Marco Rudolph (GDR/GER)

 

Won

Lost

Drawn

Full record

207

28

1?

Partial record

101

23

2

Partial Record

Date Weight Name Team Result Venue Event Details
1985-11-?? 54kg Wolf-Dieter Schmidt GDR W 2:1 Neubrandenburg, GDR Intl Tournament Final
1986-01-?? 54kg ??? ??? W ??? Wieliczka, Poland Golden Gloves of Vistula Final
1986-03-?? 54kg ??? GDR W ??? Gera, GDR GDR jr Nationals Final
1986-09-21 54kg Krzysztof Wiœniewski POL W RSC 1 Konin, Poland Złoty Pas Polusa Final
1987-03-?? 57kg Waldemar Guzina POL W 5:0 Bydgoszcz, Poland Gazeta Pomorska Quarter-Final
1987-03-?? 57kg Ion Dudau ROM L 5:0 Bydgoszcz, Poland Gazeta Pomorska Semi-Final
1987-06-?? 57kg ??? ??? W ??? Santa Teresa Gallura, Italy Italia Junior Final
1987-08-?? 60kg Michele Piccirillo ITA L 3:2 Konin, Poland Złoty Pas Polusa Final
1987-10-?? 57kg Janusz Malski POL W RSC 1 Wieliczka, Poland Golden Gloves of Vistula Final
1987-12-?? 57kg Stefan Schiller GDR W 5:0 ???, GDR GDR Nationals Final
1988-03-03 57kg Namjil Bayarsaikhan MGL W DQ 3 Halle, GDR Chemistry Cup Quarter-Final
1988-03-05 57kg Dieter Berg GDR W ??? Halle, GDR Chemistry Cup Semi-Final
1988-03-06 57kg Diego Drumm GDR L 5:0 Halle, GDR Chemistry Cup Final
1988-06-05 57kg Stefan Schiller GDR W PTS Cottbus, GDR Energie Cup Final
1988-06-?? 57kg Luigi Quitadamo ITA W PTS Bratislava, Czechoslovakia Intl Jr Tournament Final
1988-08-08/09 57kg Akin Omzen TUR W 5:0 Gdańsk, Poland Euro Jr Championships Preliminaries
1988-08-10/11 57kg Mariusz Gortat POL W 5:0 Gdańsk, Poland Euro Jr Championships Quarter-Final
1988-08-13 57kg Luigi Quitadamo ITA W 4:1 Gdańsk, Poland Euro Jr Championships Semi-Final
1988-08-14 57kg Milen Vlakhov BUL W 3:2 Gdańsk, Poland Euro Jr Championships Final
1988-11-?? 57kg Juan Dosantos ESP W PTS Copenhagen, Denmark Copenhagen Cup Quarter-Final
1988-11-?? 57kg Sergey Artemiev URS L 4:1 Copenhagen, Denmark Copenhagen Cup Semi-Final
1989-01-28 57kg Rene Breitbarth GDR W PTS Schwerin, GDR GDR Team Nationals - Preliminary Round Semi-Final
1989-01-29 57kg Torsten Koschel GDR W PTS Schwerin, GDR GDR Team Nationals - Preliminary Round Final
1989-03-09 57kg Antoni Chorobik POL W 5:0 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Quarter-Final
1989-03-10 57kg Luigi Quitadamo ITA W 3:2 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Semi-Final
1989-03-11 57kg Felix Losada Garcia ESP W KO 1 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Final
1989-03-26 57kg Markus Beyer GDR W 5:0 Halle, GDR Chemistry Cup Final
1989-04-06 57kg Janne Kanninen FIN W RSC 3 Helsinki, Finland Gee Bee Preliminaries
1989-04-07 57kg ??? ??? W ??? Helsinki, Finland Gee Bee Quarter-Final
1989-04-08 57kg Piotr Efta POL W ??? Helsinki, Finland Gee Bee Semi-Final
1989-04-09 57kg Arsenio Vidal CUB L 5:0 Helsinki, Finland Gee Bee Final
1989-05-30 57kg Bogdan Maczuga FRG W DQ 3 Athens, Greece European Championships Preliminaries 1/8
