12.TSC Tournament

Werner-Seelenbinder-Halle, Berlin, GDR

October 2-7, 1981


Preliminaries (incomplete)

1981-10-03 60kg Andreas Schink GDR Isijola NGA RSC 2
1981-10-03 60kg Florian Tircomnicu ROM Yordan Stoyanov BUL ???
1981-10-03 60kg Peter Buchwald GDR Vesa Wiik FIN KO 1
1981-10-03 63,5kg Thomas Schulz GDR Corneacu ROM ???
1981-10-03 63,5kg Sergey Altukhov URS Mirosław Piotrowski POL RSC 2
1981-10-03 63,5kg Youssef Bousselmi TUN Slobodan Pavlovic YUG 3:2
1981-10-03 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Hristov BUL PTS
1981-10-03 63,5kg Philippe Arrendel FRA Mihai ROM ???
1981-10-03 63,5kg Jeff Decker ENG Zoltan Kottan HUN ???
1981-10-03 63,5kg Charles Nwokolo NGA Roland Poye GDR 3:2
1981-10-02 67kg Vaclav Ruzicka CZE Hilario Acea CUB PTS
1981-10-02 67kg Petr Galkin URS Lutz Kaesebier GDR 5:0
1981-10-03 71kg Topi Mikkola FIN Joerg Richter GDR ???
1981-10-03 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Cameron Lithgow ENG ???
1981-10-03 71kg Ronald Wandelt GDR Mirosław KuŸma POL PTS
1981-10-03 71kg Valentin Mihai ROM Thomas Holonics GDR ???

Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1981-10-03 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR John Lyon ENG 5:0
1981-10-04 51kg Joe Orewa NGA Adem Sali ROM PTS
1981-10-04 51kg Antti Juntumaa FIN Zoltan Lipodi HUN PTS
1981-10-04 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Robert Marx GDR 4:1
1981-10-04 54kg Dirk Schaefer GDR Ajani Aremu NGA PTS
1981-10-04 54kg Nicolae ROM Gabor Csordas HUN ???
1981-10-03 57kg Torsten Koch GDR Jose Guerra CUB ???
1981-10-03 57kg Ali Ben Maghenia FRA S.Konspekov URS ???
1981-10-03 57kg Vyacheslav Kolikov URS Frank Rauschning GDR ???
1981-10-03 57kg Michael Stachewitz GDR Boycho Gadzhiev BUL ???
1981-10-04 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Florea Zamfir ROM PTS
1981-10-04 60kg Andrzej Mencel POL Hartmut Krueger GDR 4:1
1981-10-04 60kg Andreas Schink GDR Celso Robert CUB PTS
1981-10-04 60kg Florian Tircomnicu ROM Peter Buchwald GDR PTS
1981-10-04 63,5kg Thomas Schulz GDR Rene Santana CUB PTS
1981-10-04 63,5kg Sergey Altukhov URS Youssef Bousselmi TUN PTS
1981-10-04 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Philippe Arrendel FRA PTS
1981-10-04 63,5kg Jeff Decker ENG Charles Nwokolo NGA PTS
1981-10-03 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Mihalache ROM ???
1981-10-03 67kg Imre Csuta HUN ??? ??? ???
1981-10-03 67kg Michael Timm GDR Vaclav Ruzicka CZE ???
1981-10-03 67kg Petr Galkin URS Roland Omoruyi NGA ???
1981-10-04 71kg Detlef Kaestner GDR Gregorio Maso CUB PTS
1981-10-04 71kg Ralf Hunger GDR Stanisa Spasic YUG PTS
1981-10-04 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Topi Mikkola FIN AB 2
1981-10-04 71kg Ronald Wandelt GDR Valentin Mihai ROM PTS
1981-10-03 75kg Uwe Neils GDR Pekka Laasanen FIN ???
1981-10-03 75kg Alexandr Belayev URS Velimir Jokovic YUG ???
1981-10-?? 91kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL Klaus-Dieter Schmid GDR 5:0
1981-10-04 +91kg Ulli Kaden GDR Ivan Protivniak CZE PTS
1981-10-04 +91kg Valeriy Abadzhyan URS Mohammad Issan Abyad LEB AB 1
1981-10-04 +91kg Mikhail Subbotin URS Dietmar Meyer GDR PTS
1981-10-04 +91kg Olaf Walther GDR Ferenc Somodi HUN PTS

Semifinals

1981-10-05 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Vanghele Bacs ROM PTS
1981-10-05 48kg Nicolae Cracium ROM Jochen Paetz GDR KO 1
1981-10-05 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Antti Juntumaa FIN 5:0
1981-10-06 51kg Joe Orewa NGA Dimitar Blagoyev BUL ???
1981-10-06 54kg Dirk Schaefer GDR Nicolae ROM PTS
1981-10-05 54kg Ricardo Perera CUB Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein GDR ???
1981-10-06 57kg Torsten Koch GDR Ali Ben Maghenia FRA ???
1981-10-06 57kg Michael Stachewitz GDR Vyacheslav Kolikov URS ???
1981-10-05 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Andrzej Mencel POL 5:0
1981-10-05 60kg Florian Tircomnicu ROM Andreas Schink GDR PTS
1981-10-06 63,5kg Sergey Altukhov URS Thomas Schulz GDR ???
1981-10-06 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Jeff Decker ENG ???
1981-10-05 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Imre Csuta HUN ???
1981-10-05 67kg Michael Timm GDR Petr Galkin URS PTS
1981-10-06 71kg Ralf Hunger GDR Detlef Kaestner GDR ???
1981-10-06 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Ronald Wandelt GDR ???
1981-10-05 75kg Andreas Schroth GDR Ivan Gonda CZE ???
1981-10-05 75kg Uwe Neils GDR Alexandr Belayev URS ???
1981-10-06 81kg Ralf Nebrig GDR Fedea Pamfil ROM ???
1981-10-06 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Manfred Trauten GDR KO 3
1981-10-05 91kg Peter Philipp GDR Werner Kohnert GDR ???
1981-10-05 91kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL Kurban Gadzhimetov URS 5:0
1981-10-06 +91kg Valeriy Abadzhyan URS Ulli Kaden GDR ???
1981-10-06 +91kg Mikhail Subbotin URS Olaf Walther GDR ???

Finals

1981-10-07 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Nicolae Cracium ROM 5:0
1981-10-07 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Joe Orewa NGA 5:0
1981-10-07 54kg Ricardo Perera CUB Dirk Schaefer GDR 4:1
1981-10-07 57kg Torsten Koch GDR Michael Stachewitz GDR 4:1
1981-10-07 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Florian Tircomnicu ROM WO.
1981-10-07 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Sergey Altukhov URS 5:0
1981-10-07 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Michael Timm GDR WO.
1981-10-07 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Ralf Hunger GDR AB 1
1981-10-07 75kg Uwe Neils GDR Andreas Schroth GDR 3:2
1981-10-07 81kg Ralf Nebrig GDR Paweł Skrzecz POL 4:1
1981-10-07 91kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL Peter Philipp GDR KO 2
1981-10-07 +91kg Valeriy Abadzhyan URS Mikhail Subbotin URS 4:1

Tournament History | 1981 Results