11.Minsk Tournament - Minsk, Belarus - July 11-14 2007

based on http://www.boks.by/index.html 


Preliminaries

2007-07-11 54kg Timur Madiyev KZK Ibrahim Aziz Olalehan NGA WO.
2007-07-11 54kg Rahim Najafov AZE Valeri Khabibullin RUS 24:12
2007-07-11 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Taras Zhidkov RUS RSCO 2
2007-07-11 57kg Sergey Kunitsyn BLR Viktor Zaytsev RUS RSCO 2
2007-07-11 57kg Said Almteri KUW Samson Ifenai Chinagorom NGA WO.
2007-07-11 57kg Andrey Lototskiy UKR Namig Huseynov AZE 21:16
2007-07-11 57kg Mikhail Bernadski BLR Eduard Abzalimov RUS 38:17
2007-07-11 57kg Rakhim Magerramov RUS Bashir Hassan SWE +18:18
2007-07-11 57kg Igor Sinnikov UKR Ilya Zhuravel UKR 18:16
2007-07-11 60kg Vasil Kazishvili GRG Hrachik Ovsepyan ARM 32:11
2007-07-11 60kg Ruslan Musinov KZK Stanislav Kemen BLR AB 2
2007-07-11 60kg Artem Knyazkin RUS Jarrah el-Fadli KUW 21:8
2007-07-11 60kg Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR Almasbek Alibekov KZK 23:18
2007-07-11 60kg Vazgen Safaryants BLR Aivars Romanovskis LAT RSC 3
2007-07-11 60kg Evgeniy Kolegayev UKR Adetungi Adewui NGA WO.
2007-07-11 64kg Denis Bredikhin RUS Nazariy Kvyatko UKR 18:17
2007-07-11 64kg Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR Ahmad el-Fadli KUW RSC 2
2007-07-11 64kg Viktor Chernous UKR Mohammad al-Quindi UAE RSC 2
2007-07-11 64kg Sergey Evstafev BLR Hrachik Javakhyan ARM 23:15
2007-07-11 64kg Levan Gvamichava GRG Alexandr Solyanikov RUS RSCI 1
2007-07-11 69kg Muradjon Umarov RUS Aslan Bayramov AZE +16:16
2007-07-11 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Aigbedion John Fimi NGA WO.
2007-07-11 69kg Hracha Oganesyan ARM Dhari al.Fadlej KUW AB 1
2007-07-11 69kg Artur Akavov EST Igor Sikorskiy UKR AB 3
2007-07-11 69kg Ruslan Pinigin RUS Semen Grushetskiy UKR 37:14
2007-07-11 69kg Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE Nikita Mozharkin RUS 15:1
2007-07-11 69kg Aslanbek Kozayev RUS Mohammed al-Shabli UAE AB 1
2007-07-11 75kg Mikhail Nikitin BLR Denis Nikonenko RUS 20:9
2007-07-11 75kg Georgi Nakani GRG Donatas Bondorovas LTU AB 3
2007-07-11 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Alexandr Shumilov RUS +21:21
2007-07-11 75kg Alexandr Pavlovskiy UKR Godwin Yui NGA WO.
2007-07-11 75kg Nikolay Veselov BLR Vladimir Milevskij LTU 19:9
2007-07-11 75kg Naim Terbunja SWE Arsen Martirosyan UKR RSC 3
2007-07-11 75kg Ivan Balanov BLR Otman el-Metiri KUW AB 1
2007-07-11 75kg Yaroslav Danylyshin UKR Alexander Rubjuk EST 25:22
2007-07-11 81kg Daugirdas Semiotas LTU Marcel Idinogbe NGA WO.
2007-07-11 81kg Denis Tsaryuk BLR David Tsiklauri GRG 17:6
2007-07-11 81kg Zaur Teymurov AZE Sultan al-Quatani KUW 26:1
2007-07-11 81kg Sergey Shutov RUS Nikolajs Grisunins LAT 17:11
2007-07-11 +91kg Denis Ursu MLD Vitaliy Kosak UKR 23:4
2007-07-11 +91kg Alexandr Apanasenok BLR Modo Sallah SWE 27:9