1989-05-31 57kg Laszlo Szoke HUN W 3:2 Athens, Greece European Championships Quarter-Final
1989-06-02 57kg Rafał Rudzki POL W RSC 1 Athens, Greece European Championships Semi-Final
1989-06-03 57kg Kirkor Kirkorov BUL L 5:0 Athens, Greece European Championships Final
1989-12-14 57kg Joerg Gittner GDR W PTS Ribnitz-Damgarten, GDR GDR Nationals Quarter-Final
1989-12-15 57kg Mike Rissmann GDR W ??? Wismar, GDR GDR Nationals Semi-Final
1989-12-17 57kg Heiko Hinz GDR W 45:31 Rostock, GDR GDR Nationals Final
1990-01-12 57kg Zoltan Kalocsai HUN W AB 3 Stockholm, Sweden Stockholm Box Open Preliminaries
1990-01-13 57kg Mika Tossavainen FIN W AB 2 Stockholm, Sweden Stockholm Box Open Quarter-Final
1990-01-14 57kg Ahmet Kirmaci TUR W AB 3 Stockholm, Sweden Stockholm Box Open Semi-Final
1990-01-15 57kg Jyrki Vierelae FIN W RSCH 2 Stockholm, Sweden Stockholm Box Open Final
1990-01-27 57kg Bogdan Maczuga FRG W 2:1 Ahlen, FRG 1.Bundesliga BSK 27 Ahlen - BC Gelsenkirchen/Erle 16:11
1990-02-?? 57kg Gonzalo Caballero PER W RSC 2 Havana, Cuba World Cup Preliminaries
1990-02-?? 57kg Vahdettin Issever TUR W 20:5 Havana, Cuba World Cup Quarter-Final
1990-02-?? 57kg Arnaldo Mesa CUB L 14:4 Havana, Cuba World Cup Semi-Final
1990-02-24 57kg Sergey Galikeyev URS L 20:12 Havana, Cuba World Cup Third Place Bout
1990-04-29 60kg Richard Nowakowski FRG L 2:1 Frankfurt, FRG 1.Bundesliga CSC Frankfurt - BC Gelsenkirchen/Erle 16:11
1990-05-18 57kg --- GDR W WO. Hoyerswerda, GDR GDR Oberliga Semifinal 1 dual SC Cottbus - SC Chemie Halle 13:15
1990-05-20 60kg Pascal Steinmetz GDR W 3:0 Halle, GDR GDR Oberliga Semifinal 2 dual SC Chemie Halle - SC Cottbus 18:10
1990-05-26 60kg Dirk Kaesebier GDR W 3:0 Gelsenkirchen, FRG 1.Bundesliga BC Gelsenkirchen/Erle - Boxring Berlin 14:12
1990-06-?? 57kg Frank Sygmund GDR W 5:0 Cottbus, GDR Aktien Cup Semi-Final
1990-06-10 57kg Falk Huste GDR W 5:0 Cottbus, GDR Aktien Cup Final
1990-06-22 63,5kg Schulz FRG W AB 2 Singen, FRG dual BC Singen - SC Cottbus dual BC Singen - SC Cottbus 4;16
1990-08-10 60kg Ade Hassan INA W AB 3 Gelsenkirchen, FRG dual Box-Club Erle/SC Cottbus - INA dual Box-Club Erle/SC Cottbus - INA 6:10
1990-09-?? 60kg Milen Vlakhov BUL W 20:10 Dublin, Ireland World Cup Preliminaries
1990-09-?? 60kg John McEvoy IRL W 31:11 Dublin, Ireland World Cup Quarter-Final
1990-09-07 60kg Kamal Marjouane MAR W 31:15 Dublin, Ireland World Cup Semi-Final
1990-09-08 60kg Julio Gonzalez CUB L RSC 1 Dublin, Ireland World Cup Final
1990-10-?? 60kg Adnam Ozcoban GER W 80:25 Berlin, GDR TSC Tournament Quarter-Final
1990-10-?? 60kg Paul Ramsey ENG W 42:19 Berlin, GDR TSC Tournament Semi-Final
1990-10-08 60kg Tibor Rafael CZE W 54:18 Berlin, GDR TSC Tournament Final
1991-01-26 63,5kg Uwe Hamann GER W AB 2 Ahlen, Germany 1.Bundesliga BSK 27 Ahlen - Boxring Brandenburg 16:12
1991-02-02 60kg Rene Breitbarth GER W 3:0 Cottbus, Germany 1.Bundesliga Boxring Brandenburg - Bayer 04 Leverkusen 15:14
