13.TSC Tournament

Werner-Seelenbinder-Halle, Berlin, GDR

October 2-7, 1982


Preliminaries (incomplete)

1982-10-02 51kg Sławomir Łukasik POL Frank Krause GDR 4:1
1982-10-03 54kg Jan Hoffmann GDR Gheorghe Negoita ROM PTS
1982-10-03 54kg Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein GDR Miroslav Vrba CZE PTS
1982-10-03 54kg Armando Gomez CUB Vladimir Petrenko URS PTS
1982-10-03 63,5kg Andreas Lentz GDR Bohumil Nemecek CZE PTS

Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1982-10-03 48kg Torsten Schloesser GDR Ryszard Majdański POL RSCI 3
1982-10-03 48kg Jorge Alvarado CUB Robert Marx GDR ???
1982-10-03 48kg Krasimir Cholakov BUL Juergen Ryba GDR ???
1982-10-03 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Nicolae Cracium ROM PTS
1982-10-04 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Eugeniusz Kopka POL 5:0
1982-10-04 51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Costel Buriacu ROM PTS
1982-10-04 51kg Antti Juntumaa FIN Sławomir Łukasik POL RSC 3
1982-10-04 51kg Jesus Poll VEN Thomas Hytych GDR PTS
1982-10-?? 57kg Titi Cercel ROM Bulat Mankenov URS ???
1982-10-03 60kg Hartmut Krueger GDR Ramon Gil VEN RSC 1
1982-10-03 60kg Andreas Otto GDR Jerzy Zagórski POL 5:0
1982-10-03 67kg Michael Timm GDR Leszek Wardzała POL 5:0
1982-10-03 67kg Romolo Casamonica ITA Andreas Wiewiorra GDR PTS
1982-10-03 71kg Detlef Kaestner GDR Imre Borok HUN RSC
1982-10-03 71kg Ronald Wandelt GDR Viktor Zherdev URS PTS
1982-10-03 +91kg Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS Olaf Walther GDR 4:1

Semifinals

1982-10-05 48kg Jorge Alvarado CUB Torsten Schloesser GDR PTS
1982-10-05 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Krasimir Cholakov BUL AB 3
1982-10-06 51kg Jesus Poll VEN Petar Lesov BUL 3:2
1982-10-06 51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Antti Juntumaa FIN ???
1982-10-05 54kg Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein GDR Suren Tsironyan URS PTS
1982-10-05 54kg Manuel Vilchez VEN Armando Gomez CUB PTS
1982-10-06 57kg Frank Rauschning GDR Titi Cercel ROM ???
1982-10-06 57kg Ionel Panaite ROM Torsten Koch GDR ???
1982-10-05 60kg Hartmut Krueger GDR Rumen Toshkov BUL KO 2
1982-10-05 60kg Vladimir Stepanov URS Gilberto Heredia CUB PTS
1982-10-06 63,5kg Thomas Schulz GDR Maurizio Ronzoni ITA ???
1982-10-06 63,5kg Lubomir Stoyanov BUL Dragomir Ilie ROM ???
1982-10-05 67kg Michael Timm GDR Ulisses Castillo CUB PTS
1982-10-05 67kg Roland Poye GDR Romolo Casamonica ITA PTS
1982-10-06 71kg Detlef Kaestner GDR S.Sushin URS ???
1982-10-06 71kg Jorge Guzman CUB Ronald Wandelt GDR ???
1982-10-05 75kg Andreas Schroth GDR Zoltan Fuzesy HUN PTS
1982-10-05 75kg Detlef Friese GDR Anselmo Laime CUB PTS
1982-10-06 81kg Krzysztof Michałowski POL Ralf Nebrig GDR 5:0
1982-10-06 81kg Peter Balnuweit GDR Juha Hanninen FIN ???
1982-10-05 91kg Klaus-Dieter Schmid GDR Istvan Levai HUN PTS
1982-10-05 91kg Horacio Navia CUB Andreas Pergamenter GDR KO 2
1982-10-06 +91kg Werner Kohnert GDR Mikhail Subbotin URS ???
1982-10-06 +91kg Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS Ferenc Somodi HUN ???

Finals

1982-10-07 48kg Jorge Alvarado CUB Dietmar Geilich GDR WO.
1982-10-07 51kg Jesus Poll VEN Ivan Filchev BUL 3:2
1982-10-07 54kg Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein GDR Manuel Vilchez VEN 4:1
1982-10-07 57kg Frank Rauschning GDR Ionel Panaite ROM 5:0
1982-10-07 60kg Vladimir Stepanov URS Hartmut Krueger GDR 5:0
1982-10-07 63,5kg Thomas Schulz GDR Lubomir Stoyanov BUL 4:1
1982-10-07 67kg Roland Poye GDR Michael Timm GDR 4:1
1982-10-07 71kg Jorge Guzman CUB Detlef Kaestner GDR 4:1
1982-10-07 75kg Detlef Friese GDR Andreas Schroth GDR 5:0
1982-10-07 81kg Krzysztof Michałowski POL Peter Balnuweit GDR 4:1
1982-10-07 91kg Klaus-Dieter Schmid GDR Horacio Navia CUB 4:1
1982-10-07 +91kg Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS Werner Kohnert GDR 4:1

Tournament History | 1982 Results