Russia


Moscow Tournament | Victory Tournament - Irkutsk | Leningrad Tournament | Khokhryakov Tournament - Kopeysk | Podolsk Tournament | Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament - Volgograd | Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad | Oil Producing Countries Cup - Nizhnevartovsk | Umakhanov Memorial | Noginsk Junior Tournament | Korotkov Memorial | Pavlyukov Youth Memorial | Governor Cup | Zhukov Memorial | Kadyrov Memorial | Another


Moscow Tournament

Moscow Tournament - December 1967

Moscow Tournament - March 21-24 1972

Moscow Tournament - June 1975

Moscow Tournament - July 25-30 1983

Moscow Tournament - October 1995

Moscow Open Cup - October 20-24 1999

Moscow 4 Nations Tournament - July 13-15 2000

Victory Tournament - Irkutsk

Victory Tournament - May 1998

Leningrad Tournament

1.Leningrad Tournament - November 22-26 1969

2.Leningrad Tournament - December 1-7 1971

3.Leningrad Tournament - December 2-8 1972

4.Leningrad Tournament - December 11-16 1973

5.Leningrad Tournament - June 10-19 1974

6.Leningrad Tournament - August 26-30 1975

7.Leningrad Tournament - January ?1977

8.Leningrad Tournament - 1986

Leningrad Tournament - December 1987

Leningrad Tournament - June 1988

St.Petersburg 4 Nations Tournament - June 4-5 2004

1.St.Petersburg International Womens Tournament March 7-13 2005

St.Petersburg International Womens Tournament - July 8-11 2009

Khokhryakov Memorial 

Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 1979

33.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 10-15 2001

40.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 8-14 2008

42.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-13 2010

43.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-13 2011

45.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-13 2013

46.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-14 2014

48.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-13 2016

49.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 9-13 2017

50.Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk - May 8-12 2018

Podolsk Tournament

Golden Ring Tournament - Podolsk - October 24-27 2001

Chudinov Memorial - Podolsk - October 2002

Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament

1.International Junior Tournament - Volgograd - March 2002

2.Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament - Volgograd - February 24-28 2003

3.Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament - Volgograd - February 24-27 2004

4.Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament - Volgograd - February 21-27 2005

5.Battle of Stalingrad Junior Tournament - Volgograd - February 20-25 2007

6.International Junior Tournament - Volgograd - February 19-23 2008

7.International Youth Tournament - Volgograd - February 17-21 2009

Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad

9.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - September 2-7 2003

10.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - October 7-10 2004

11.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - September 22-25 2005

12.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - September 19-24 2006

13.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - August 24-26 2007 (team tournament)

14.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - February 15-17 2008 (U-18 team tournament)

15.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - December 12-13 2009

16.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - October 28-30 2010

17.Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - November 19 2011

Amber Gloves - Kaliningrad - December 16-18 2016

Oil Producing Countries Cup

3.Oil Producing Countries Cup - Nizhnevartovsk - December 2002

4.Oil Producing Countries Cup - Nizhnevartovsk - October 16-19 2003

5.Oil Producing Countries Cup - Nizhnevartovsk - November 18-21 2004

6.Oil Producing Countries Cup - Nizhnevartovsk - December 1-5 2005

World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Khanty-Mansiysk - December 17-20 2009

9.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Surgut - November 24-27 2011

10.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Beloyarskiy - December 6-9 2012

11.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Khanty-Mansiysk - December 19-22 2013

12.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Beloyarskiy - December 4-7 2014

13.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Khanty-Mansiysk - December 17-20 2015

14.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk - December 15-18 2016

15.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Beloyarskiy - November 23-26 2017

 Umakhanov Memorial

5.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - May 31-June 4 2002

7.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - September 8-12 2004

8.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - September 6-11 2005

10.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - September 12-16 2007

11.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - July 7-12 2009

12.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - April 12-17 2010

13.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - July 12-16 2011

14.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - April 30 - May 5 2012

15.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - September 11-15 2013

16.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk - September 8-13 2014

17.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - September 7-12 2015

18.Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala - August 29 - September 3 2016

19.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk - August 24-30 2017

20.Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk - June 6-12 2018

Noginsk Junior Tournament (Sorokin Memorial)

Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - March 3-7 1999

Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - March 25-31 2004

Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - April 12-18 2005

Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - February 15-19 2006

13.Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - March 13-17 2007

14.Sorokin Junior Memorial - Noginsk - April 9-13 2008

Korotkov Memorial

33.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 13-17 2009

34.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - April 7-11 2010

35.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 17-21 2011

36.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 16-20 2012

37.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 15-19 2013

38.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 13-18 2014

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 17-21 2017

Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk - May 16-20 2018

Pavlyukov Youth Memorial

4.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - March 28 - April 2 2011

5.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - April 3-7 2012

6.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - March 19-23 2013

7.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - February 20-23 2014

8.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - March 30 - April 3 2015

9.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - March 11-15 2016

10.Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa - March 15-19 2017

Governor Cup

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - October 7-11 2009

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - July 13-16 2011

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - May 8-12 2012

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - July 23-27 2013

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - November 10-14 2014

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - November 8-12 2017

Governor Cup - Sankt Petersburg - May 26-31 2018

Zhukov Memorial

21.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 22-25 2011

22.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 19-22 2012

23.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 19-22 2013

24.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 19-22 2014

25.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 17-20 2015

26.Georgiy Zhukov Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 22-25 2016

27.Georgiy Zhukov Youth Memorial - Ekaterinburg - June 21-24 2017

Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial

2.Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 19-23 2009

3.Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 19-23 2010

4.Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 26-30 2012

6.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - October 15-19 2014

8.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 22-26 2016

9.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 18-22 2017

10.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny - August 19-23 2018

Another Tournaments

2.Sergey Sivko Memorial - Moscow - December 1976 (national tournament)

Sergey Sivko Memorial - Moscow - December 1978 (national tournament)

9.Popenchenko Memorial - Khabarovsk - April 1979 (national tournament)

Baikal-1979 International Tournament - Ulan-Ude - August 1979

Bardin Memorial - Cherepovets - November 1979 (national tournament)

Sergey Sivko Memorial - Moscow - December 11-16 1979 (national tournament)

Sergey Sivko Memorial - Moscow - December 8-15 1980 (national tournament)

Baikal International Tournament - Ulan-Ude - February 1983

Sportkomitet Prices Tournament - Alma-Ata, Soviet Union - February 23-27 1983

International Tournament - Orenburg - May 1983

17.Vladimir Safronov Memorial - Ulan-Ude - June 30 - July 4 1999

Vladimir Monomakh Cup - Vladimir - December 9-12 1999

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov Junior Cup - Elets - January 10-13 2001

International Junior Tournament - Gus-Khrustalny - March 7-11 2001

1.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow - August 27-30 2007

International Womens Tournament - Stupino - March 18-21 2008

2.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow - June 19-22 2008

International Tournament - Ufa - December 2-6 2008

International Tournament (Fairuzov Memorial) - Ufa - April 7-11 2009

Dinamiada-2009 - Novosibirsk - May 20-23 2009

Moscow Oblast Open Championships - Ruza - September 22-25 2009

Russian Selection Junior Tournament - Ulyanovsk - November 3-8 2009

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov Junior Cup - Kuybyshev - December 9-13 2009

All-Russian Olympic Hopes Tournament - Orenburg - December 15-20 2009

20.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy - February 9-13 2010

40.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 6-9 2010

3.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow - July 8-10 2010

Alexey Kiselev Memorial - Elista - March 15-19 2011

4.Popenchenko Memorial - Moscow - July 13-15 2011

11.Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti - October 20-23 2011

Viktor Mezhenov Junior Memorial - Kurgan - November 2011

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - Chelyabinsk - December 7-11 2011

Konstantin Matviychuk Junior Memorial - Magnitogorsk - February 23-26 2012

International Women's Team Tournament - Krasnoarmeysk - February 28 - March 3 2012

11.Sergey Ismailov Memorial - Neryungri - March 7-11 2012

Moscow Boxing Stars National Memorial - Moscow - April 17-20 2012

39.Alexandr Nevskiy National Memorial - Velikiy Novgorod - May 22-26 2012

12.M.Gamzayev Memorial - Izberbash - July 10-14 2012

Veles Cup (Intl Junior Team Tournament) - Kurgan - July 17-21 2012

All-Russian Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow - September 25-30 2012

Kuyukov Memorial - Mezhdurechensk - November 14-18 2012

St.Petersburg Boxing Federation Awards Tournament - Sankt Petersburg - February 6-10 2013