Quarter-finals

2007-07-12 48kg Veaceslav Gojan MLD Hovhannes Danielyan ARM 18:15
2007-07-12 48kg Zafar Parpiev RUS Gairbek Germakhanov RUS 31:24
2007-07-12 48kg Anton Bekesh BLR Fahad al-Sayed KUW RSC 2
2007-07-12 51kg Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR Derenik Gizhlaryan ARM 34:17
2007-07-12 51kg Mammad Ahmedov AZE Sergey Kosinskiy UKR RSC 2
2007-07-12 54kg Denis Zinnatullin RUS Gabriel Tolmayan ARM 22:18
2007-07-12 54kg Artem Martyniuk UKR Mohamed Alenezi KUW RSC 2
2007-07-12 54kg Timur Madiyev KZK Ulluby Saypulayev RUS 35:23
2007-07-12 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Rahim Najafov AZE 19:4
2007-07-12 57kg Ruslan Kamilov RUS Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK 29:16
2007-07-12 57kg Sergey Kunitsyn BLR Said Almteri KUW RSC 3
2007-07-12 57kg Mikhail Bernadski BLR Andrey Lototskiy UKR 22:6
2007-07-12 57kg Igor Sinnikov UKR Rakhim Magerramov RUS DQ 4
2007-07-12 60kg Artur Ganeyev RUS Evgeni Gorbatsov EST 23:2
2007-07-12 60kg Ruslan Musinov KZK Vasil Kazishvili GRG 30:26
2007-07-12 60kg Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR Artem Knyazkin RUS 13:8
2007-07-12 60kg Vazgen Safaryants BLR Evgeniy Kolegayev UKR AB 1
2007-07-12 64kg Frankie Gavin ENG Andrey Tsiruk BLR 20:11
2007-07-12 64kg Rustam Zhuravlev BLR Denis Bredikhin RUS 18:11
2007-07-12 64kg Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR Viktor Chernous UKR 28:19
2007-07-12 64kg Sergey Evstafev BLR Levan Gvamichava GRG RSCI 4
2007-07-12 69kg Vitali Grushak MLD Muradjon Umarov RUS 21:5
2007-07-12 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Hracha Oganesyan ARM AB 3
2007-07-12 69kg Artur Akavov EST Ruslan Pinigin RUS 24:7
2007-07-12 69kg Aslanbek Kozayev RUS Yasser Abdo Iriba SWE 35:20
2007-07-12 75kg Mikhail Nikitin BLR Georgi Nakani GRG 17:6
2007-07-12 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Alexandr Pavlovskiy UKR 26:8
2007-07-12 75kg Nikolay Veselov BLR Naim Terbunja SWE 21:17
2007-07-12 75kg Ivan Balanov BLR Yaroslav Danylyshin UKR +8:8
2007-07-12 81kg Sergey Kovalev RUS Anar Mirzoyev AZE RSC 2
2007-07-12 81kg Colak Ananikyan ARM Badou Jack SWE 20:8
2007-07-12 81kg Daugirdas Semiotas LTU Denis Tsaryuk BLR 16:10
2007-07-12 81kg Sergey Shutov RUS Zaur Teymurov AZE 16:8
2007-07-12 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Dmitri Kucher UKR 26:8
2007-07-12 +91kg Beka Lobzhanidze GRG Mikhail Sheybak BLR 14:9
2007-07-12 +91kg Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU Vitaliy Serdyukov UKR 28:4
2007-07-12 +91kg Ilya Rudenko UKR Ivan Monzhelesov RUS 35:13
2007-07-12 +91kg Alexandr Apanasenok BLR Denis Ursu MLD 16:1

Semi-finals

2007-07-13 48kg Veaceslav Gojan MLD Zviadi Khaduri GRG 32:28
2007-07-13 48kg Anton Bekesh BLR Zafar Parpiev RUS 25:9
2007-07-13 51kg Andrey Kikhtenko UKR Faysal al-Tnaq KUW RSC 3
2007-07-13 51kg Mammad Ahmedov AZE Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR 19:17
2007-07-13 54kg Denis Zinnatullin RUS Artem Martyniuk UKR 29:20
2007-07-13 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Timur Madiyev KZK 30:9
2007-07-13 57kg Ruslan Kamilov RUS Sergey Kunitsyn BLR 23:18
2007-07-13 57kg Mikhail Bernadski BLR Igor Sinnikov UKR 22:13
2007-07-13 60kg Artur Ganeyev RUS Ruslan Musinov KZK WO.
2007-07-13 60kg Vazgen Safaryants BLR Volodymyr Matviychuk UKR 24:10
2007-07-13 64kg Frankie Gavin ENG Rustam Zhuravlev BLR 21:10
2007-07-13 64kg Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR Sergey Evstafev BLR 41:20
2007-07-13 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Vitali Grushak MLD WO.
2007-07-13 69kg Aslanbek Kozayev RUS Artur Akavov EST 19:15
2007-07-13 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Mikhail Nikitin BLR 26:7
2007-07-13 75kg Ivan Balanov BLR Nikolay Veselov BLR 18:9
2007-07-13 81kg Sergey Kovalev RUS Colak Ananikyan ARM 35:25
2007-07-13 81kg Sergey Shutov RUS Daugirdas Semiotas LTU WO.
2007-07-13 91kg Viktor Tsvarkov BLR Ibrahim Hassan al-Zaabi UAE WO.
2007-07-13 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Azer Mamadov AZE RSC 2
2007-07-13 +91kg Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU Beka Lobzhanidze GRG 23:7
2007-07-13 +91kg Alexandr Apanasenok BLR Ilya Rudenko UKR WO.

Finals

2007-07-14 48kg Veaceslav Gojan MLD Anton Bekesh BLR 21:15
2007-07-14 51kg Mammad Ahmedov AZE Andrey Kikhtenko UKR AB 3
2007-07-14 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Denis Zinnatullin RUS 38:18
2007-07-14 57kg Mikhail Bernadski BLR Ruslan Kamilov RUS 22:18
2007-07-14 60kg Vazgen Safaryants BLR Artur Ganeyev RUS 17:10
2007-07-14 64kg Frankie Gavin ENG Evgeniy Romashkevich BLR 20:6
2007-07-14 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Aslanbek Kozayev RUS WO.
2007-07-14 75kg Vitaliy Bondarenko BLR Ivan Balanov BLR 20:11
2007-07-14 81kg Sergey Kovalev RUS Sergey Shutov RUS 22:18
2007-07-14 91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Viktor Tsvarkov BLR RSCO 3
2007-07-14 +91kg Alexandr Apanasenok BLR Jaroslavas Jaksto LTU 15:9

Belarussian Tournaments | 2007 Results