19.President's Cup - Sanur (Bali), Indonesia - July 25 - August 3 2000


Preliminaries (incomplete)

2000-07-27 51kg Rahib Ahmad MLZ Girish Pawar IND 10:3
2000-07-27 51kg Nacer Keddam ALG Dedek Chandra INA 10:3
2000-07-27 51kg Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN Anatoliy Lebedev RUS 14:9
2000-07-27 51kg Somjit Jongjohor THA Kuniyuki Aizawa JPN 16:5
2000-07-27 51kg Daniel Ponce De Leon MEX R.M.A.B.Ratnayake SRI 13:10
2000-07-28 54kg Juan Saparipan INA Jonny Anding MLZ RSCO 2
2000-07-27 57kg Suttisak Samaksaman THA Adnan Yusoh MLZ 10:4
2000-07-27 57kg Sergey Pulkevich RUS Bija Batmani IRN 7:5
2000-07-27 57kg Francisco Bojado MEX Chen Kuan Chin TPE RSC 3
2000-07-27 57kg Noureddine Medjehoud ALG Mohamed Ibrahim INA 9:1
2000-07-27 57kg James Swan AUS Nilantha Walisundara SRI 12:3
2000-07-28 60kg Michael Katsidis AUS Bo Myint BUR RSC 3
2000-07-27 63,5kg Sanjit Singh IND Meckson Barataman INA 9:2
2000-07-28 67kg Junie Tizon PHI Julianto INA RSCI
2000-07-28 67kg Bara Gommies INA Tun Tun Oo BUR 18:9
2000-07-28 67kg Daniel Geale AUS C.Y.Chin TPE RSC 3
2000-07-29 71kg Jose Luis Zertuche MEX Richard Rowless AUS KO 1
2000-07-29 75kg Paul Miller AUS Ottavio Barone ITA 18:7

Quarter-finals (incomplete)

2000-07-31 48kg Nappadon Kongchana THA Dikson Ton INA ???
2000-07-30 51kg Erle Wiltshire AUS Karel Muskanan INA 14:6
2000-07-30 54kg Juan Saparipan INA Cesar Morales MEX 22:14
2000-07-30 54kg Justin Kane AUS Hung Juin Pin TPE RSC 2
2000-07-30 57kg Noureddine Medjehoud ALG James Swan AUS 14:8
2000-07-31 60kg Michael Katsidis AUS Mohammad Asheri IRN RSCO 4
2000-07-30 63,5kg Mirco Wolf GER Stevie Binalay INA 15:5
2000-07-30 63,5kg Mohamed Allalou ALG Temuzin Rambing INA ???
2000-07-31 67kg Junie Tizon PHI Daniel Geale AUS 14:13
2000-07-31 67kg Bara Gommies INA Lu Zongwei CHN ???
2000-07-31 75kg Paul Miller AUS Mohammad Kaddour SYR 14:6

Semi-finals (incomplete)

2000-08-01 45kg Bonyx Yusak Saweho INA Xayyaphone Chanthasone LAO 18:8
2000-08-01 45kg Bandula Wickramasinghe SRI Denny Hitarihun INA 16:14
2000-08-01 48kg Harry Tanamor PHI Nappadon Kongchana THA 18:14
2000-08-01 51kg Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN Erle Wiltshire AUS 11:4
2000-08-01 54kg Juan Saparipan INA Justin Kane AUS 27:16
2000-08-01 54kg Yuji Kimura JPN Rico Moreno PHI 16:9
2000-08-01 60kg Joel Barriga PHI Michael Katsidis AUS 16:8
2000-08-01 67kg Anoushirvan Nourian IRN Usman Ullah Khan PAK 11:9
2000-08-01 67kg Junie Tizon PHI Bara Gommies INA 21:13
2000-08-01 71kg Domenico Spada ITA Joko Suryono INA RSC 1
2000-08-01 71kg Alexey Solovev RUS Youssif Massas SYR 18:14
2000-08-01 75kg Paul Miller AUS Hardeep Singh IND 22:8
2000-08-01 81kg Youssef Ehab SYR Syarif Hidayat INA 25:10
2000-08-01 81kg Giacobbe Fragomeni ITA Danny Green AUS 18:9
2000-07-31 91kg Albert Papilaya INA Mehdi Khani SYR 14:12

Finals

2000-08-03 45kg Bonyx Yusak Saweho INA Bandula Wickramasinghe SRI RSCO 3
2000-08-03 48kg Liborio Romero MEX Harry Tanamor PHI 18:11
2000-08-03 51kg Somjit Jongjohor THA Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN 6:4
2000-08-03 54kg Juan Saparipan INA Yuji Kimura JPN RSCO 3
2000-08-03 57kg Francisco Bojado MEX Sergey Pulkevich RUS 23:14
2000-08-03 60kg Cristian Bejarano MEX Joel Barriga PHI 17:5
2000-08-03 63,5kg Mohamed Allalou ALG Sven Paris ITA (90:80)
2000-08-03 67kg Anoushirvan Nourian IRN Junie Tizon PHI 16:12
2000-08-03 71kg Domenico Spada ITA Alexey Solovev RUS RSC 2
2000-08-03 75kg Abdelghani Kinzi ALG Paul Miller AUS 17:10
2000-08-03 81kg Giacobbe Fragomeni ITA Youssef Ehab SYR WO.
2000-08-03 91kg Rohollah Hosseini IRN Albert Papilaya INA RSC 3

Tournament History | 2000 Results