1.Army Championships - Leipzig & Dessau & Doebeln & Erfurt & Magdeburg, GDR - September 22-27 1958


Preliminaries (in Leipzig, Dessau and Doebeln)

1958-09-22 51kg Alexandr Shangurov URS Velikov BUL PTS
1958-09-22 51kg Ahn Men Chen PRK Premti ALB PTS
1958-09-23 54kg Zygmunt Zawadzki POL Nicolae Mandreanu ROM PTS
1958-09-23 54kg E.Tsoban URS Skokomani ALB DQ 3
1958-09-22 57kg Heinz Schulz GDR Ryszard Kawka POL PTS
1958-09-22 57kg Kosa CZE Balshiryan MGL TKO 3
1958-09-22 57kg Kang Men Ho PRK Jozsef Pogonyi HUN PTS
1958-09-22 57kg Jan Tomecek CZE Dajlami ALB TKO 2
1958-09-23 60kg Szekely ROM Kim En Hwan PRK PTS
1958-09-22 63,5kg Torok HUN Docho Ivanov BUL PTS
1958-09-22 63,5kg Yuriy Sorokin URS Stocker GDR PTS
1958-09-23 67kg Shishman Mitsev BUL Zbigniew Lewandowski POL 3:2
1958-09-23 67kg Negrea ROM Mustafa Allushi ALB PTS
1958-09-22 71kg Detlef Buechsenschuss GDR G.Manolov BUL PTS
1958-09-22 71kg Eliasz Bartosiewicz POL Kun HUN PTS
1958-09-22 71kg Viktor Vasin URS Bumu MGL PTS

Quarter-finals (in Leipzig, Dessau and Doebeln)

1958-09-23 51kg Mircea Dobrescu ROM Stanisław Dzienis POL TKO 3
1958-09-23 51kg Kurt Milleck GDR Laszlo Forro HUN DQ 3
1958-09-23 51kg Song Ri Chon PRK Menyhaz CZE PTS
1958-09-23 51kg Alexandr Shangurov URS Ahn Men Chen PRK PTS
1958-09-24 54kg Józef Wojtowicz POL Ping Ben Wan PRK PTS
1958-09-24 54kg E.Tsoban URS Zygmunt Zawadzki POL PTS
1958-09-24 54kg R.Varak CZE Kim Gen Gom PRK PTS
1958-09-24 54kg Stoyan Petkov BUL Victor Schiopu ROM 3:2
1958-09-23 57kg Jan Tomecek CZE Kang Men Ho PRK PTS
1958-09-23 57kg Karl-Heinz Schulz GDR Kosa CZE PTS
1958-09-23 57kg Vladimir Safronov URS Piretov BUL PTS
1958-09-23 57kg Emil Cismas ROM Schishee MGL 3:2
1958-09-24 60kg Henryk NiedŸwiedzki POL Kraus CZE PTS
1958-09-24 60kg Xhemal Cali ALB Beleg MGL PTS
1958-09-24 60kg Szekely ROM Herbert Olesch GDR PTS
1958-09-24 60kg Nikolay Smirnov URS Zmatko HUN TKO 3
1958-09-23 63,5kg Stavrov BUL Mile ALB AB 2
1958-09-23 63,5kg Torok HUN Sherok URS DQ 2
1958-09-23 63,5kg M.Jarabek CZE Szucs HUN PTS
1958-09-23 63,5kg Kim Ir Xan PRK Burnar ROM PTS
1958-09-24 67kg Bogdan Guziński POL Sambundamba MGL TKO 3
1958-09-24 67kg Yuriy Radoniak URS Tetze GDR AB 3
1958-09-24 67kg Georgiev BUL Istvan Klinger HUN PTS
1958-09-24 67kg Shishman Mitsev BUL Negrea ROM PTS
1958-09-23 71kg Neacsu Serbu ROM Martin Ceta ALB PTS
1958-09-23 71kg Argyelan HUN Vesor CZE PTS
1958-09-23 71kg Siegfried Olesch GDR Eliasz Bartosiewicz POL PTS
1958-09-23 71kg Detlef Buechsenschuss GDR Viktor Vasin URS PTS
1958-09-23 75kg Alexey Kiselev URS Edmund Dampc POL PTS
1958-09-23 75kg Vasile Tita ROM Alfred Aschiku ALB PTS
1958-09-23 81kg Alexandr Pichkov URS Grueneberg GDR PTS
1958-09-23 81kg Laszlo Csabajszky HUN Rama ALB PTS
1958-09-23 81kg Petar Stankov BUL Tadeusz Kliœ POL PTS
1958-09-23 +81kg Andrey Abramov URS Z.Benesovsky CZE PTS

Semifinals (in Erfurt and Magdeburg)

1958-09-25 51kg Song Ri Chon PRK Alexandr Shangurov URS TKOI 1
1958-09-25 51kg Kurt Milleck GDR Mircea Dobrescu ROM PTS
1958-09-25 54kg E.Tsoban URS Józef Wojtowicz POL TKOI 2
1958-09-25 54kg R.Varak CZE Stoyan Petkov BUL DQ
1958-09-25 57kg Vladimir Safronov URS Emil Cismas ROM PTS
1958-09-25 57kg Karl-Heinz Schulz GDR Jan Tomecek CZE PTS
1958-09-25 60kg Henryk NiedŸwiedzki POL Xhemal Cali ALB KO 2
1958-09-25 60kg Szekely ROM Nikolay Smirnov URS PTS
1958-09-25 63,5kg Stavrov BUL Torok HUN PTS
1958-09-25 63,5kg M.Jarabek CZE Kim Ir Xan PRK PTS
1958-09-25 67kg Yuriy Radoniak URS Bogdan Guziński POL PTS
1958-09-25 67kg Shishman Mitsev BUL Georgiev BUL PTS
1958-09-25 71kg Detlef Buechsenschuss GDR Siegfried Olesch GDR PTS
1958-09-25 71kg Neacsu Serbu ROM Argyelan HUN TKO 1
1958-09-25 75kg Alexey Kiselev URS Vasile Tita ROM PTS
1958-09-25 75kg Rudolf Kuchta CZE Suetovius GDR TKO 2
1958-09-25 81kg Gheorghe Negrea ROM Alexandr Pichkov URS PTS
1958-09-25 81kg Petar Stankov BUL Laszlo Csabajszky HUN PTS
1958-09-25 +81kg B.Atanasov BUL Shara ALB DQ 2
1958-09-25 +81kg Andrey Abramov URS Guenther Siegmund GDR PTS

Finals (in Leipzig)

1958-09-27 51kg Kurt Milleck GDR Song Ri Chon PRK PTS
1958-09-27 54kg E.Tsoban URS R.Varak CZE WO.
1958-09-27 57kg Vladimir Safronov URS Karl-Heinz Schulz GDR PTS
1958-09-27 60kg Henryk NiedŸwiedzki POL Szekely ROM PTS
1958-09-27 63,5kg M.Jarabek CZE Stavrov BUL PTS
1958-09-27 67kg Yuriy Radoniak URS Shishman Mitsev BUL PTS
1958-09-27 71kg Detlef Buechsenschuss GDR Neacsu Serbu ROM PTS
1958-09-27 75kg Alexey Kiselev URS Rudolf Kuchta CZE PTS
1958-09-27 81kg Gheorghe Negrea ROM Petar Stankov BUL PTS
1958-09-27 +81kg Andrey Abramov URS B.Atanasov BUL PTS

Army Champs History | 1958 Results