Konstantin Matviychuk Junior Memorial - Magnitogorsk - February 24-28 2013

All-Russian Students Tournament - Kazan - February 26 -March 2 2013

12.Sergey Ismailov Memorial - Neryungri - March 7-10 2013

Akhmet Dottuyev Memorial - Tyrnyauz - September 8-12 2013

Ermakov Memorial - Monchegorsk - September 26-29 2013

19.Grand Prix - Tula - November 20-24 2013

10.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk - December 3-7 2013

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - Orenburg - December 6-12 2013

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny - December 21-25 2013

5.Yakov Vysotskiy Junior Memorial - Yagodnoye - March 4-8 2014

14.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha - March 25-29 2014

Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti - April 23-26 2014

13.V.Karelin Memorial - Tver - April 27-30 2014

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo - May 20-24 2014

Sevastopol Heroes Memorial - Sevastopol - May 23-25 2014

All-Russian Women Tournament - Magnitogorsk - June 5-7 2014

21.International Tournament - Volgograd - September 9-13 2014

2.Alexey Tishchenko Prizes Tournament - Omsk - September 12-14 2014

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - Suvorovskaya - October 25-31 2014

11.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk - December 2-6 2014

Governor Junior Cup - Vladimir - February 12-15 2015

6.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial - Yagodnoye - March 2-5 2015

15.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha - March 25-29 2015

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - St.Petersburg - December 8-13 2015

12.All-Russian Spartak Cup - Krasnodar - January 26-31 2016

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk - February 10-14 2016

7.Yakov Vysotskiy Memorial - Yagodnoye - March 10-13 2016

Fairuzov Memorial - Ufa - March 15-18 2016

10.Pavel Malakhovskiy Memorial - Surgut - April 7-10 2016

Semizorov Memorial - Togliatti - April 14-17 2016

St.Petersburg Boxing Federation Awards Tournament - Sankt Petersburg - April 19-23 2016

46.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 5-8 2016

Sevastopol Heroes Memorial - Sevastopol - June 7-11 2016

Baikal-2016 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude - July 5-10 2016

Georgiy Statsenko U-17 Memorial - Rostov - September 7-11 2016

Iosif Kobzon Prizes Youth Tournament - Aginskoye - September 22-25 2016

Pedro Saez Benedicto Memorial - Simferopol - October 5-8 2016

V.Kudryavtsev Memorial - Ivanovo - October 6-9 2016

Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny - September 29 - October 3 2016

14.Airat Khamatov Tournament - Kazan - October 20-23 2016

15.Nikolay Khromov Junior Tournament - Ivanteyevka - November 3-6 2016

Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara - November 8-12 2016

13.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk - December 1-5 2016

21.International Youth Tournament - Orenburg - January 18-21 2017

13.All-Russian Spartak Cup - Krasnodar - January 25-29 2017

Sergey Ismailov Memorial - Neryungri - February 9-12 2017

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk - February 15-19 2017

17.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha - March 1-5 2017

47.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 4-7 2017

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo - May 16-20 2017

3.Alexandr Koshkin Junior Memorial - Moscow - August 7-10 2017

Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa - September 5-10 2017

Viktor Sakharov Memorial - Vladivostok - September 14-17 2017

Boris Lagutin Awards Junior Tournament - Moscow - September 20-23 2017

Iosif Kobzon Prizes Youth Tournament - Aginskoye - September 24-27 2017

Dmitriy Panov Memorial - Novosibirsk - October 30 - November 3 2017

23.Grand Prix - Tula - November 15-19 2017

Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara - November 21-26 2017

Pedro Saez Benedicto Memorial - Simferopol - November 24-28 2017

All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - St.Petersburg - November 28 - December 3 2017

14.Alexandr Ostrovskiy Tournament - Omsk - November 29 - December 2 2017

37.Alexandr Lebedev & Valentin Rakhmanov Memorial - Yaroslavl - December 7-10 2017

Sergey Vodopyanov Prizes Youth Tournament - Slavyansk-on-Kuban - December 13-17 2017

15.Airat Khamatov Tournament - Kazan - December 26-29 2017

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk - January 13-17 2018

14.All-Russian Spartak Cup - Krasnodar - January 24-28 2018

27.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin Memorial - Lyubertsy - February 14-17 2018

Alexandr Fedotov Memorial - Yakutsk - February 22-25 2018

18.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha - March 27-31 2018

6.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk - April 17-21 2018

Fairuzov Memorial - Ufa - Apil 20-22 2018

48.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan - May 2-5 2018

Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo - May 15-19 2018

Four Nations Youth Tournament - St.Petersburg - July 22-24 2018


Index