4.TSC Tournament

Dynamo-Sporthalle, Berlin, GDR

October 3-7, 1973


Preliminaries (incomplete)

1973-10-03 54kg Detlef Scherpke GDR F.Raji NGA ???
1973-10-03 71kg Roger Maxwell ENG Sandru Mihalcea ROM AB 1

Quarterfinals (maybe incomplete)

1973-10-04 48kg Stanisław Niebudek POL N.Kravtsov URS PTS
1973-10-04 48kg Juergen Schultz GDR Asen Nikolov BUL PTS
1973-10-04 48kg Gyorgy Gedo HUN Erhabor NGA KO 1
1973-10-04 51kg Alexandr Putintsev URS Leszek Borkowski POL 3:2
1973-10-04 51kg Klaus Gertenbach GDR Vandui Batbayar MGL ???
1973-10-04 51kg Sandor Orban HUN Angelov BUL PTS
1973-10-04 51kg Wolfgang Liebing GDR Saliu Ishola NGA PTS
1973-10-04 54kg Krzysztof Madej POL Vasile Ivan ROM PTS
1973-10-04 54kg Detlef Scherpke GDR Chris Ius CAN ???
1973-10-04 54kg Janos Racsai HUN Chris Emenogu NGA ???
1973-10-04 54kg Reiner Langer GDR Niamdash Batsuren MGL PTS
1973-10-04 57kg Jan Prochoń POL Lajos Kovacs HUN PTS
1973-10-04 57kg Dale Anderson CAN Willi Ramin GDR ???
1973-10-04 57kg Eddie Ndukwu NGA Galsandorj Batbileg MGL ???
1973-10-04 57kg Stefan Foerster GDR Marin Peia ROM RSC 1
1973-10-04 60kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Constantin Stanef ROM ???
1973-10-04 60kg Kayin Amah NGA Mickey Burton ENG ???
1973-10-04 60kg V.Baliyev URS Guenther Radowski GDR ???
1973-10-04 60kg Jerzy Lewandowski POL Abayomi Adeyemi NGA PTS
1973-10-04 63,5kg Solodukhin URS Rene Mueller GDR RSC 2
1973-10-04 63,5kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Obisia Nwakpa NGA PTS
1973-10-04 63,5kg Kazimierz Lewandowski POL Meier GDR RSC 2
1973-10-04 67kg Sandu Tirila ROM Agubo NGA ???
1973-10-04 67kg Viktor Pavlov URS Stefan Siebert GDR ???
1973-10-04 67kg Luis Felipe Martinez CUB Carmen Rinke CAN ???
1973-10-05 71kg Vladimir Ivanov BUL Fidelis Olayiwola NGA ???
1973-10-05 71kg Peter Tiepold GDR Michael Prevost CAN ???
1973-10-05 71kg Klaus Werner GDR Roger Maxwell ENG ???
1973-10-05 71kg Yuriy Mokretsov URS Walenty Wójcik POL AB 3
1973-10-05 81kg Anatoliy Nikulin URS Ottomar Sachse GDR PTS
1973-10-05 +81kg Knut Anders GDR Laszlo Pakozdi HUN PTS

Semifinals

1973-10-06 48kg Stefan Boboc ROM Stanisław Niebudek POL PTS
1973-10-06 48kg Gyorgy Gedo HUN Juergen Schultz GDR PTS
1973-10-06 51kg Klaus Gertenbach GDR Alexandr Putintsev URS PTS
1973-10-06 51kg Wolfgang Liebing GDR Sandor Orban HUN PTS
1973-10-06 54kg Detlef Scherpke GDR Krzysztof Madej POL PTS
1973-10-06 54kg Reiner Langer GDR Janos Racsai HUN AB 2
1973-10-06 57kg Stefan Foerster GDR Eddie Ndukwu NGA PTS
1973-10-06 57kg Dale Anderson CAN Jan Prochoń POL PTS
1973-10-06 60kg V.Baliyev URS Jerzy Lewandowski POL PTS
1973-10-06 60kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Kayin Amah NGA PTS
1973-10-06 63,5kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Kazimierz Lewandowski POL PTS
1973-10-06 63,5kg Solodukhin URS Michel Briere CAN RSC 2
1973-10-06 67kg Peter Spilski GDR Sandu Tirila ROM PTS
1973-10-06 67kg Viktor Pavlov URS Luis Felipe Martinez CUB PTS
1973-10-06 71kg Yuriy Mokretsov URS Klaus Werner GDR RSC 2
1973-10-06 71kg Peter Tiepold GDR Vladimir Ivanov BUL DQ 3
1973-10-06 75kg Wolfgang Heimann GDR David Odwell ENG PTS
1973-10-06 75kg Dietmar Schnieber GDR Alpheus Angbare NGA PTS
1973-10-06 81kg Isaac Ikhouria NGA Luis Valier CUB PTS
1973-10-06 81kg Anatoliy Nikulin URS Dennis Belaire CAN RSC 1
1973-10-06 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Angel Milian CUB PTS
1973-10-06 +81kg Knut Anders GDR Fatai Ayinla NGA PTS

Finals

1973-10-07 48kg Gyorgy Gedo HUN Stefan Boboc ROM PTS
1973-10-07 51kg Wolfgang Liebing GDR Klaus Gertenbach GDR PTS
1973-10-07 54kg Detlef Scherpke GDR Reiner Langer GDR PTS
1973-10-07 57kg Stefan Foerster GDR Dale Anderson CAN PTS
1973-10-07 60kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR V.Baliyev URS PTS
1973-10-07 63,5kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Solodukhin URS PTS
1973-10-07 67kg Viktor Pavlov URS Peter Spilski GDR PTS
1973-10-07 71kg Yuriy Mokretsov URS Peter Tiepold GDR RSC 2
1973-10-07 75kg Wolfgang Heimann GDR Dietmar Schnieber GDR PTS
1973-10-07 81kg Anatoliy Nikulin URS Isaac Ikhouria NGA PTS
1973-10-07 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Knut Anders GDR KO 1

Tournament History | 1973 Results