1991-02-15 63,5kg Rashad Abdelgaffar GER D DRAW Gelsenkirchen, Germany 1.Bundesliga BC Gelsenkirchen/Erle - Boxring Brandenburg 10:15
1991-02-23 63,5kg Joerg Heidenreich GER L 3:0 Leverkusen, Germany 1.Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Boxring Brandenburg 16:13
1991-03-?? 60kg Ait Allam MAR W 5:0 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Preliminaries
1991-03-?? 60kg Janos Petrovics HUN W 5:0 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Quarter-Final
1991-03-08 60kg George Cramne-Scott SWE L 5:0 Venice, Italy Trofeo Italia Semi-Final
1991-03-16 60kg Mirko Kochan GER W AB 1 Frankfurt n.Oder, Germany 1.Bundesliga Boxring Brandenburg - BC Gelsenkirchen/Erle 17:11
1991-03-28 60kg Teddy Randolph USA W RSC 2 Karlsruhe, Germany dual GER-USA dual GER-USA 24:0
1991-03-30 63,5kg Hector Colon USA W 3:0 Schwerin, Germany dual GER-USA dual GER-USA 18:2
1991-05-08 60kg Marko Nieminen FIN W RSC 1 Gothenburg, Sweden European Championships Preliminaries 1/8
1991-05-09 60kg George Scott SWE W 34:28 Gothenburg, Sweden European Championships Quarter-Final
1991-05-11 60kg Vasile Nistor ROM L RSC 1 Gothenburg, Sweden European Championships Semi-Final
1991-06-30 63,5kg Pajasic YUG W AB 1 Gelsenkirchen, Germany Intl Meeting Final
1991-09-12 60kg Murat Shishimbayev KZK W 22:7 Schriesheim, Germany Intercup Quarter-Final
1991-09-13 60kg Tibor Rafael CZE W 18:14 Schriesheim, Germany Intercup Semi-Final
1991-09-14 60kg Milen Vlakhov BUL W 20:8 Schriesheim, Germany Intercup Final
1991-10-24 60kg Roger Ehrismann GER W RSC 1 Cologne, Germany German Nationals Quarter-Final
1991-10-25 60kg Klaus Niketta GER W 5:0 Cologne, Germany German Nationals Semi-Final
1991-10-26 60kg Falk Huste GER W 5:0 Cologne, Germany German Nationals Final
1991-11-17 60kg Oscar de la Hoya USA W 17:13 Sydney, Australia World Championships Preliminaries
1991-11-19 60kg Julien Lorcy FRA W 26:13 Sydney, Australia World Championships Quarter-Final
1991-11-20 60kg Vasile Nistor ROM W 18:4 Sydney, Australia World Championships Semi-Final
1991-11-22 60kg Artur Grigoryan URS W 19:14 Sydney, Australia World Championships Final
1992-02-?? 60kg Justin Rowsell AUS L 14:8 Badalona, Spain PreOlympic Tournament Quarter-Final
1992-03-08 60kg Noost Enkhbat MGL W RSC 2 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Final
1992-04-13 60kg Patrice Brooks USA W DQ 3 Fort Myers, USA dual USA-GER dual USA-GER 12:8
1992-06-02 60kg Jacek Płonka POL W 15:1 Berlin, Germany Intl Box-Gala Quarter-Final
1992-06-03 60kg Tibor Rafael CZE L WO. Berlin, Germany Intl Box-Gala Semi-Final
1992-07-30 60kg Vasile Nistor ROM W 10:5 Barcelona, Spain Olympic Games Preliminaries 1/16
1992-08-01 60kg Dariusz Snarski POL W 10:1 Barcelona, Spain Olympic Games Preliminaries 1/8
1992-08-03 60kg Julien Lorcy FRA W 13:10 Barcelona, Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
1992-08-06 60kg Namjil Bayarsaikhan MGL W WO. Barcelona, Spain Olympic Games Semi-Final
