5.TSC Tournament

Dynamo-Sporthalle, Berlin, GDR

October 3-7, 1974


Preliminaries 

1974-10-03 51kg Jerzy Aleksandrzak POL Chachev BUL PTS
1974-10-03 75kg Dimitrov BUL A.Yakovlev URS PTS
1974-10-03 75kg Erich Klemke FRG Kobus Schmidt HOL PTS
1974-10-03 75kg Lami FRA Pietro Contarini CAN PTS

Quarterfinals

1974-10-04 48kg Luis Enrique Ramos CUB Shilzov URS ???
1974-10-04 48kg Antoni Papierski POL Gyorgy Sallai HUN PTS
1974-10-04 51kg Ruediger Rentsch GDR Jerzy Aleksandrzak POL 3:2
1974-10-04 51kg Ramon Duvalon CUB Wolfgang Liebing GDR PTS
1974-10-04 51kg James Odwori UGA Ian Clyde CAN KO 3
1974-10-04 51kg Klaus Gertenbach GDR Rabah Khaloufi FRA PTS
1974-10-04 54kg Antoni Różnicki POL Reiner Langer GDR PTS
1974-10-04 54kg Vyacheslav Kolikov URS Jean-Luc Fonroques FRA ???
1974-10-03 57kg Peter Gath GDR Savan Acquaviva FRA PTS
1974-10-03 57kg Peter Mika GDR Rumpf FRG PTS
1974-10-04 60kg Stanisław Osetkowski POL Reinhard Kruse GDR PTS
1974-10-04 60kg Valeriy Lvov URS Nikola Nikolov BUL ???
1974-10-03 63,5kg Victor Corona CUB Hans-Juergen Marschner GDR PTS
1974-10-03 63,5kg Ossenchuk URS Lajos Keregyarto HUN PTS
1974-10-03 63,5kg Ayub Kalule UGA Gerrit Brouwer HOL RSC 2
1974-10-03 63,5kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Dieter Retschkau FRG PTS
1974-10-04 67kg Peter Spilski GDR Trayanov BUL ???
1974-10-04 67kg Charon CUB Leo Pelletier CAN ???
1974-10-04 67kg Vitaliys Bbege UGA Siegfried Vogelreuter GDR ???
1974-10-04 71kg Detlef Strassburg GDR Bente Pedersen DEN PTS
1974-10-04 71kg Peter Tiepold GDR Hoelzken HOL KO 3
1974-10-04 71kg Joseph Nsubuga UGA Zaprianov BUL PTS
1974-10-04 75kg Regino Chapman CUB Helmut Zimmermann GDR ???
1974-10-04 75kg Vladimir Kuimov URS Dimitar Lubenov BUL ???
1974-10-04 75kg Klaus Werner GDR Dimitrov BUL ???
1974-10-04 75kg Lami FRA Erich Klemke FRG ???
1974-10-04 +81kg Dietmar Meyer GDR Nikolay Gavadimov BUL RSC 1
1974-10-04 +81kg Reinhold Meissner GDR Flemming Jensen DEN KO 3
1974-10-04 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov URS Hartmut Klemstein GDR RSC 1
1974-10-04 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Istvan Edoecs HUN AB 1

Semifinals

1974-10-06 48kg Luis Enrique Ramos CUB Antoni Papierski POL PTS
1974-10-06 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Saidi Tebazalwa UGA PTS
1974-10-05 51kg James Odwori UGA Klaus Gertenbach GDR PTS
1974-10-05 51kg Ruediger Rentsch GDR Ramon Duvalon CUB RSCI 3
1974-10-06 54kg Vyacheslav Kolikov URS Antoni Różnicki POL KO 3
1974-10-06 54kg Jochen Rocke GDR John Byaruhanga UGA PTS
1974-10-05 57kg Peter Gath GDR Peter Mika GDR PTS
1974-10-05 57kg Stefan Foerster GDR Lutovenski BUL RSC 1
1974-10-06 60kg Dietmar Werner GDR Raymond Sandach FRG PTS
1974-10-06 60kg Valeriy Lvov URS Stanisław Osetkowski POL DQ 3
1974-10-05 63,5kg Ayub Kalule UGA Jochen Bachfeld GDR 3:2
1974-10-05 63,5kg Victor Corona CUB Ossenchuk URS PTS
1974-10-06 67kg Peter Spilski GDR Christensen DEN ???
1974-10-06 67kg Vitaliys Bbege UGA Charon CUB ???
1974-10-05 71kg Peter Tiepold GDR Joseph Nsubuga UGA PTS
1974-10-05 71kg Yuriy Mokretsov URS Detlef Strassburg GDR KO 1
1974-10-06 75kg Vladimir Kuimov URS Regino Chapman CUB ???
1974-10-06 75kg Klaus Werner GDR Lami FRA ???
1974-10-05 81kg Ottomar Sachse GDR Anatoliy Nikulin URS PTS
1974-10-05 81kg Dietmar Ries GDR Bryan Gibson CAN PTS
1974-10-06 +81kg Reinhold Meissner GDR Dietmar Meyer GDR ???
1974-10-06 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov URS Juergen Fanghaenel GDR ???

Finals

1974-10-07 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Luis Enrique Ramos CUB PTS
1974-10-07 51kg James Odwori UGA Ruediger Rentsch GDR RSCI 3
1974-10-07 54kg Jochen Rocke GDR Vyacheslav Kolikov URS PTS
1974-10-07 57kg Stefan Foerster GDR Peter Gath GDR PTS
1974-10-07 60kg Valeriy Lvov URS Dietmar Werner GDR KO 1
1974-10-07 63,5kg Ayub Kalule UGA Victor Corona CUB PTS
1974-10-07 67kg Peter Spilski GDR Vitaliys Bbege UGA PTS
1974-10-07 71kg Yuriy Mokretsov URS Peter Tiepold GDR PTS
1974-10-07 75kg Vladimir Kuimov URS Klaus Werner GDR AB 3
1974-10-07 81kg Ottomar Sachse GDR Dietmar Ries GDR PTS
1974-10-07 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov URS Reinhold Meissner GDR PTS

Tournament History | 1974 Results