL Amanda Salo FIN 3:0
2016-10-27 60kg Amanda Salo FIN Itza Pabon Reyes SWE 3:0
2016-10-28 63kg Evelyn Igharo IRL Linnea Viksell SWE 3:0
2016-10-28 63kg Sabine Fiedler GER Roisin Gannon IRL 3:0

Semifinals youth

2016-10-26 54kg Caroline Cruveillier FRA Dominique Goerlich GER 3:0
2016-10-27 54kg Dominique Goerlich GER Evelina Hanna SWE 3:0
2016-10-28 57kg Lisa Nouiceur FRA Milica Avramovic SWE 3:0
2016-10-28 57kg Anna Krasnoperova RUS Kellie McLoughlin IRL 2:1
2016-10-26 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Uldana Nurlanova KZK 3:0
2016-10-27 60kg Orla Garvey IRL Uldana Nurlanova KZK 3:0
2016-10-27 64kg Stephanie Thour SWE Shannon Reilly IRL 2:1
2016-10-27 64kg Madeleine Angelsen NOR Denisa Pauerova CZE 3:0
2016-10-26 69kg Joanne Richards IRL Olga Moczała POL 3:0
2016-10-27 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Olga Moczała POL 3:0
2016-10-26 75kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Michelle Schoene GER TKO 4
2016-10-27 75kg Aoife Burke IRL Michelle Schoene GER TKO 3

Semifinals elite

2016-10-28 48kg Lynsey Holdaway WAL Ricarda Goehlert GER 3:0
2016-10-28 48kg Satu Lehtonen FIN Gayane Panyan RUS 2:1
2016-10-27 51kg Juliana Soederstroem SWE Petra Lastovkova CZE 3:0
2016-10-27 51kg Galina Chumgalakova RUS Sarah Bormann GER KO 3
2016-10-27 54kg Bettina Dahl Nielsen DEN Ekaterina Potapova RUS 3:0
2016-10-27 54kg Helena Envall SWE Olga Gurova RUS 3:0
2016-10-27 57kg Emilie Jespersen DEN Yulia Belayeva RUS 3:0
2016-10-27 57kg Karina Khadzhikhanova RUS Karina Tazabekova RUS 3:0
2016-10-28 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Joanna Luberadzka GER TKO 1
2016-10-28 60kg Agnes Alexiusson SWE Chantelle Cameron ENG 2:1
2016-10-28 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Anni Viantie FIN 3:0
2016-10-28 64kg Ditte Frostholm DEN Rosie Eccles WAL 2:1
2016-10-28 69kg Malena Hede SWE Joelle Seydou GER 2:1
2016-10-28 69kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Daria Semashko RUS 2:1
2016-10-26 75kg Lauren Price WAL Lisa Cielas GER 3:0
2016-10-28 75kg Natasha Gale ENG Lisa Cielas GER 3:0

Finals schoolgirls

2016-10-27 46kg Antonina Grigorjan GER Melissa Rempel GER 3:0
2016-10-28 52kg Santana Tomschke GER Angelique Grunwaldt GER 2:1
2016-10-28 54kg Ani Manukyan GER Leanne Coffey IRL 3:0
2016-10-28 57kg Joulina Suhrow GER Eveliina Taimi FIN 3:0

Finals junior

2016-10-29 46kg Rim Bennama FRA Diana Moorehouse IRL 3:0
2016-10-29 48kg Caitlin Fryers IRL Eliana Nebehi GER 3:0
2016-10-29 50kg Mary Kate Nevin IRL Lenka Bernardova CZE 3:0
2016-10-29 54kg Johanna Wonyou FRA Valeria Rodionova RUS 2:1
2016-10-29 57kg Marguireta Nevin IRL Jessica Triebelova SVK 3:0
2016-10-29 60kg Shauna O'Callaghan IRL Amanda Salo FIN 3:0
2016-10-29 63kg Evelyn Igharo IRL Sabine Fiedler GER 3:0

Finals youth

2016-10-27 48kg Shannon Sweeney IRL Arlinda Muqa KOS 3:0
2016-10-27 51kg Kelsey Leonard IRL Fiona Wyss SUI 3:0
2016-10-29 54kg Caroline Cruveillier FRA Dominique Goerlich GER 3:0
2016-10-29 57kg Anna Krasnoperova RUS Lisa Nouiceur FRA 3:0
2016-10-29 60kg Fatia Benmessahel FRA Orla Garvey IRL 3:0
2016-10-29 64kg Stephanie Thour SWE Madeleine Angelsen NOR 2:0
2016-10-29 69kg Natalia Barbusińska POL Joanne Richards IRL 2:0
2016-10-29 75kg Natalia Sychugova RUS Aoife Burke IRL 2:1
2016-10-27 81kg Patrycja Kiwak POL Jessica Henze GER TKO 1

Finals elite

2016-10-29 48kg Lynsey Holdaway WAL Satu Lehtonen FIN 2:1
2016-10-29 51kg Galina Chumgalakova RUS Juliana Soederstroem SWE 3:0
2016-10-29 54kg Helena Envall SWE Bettina Dahl Nielsen DEN 3:0
2016-10-29 57kg Emilie Jespersen DEN Karina Khadzhikhanova RUS 2:1
2016-10-29 60kg Mira Potkonen FIN Agnes Alexiusson SWE 3:0
2016-10-29 64kg Yvonne B.Rasmussen DEN Ditte Frostholm DEN 3:0
2016-10-29 69kg Elina Gustafsson FIN Malena Hede SWE 3:0
2016-10-29 75kg Lauren Price WAL Natasha Gale ENG 3:0

source: http://www.boxato.com


Tournament History | 2016 Results