1992-08-08 60kg Oscar de la Hoya USA L 7:2 Barcelona, Spain Olympic Games Final
1992-10-28 60kg Meyer GER W RSC 3 Karlsruhe, Germany German Nationals Preliminaries
1992-10-29 60kg Volkan Yadigar GER W 22:6 Karlsruhe, Germany German Nationals Quarter-Final
1992-10-30 60kg Sohler GER W RSC 2 Karlsruhe, Germany German Nationals Semi-Final
1992-10-31 60kg Sven Platzack GER W 28:6 Karlsruhe, Germany German Nationals Final
1992-12-?? 60kg Heiko Hinz GER L 18:7 ???, Germany 1.Bundesliga  
1992-12-?? 63,5kg Artur Grigoryan UZB D 14:14 DR ???, Germany 1.Bundesliga  
1993-01-?? 63,5kg Oktay Urkal GER L 17:8 ???, Germany 1.Bundesliga  
1993-03-07 60kg Ricco Schwarzmann GER W 15:1 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Final
1993-03-12 60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL W 15:4 Istanbul, Turkey Challenge Matches  
1993-03-26 60kg Lorenzo Aragon CUB W 17:6 Berlin, Germany dual Europe-North America dual Europe-North America 12:12
1993-05-07 60kg Michael Strange CAN W 14:2 Tampere, Finland World Championships Preliminaries 1/16
1993-05-09 60kg Damian Austin CUB L 11:5 Tampere, Finland World Championships Preliminaries
1993-10-30 60kg Heiko Hinz GER L 13:9 Bochum, Germany German Nationals Final
1994-02-?? 63,5kg Artur Grigoryan UZB L 19:0 ???, Germany 1.Bundesliga  
1994-03-04 60kg Milen Vlakhov BUL W 9:2 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Quarter-Final
1994-03-05 60kg Leonard Doroftei ROM L 9:4 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Semi-Final
1994-04-17 60kg Sergey Galikeyev RUS W 14:11 Frankfurt n.Oder, Germany dual GER-RUS dual GER-RUS 18:6
1994-06-04 60kg Mikhail Kazaryan ARM W 23:22 Bangkok, Thailand World Cup Preliminaries 1/16
1994-06-?? 60kg Godwin Osagie NGA W 10:9 Bangkok, Thailand World Cup Preliminaries 1/8
1994-06-07 60kg Nurlan Kalibayev KZK W 8:5 Bangkok, Thailand World Cup Quarter-Final
1994-06-08 60kg Bruno Wartelle FRA W 12:10 Bangkok, Thailand World Cup Semi-Final
1994-06-10 60kg Julio Gonzalez CUB W 15:11 Bangkok, Thailand World Cup Final
1994-09-10 60kg Terrance Cauthen USA W 19:13 Bayreuth, Germany dual GER-USA dual GER-USA 16:8
1994-10-28 60kg Heiko Hinz GER W 23:16 Hamburg, Germany German Nationals Final
1995-03-18 60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL W 11:6 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Semi-Final
1995-03-19 60kg Tigran Ouzlian GRE W 9:1 Halle, Germany Chemistry Cup Final
1995-05-?? 60kg Diego Corrales USA W 10:5 Berlin, Germany World Championships Preliminaries 1/16
1995-05-09 60kg Alexander Trujillo PUR W 9:0 Berlin, Germany World Championships Preliminaries 1/8
1995-05-10 60kg Paata Gvasalia RUS W 10:5 Berlin, Germany World Championships Quarter-Final
1995-05-11 60kg Leonard Doroftei ROM L 13:5 Berlin, Germany World Championships Semi-Final

Home | Records Index A-F | Records Index G-M | Records Index N-S | Records Index T-Z